Jia Shin | Golden Skate

Jia Shin

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Jia Shin (born 19 March 2008) is a women's singles skater representing South Korea.
She is the 2022 World Junior silver medalist, the 2021 JGP Baltic Cup bronze medalist and the 2021 Korean junior national champion.


ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00111338.htm

Rink Results: http://185.101.35.14/skater?skater_id=40251

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/kor/women/jia_shin/


ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score206.01ISU World Junior Championships 2022
Personal Best Score Short Program69.38ISU World Junior Championships 2022
Personal Best Score Free Skating136.28ISU World Junior Championships 2022

Programs

2021/2022 Season

SP: La Boheme by Sergei Troganov
FS: Love Me If You Dare by Philippe Rombi

Results

CompetitionScoreNoScoreNoScoreNo
2021/2022 Season
World Junior Championships 202269.382136.631206.012
Korean Winter Sport Festival 202270.011128.941198.951
South Korean Championships 202268.972135.114204.084
President's Cup Ranking Competition 202161.549130.514192.054
JGP Gdansk 202167.282116.133183.413
JGP Ljubljana 202155.827122.834178.656
2020/2021
President's Ranking Cup 202056.73197.331154.061
Korean Nationals 202155.90191.591147.491
 
Last edited:
Top