Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会) Block #2 | Golden Skate

Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会) Block #2

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会)

Date: Sept 22-25
Location: Nikko, Tochigi
Entries: (Entries in Japanese)
Results: (Results and starting order in Japanese)

* Notable skaters in entry list:
Sr. men: NA
Sr. women: Shiika Yoshioka


*Quotas for skaters to enter the Eastern sectional
Sr. men: 0 (see the explanation in post#2)
Sr. women: 4
Jr. men: 7
Jr. women: 11
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Competition schedule (subject to change, all times JST)

Friday 09.23
Junior Women SP - 11:20am~6:45pm

Saturday 09.24
Junior Women FS - 11:05am~2:20pm
Novice B Boys FS - 2:35pm~3:20pm
Senior Women SP - 3:20pm~4:10pm
Novice B Girls FS - 4:25pm~5:35pm
Junior Men SP - 5:50pm~6:55pm

Sunday 09.25
Novice A Girls FS - 9:50am~10:45am
Novice A Boys FS - 11:50am~12:00pm
Senior Women FS - 12:15pm~1:15pm
Junior Men FS - 1:15pm~2:15pm

SP Start Orders for all Regional competitions have just been released (09.13)
I will post Entry lists for each competition before adding Start Orders

There will be no Senior Men competing at Kanto Block
As a seeded skater, Yuma Kagiyama automatically qualifies for Nationals

Senior Women Entries (4 East Sectional spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
綾 部 花 恋
戸 室 梨々奈
清 水 愛 望
鈴 木 珠 里
中 野 花 南
中 本 有 咲
吉 岡 詩 果
Karen Ayabe
Ririna Tomuro
Aimi Shimizu
Juri Suzuki
Kana Nakano
Arisa Nakamoto
Shiika Yoshioka
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
神奈川FSC
日本体育大学
日本体育大学
日本体育大学
山梨学院大学
山梨学院大学
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Kanagawa FSC
Nippon Sport Science University
Nippon Sport Science University
Nippon Sport Science University
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Yamanashi Gakuin University

Junior Men Entries (7 East Sectional spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
畠 山 悠 汰
丸 山 英 希
佐々木 陽 人
山 田 琉 伸
三 吉 慶 哉
田 口 湊 音
吉 村 冴哉人
牧 島 瑠 依
萩 原 颯 希
大久保 政 宗
Yuta Hatakeyama
Hideki Maruyama
Haruto Sasaki
Ryushin Yamada
Keiya Miyoshi
Minato Taguchi
Sayato Yoshimura
Rui Makishima
Satsuki Hagiwara
Masamune Okubo
日立FC
栃木県スケート連盟
伊勢崎クラブ
埼玉栄高校
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
長野日大高校
Hitachi FC
Tochigi Skating League
Isesaki Club
Saitama Sakae High School
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
Nagano Nihon Daigaku High School

Junior Women Entries (11 East Sectional spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
平 山 結 菜
北 條 楓
芦 塚 明日佳
花 田 実 優
星 野 真 璃
鈴 木 莉 乃
小 林 そ ら
永 尾 未月彩
石 田 真 綾
佐 藤 優 妃
小 林 遙 佳
新 井 真保里
中 尾 歩
千 葉 美乃花
鈴 木 萌 々
駒 込 凪
船 木 空
藤 沼 聖 空
山 田 美 風
小 林 想 奈
坂 田 菜々子
海老根 紗 彩
小 原 彩 葉
堀 井 千奈都
西 本 弥 春
飯 田 夏 音
中 井 萌 花
河 野 絢
丸 田 愛 梨
永 田 桂 都
能 澤 桃 花
青 木 愛
小 坂 きらり
横 溝 紗 来
黒 澤 舞 夏
小 林 里 緒
成 岡 依 吹
猪 股 瑠 美
吉 田 真 優
星 野 祈 月
阿 部 凪 紗
大 江 夢 渚
久保山 唯
佐 藤 あづ希
沼 田 有 樹
金 丸 羽 華
杉 本 羽 美
川 﨑 桃
前 澤 歩 佳
中 嶋 蒼 七
八 田 琴 子
志 村 佳 音
木 村 真 歩
青 笹 菜 月
髙 橋 舞
西 川 梨 羅
杉 本 くるみ
氏 家 天
田 邊 桜 香
平 山 夢
澤 登 早也香
入 江 美 友
山 﨑 有 紗
井 口 せ な
有 賀 珈 渚
Yuna Hirayama
Kaede Hojo
Asuka Ashitsuka
Miyu Hanada
Mari Hoshino
Rino Suzuki
Sora Kobayashi
Mikuru Nagao
Maaya Ishida
Yuki Sato
Haruka Kobayashi
Mahori Arai
Ayumi Nakao
Minoka Chiba
Momo Suzuki
Nagi Komagome
Sora Funaki
Seira Fujinuma
Mikaze Yamada
Sona Kobayashi
Nanako Sakata
Saya Ebine
Ayaha Kohara
Chinatsu Horii
Miharu Nishimoto
Natsune Iida
Moeka Nakai
Aya Kono
Airi Maruta
Keito (Kate) Nagata
Momoka Nozawa
Mana Aoki
Kirari Kosaka
Saki Yokomizo
Maika Kurosawa
Rio Kobayashi
Ibuki Naruoka
Rumi Inomata
Mayu Yoshida
Itsuki Hoshino
Nagisa Abe
Yuna Oue
Yui Kuboyama
Azuki Sato
Yuki Numata
Hanna Kanamaru
Umi Sugimoto
Momo Kawasaki
Honoka Maezawa
Sona Nakajima
Kotoko Hatta
Kanon Shimura
Maho Kimura
Natsuki Aozasa
Mai Takahashi
Rira Nishikawa
Kurumi Sugimoto
Ten Ujie
Sakurako Tanabe
Yume Hirayama
Sayaka Sawanobori
Miyu Irie
Arisa Yamazaki
Sena Iguchi
Kona Aruga
日立FC
栃木県スケート連盟
栃木県スケート連盟
宇都宮フィギュアC
桐生クラブ
高崎クラブ
前橋クラブ
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉栄高校
千葉県連
千葉県連
千葉県連
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
横浜創英スケート部
横浜創英スケート部
横浜創英スケート部
白鵬女子高校
白鵬女子高校
横浜清風高等学校
星槎国際横浜
横浜隼人高等学校
山梨学院高校
Mエイトクラブ
軽井沢スケート連盟
東海大諏訪高校
長野市スケート協会
Hitachi FC
Tochigi Skating League
Tochigi Skating League
Utsunomiya Figure C
Kiryu Club
Takasaki Club
Maebashi Club
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Sakae High School
Chiba Prefectural Federation
Chiba Prefectural Federation
Chiba Prefectural Federation
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
Yokohama Soei Skating Club
Yokohama Soei Skating Club
Yokohama Soei Skating Club
Hakuho Girls High School
Hakuho Girls High School
Yokohama Seifu High School
Seisa Kokusai High School Yokohama
Yokohama Hayato High School
Yamanashi Gakuin High School
M Eight Club
Karuizawa Skating League
Tokai University Suwa High School
Nagano City Skating Association

Novice A Boys Entries (5 Novice National spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
高 橋 健
宍 倉 匠 恵
森 遼 人
西 野 太 翔
前 田 士 斗
村 橋 快 優
星 奏 多
請 田 礼 真
大 林 理 人
岩 本 英 飛
辻 出 歩 生
Takeru Takahashi
Shokei Shishikura
Ryoto Mori *
Taiga Nishino *
Oto Maeda
Yoshihiro Murahashi
Kanata Hoshi
Reima Ukeda
Rihito Obayashi
Eito Iwamoto
Ayumu Tsujide
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
千葉県連
アクアリンクちばSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
Mエイトクラブ
長野市スケート協会
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Chiba Prefectural Federation
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
M Eight Club
Nagano City Skating Association
* recommended for Novice Nationals

Novice A Girls Entries (5 Novice National spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
松 浦 茉里衣
佐 藤 伶 香
小 川 葉 宇
井戸川 楓 佳
財 津 柚和美
佐々木 紅 春
吉 田 光 沙
金 澤 美優花
Marii Matsuura
Reika Sato
Yo Ogawa
Fuka Idogawa
Yunami Zaitsu
Koharu Sasaki
Arisa Yoshida
Miyuka Kanazawa
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
アクアリンクちばSC
神奈川FSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Kanagawa FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC

Novice B Boys Entries (5 Novice National spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
堂 前 宗 祐
岸 浪 健 介
木 村 碧 一
高 旭
武 田 龍 哉
中 條 幹 太
坂 本 央 輔
権 勇 輔
Sosuke Domae
Kensuke Kishinami
Aoi Kimura
Kyoku Kou
Ryuya Takeda
Kanta Nakajo
Ousuke Sakamoto
Yusuke Gon
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
アクアリンクちばSC
アクアリンクちばSC
神奈川FSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Kanagawa FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC

Novice B Girls Entries (5 Novice National spots)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
佐 藤 芙 砂
マブニ リリイ
松 浦 杏 奈
森 成 美
松 岡 咲
山 田 怜
赤 塚 友 奏
松 本 咲 希
横 山 莉 緒
古 川 心 祐
大久保 侑 季
山 口 結
Hasuna Sato
Lily Mabuni?
Anna Matsuura
Narumi Mori
Saki Matsuoka
Rei Yamada
Yukana Akatsuka
Saki Matsumoto
Rio Yokoyama
Miyu Yoshikawa
Yuki Okubo
Yui Yamaguchi
高崎クラブ
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
埼玉アイスアリーナFC
アクアリンクちばSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
神奈川FSC
KOSE新横浜プリンスFSC
Takasaki Club
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Saitama Ice Arena FC
Aqua Rink Chiba SC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
Kanagawa FSC
KOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
SP Start Orders
Music and choreo information obtained from the Kanto Block skater info sheet courtesy of FujiTV
Music info provided is not very specific and in most cases does not list artist, composer or performer
For names of choreographers I'm unable to confirm, I will post in Japanese as shown on the pdf

New feature on the Competition Results and Data site
Clicking on a skaters name in the Start Order page will show their Planned Program Content (if one was submitted)

Senior Women SP Start Order
SP MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1鈴 木 珠 里Juri SuzukiSwayRudy Galindo
2戸 室 梨々奈Ririna TomuroSpeechless / Human Nature, DangerousYukihiro Komaba
3中 野 花 南Kana NakanoLost GirlsMasahiro Kawagoe
Warm-up Group 2
4清 水 愛 望Aimi ShimizuThe Young Girls of RochefortMiki Sakagami
5吉 岡 詩 果Shiika YoshiokaThe PrayerKenji Miyamoto
6中 本 有 咲Arisa NakamotoEl ChocloEiji Iwamoto
7綾 部 花 恋Karen AyabeArrietty's Song福田 真理恵


Junior Men SP Start Order
SP MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1吉 村 冴哉人Sayato YoshimuraTank!Risa (Lisa) Mochizuki
2田 口 湊 音Minato TaguchiRemember Me (Coco)Kazu Nakamura
3畠 山 悠 汰Yuta HatakeyamaTheme From Lupin Ⅲ '78Kazu Nakamura
4三 吉 慶 哉Keiya MiyoshiDon't Stop Me NowEiji Iwamoto
5大久保 政 宗Masamune OkuboHenry VMisao Sato
Warm-up Group 2
6萩 原 颯 希Satsuki HagiwaraWorld DreamsMasahiro Kawagoe
7山 田 琉 伸Ryushin YamadaShe Was Sitting Under The Osmanthus TreeMasahiro Kawagoe
8牧 島 瑠 依Rui MakishimaDon QuixoteNana Takeda
9佐々木 陽 人Haruto SasakiIndependence Day
10丸 山 英 希Hideki MaruyamaYou Raise Me UpMasahiro Kawagoe


Junior Women SP Start Order
SP MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1藤 沼 聖 空Seira Fujinuma水百景 (Mizu Hyakkei)Masahiro Kawagoe
2飯 田 夏 音Natsune IidaOnce Upon A DecemberKiki Nakanishi
3能 澤 桃 花Momoka NozawaNever EnoughChisako Kiuchi
4杉 本 くるみKurumi SugimotoForbidden LoveNakako Tsuzuki
5田 邊 桜 香Sakurako TanabeThe Umbrellas of CherbourgNoriko Sato
Warm-up Group 2
6成 岡 依 吹Ibuki NaruokaBreathe (from In the Heights)Miki Sakagami
7有 賀 珈 渚Kona ArugaHail Holy QueenRisa Yamanaka
8 青 木 愛Mana AokiCroatian RhapsodyMisao Sato
9 西 本 弥 春Miharu NishimotoA LetterKazu Nakamura
10 澤 登 早也香Sayaka SawanoboriNever EnoughEiji Iwamoto
11木 村 真 歩Maho KimuraChandelierMisao Sato
Warm-up Group 3
12堀 井 千奈都Chinatsu HoriiPuttin On The Ritz; Irving BerlinNana Takeda
13永 田 桂 都Keito (Kate) NagataCsárdásMisao Sato
14永 尾 未月彩Mikuru NagaoThe Red Spectacles
15前 澤 歩 佳Honoka MaezawaRomeo & JulietMari Araya
16志 村 佳 音Kanon ShimuraMegapolisMitsuru Matsumura
17杉 本 羽 美Umi SugimotoSwing BabyMitsuru Matsumura
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 4
18中 嶋 蒼 七Sona NakajimaIf OnlyKumiko Sato
19 西 川 梨 羅Rira NishikawaSpectrum ft.B.Eyes.Mitsuru Matsumura
20 新 井 真保里Mahori AraiMadnessYuko Minaki
21北 條 楓Kaede HojoEast of EdenRie Takeuchi
22氏 家 天Ten UjieIt Don’t Mean A Thing吉川 英里
23小 原 彩 葉Ayaha KoharaYou Can’t Hurry LoveKanako Odagaki
Warm-up Group 5
24小 林 想 奈Sona KobayashiMiss Saigon柄澤 久美子
25佐 藤 優 妃Yuki SatoMemories (Cats)Yuko Minaki
26小 林 里 緒Rio KobayashiGypsy DanceMisao Sato
27芦 塚 明日佳Asuka AshitsukaA Dancers HeartMasahiro Kawagoe
28山 﨑 有 紗Arisa YamazakiDivertimento in D major, K.136Yui Sasaki
29小 林 そ らSora KobayashiIt Don't Mean A ThingYui Sasaki
Warm-up Group 6
30沼 田 有 樹Yuki NumataRiver Flows In YouJo Matsumura
31大 江 夢 渚Yuna OueRe... JapanesqueNozomi Watanabe
32平 山 結 菜Yuna HirayamaA Destiny山﨑 真衣
33平 山 夢Yume HirayamaBamboleoNakako Tsuzuki
34小 林 遙 佳Haruka KobayashiRiver Flows In You福田 真理恵
35金 丸 羽 華Hanna KanamaruGod Help the Outcasts (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)Eiki Hattori
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 7
36丸 田 愛 梨Airi MarutaSpring SonataMisao Sato
37石 田 真 綾Maaya IshidaCANON ROCKMasahiro Kawagoe
38河 野 絢Aya KonoI Got Rhythm
39八 田 琴 子Kotoko HattaThe Artist松村 純子
40川 﨑 桃Momo KawasakiOnce Upon A December (Anastasia)Reiko Kobayashi
41久保山 唯Yui KuboyamaPor Una CabezaAkiko Suzuki
Warm-up Group 8
42中 尾 歩Ayumi NakaoIt Don't Mean A ThingMasahiro Kawagoe
43吉 田 真 優Mayu YoshidaTchaikovskyNakako Tsuzuki
44鈴 木 萌 々Momo SuzukiTheme from SabrinaKeiko Asano
45千 葉 美乃花Minoka ChibaHeroic PolonaiseKeiko Asano
46黒 澤 舞 夏Maika KurosawaWest Side StoryMiki Sakagami
47猪 股 瑠 美Rumi InomataCarrying You (君をのせて, Kimi wo Nosete) Laputa: Castle in the Sky内田 貴子/皆木 優子
Warm-up Group 9
48入 江 美 友Miyu IrieCirque du Soleil~OEiji Iwamoto
49髙 橋 舞Mai TakahashiCirque du Soleil~Gravity Levitas from KURIOSMisao Sato
50星 野 真 璃Mari HoshinoHigh School Musical平野 夏帆
51横 溝 紗 来Saki YokomizoThe Mission / How Great Thou Art
52星 野 祈 月Itsuki HoshinoArtsakh土生 浩貴
53小 坂 きらりKirari KosakaIntroduction and Rondo CapricciosoMasahiro Kawagoe
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 10
54佐 藤 あづ希Azuki SatoNowadaysReiko Kobayashi
55青 笹 菜 月Natsuki AozasaExogenesis : Symphony Pt 2Miki Sakagami
56海老根 紗 彩Saya EbineWinter柄澤 久美子
57中 井 萌 花Moeka NakaiArabesque No.1Yuko Fukuya
58井 口 せ なSena IguchiRiver Flows In YouNoriko Sato
坂 田 菜々子Nanako SakataSlavonic Dances柄澤 久美子
Warm-up Group 11
60鈴 木 莉 乃Rino SuzukiPirates of the Caribbean平野 夏帆
61船 木 空Sora FunakiNekobus (Catbus)竹内 理恵
62山 田 美 風Mikaze YamadaViolin Concerto
63阿 部 凪 紗Nagisa AbeWritings On The WallEiki Hattori
64駒 込 凪Nagi KomagomeStorming FangYuko Minaki
65 花 田 実 優Miyu HanadaCotton Eye JoeSean Rabbitt


Novice A Boys FS Start Order
FS MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1前 田 士 斗Oto MaedaAfricaYukihiro Komaba
2辻 出 歩 生Ayumu TsujideCarmina BuranaYui Sasaki
3岩 本 英 飛Eito IwamotoLaputa: Castle in the SkyEiji Iwamoto
4大 林 理 人Rihito ObayashiThe Nutcracker
5高 橋 健Takeru TakahashiEnd Creditouilles (Ratatouille)Yuko Minaki
Warm-up Group 2
6森 遼 人Ryoto MoriIl Vento D'oro (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind)Izumi Aotani
7星 奏 多Kanata HoshiMission ImpossibleYuto Kurimura
8西 野 太 翔Taiga NishinoBelieverMisao Sato
9宍 倉 匠 恵Shokei ShishikuraLonely Footsteps (from K-drama Iljimae)Kanako Odagaki / 松尾 衣里子
10 村 橋 快 優Yoshihiro Murahashi女々しくて (Memeshikute)Yukihiro Komaba
11請 田 礼 真Reima UkedaSherlockMisao Sato


Novice A Girls FS Start Order
FS MusicChoreographer
1小 川 葉 宇Yo OgawaBelle (Beauty and the Beast)Yuko Minaki
2佐々木 紅 春Koharu SasakiTurandotYukihiro Komaba
3 井戸川 楓 佳Fuka IdogawaThe Night They Invented Champagne (Gigi)Keiko Asano
4吉 田 光 沙Arisa YoshidaThe Last EmperorReiko Kobayashi
5金 澤 美優花Miyuka KanazawaChessRisa (Lisa) Mochizuki
6財 津 柚和美Yunami ZaitsuSpeechlessKazu Nakamura
7 佐 藤 伶 香Reika SatoThe Bells Of Notre DameYuko Minaki
8松 浦 茉里衣Marii MatsuuraA Question of HonourKeiko Asano


Novice B Boys FS Start Order
FS MusicChoreographer
1高 旭Kyoku KouJumpKazu Nakamura
2権 勇 輔Yusuke GonSpiderman佐藤 恭子
3中 條 幹 太Kanta NakajoLose YourselfYukihiro Komaba
4 木 村 碧 一Aoi Kimura情熱大陸 (Jonetsu Tairiku)
5堂 前 宗 祐Sosuke DomaeEl CumanbancheroRie Takeuchi
6武 田 龍 哉Ryuya TakedaParadise Has No BorderYuko Fukuya
7 坂 本 央 輔Ousuke SakamotoPlayed-A-Live佐藤 恭子
8岸 浪 健 介Kensuke KishinamiYuko Minaki


Novice B Girls FS Start Order
FS MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1森 成 美Narumi MoriTo Love You MoreEiki Hattori
2 佐 藤 芙 砂Hasuna SatoMask平野 夏帆
3横 山 莉 緒Rio YokoyamaLa Fille mal gardéeMisao Sato
4山 口 結Yui YamaguchiGypsy Dance (Don Quixote)Mitsuru Matsumura
5 松 本 咲 希Saki Matsumoto青い大満月の伝説 (Legend of the Blue Full Moon)
6大久保 侑 季Yuki Okubo威風堂々 (Ifudodo)内田 貴子
Warm-up Group 2
7古 川 心 祐Miyu YoshikawaMulan吉川 英里
8松 浦 杏 奈Anna MatsuuraHotaru no Hikari 2-Main Theme (J-drama)Keiko Asano
9松 岡 咲Saki MatsuokaNekobus (Catbus)Yuko Minaki
10赤 塚 友 奏Yukana AkatsukaHi-HoRie Takeuchi
11山 田 怜Rei YamadaKeep Holding OnRie Takeuchi
12マブニ リリイLily MabuniOnce Upon A December (Anastasia)Atsushi Oshima
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Competition Day 1
Junior Women's SP
Live scoring
Time schedule

Since there's not many familiar Jr Women competing in this event I'll likely switch to watching the Chubu competition when it starts
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Thanks @tsuyoboogie for taking care of the skaters' information!! I have a suggestion here: since there are so many entries of Jr. Women skaters, perhaps we can update the top 24 advancing to FS, and provide the link of final results so ppl can check the links later on?
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Thanks @tsuyoboogie for taking care of the skaters' information!! I have a suggestion here: since there are so many entries of Jr. Women skaters, perhaps we can update the top 24 advancing to FS, and provide the link of final results so ppl can check the links later on?

👍
That's what I was thinking too 😊
Working on that now~
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Top 24 Junior Women SP Scores (advancing to the FS)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
中 尾 歩
入 江 美 友
花 田 実 優
石 田 真 綾
北 條 楓
千 葉 美乃花
永 田 桂 都
八 田 琴 子
田 邊 桜 香
杉 本 くるみ
海老根 紗 彩
澤 登 早也香
新 井 真保里
氏 家 天
小 林 遙 佳
永 尾 未月彩
大 江 夢 渚
沼 田 有 樹
木 村 真 歩
髙 橋 舞
藤 沼 聖 空
堀 井 千奈都
久保山 唯
平 山 夢
Ayumi Nakao
Miyu Irie
Miyu Hanada
Maaya Ishida
Kaede Hojo
Minoka Chiba
Keito (Kate) Nagata
Kotoko Hatta
Sakurako Tanabe
Kurumi Sugimoto
Saya Ebine
Sayaka Sawanobori
Mahori Arai
Ten Ujie
Haruka Kobayashi
Mikuru Nagao
Yuna Oue
Yuki Numata
Maho Kimura
Mai Takahashi
Seira Fujinuma
Chinatsu Horii
Yui Kuboyama
Yume Hirayama
47.42
47.16
45.36
44.16
44.11
43.35
42.82
41.81
41.13
40.36
40.20
39.36
39.23
38.04
37.93
37.80
37.62
37.30
37.02
36.84
36.27
36.03
35.48
35.41
Detailed SP scores
Protocols
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women FS Start Order
Time schedule
SP ScoreFS MusicChoreographer
Warm-up Group 1
1平 山 夢Yume Hirayama35.41The ArtistNakako Tsuzuki
2久保山 唯Yui Kuboyama35.48Black SwanKenji Miyamoto
3堀 井 千奈都Chinatsu Horii36.03Rhapsody In BlueNana Takeda
4髙 橋 舞Mai Takahashi36.84The MissionNoriko Sato
5藤 沼 聖 空Seira Fujinuma36.27Lawrence of ArabiaMasahiro Kawagoe
6木 村 真 歩Maho Kimura37.02MaleficentMisao Sato
Warm-up Group 2
7沼 田 有 樹Yuki Numata37.30Cinema ParadisoNoriko Sato
8大 江 夢 渚Yuna Oue37.62Romeo & JulietNozomi Watanabe
9永 尾 未月彩Mikuru Nagao37.80This Is Me
10小 林 遙 佳Haruka Kobayashi37.93La La LandRie Takeuchi
11氏 家 天Ten Ujie38.04The Mask of Zorro
12新 井 真保里Mahori Arai39.23One Summer's Day (Spirited Away)Yuko Minaki
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 3
13澤 登 早也香 Sayaka Sawanobori39.36情熱大陸 (Jonetsu Tairiku)Eiji Iwamoto
14海老根 紗 彩Saya Ebine40.20Into The Unknown (Frozen 2)
15杉 本 くるみKurumi Sugimoto40.36West Side StoryNakako Tsuzuki
16田 邊 桜 香Sakurako Tanabe41.13Le Gazz Hot (Victor/Victoria)Kenji Miyamoto
17八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta41.81MalaguenaKenji Miyamoto
18永 田 桂 都Keito (Kate) Nagata42.82Polovtsian DancesMisao Sato
Warm-up Group 4
19千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba43.35Sleeping BeautyKeiko Asano
20北 條 楓Kaede Hojo44.11Moulin RougeMisao Sato
21石 田 真 綾Maaya Ishida44.16Cinderella
22花 田 実 優Miyu Hanada45.36St. James Ballroom(Alice Francis)
Cool Cat In Town(Tape Five)
Kazu Nakamura
23入 江 美 友Miyu Irie47.16ちはやふる (Chihayafuru)Eiji Iwamoto
24中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao47.42West Side StoryMisao Sato
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Top 24 Junior Women Final Results (Top 11 advance to East Sectional)
SPFSTotal
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
千 葉 美乃花
中 尾 歩
石 田 真 綾
入 江 美 友
田 邊 桜 香
藤 沼 聖 空
花 田 実 優
永 田 桂 都
北 條 楓
髙 橋 舞
海老根 紗 彩
氏 家 天
八 田 琴 子
杉 本 くるみ
新 井 真保里
木 村 真 歩
澤 登 早也香
久保山 唯
小 林 遙 佳
沼 田 有 樹
堀 井 千奈都
大 江 夢 渚
永 尾 未月彩
平 山 夢
Minoka Chiba
Ayumi Nakao
Maaya Ishida
Miyu Irie
Sakurako Tanabe
Seira Fujinuma
Miyu Hanada
Keito (Kate) Nagata
Kaede Hojo
Mai Takahashi
Saya Ebine
Ten Ujie
Kotoko Hatta
Kurumi Sugimoto
Mahori Arai
Maho Kimura
Sayaka Sawanobori
Yui Kuboyama
Haruka Kobayashi
Yuki Numata
Chinatsu Horii
Yuna Oue
Mikuru Nagao
Yume Hirayama
43.35
47.42
44.16
47.16
41.13
36.27
45.36
42.82
44.11
36.84
40.20
38.04
41.81
40.36
39.23
37.02
39.36
35.48
37.93
37.30
36.03
37.62
37.80
35.41
83.91
77.88
76.58
73.57
79.27
82.33
72.31
71.71
69.40
71.19
64.74
65.92
61.84
62.12
62.59
64.58
61.36
63.88
59.67
59.15
60.02
57.19
56.70
57.22
127.26
125.30
120.74
120.73
120.40
118.60
117.67
114.53
113.51
108.03
104.94
103.96
103.65
102.48
101.82
101.60
100.72
99.36
97.60
96.45
96.05
94.81
94.50
92.63
Final Results
Detailed FS Results
FS Protocols
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice B Boys Final Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
1中 條 幹 太Kanta Nakajo50.49
2坂 本 央 輔Ousuke Sakamoto49.54
3高 旭Kyoku Kou49.15
4武 田 龍 哉Ryuya Takeda48.87
5木 村 碧 一Aoi Kimura47.21
6堂 前 宗 祐Sosuke Domae46.97
7岸 浪 健 介Kensuke Kishinami36.59
8権 勇 輔 Yusuke Gon28.50
Detailed results
Protocols <---Not up yet
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women Group 2 warming up
Shiika Yoshioka skates 2nd in this group

Senior Women SP standings after Group 1
鈴 木 珠 里Juri Suzuki42.38
戸 室 梨々奈Ririna Tomuro32.13
中 野 花 南Kana Nakano29.58
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Shiika Yoshioka✨👼💗
The Prayer
2A 3Lo2T FSSp 3T?(so) StSq CCoSp LSp
(3T~missed picked, tried again, too close to the boards, step out) 😢

Senior Women SP standings
吉 岡 詩 果 Shiika Yoshioka54.28
鈴 木 珠 里Juri Suzuki42.38
清 水 愛 望 Aimi Shimizu37.07
戸 室 梨々奈Ririna Tomuro32.13
中 野 花 南Kana Nakano29.58
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Results
1吉 岡 詩 果Shiika Yoshioka54.28
2鈴 木 珠 里Juri Suzuki42.38
3清 水 愛 望Aimi Shimizu37.07
4中 本 有 咲 Arisa Nakamoto36.41
5綾 部 花 恋 Karen Ayabe32.32
6戸 室 梨々奈Ririna Tomuro32.13
7中 野 花 南Kana Nakano29.58
Detailed results
Protocols
 
Top