Celina Fradji & Jean-Hans Fourneaux | Golden Skate

Celina Fradji & Jean-Hans Fourneaux

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Celina Fradji (born October 10, 2005) and Jean-Hans Fourneaux (born September 2, 2003) are an ice dance team representing France.
They are the 2022 French junior national champions, the 2020 French junior national bronze medalists and the 2022 Open D'Andora champions.
They competed at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics, where they placed 10th.

ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00107932.htm

Rink Results: http://185.101.35.14/skater?skater_id=15796

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/fra/dance/celina_fradji_jeanhans_fourneaux/

Instagram:
Jean-Hans: https://www.instagram.com/jhfourneaux/
Team: https://www.instagram.com/celina_and_jeanhans/

ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score146.27ISU JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021
Personal Best Score Rhythm Dance57.25ISU JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021
Personal Best Score Free Dance89.02ISU JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021

Programs
RD: Blues: Ain't No Sunshine performed by Michael Jackson; Disco: Blame It On the Boogie by Jackson Five
FD: The Matrix (soundtrack)

Results

CompetitionScoreNoScoreNoScoreNo
2021/2022 Season
World Junior Championships 202257.36883.0010140.369
French Junior Championships 202261.41194.481155.891
21th Open d'Andorra54.41280.651135.062
Ice Challenge 202149.26766.8610116.1210
1st Trophy Metropole Nice Côte DAzur47.36871.606118.966
Master's de Patinage 202155.76286.511142.272
JGP Krasnoyarsk 202157.25789.028146.277
JGP Courchevel 202154.42580.916135.335
2020/2021 Season
French Dance Junior Championships 202148.51580.444128.954
Egna Dance Trophy 202149.58676.755126.335
14th Santa Claus Cup ISU48.56475.943124.503
Master's de Patinage 202043.26579.094122.354
2019/2020 Season
French Junior Championships 202055.66386.544142.203
Youth Olympics 202049.11972.1310121.2410
Pavel Roman Memorial 201945.32878.227123.547
Mezzaluna Cup 201947.97679.655127.626
Masters de Patinage 201947.42478.484125.904
JGP Courchevel 201950.44978.3310128.7710
 
Last edited:
Top