Letizia Roscher & Luis Schuster | Golden Skate

Letizia Roscher & Luis Schuster

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Letizia Roscher (born: 07 October 2004) and Luis Schuster (born: 10 May 2001) are pairs skaters representing Germany.
They are the 3-time German Jr. national champions. They competed at the 2022 Junior World Champions, placing 5th, and at the 2022 European Championship, where they placed 19th.

ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00106011.htm

Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=32709

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/ger/pairs/letizia_roscher_luis_schuster/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LetiziaRoscherLuisSchuster/?ref=page_internal


ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score150.73ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2021
Personal Best Score Short Program54.78ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2021
Personal Best Score Free Skating95.95ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2021

Programs
2022-2023

SP: In the Air Tonight by Joseph William Morgan ft. Shadow Royale, Phil Collins
FS: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; Every Ending Is a Chance by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez

2021-2022
SP: Joke's On You (Joker soundtrack) by Charlotte Lawrence, Daniel Pemberton
FS: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; Every Ending Is a Chance by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez

Results
CompetitionScoreNoScoreNoScoreNo
2021-2022 Season
World Junior Championships 202254.01592.424146.435
European Championship 202248.7719DNQ-48.7719
German Championships 202247.10191.821138.921
Warsaw Cup 202154.781595.9513150.7314
NRW Trophy 202154.631WD-54.632
JGP Linz 202143.82981.0510124.879
2020-2021 Season
German Championships 202142.32184.661126.981
2019-2020 Season
Bavarian Open 202041.77672.355114.125
Youth Olympics 202042.80880.258123.058
German Championships 202048.88187.891136.771
Icelab International Cup 201942.11277.471119.582
JGP Zagreb 201941.081275.4813116.5613
JGP Gdansk 201938.841364.5814103.4214
2018-2019 Season
World Junior Championship 201939.5517DNQ-39.5517
Bavarian Open 201941.06977.056118.117
German Championships 201944.79275.422120.212
2. Prague Riedell Ice Cup38.40270.832109.232
2017-2018 season
Bavarian Open 201830.66148.70179.361
 
Last edited:
Top