First Event of Russian Cup 18-22 Sep 2020 Syzran City

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia
Homepage https://www.fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/5099-kubok-rossii-rostelekom-2020-2021-gg-1-j-etap.html
Schedule https://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/2021/1etap_2021_competition_schedule_upd080920.pdf (time Syzran one hour higher than Moscow)

Time Moscow
18 Sep
14.30-16.30 - JrDance RD
16.45-18.00 - SrDance RD

Sat 19 Sep
13.15-14.40 - SrDance FD
14.55-16.25 - SrLadies SP
16.40-19.00 - JrDance FD
19.15-20.45 - SrMen SP

Sun 20 Sep
12.45-14.25 - SrMen FS
14.40-16.25 - SrLadies FS
16.40-17.40 - JrPairs SP
18.00-19.00 - SrPairs SP

21 Sep
13.00-14.15 - JrPairs FS
14.30-15.45 - SrPairs FS
16.00-18.30 - JrLadies SP
18.45-21.15 - JrMen SP

22 Sep (updated!)
11.00-13.30 - JrLadies FS
13.45-16.20 - JrMen FS

At Saturday and Sunday - most interesting for crowd both SP and FS Senior singles.

Preliminarily:
15 JrDance couples
8 SrDance couples
10 SrMen
12 SrLadies
7 JrPairs
6 SrPairs
18 JrLadies
18 JrMen
Number of competiors is limited because of coronavirus. Past seasons were up to 30 Junior Ladies and more in other disciplines than now.

Livestream https://www.1tv.ru/sport/kubok-rossii-2020-21/pervyy-etap-syzran
Also at 1TV Youtube channel https://www.youtube.com/user/1tv
Results
 
Last edited by a moderator:

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia
do we have an entry list?

No. As always at Russian Cup Events entries will be known about the time when competition starts.

Now is known preliminary info about National Team members (Senior).

Men - Alexander SAMARIN, Makar IGNATOV, Anton SHULEPOV, Roman SAVOSIN
Ladies - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, (UPD -Kseniia SINITSYNA WD because of injury), Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
Pairs - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
Dance - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN, Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
 
Last edited:

IndiaP12

Final Flight
Joined
Apr 29, 2018
Messages
700
thank you! what about the juniors?

The entry lists always come out only a few days before the event. It’s always been like that for the Russian cups :( so we can expect it on like Monday or Tuesday if we’re lucky
 

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia
The entry lists always come out only a few days before the event. It’s always been like that for the Russian cups :( so we can expect it on like Monday or Tuesday if we’re lucky

Not few days but few hours.
 

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia

This list is not final enteries. Only Moscow competitors.
Senior:

7 Men, Alexander SAMARIN, Roman SAVOSIN exist, no Makar IGNATOV and Anton SHULEPOV (St Petersburg). Exist also Artem Kovalev and Ilya Yablokov who probably want to qualify for both Senior and Junior Nats.

7 Ladies, both Anna SHCHERBAKOVA and Evgenia MEDVEDEVA exist. All the other 5 want to qualify both to Senior and Junior Nats.
They are (with place and score of Moscow Junior Championships 1-4 September this year)
Kamila Sultanmagomedova 7 164.10
Sofia Sarnovskaya 21 112.20
These dhree did not compete at Moscow Junior Championships? but two known on JGP past esason.
Anna Frolova - ISU Season best 187.72
Maiia Khromykh - ISU Season best 198.24
Angelina Chaplygina - best result of inner competitions past season 154.52

2 Pairs, Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV exist, Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV no (they are from Perm).
Second pair (Balabanova / Sviatchenko) is not so bad, best score of inner cometitions 194.86.

3 Dance couples. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO exist, Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN and Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN no (they are not from Moscow).
Other two existing couples are not bad, but not so strong.

Junior:

6 Men, they are (with place and score of Moscow Junior Championships 1-4 September this year)
Vsevolod Kniazev 6 208.93
Timur Bederdinov 8 206.18
Georgiy Shesternev 13 182.27
Kirill Andrusik 16 174.03
Oleg Morits 19 163.53
Nikita Sentsov 20 145.44

12 Ladies, they are (with place and score of Moscow Junior Championships 1-4 September this year)
Sofia Akatieva 1 210.21
Maria Zakharova 5 184.35
Natalia Lagutova 6 165.59
Maria Paramonova 8 163.45
Yana Liventseva 9 155.90
Anastasia Morozova 10 155.18
Elizaveta Medvedeva 11 153.30
Violetta Filonets 14 145.20
Olga Nikonorova 15 145.11
Maria Kryzhova 17 139.14
Not from Mscowv Junior Champs:
Elizaveta Osokina (national team member)
Elizaveta Kuleshova

3 Pairs, they are (with place and score of Moscow Junior Championships 1-4 September this year)
Natalia Khabibulina / Ilya Knyazhuk 2 158.14
Darya Boyarintseva / Maksim Shagalov 5 132.29
Milana Trubagheva / Vladislav Smirnov 8 118.45

12 Dance couples. List is no doubt praliminary - too many entries.
 

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia
Entries from StPetersburg https://i0.wampi.ru/2020/09/15/fsfederationspb-1600172358578.jpg

Junior Dance - Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov, U.Ermakova / A.Krylov.
Senior Men - Makar IGNATOV and Anton SHULEPOV
Junior Men - Fedor Zonov, V.Smirnov, Semen Soloviev, Nikolay Ugozhaev.
Senior Ladies - Arina Onischenko, Maria Talalaikina
Junior Ladies - Maria Novikova, Valeria Ovchinnikova, Anastasia Samofalova, Polina Sviridenko
Senior Pairs - Kseniya AKHANTYEVA / Valery KOLESOV
Junior Pairs - Tatiana Kuzmina / Alexey Khvalko, Ekaterina Kobycheva / Zakhar Kazeev
 

AlexRus

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 30, 2012
Messages
4,577
Country
Russia
Entries from Perm District.

Junior Ladies - Victoria Fedyanina, Ekaterina Skulkina.

Senior Pairs - Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV

Junior Pairs - Alina Raskovalova/Artem Butaev, Karina Safina/Sergey Bakhmat

Senior Dance - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN

https://xn----ttbaaqaie5ba.xn--p1ai/news/26/
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Messages
3,766
Country
United-States
Entries from StPetersburg https://i0.wampi.ru/2020/09/15/fsfederationspb-1600172358578.jpg

Junior Dance - Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov, U.Ermakova / A.Krylov.
Senior Men - Makar IGNATOV and Anton SHULEPOV
Junior Men - Fedor Zonov, V.Smirnov, Semen Soloviev, Nikolay Ugozhaev.
Senior Ladies - Arina Onischenko, Maria Talalaikina
Junior Ladies - Maria Novikova, Valeria Ovchinnikova, Anastasia Samofalova, Polina Sviridenko
Senior Pairs - Kseniya AKHANTYEVA / Valery KOLESOV
Junior Pairs - Tatiana Kuzmina / Alexey Khvalko, Ekaterina Kobycheva / Zakhar Kazeev

I'm happy Makar will be there. :)
 

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Messages
9,129
Country
Italy
but the real problem is...with the forum down friday how do we comment the event? :sad21:
 

Idiote

Spectator
Joined
Jun 1, 2020
Messages
15
Quite worried about Sinitsyna right now, there haven't been any news on with she withdrew from the test skates and the cup... hope she's fine...
 

TeamGubanova

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Messages
62
When will the website for Cup of Russia Stage 1 be available, I mean Junior RD starts in less than 12 hours
 
Top