Grand Prix of Figure Skating Video Thread 2003-present (IJS only) | Golden Skate

Grand Prix of Figure Skating Video Thread 2003-present (IJS only)

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
This thread will include lists of available videos for the Grand Prix Series starting with the IJS in 2003. The postings are in chronological order by event, but the table is not since the order of events was not the same every year. The number in parentheses indicates the actual order of each grand prix. It is my hope that this will make it possible to re-watch these events without having to search for events piece by piece. If you know of any links that I do not, please message me. It is a work in progress and the table will eventually be full of clickable shortcuts to events.
It is the thread you never knew you needed. Enjoy!

Grand Prix of Figure Skating Video Thread 2003-present (IJS only)
Skate AmericaSkate CanadaCup of China/
Alternate Sites*
Internationaux
de France/Trophee Lalique/Trophee Eric Bompard
Cup of Russia/
Rostelecom Cup
NHK TrophyGrand Prix Final
2003-2004
Reading/ PA/USA (1)
2003-2004
Mississauga/ON/CAN (2)
2003-2004
Beijing/CHN (3)
2003-2004
Paris/FRA (4)
2003-2004
Moscow/RUS (5)
2003-2004
Asahikawa/JPN (6)
2003-2004 GPF –
Colorado Springs, USA
2004-2005
Pittsburgh, PA/USA (1)
2004-2005
Halifax/NS/CAN (2)
2004-2005
Beijing/CHN (4)
2004-2005
Paris/FRA (5)
2004-2005
Moscow/RUS (6)
2004-2005
Nagoya/JPN (3)
2004-2005 GPF –
Beijing, CHN
2005-2006
Atlantic City/ NJ/USA (1)
2005-2006
Saint Johns/NFL/CAN (2)
2005-2006
Beijing/CHN (3)
2005-2006
Paris/FRA (4)
2005-2006
Saint Petersburg/RUS (5)
2005-2006
Osaka/JPN (6)
2005-2006 GPF –
Tokyo, JPN
2006-2007
Hartford/ CT/USA (1)
2006-2007
Victoria/BC/CAN (2)
2006-2007
Nanjing/CHN (3)
2006-2007
Paris/FRA (4)
2006-2007
Moscow/RUS (5)
2006-2007
Nagano/JPN (6)
2006-2007 GPF –
Saint Petersburg, RUS
2007-2008
Reading/ PA/USA (1)
2007-2008
Quebec City/QC/CAN (2)
2007-2008
Harbin/CHN (3)
2007-2008
Paris/FRA (4)
2007-2008
Moscow/RUS (5)
2007-2008
Sendai/CHN (6)
2007-2008 GPF –
Turin, ITA
2008-2009
Everett/WA/USA (1)
2008-2009
Ottawa/ON/CAN (2)
2008-2009
Beijing/CHN (3)
2008-2009
Paris/FRA (4)
2008-2009
Moscow/RUS (5)
2008-2009
Tokyo/JPN (6)
2008-2009 GPF –
Goyang City, KOR
2009-2010
Lake Placid/NY/USA (5)
2009-2010
Kitchener/ON/CAN (6)
2009-2010
Beijing/CHN (3)
2009-2010
Paris/FRA (1)
2009-2010
Moscow/RUS (2)
2009-2010
Nagano/JPN (4)
2009-2010 GPF –
Tokyo, JPN
2010-2011
Portland/OR/USA (4)
2010-2011
Kingston/ON/CAN (2)
2010-2011
Beijing/CHN (3)
2010-2011
Paris/FRA (6)
2010-2011
Moscow/RUS (5)
2010-2011
Nagoya/JPN (1)
2010-2011 GPF –
Beijing, CHN
2011-2012
Ontario/CA/USA (1)
2011-2012
Mississauga/ON/CAN (2)
2011-2012
Shanghai/CHN (3)
2011-2012
Paris/FRA (5)
2011-2012
Moscow/RUS (6)
2011-2012
Sapporo/JPN (4)
2011-2012 GPF –
Quebec City, CAN
2012-2013
Seattle/WA/USA (1)
2012-2013
Windsor/ON/CAN (2)
2012-2013
Shanghai/CHN (3)
2012-2013
Paris/FRA (5)
2012-2013
Moscow/RUS (4)
2012-2013
Miyagi/JPN (6)
2012-2013 GPF –
Sochi, RUS
2013-2014
Detroit/MI/USA (1)
2013-2014
Saint John/NB/CAN (2)
2013-2014
Beijing/CHN (3)
2013-2014
Paris/FRA (5)
2013-2014
Moscow/RUS (6)
2013-2014
Tokyo/JPN (4)
2013-2014 GPF –
Fukuoka, JPN
2014-2015
Chicago/IL/USA (1)
2014-2015
Kelowna/BC/CAN (2)
2014-2015
Shanghai/CHN (3)
2014-2015
Bordeaux/FRA (5)
2014-2015
Moscow/RUS (4)
2014-2015 Osaka/JPN (6)2014-2015 GPF –
Barcelona, ESP
2015-2016
Milwaukee/WI/USA (1)
2015-2016
Lethbridge/AB/CAN (2)
2015-2016
Beijing/CHN (3)
2015-2016
Bordeaux/FRA (4)
(terrorist attack)
2015-2016
Moscow/RUS (5)
2015-2016
Nagano/JPN (6)
2015-2016 GPF –
Barcelona, ESP
2016-2017
Chicago/IL/USA (1)
2016-2017
Mississauga/ON/CAN (2)
2016-2017
Beijing/CHN (5)
2016-2017
Paris/FRA (4)
2016-2017
Moscow/RUS (3)
2016-2017
Sapporo/JPN (6)
2016-2017 GPF –
Marseille, FRA
2017-2018
Lake Placid, NY(6)
2017-2018
Regina/SA/CAN (2)
2017-2018
Beijing/CHN (3)
2017-2018
Grenoble/FRA (5)
2017-2018
Moscow/RUS (1)
2017-2018
Osaka/JPN (4)
2017-2018 GPF – Nagoya, JPN
2018-2019
Everett, WA (1)
2018-2019
Laval/QC/CAN (2)
*2018-2019 Helsinki/ FIN (3)2018-2019 Grenoble/FRA (6)2018-2019 Moscow/RUS (5)2018-2019 Hiroshima/JPN (4)2018-2019 GPF – Vancouver, CAN
2019-2020
Las Vegas, NV (1)
2019-2020 Kelowna/BC/CAN (2)2019-2020 Chongqing/CHN (4)2019-2020
Grenoble/FRA (3)
2019-2020 Moscow/RUS (5)2019-2020 Sapporo/JPN (6)2019-2020 GPF – Turin, ITA
2020-2021
Las Vegas/NV/USA (1)
2020-2021
Ottawa/ON/CAN
(2) (cancelled)
2020-2021 Chongqing/CHN (3) (China only)2020-2021 Grenoble/FRA
(4) (cancelled)
2020-2021 Moscow/RUS (5) (Russia only)2020-2021 Osaka/JPN
(6) (Japan only)
2020-2021 GPF- Beijing/ CHN (cancelled)
2021-2022
Las Vegas/NV/USA
2021-2022
Vancouver/BC/CAN
*2021-2022
Torino/ITA
2021-2022
Grenoble/FRA
2021-2022
Sochi/RUS
2021-2022
Tokyo/JPN
2021-2022 GPF -
Osaka/ JPN
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 Skate America – 23.10.2003 - 26.10.2003 Reading, PA, USA – Sovereign Center Arena​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tiffany SCOTT/Philip DULEBOHN USA
2 Larisa SPIELBERG/Craig JOERIGHT USA
3 Dan ZHANG/Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Maria PETROVA/Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
5 Maryin PLA/Yannick BONHEUR FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Elizabeth PUTNAM/Sean WIRTZ CAN
7 Veronika HAVLICKOVA/Karel STEFL CZE
8 Utako WAKAMATSU/Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Kathryn ORSCHER/Garrett LUCASH USA
10 Qing PANG/Jian TONG CHN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Melissa PIPERNO/Liam DOUGHERTY CAN
2 Tanith BELBIN/Benjamin AGOSTO USA
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Christie MOXLEY / Alexander KIRSANOV USA
5 Federica FAIELLA/Massimo SCALI ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Elena GRUSHINA/ Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
7 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
8 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
9 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
10 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yukari NAKANO JPN
2 Michelle CURRIE CAN
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
4 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
5 Annie BELLEMARE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
7 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
8 Susanna POYKIO FIN
9 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
10 Jennifer KIRK USA
11 Amber CORWIN USA
12 Sasha COHEN USA
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Michael WEISS USA
2 Vahtang MURVANIDZE GEO
3 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
4 Takeshi HONDA JPN
5 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
6 Stanislav TIMCENKO RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS
8 Min ZHANG CHN
9 Ryan JAHNKE USA
10 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
11 Scott SMITH USA
12 Ivan DINEV BUL
Gala Exhibition
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maryin PLA/Yannick BONHEUR FRA
2 Kathryn ORSCHER/Garrett LUCASH USA
3 Veronika HAVLICKOVA/Karel STEFL CZE
4 Tiffany SCOTT/Philip DULEBOHN USA
5 Elizabeth PUTNAM/Sean WIRTZ CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Larisa SPIELBERG/Craig JOERIGHT USA
7 Dan ZHANG/Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sébastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Qing PANG/ Jian TONG CHN
10 Maria PETROVA/Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
Dance Free ABC 1,6,8,9,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Christie MOXLEY / Alexander KIRSANOV USA
2 Melissa PIPERNO/Liam DOUGHERTY CAN
3 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
4 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
5 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Elena GRUSHINA/ Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
7 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
8 Federica FAIELLA/Massimo SCALI ITA
9 Tanith BELBIN/Benjamin AGOSTO USA
10 Isabelle DELOBEL/ Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
Ladies Free ABC 7,8,9,10,11,12
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
3 Yukari NAKANO JPN
4 Susanna POYKIO FIN
5 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
6 Michelle CURRIE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
8 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
9 Sasha COHEN USA
10 Jennifer KIRK USA
11 Amber CORWIN USA
12 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
Men Free ABC 7,8,9,10,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Scott SMITH USA
2 Ryan JAHNKE USA
3 Stanislav TIMCENKO RUS
4 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS
5 Ivan DINEV BUL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
7 Min ZHANG CHN
8 Takeshi HONDA JPN
9 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
10 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
11 Michael WEISS USA
12 Vahtang MURVANIDZE GEO
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 Skate Canada 30.10.2003 - 3.11.2003 - Mississauga, ON, CAN – Hershey Centre
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP TSN - 4,5,6,7,9,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yang DING/Zongfei REN CHN
2 Julia OBERRTAS/Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
3 Larisa SPIELBERG/Craig JOERIGHT USA
4 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
5 Elizabeth PUTNAM/Sean WIRTZ CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dorota ZAGORSKA/Mariusz SIUDEK POL
7 Xue SHEN/Hongbo ZHAO CHN
8 Kathryn ORSCHER/Garrett LUCASH USA
9 Valérie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
10 Anabelle LANGLOIS/Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
Dance Short Dance TSN-1,4,8,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis CAN
2 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
3 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
4 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon CAN
5 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski BUL
9 Megan WING/Aaron LOWE CAN
10 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
11 Tatiana NAVKA/Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS

Ladies Short TSN-1,5,6,8,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sasha COHEN USA
2 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
3 Candice DIDIER FRA
4 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
5 Yukina OTA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
7 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
8 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
9 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
10 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
11 Alisa DREI FIN

Men Short TSN-1,3,4,6,7,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
2 Stanislav TIMCENKO RUS
3 Fedor ANDREEV CAN
4 Takeshi HONDA JPN
5 Ryan JAHNKE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
7 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
8 Kevin van der PERREN BEL
9 Chengjiang LI CHN
10 Stannick JEANETTE FRA
11 Emanuel SANHU CAN
Gala Exhibition
Shen/Zhao
Pairs FS TSN-2,5,7,8,9,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yang DING/Zongfei REN CHN
2 Valérie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
3 Larisa SPIELBERG/Craig JOERIGHT USA
4 Julia OBERRTAS/Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
5 Elizabeth PUTNAM/Sean WIRTZ CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kathryn ORSCHER/Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS/Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Xue SHEN/Hongbo ZHAO CHN
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Dorota ZAGORSKA/Mariusz SIUDEK POL


Dance Free CTV 1,7,8,9,10,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis CAN
2 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
3 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
4 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
5 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
7 Megan WING/Aaron LOWE CAN
8 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
9 Tatiana NAVKA/Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
10 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon CAN
11 Albena Denkova/Maxim Staviyski BUL
Ladies Free ABC 6,7,9,10,11
CTV pt 2 1,3,5,6,7,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
2 Alisa DREI FIN
3 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
4 Candice DIDIER FRA
5 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Sasha COHEN USA
7 Yukina OTA JPN
8 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
9 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
10 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
11 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
Men Free
CTV pt 2 1,6,7
CTV3 pt3 8,9,10,11
ABC 5,7,8,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Fedor ANDREEV CAN
2 Ryan JAHNKE USA
3 Stannick JEANETTE FRA
4 Stanislav TIMCENKO RUS
5 Kevin van der PERREN BEL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Chengjiang LI CHN
7 Takeshi HONDA JPN
8 Emanuel SANHU CAN
9 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
10 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
11 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN

2003 SC Yagudin retires
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 Cup of China - 6.11.2003 - 9.11.2003 Beijing, CHN – Capital Gymnasium
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Qing PANG/Jian TONG CHN
2 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petr KHARCHENKO UKR
3 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
4 Xue SHEN/Hongbo ZHAO CHN
5 Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
7 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
8 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
10 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
Compulsory Dance – Yankee Polka
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
12 Elena GRUSHINA/Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR

Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
2 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN
5 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
6 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS
8 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
9 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
12 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amber CORWIN USA
2 Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA
3 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
4 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
5 Dan FANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
7 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
8 Fumie SUGURI JPN
9 Yan LIU CHN
10 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
11 Yoshie ONDA JPN

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
2 Min ZHANG CHN
3 Scott SMITH USA
4 Song GAO CHN
5 Chengjiang LI CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
7 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
8 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
9 Timothy GOEBEL USA
10 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
11 Brian JOUBERT FRA
Gala Exhibition
Shen/ Zhao

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE
2 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
3 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
4 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petr KHARCHENKO UKR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
7 Qing PANG/Jian TONG CHN
8 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
9 Xue SHEN/Hongbo ZHAO CHN
10 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL


Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
3 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
4 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
5 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
8 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
9 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
12 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
2 Yan LIU CHN
3 Dan FANG CHN
4 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
5 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
7 Amber CORWIN USA
8 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
9 Fumie SUGURI JPN
10 Yoshie ONDA JPN
11 Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA
Men Free (Need order)
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
2 Scott SMITH USA
3 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
4 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
5 Emanuel SANDHU CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
7 Chengjiang LI CHN
8 Song GAO CHN
9 Timothy GOEBEL USA
10 Min ZHANG CHN
11 Brian JOUBERT FRA
2003 Cup of China Highlights
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 Trophée Lalique - 13.11.2003 - 16.11.2003 Paris, FRA - Palais Omnisport Paris Bercy
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
2 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA
3 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
4 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
6 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
2 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
3 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
4 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
5 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
7 Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR
8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
9 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
10 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
11 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
2 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
3 Beatrisa LIANG USA
4 Sasha COHEN USA
5 Julia LAUTOWA AUT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Candice DIDIER FRA
7 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
8 Alisa DREI FIN
9 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
10 Annette DYTRT GER

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Gregor URBAS SLO
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
4 Michael WEISS USA
5 Yunfei LI CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
7 Stannick JEANNETTE FRA
8 Fedor ANDREEV CAN
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
11 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
12 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
Gala Exhibition
Sasha Cohen
Evgeni Plushenko
Daisuke Takahashi
Lefrancois/Blanchard
Julia Sebestyen


Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
2 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
3 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA
4 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
6 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR
2 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
3 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
7 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
8 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
9 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
2 Beatrisa LIANG USA
3 Annette DYTRT GER
4 Candice DIDIER FRA
5 Jenna McCORKELL GBR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
7 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
8 Alisa DREI FIN
9 Sasha COHEN USA
10 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Fedor ANDREEV CAN
2 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
3 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
4 Gregor URBAS SLO
5 Stannick JEANNETTE FRA - WD

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Yunfei LI CHN
7 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
8 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
9 Michael WEISS USA
10 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
11 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
12 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
2003 Trophee Lalique Highlights

Jenny Kirk & Fedor Andreev - 2003 Trophee Lalique Pairs - HQ
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 Cup of Russia 20.11.2003 - 23.11.2003 Moscow, RUS – Luzhniki Sports Palace
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
2 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
3 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
4 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA
5 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dan ZHANG/Hao ZHANG CHN
7 Julia OBERTAS/Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
8 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
9 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
10 Valerie MARCOUX/Craig BUNTIN CAN
Compulsory Dance
2 Tatiana NAVKA/Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS

Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
2 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
3 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
4 Sinead KERR/John KERR GBR
5 Alexandra KAUC/Michal ZYCH POL
6 Kati WINKLER/Rene LOHSE GER

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Svetlana KULIKOV/Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
8 Roxane PETETIN/Mathieu JOST FRA
9 Galit CHAIT/Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
10 Nakako TSUZUKI/Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
11 Tanith BELBIN/Benjamin AGOSTO USA
12 Melissa PIPERNO/Liam DOUGHERTY CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
2 Yukari NAKANO JPN
3 Ludmila NELIDINA RUS
4 Kristina OBLASOVA RUS
5 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
6 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Yan LIU CHN
8 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
9 Beatrisa LIANG USA
10 Diana POTH HUN
11 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
12 Elena LIASHENKO UKR

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
2 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
3 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
4 Silvio SMALUN GER
5 Alexander ABT RUS
6 Ivan DINEV BUL

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS
8 Chengjiang LI CHN
9 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
10 Alexander SHUBIN RUS - WD
11 Ben FERREIRA CAN
12 Michael WEISS USA
Gala Exhibition
Carolina Kostner

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
2 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA - WD
3 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
4 Valerie MARCOUX/Craig BUNTIN CAN
5 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
8 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
9 Dan ZHANG/Hao ZHANG CHN
10 Julia OBERTAS/Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nakako TSUZUKI/Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Sinead KERR/John KERR GBR
3 Alexandra KAUC/Michal ZYCH POL
4 Melissa PIPERNO/Liam DOUGHERTY CAN
5 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
6 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Roxane PETETIN/Mathieu JOST FRA
8 Svetlana KULIKOV/Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
9 Kati WINKLER/Rene LOHSE GER
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
11 Galit CHAIT/Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
12 Tanith BELBIN/Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yukari NAKANO JPN
2 Yan LUI CHN
3 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
4 Diana POTH HUN
5 Ludmila NELIDINA RUS
6 Kristina OBLASOVA RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
8 Beatrisa LIANG USA
9 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
10 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
11 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
12 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN

Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
2 Ben FERREIRA CAN
3 Ivan DINEV BUL
4 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS
5 Silvio SMALUN GER

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexander ABT RUS
7 Michael WEISS USA
8 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
9 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
10 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
11 Chengjiang LI CHN


2003 Cup of Russia Highlights

Beatrisa Liang Interview

Irina Slutskaya Feature

Susie Wynne and Christopher Dean Feature on Eye Contact - 2003 Cup Of Russia

 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003 NHK Trophy 27.11.2003 - 30.11.2003 Asahikawa, JPN - Asahikawa Taisetsu Ice Arena
ISU entries/results |Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
2 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
3 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
4 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
5 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
10 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petr KHARCHENKO UKR
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
3 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
4 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
5 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
9 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
10 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
11 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
12 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Michelle CURRIE CAN
2 Jennifer KIRK USA
3 Yukina OTA JPN
4 Yoshie ONDA JPN
5 Susanna POYKIO FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dan FANG CHN
7 Diana POTH HUN
8 Fumie SUGURI JPN
9 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
10 Elena LIASHENKO UKR

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Timothy GOEBEL USA
2 Kensuke NAKINIWA JPN
3 Matthew SAVOIE USA
4 Alexander ABT RUS
5 Song GAO CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
7 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
8 Yunfei LI CHN
9 Yamato TAMURA JPN
10 Brian JOUBERT FRA
11 Ben FERREIRA CAN
Gala Exhibition
Denkova/Staviski
Elena Liashenko
Fumie Suguri

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
2 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
4 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
5 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petr KHARCHENKO UKR
7 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
8 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
10 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
3 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
4 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
5 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
8 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
9 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
10 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
11 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
12 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
Ladies Free ABC 6.7.8
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Michelle CURRIE CAN
2 Yukina OTA JPN
3 Dan FANG CHN
4 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
5 Susanna POYKIO FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Fumie SUGURI JPN
7 Diana POTH HUN
8 Yoshie ONDA JPN
9 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
10 Jennifer KIRK USA
Men Free ABC 7,8,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ben FERREIRA CAN
2 Yamato TAMURA JPN
3 Kensuke NAKINIWA JPN
4 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
5 Matthew SAVOIE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Brian JOUBERT FRA
7 Alexander ABT RUS
8 Song GAO CHN
9 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
10 Yunfei LI CHN
11 Timothy GOEBEL USA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2003-2004 Grand Prix Final – December 11 – 14, 2003 - Colorado Springs, USA - World Arena
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
1 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
5 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
6 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
2003 GPF Pairs SP
Dance Original Dance
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
3 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
4 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
5 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
6 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
2003 GPF Original Dance
Ladies Short
1 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
2 Yoshie ONDA JPN
3 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
4 Fumie SUGURI JPN
5 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
6 Sasha COHEN USA
2003 GPF Ladies SP
Men Short
1 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
2 Song GAO CHN
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
4 Michael WEISS USA
5 Jeff BUTTLE CAN - WD due to food poisoning
6 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
2003 GPF Men SP
Gala Exhibition
Pairs FS
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
2 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
4 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
5 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
6 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
2003 GPF Pairs Free
Dance Free
1 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
3 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
4 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
5 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
6 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
2003 GPF Free Dance
2003 GPF ABC Extra Free Programs
Ladies Free
1 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
2 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
3 Yoshie ONDA JPN
4 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
5 Sasha COHEN USA
6 Fumie SUGURI JPN
2003 GPF Ladies FS
Men Free
1 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
2 Song GAO CHN
3 Michael WEISS USA
4 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
5 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
2003 GPF Men Free
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004 Skate America - 21.10.2004 - 24.10.2004 Pittsburgh, PA - Mellon Arena​

ISU entries/results | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
2 Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN
3 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
4 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
6 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
7 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
8 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
9 Jennifer DON / Jonathon HUNT USA
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS
2 Kendra GOODWIN / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
3 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
4 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
5 Eve BENTLEY / Cedric PERNET FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
7 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
8 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
9 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
10 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
11 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg
VOIKO UKR
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miki ANDO JPN
2 Idora HEGEL CRO
3 Miriam MANZANO AUS
4 Alissa CZISNY USA
5 Elena LIASHENKO UKR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
7 Angela NIKODINOV USA
8 Yukina OTA JPN
9 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
10 Fan ZHANG CHN
11 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lun SONG CHN
2 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
3 Ryan JAHNKE USA
4 Brian JOUBERT FRA
5 Michael WEISS USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
7 Roman SEROV ISR
8 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
9 Ben FERREIRA CAN
10 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
11 Evan LYSACEK USA
Gala Exhibition
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
2 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
3 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
4 Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
6 Jennifer DON / Jonathon HUNT USA
7 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS -WD

Dance Free ABC 6,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
2 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS
3 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
4 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
5 Eve BENTLEY / Cedric PERNET FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
7 Kendra GOODWIN / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
8 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
9 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
10 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
11 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Fan ZHANG CHN
2 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
3 Miriam MANZANO AUS
4 Idora HEGEL CRO
5 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
7 Alissa CZISNY USA
8 Miki ANDO JPN
9 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
10 Yukina OTA JPN
11 Angela NIKODINOV USA
Men Free ABC 6,8,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
2 Ben FERREIRA CAN
3 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
4 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
5 Lun SONG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Roman SEROV ISR
7 Michael WEISS USA
8 Ryan JAHNKE USA
9 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
10 Evan LYSACEK USA
11 Brian JOUBERT FRA
ABC TV version
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2004 Skate Canada – 28.10.2004 - 31.10.2004 Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN – Metro Centre
ISU entries/results | Wikipedia


Pairs SP TSN-1,2,4,6,9,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Pascale BERGERON / Robert DAVISON CAN
2 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
3 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
4 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
5 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
7 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
8 Brittany VISE / Nicholas KOLE USA
9 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
Ladies Short 1,2,4,7,9,12
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Susanna POYKIO FIN
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
3 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
4 Yoshie ONDA JPN
5 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
6 Mira LEUNG CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Fumie SUGURI JPN
8 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
9 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
10 Yukari NAKANO JPN
11 Lesley HAWKER CAN
12 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
Men Short 1,2,3,6,7,8,9
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ryan JAHNKE USA
2 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
3 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
4 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
5 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
6 Takeshi HONDA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Ben FERREIRA CAN
8 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
11 Andrei LEZIN RUS
12 Xiaodong MA
CHN
Gala Exhibition
Jeffrey BUTTLE
Dubreuil/Lauzon
Pang/Tong
Pairs FS –SK 5,7, | Sk 8,9,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
2 Brittany VISE / Nicholas KOLE USA
3 Pascale BERGERON / Robert DAVISON CAN
4 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
5 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
9 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
10 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
Ladies Free
Sk 8,9 | Sk 11-12
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
2 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
3 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
4 Yukari NAKANO JPN
5 Lesley HAWKER CAN
6 Mira LEUNG CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Fumie SUGURI JPN
9 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
10 Yoshie ONDA JPN
11 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
12 Susanna POYKIO FIN
Men Free 3,7,9,10,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
2 Andrei LEZIN RUS
3 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
4 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
5 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
6 Xiaodong MA CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Ben FERREIRA CAN
8 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
9 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
10 Ryan JAHNKE USA
11 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
12 Takeshi HONDA JPN
Denkova & Staviski 2004 Skate Canada Fluff
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004 NHK Trophy - 4.11.2004 - 7.11.2004 – Nagoya, Japan - Rainbow Ice Arena
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
2 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
3 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
4 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
7 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
8 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
4 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
5 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
7 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
9 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
10 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
11 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
2 Miki ANDO JPN
3 Alisa DREI FIN
4 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
5 Yoshie ONDA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
7 Miriam MANZANO AUS
8 Idora HEGEL CRO
9 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
10 Amber CORWIN USA
11 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Hirokazu KOBAYASHI JPN
2 Chengjiang LI CHN
3 Michael WEISS USA
4 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
5 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
6 Takeshi HONDA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Johnny WEIR USA
8 Shawn SAWYER CAN
9 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
10 Timothy GOEBEL USA
11 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
12 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
Gala Exhibition
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Arakawa
Pairs FS ESPN 4,6,7,8,9
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
2 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
3 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
4 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
6 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
7 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
9 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS


Dance Free ESPN 8,10,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
2 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
5 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
7 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
8 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
9 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
Ladies Free CBC 6,7,9,11
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amber CORWIN USA
2 Miriam MANZANO AUS
3 Idora HEGEL CRO
4 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
5 Alisa DREI FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
ESPN 7,8,9,11
6 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
7 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
8 Yoshie ONDA JPN
9 Miki ANDO JPN
10 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
11 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
Men Free CBC 1,6,7,8,10
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Shawn SAWYER CAN
2 Alexander SHUBIN RUS
3 Hirokazu KOBAYASHI JPN
4 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
5 Chengjiang LI CHN
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
ESPN 5,7,8,9,10
7 Michael WEISS USA
8 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
9 Timothy GOEBEL USA
10 Johnny WEIR USA
11 Takeshi HONDA JPN
12 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004 Cup of China - 11.11.2004 - 14.11.2004 – Beijing, CHN - Capital Gymnasium
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
2 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
3 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
4 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
6 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
7 Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN
8 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
9 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
2 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
7 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
8 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
9 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
10 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
11 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS

Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yan LIU CHN
2 Miki ANDO JPN
3 Yukari NAKANO JPN
4 Mira LEUNG CAN
5 Elina KETTUNEN FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
7 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
8 Dan FANG CHN
9 Angela NIKODINOV USA
10 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
11 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lun SONG CHN
2 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
3 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
4 Ivan DINEV BUL
5 Matthew SAVOIE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
7 Scott SMITH USA
8 Min ZHANG CHN
9 Tomas VERNER CZE
10 Silvio SMALUN GER
11 Chengjiang LI CHN
Gala Exhibition
Slutskaya
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
2 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
4 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN
6 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
7 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
8 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
9 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN


Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
2 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
5 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
7 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
8 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
9 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
10 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
11 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
2 Mira LEUNG CAN
3 Yukari NAKANO JPN
4 Yan LIU CHN
5 Dan FANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Angela NIKODINOV USA
7 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
8 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
9 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
10 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
11 Miki ANDO JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tomas VERNER CZE - WD
2 Scott SMITH USA
3 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
4 Ivan DINEV BUL
5 Silvio SMALUN GER

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Matthew SAVOIE USA
7 Chengjiang LI CHN
8 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Min ZHANG CHN
11 Lun SONG CHN
2004 COC ESPN Pairs FS 5,7,8,9 Men FS 7,8,9,10 Ladies FS 6,7,8,10
Free Dance 8,10,11

2004 Cup of China CBC Pairs FS 7,8
Ladies FS 7.8.10
Men SP 6
Men FS 3,8,9,10, Free Dance 9,10
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004 Trophée Éric Bompard - 18.11.2004 - 21.11.2004 – Paris, FRA - Palais Omni Sport Paris Bercy
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
2 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
3 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
4 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
5 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
7 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
8 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
9 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
10 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
7 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
9 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
11 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
12 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
2 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
3 Fumie SUGURI JPN
4 Alisa DREI FIN
5 Amber CORWIN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
7 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
8 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
9 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
10 Dan FANG CHN
11 Annette DYTRT GER

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Gregor URBAS SLO
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA
3 Timothy GOEBEL USA - WD
4 Ivan DINEV BUL
5 Alban PREAUBERT FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Samuel CONTESTI FRA
7 Johnny WEIR USA
8 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
9 Silvio SMALUN GER
10 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
11 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
12 Xiaodong MA CHN
Gala Exhibition
Julia Sebestyen
Borzenkova/Chuvilyaev
Joannie Rochette
Jonny Weir
Brian Joubert
Navka/Kostomarov
Emanuel Sandhu

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
2 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
3 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
4 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN - WD

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
9 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
10 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
3 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
4 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA - WD
5 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
7 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
8 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
9 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
10 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
11 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
12 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
2 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
3 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
4 Alisa DREI FIN
5 Dan FANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
7 Amber CORWIN USA
8 Fumie SUGURI JPN
9 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
10 Annette DYTRT GER
11 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
2 Gregor URBAS SLO
3 Samuel CONTESTI FRA
4 Silvio SMALUN GER
5 Xiaodong MA CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Brian JOUBERT FRA
7 Ivan DINEV BUL
8 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
9 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
10 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
11 Johnny WEIR USA
CBC Highlights
Ladies SP 8
Ladies FS 6,9
Men FS 5

CBC
Pairs FS 9

Russian NTV
Pairs FS 7,8,9
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004 Cup of Russia - 25.11.2004 - 28.11.2004 – Moscow, RUS - Sport Palace Luzhniki
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
2 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV RUS
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
5 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
7 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
8 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
9 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
10 Jennifer DON / Jonathon HUNT USA
Dance Compulsory
9 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS

Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Diana JANOSTAKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
2 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
3 Kendra GOODWIN / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
4 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
5 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
7 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
9 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
10 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
11 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS

Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
3 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
4 Jennifer KIRK USA
5 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
6 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Annette DYTRT GER
8 Yan LIU CHN
9 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
10 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
11 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
12 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS

Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
2 Johnny WEIR USA
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
4 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
5 Aidas REKLYS LTU
6 Evan LYSACEK USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
8 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
9 Shawn SAWYER CAN
10 Andrei LEZIN RUS
11 Min ZHANG CHN

Gala Exhibition
Irina Slutskaya
Totmianina/Marinin
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
2 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
3 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
4 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
5 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV RUS
7 Jennifer DON / Jonathon HUNT USA
8 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
9 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
10 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL - WD
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kendra GOODWIN / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
2 Diana JANOSTAKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
3 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
5 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS
9 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
11 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yan LIU CHN
2 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
3 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
4 Jennifer KIRK USA
5 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
6 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
8 Annette DYTRT GER
9 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
10 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
11 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
12 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Andrei LEZIN RUS
2 Aidas REKLYS LTU
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL -WD
4 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
5 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
6 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Evan LYSACEK USA
8 Shawn SAWYER CAN
9 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
10 Min ZHANG CHN
11 Johnny WEIR USA
2004 COR SP & FS Russian NTV
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2004-2005 Grand Prix Final - December 16 – 19, 2004 – Beijing, China - Capital Gymnaseum
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
1 Rena Inoue and John Baldwin Jr. (USA)
2 Julia Obertas and Sergei Slavnov (RUS)
3 Qing Pang and Jian Tong (CHN)
4 Dan Zhang and Hao Zhang (CHN)
5 Maria Petrova and Alexei Tikhonov (RUS)
6 Xue Shen and Hongbo Zhao (CHN)
2004 GPF Pairs SP
Dance OD
1 Isabelle Delobel and Olivier Schoenfelder (FRA)
2 Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon (CAN)
3 Galit Chait and Sergei Sakhnovsky (ISR)
4 Albena Denkova and Maxim Staviski (BUL)
5 Tanith Belbin and Benjamin Agosto (USA)
6 Tatiana Navka and Roman Kostomarov (RUS)

2004 GPF Original Dance
Ladies Short
1 Yoshie Onda (JPN)
2 Miki Ando (JPN)
3 Joannie Rochette (CAN)
4 Cynthia Phaneuf (CAN)
5 Shizuka Arakawa (JPN)
6 Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
2004 GPF Ladies SP
Men Short
1 Evgeny Plushenko (RUS)
2 Chengjiang Li (CHN)
3 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
4 Emanuel Sandhu (CAN)
5 Jeffrey Buttle (CAN)
6 Brian Joubert (FRA)
2004 GPF Men Short
Gala Exhibition
Pairs FS
1 Rena Inoue and John Baldwin Jr. USA
2 Dan Zhang and Hao Zhang CHN
3 Qing Pang and Jian Tong CHN
4 Julia Obertas and Sergei Slavnov RUS
5 Maria Petrova and Alexei Tikhanov RUS
6 Xue Shen and Hongbo Zhao CHN
2004 GPF Pairs FS
Dance Free
1 Isabelle Delobel and Olivier Scheonfelder FRA
2 Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon CAN
3 Albena Denkova and Maxim Staviski BUL
4 Galit Chait and Sergei Sakhnovski ISR
5 Tanith Belbin and Benjamin Agosto USA
6 Tatiana Navka and Roman Kostomarov RUS
2004 GPF Free Dance
Ladies Free
1 Cynthia Phaneuf (CAN)
2 Miki Ando (JPN)
3 Yoshie Onda (JPN)
4 Joannie Rochette (CAN)
5 Shizuka Arakawa (JPN)
6 Irina Slutskaya (RUS
2004 GPF Ladies FS
Men Free
1 Ryan Jahnke USA
2 Chengjiang Li CHN
3 Brian Joubert FRA
4 Emanuel Sandhu CAN
5 Jeffrey Buttle CAN
6 Evgeny Plushenko RUS
2004 GPF Men Free
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2005 Skate America - 20.10.2005 - 23.10.2005 - Atlantic City, NJ/USA- Boardwalk Hall​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
2 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
3 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
4 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
5 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
7 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
8 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
9 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
10 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
Dance Original Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tiffany STIEGLER / Sergei MAGEROVSKI USA
2 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
3 Siobhan KARAM / Joshua McGRATH CAN
4 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
5 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
6 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
8 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
9 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
12
Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Idora HEGEL CRO
2 Yoshie ONDA JPN
3 Emily HUGHES USA
4 Mira LEUNG CAN
5 Constanze PAULINUS GER

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alissa CZISNY USA
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
9 Dan FANG CHN
10 Beatrisa LIANG USA
ABC Ladies Short
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Evan LYSACEK USA
2 Dennis PHAN USA
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
4 Timothy GOEBEL USA
5 Silvio SMALUN GER
6 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Lun SONG CHN
8 Brian JOUBERT FRA
9 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
10 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
11 Christopher MABEE CAN
12 Yannick PONSERO FRA
Gala Exhibition
Daisuke Takahashi
Elena Sokolova
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
2 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA
3 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
4 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
5 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
7 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
8 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
9 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
10 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA

ABC Highlights Pairs (7,5 ) & Men (5,7,9,10,12)

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Siobhan KARAM / Joshua McGRATH CAN
3 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
4 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
5 Tiffany STIEGLER / Sergei MAGEROVSKI USA
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
8 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN
9 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
11 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
12 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
Podium
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dan FANG CHN
2 Idora HEGEL CRO
3 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
4 Emily HUGHES USA
5 Constanze PAULINUS GER

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Beatrisa LIANG USA
7 Alissa CZISNY USA
8 Yoshie ONDA JPN
9 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
10 Mira LEUNG CAN

ABC Ladies Free
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
2 Dennis PHAN USA
3 Silvio SMALUN GER
4 Lun SONG CHN
5 Christopher MABEE CAN
6 Sergei DAVYDOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Evan LYSACEK USA
8 Timothy GOEBEL USA
9 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
10 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
11 Yannick PONSERO FRA
12 Brian JOUBERT FRA
Belbin & Agosto 2005 Skate America Fluff

Brian Joubert Skate America 2005 Fluff ESPN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2005 Skate Canada - 27/10/2005 - 30/10/2005 - St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador/ CAN – Mile One Stadium
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
2 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
3 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
4 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
6 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
7 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
8 Amanda EVORA/Mark LADWIG USA

2005 Skate Canada Pairs Short 1-3,5,7
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
2 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
3 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
5 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
7 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
9 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS

Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yan LIU CHN
2 Fumie SUGURI JPN
3 Mira LEUNG CAN
4 Alissa CZISNY USA
5 Joanne CARTER AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Yukari NAKANO JPN
7 Sarah MEIER SUI
8 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
9 Lesley HAWKER CAN
10 Carolina KOSTNER ITA

Ladies SP 3-5, 8-10
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
2 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
3 Shawn SAWYER CAN
4 Nobunari ODA JPN
5 Matthew SAVOIE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
7 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
8 Karel ZELENKA ITA
9 Min ZHANG CHN
10 Johnny WEIR USA
11 Takeshi HONDA JPN


Men SP 2-6,10
Gala Exhibition
Savchenko/Szolkowy
Petrova/Tikhonov






Skate Canada 2005. Programma coppie & donne
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
2 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILAEV RUS
3 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
4 Amanda EVORA/Mark LADWIG USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
6 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
8 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER

Part 1 | Part 2
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
2 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
3 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
4 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
5 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
7 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
8 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
9 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS

2005 Skate Canada Free Dance 3, 5-9
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Joanne CARTER AUS
2 Sarah MEIER SUI
3 Yan LIU CHN
4 Mira LEUNG CAN
5 Lesley HAWKER CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Yukari NAKANO JPN
7 Alissa CZISNY USA
8 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
9 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
10 Fumie SUGURI JPN

Ladies Free 6-10
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nobunari ODA JPN
2 Min ZHANG CHN
3 Karel ZELENKA ITA
4 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
5 Jamal OTHMAN SUI

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Takeshi HONDA JPN
7 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
8 Shawn SAWYER CAN
9 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
10 Matthew SAVOIE USA
11 Johnny WEIR USA

Men Free 6-11
Jeffrey Buttle 2005 Skate Canada LP practice - Quad-double combo

Anabelle Langlois and Cody Hay Fluff - SC 2005-2006

Skate Canada 2005 - Fluff piece and interview with Johnny Weir

Andrei Griazev 2005 SC Practice


 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2005 Cup of China - 02.11.2005 - 06.11.2005 – Beijing, CHN - Capital Gymnasium
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
2 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
3 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
4 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
6 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
7 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
2 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
3 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
4 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
5 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
8 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
9 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
10 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
2 Dan FANG CHN
3 Na HOU CHN
4 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
5 Amber CORWIN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
7 Yan LIU CHN
8 Idora HEGEL CRO
9 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
10 Mao ASADA JPN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
2 Ryan JAHNKE USA
3 Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN
4 Ben FERREIRA CAN
5 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
6 Roman SEROV ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
8 Chengjiang LI CHN
9 Matthew SAVOIE USA
10 Jialiang WU CHN
11 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
12 Min ZHANG CHN
Gala Exhibition
Mao Asada
Andrei Griazev
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
2 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
4 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
6 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
7 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
3 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
4 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
5 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
7 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
8 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
9 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Idora HEGEL CRO
2 Dan FANG CHN
3 Amber CORWIN USA
4 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
5 Na HOU CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mao ASADA JPN
7 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
8 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
9 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
10 Yan LIU CHN

2005 COC Ladies Free 6-10
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Roman SEROV ISR
2 Matthew SAVOIE USA
3 Jialiang WU CHN
4 Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN
5 Min ZHANG CHN
6 Alban PREAUBERT FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
8 Ben FERREIRA CAN
9 Chengjiang LI CHN
10 Ryan JAHNKE USA
11 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
12 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
2005 COC Men FS 8,9,11
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2005 Trophée Éric Bompard - 17/11/2005 - 20/11/2005 – Paris, FRA - Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
2 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SUI
3 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS
4 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
7 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
8 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
9 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
10 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
2 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
3 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
4 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
5 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
7 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
8 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
9 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
10 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
11 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Galina EFREMENKO UKR
2 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA
3 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
4 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
5 Fleur MAXWELL LUX

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Sasha COHEN USA
7 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
8 Annette DYTRT GER
9 Mao ASADA JPN
10 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
11 Kimmie MEISSNER USA
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
2 Samuel CONTESTI FRA
3 Brian JOUBERT FRA
4 Xiaodong MA CHN
5 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
6 Andrei LEZIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
8 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
9 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
10 Timothy GOEBEL USA
11 Michael WEISS USA
12 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
Gala Exhibition
Jeffrey Buttle
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Mao Asada
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
2 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
3 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
4 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SUI
5 Natalia SHESTAKOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
7 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
8 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
9 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
10 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
2 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
3 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
5 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
7 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
8 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
9 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
10 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
11 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Galina EFREMENKO UKR
2 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
3 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA
4 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
5 Annette DYTRT GER

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mao ASADA JPN
7 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
8 Sasha COHEN USA
9 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
10 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
11 Kimmie MEISSNER USA

2006 TEB Ladies FS 6,8-11
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Xiaodong MA CHN
2 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
3 Andrei LEZIN RUS
4 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
5 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
6 Sergei DOBRIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Michael WEISS USA
8 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
9 Timothy GOEBEL USA
10 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
11 Samuel CONTESTI FRA
12 Brian JOUBERT FRA

2006 TEB Men FS 8-10,12
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2005 Cup of Russia - 24/11/2005 - 27/11/2005 - St. Petersburg, RUS - St. Petersburg Ice Palace
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
2 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SWE
3 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
4 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Brittany VISE / Nicholas KOLE USA
6 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
7 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
8 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
9 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Siobhan KARAM / Joshua McGRATH CAN
4 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV CAN
5 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olga ORLOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
8 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
9 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
10 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
11 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Emily HUGHES USA
2 Yoshie ONDA JPN
3 Na HOU CHN
4 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
5 Miki ANDO JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Amber CORWIN USA
9 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
10 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
2 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
3 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
4 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
5 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
6 Shawn SAWYER CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
8 Song GAO CHN
9 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
10 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
11 Johnny WEIR USA
12 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
Gala Exhibition
Irina Slutskaya
Domnina/Shabalin
Johnny Weir
Evgeni Plushenko
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
2 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
3 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
4 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SWE

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Brittany VISE / Nicholas KOLE USA
6 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
7 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
8 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
2 Siobhan KARAM / Joshua McGRATH CAN
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
5 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olga ORLOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
7 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
8 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV CAN
9 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
10 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
11 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amber CORWIN USA
2 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
3 Na HOU CHN
4 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
5 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
7 Yoshie ONDA JPN
8 Emily HUGHES USA
9 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
10 Miki ANDO JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
2 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
3 Shawn SAWYER CAN
4 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
5 Song GAO CHN
6 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
8 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
9 Johnny WEIR USA
10 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
11 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
12 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
TTMM 2005 COR interview
 
Top