Major ISU Championship Video Thread 1999-present | Golden Skate

Major ISU Championship Video Thread 1999-present

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Major ISU Championship Video List Shortcut
All events are listed in competition order.
Linked pages are being refreshed from archives so they can be updated as needed...link availability is subject to change.
Help! If anyone knows how to re-format the event tables so they align at the top.


GP FinalEuropeansFour ContinentsWorldsOlympics
1998-1999 GPF –
Saint Petersburg, RUS
1999 EC -
Prague, CZE
1999 4CC –
Halifax, CAN
1999 WC –
Helsinki, FIN
1999-2000 GPF –
Lyon, FRA
2000 EC -
Vienna, AUT
2000 4CC –
Osaka, JPN
2000 WC –
Nice, FRA
2001-2002 GPF –
Tokyo, JPN
2001 EC -
Bratislava, SVK
2001 4CC –
Salt Lake City, USA
2001 WC –
Vancouver, CAN
2001-2002 GPF –
Kitchener, CAN
2002 EC –
Lausanne, SUI
2002 4CC –
Jeonju, KOR
2002 WC –
Nagano, JPN
2002 OG -
Salt Lake City, USA
2002-2003 GPF –
Saint Petersburg, RUS
2003 EC -
Malmö, SWE
2003 4CC –
Beijing, CHN
2003 WC –
Washington DC, USA
2003-2004 GPF –
Colorado Springs, USA
2004 EC-
Budapest, HUN
2004 4CC –
Hamilton, CAN
2004 WC –
Dortmund, GER
2004-2005 GPF –
Beijing, CHN
2005 EC –
Torino, ITA
2005 4CC –
Gangneung, KOR
2005 WC –
Moscow, RUS
2005-2006 GPF –
Tokyo, JPN
2006 EC –
Lyon, FRA
2006 4CC –
Colorado Springs, USA
2006 WC –
Calgary, CAN
2006 OG –
Torino, ITA
2006-2007 GPF –
Saint Petersburg, RUS
2007 EC –
Warsaw, POL
2007 4CC –
Colorado Springs, USA
2007 WC –
Tokyo, JPN
2007-2008 GPF –
Turin, ITA
2008 EC-
Zagreb, CRO
2008 4CC –
Goyang City, KOR
2008 WC –
Göteborg, SWE
2008-2009 GPF –
Goyang City, KOR
2009 EC-
Helsinki, FIN
2009 4CC –
Vancouver, CAN
2009 WC –
Los Angeles, USA
2009-2010 GPF –
Tokyo, JPN
2010 EC-
Talinn, EST
2010 4CC –
Jeonju, KOR
2010 WC –
Torino, ITA
2010 OG –
Vancouver, CAN
2010-2011 GPF –
Beijing, CHN
2011 EC –
Bern, SUI
2011 4CC –
Taipei City, TPE
2011 WC –
Moscow, RUS
2011-2012 GPF –
Quebec City, CAN
2012 EC -
Sheffield, GBR
2012 4CC –
Colorado Springs, USA
2012 WC –
Nice, FRA
2012-2013 GPF –
Sochi, RUS
2013 EC –
Zagreb, CRO
2013 4CC –
Osaka, JPN
2013 WC –
London, CAN
2013-2014 GPF –
Fukuoka, JPN
2014 EC –
Budapest, HUN
2014 4CC –
Taipei City, TPE
2014 WC –
Saitama, JPN
2014 OG –
Sochi, RUS
2014-2015 GPF –
Barcelona, ESP
2015 EC -
Stockholm, SWE
2015 4CC –
Seoul, KOR
2015 WC –
Shanghai, CHN
2015-2016 GPF –
Barcelona, ESP
2016 EC –
Bratislava, SVK
2016 4CC –
Taipei City, TPE
2016 WC –
Boston, USA
2016-2017 GPF –
Marseille, FRA
2017 EC –
Ostrava, CZE
2017 4CC –
Gangneung, KOR
2017 WC –
Helsinki, FIN
2017-2018 GPF –
Nagoya, JPN
2018 EC –
Moscow, RUS
2018 4CC –
Taipei City, TPE
2018 WC –
Milan, ITA
2018 OG –
Pyeong,Chang, KOR
2018-2019 GPF –
Vancouver, CAN
2019 EC –
Minsk, BLR
2019 4CC –
Anaheim, USA
2019 WC –
Saitama, JPN
2019-2020 GPF –
Turin, ITA
2020 EC –
Graz, AUT
2020 4CC –
Seoul, KOR
2020 WC –
Montreal, CAN
cancelled
2020-2021 GPF-
Beijing, CHN
cancelled
2021 EC -
Zagreb, CRO
cancelled
2021 4CC -
Sydney, AUS
cancelled
2021 WC -
Stockholm, SWE
2021-2022 GPF –
Osaka/JPN
cancelled
2022 EC –
Talinn, EST
2022 4CC –
Talinn, EST
2022 WC – Montpelier,FRA2022 OG –
Beijing, CHN
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

1998–99 Grand Prix Final - March 5 – 7, 1999

Saint Petersburg, Russia - Sports and Concert Complex | Wikipedia

Pairs Short
1 Kyoko INA & John ZIMMERMAN USA
2 Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
3 Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO CHN
4 Elena BEREZNAIA & Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS
5 Sarah ABITBOL & Stephane BERNADIS FRA
Pair SP Highlights – 1998 Grand Prix Final
Compulsory Dance –
Paso Doble
Angelika KRYLOVA & Oleg OVSIANNIKOV RUS
Marina ANISSINA & Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA

Original Dance - Waltz
1 Angellka KRYLOVA & Oleg OVSIANNIKOV RUS
2 Marina ANISSINA & Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
3 Irina LOBACHEVA & Ilia AVERBUKN RUS
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS LTU
5 Barbara FUSAR-POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
Ladies Short
1 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
2 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
3 Fumie SUGURI JPN
4 Tatiana MALININA UZB
5 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
6 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
Men Short
1 Aleksei YAGUDIN RUS
2 Alexei URMANOV RUS
3 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
4 Michael Weiss USA
5 Andrei VLASCHENKO GER
6 Alexander ABT RUS
1998-1999 Grand Prix Final Figure Skating Exhibition
Pairs Free
1 Kyoko INA & John ZIMMERMAN USA
2 Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
3 Zue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO CHN
4 Elena BEREZNAIA & Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS
5 Sarah ABITBOL & Stephane BERNADIS FRA
1999 Grand Prix Finals – Pairs Free Skate & Free Dance (US)
1998-99 Grand Prix Final Figure Skating Pairs Free (CAN)
Dance Free
1 Barbara FUSAR-POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
2 Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS LTU
3 Irina LOBACHEVA & Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
4 Angelika KRYLOVA & Oleg OVSIANNIKOV RUS
5 Marina ANISSINA & Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
1998-99 Grand Prix Final Figure Skating Free Dance (CAN)
Ladies Free
1 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
2 Fumie SUGURI JPN
3 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
4 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
5 Tatiana MALININA UZB
6 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
1998-99 Grand Prix Final Figure Skating Ladies Free (CAN)
1999 Grand Prix Finals Ladies & Men Freeskate (US)
Men Free
1 Alexander ABT RUS
2 Andrej VLASCHENKO GER
3 Michael WEISS USA
4 Evgeny PLUSCHENKO RUS
5 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS | Yagudin Fluff
6 Alexei URMANOV RUS
1998-99 Grand Prix Final Figure Skating Men Free (CAN)
All Events CD, OD, & SP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

1999 European Figure Skating Championships – 24.1.1999 - 31.1.1999

Prague, Czech Republic - Prague Sports Hall | ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia

Day 1Day 2Day 2
Men Qualifying Free Skating – no videos

Pairs Short

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Milena MARINOVITCH / Stoyan KAZAKOV BUL
2 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
3 Evgenia FILONENKO / Igor MARCHENKO UKR
4 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
6 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK
7 Veronika RUZKOVA / Marek SEDLMAJER CZE - WD
8 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
10 Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS
11 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Viacheslav CHILIY UKR
12 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
14 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR
15 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
16 Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER
17 Inga RODIONOVA / Aleksandr ANICHENKO AZE
Standings
Compulsory Dance
CD1 Ravensburger Waltz

Intro & Group 2 Warmup
8 Barbara FUSAR-POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
9 Irina LOBACHEVA & Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
12 Anjelika KRYLOVA & Oleg OVSIANNIKOV RUS
13 Marina ANISSINA & Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
22 Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS LTU
25 Kati WINKLER & René LOHSE GER
Standings

CD2 Tango Romantica
9 Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS LTU
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Irina LOBACHEVA & Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
25 Anjelika KRYLOVA & Oleg OVSIANNIKOV RUS
26 Marina ANISSINA & Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
Standings
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Patrick SCHMITT LUX
2 Hristo TURLAKOV BUL
3 Clive SHORTEN GBR
4 Angelo DOLFINI ITA
5 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
6 Filip STILLER SWE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
8 Jan CEJVAN SLO
9 Sergejs TELENKOV LAT
10 Margus HERNITS EST
11 Lukas RAKOWSKI CZE
12 Markus LEMINEN FIN

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Patrick MEIER SUI
14 Robert KAZIMIR SVK
15 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
16 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
17 Johnny Ronne JENSEN DEN
18 Neil WILSON GBR

Warm-Up Group 3
19 Ivan DINEV BUL
20 Sergei RYLOV AZE
21 Vitaly DANILCHENKO UKR
22 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
23 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
24 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN

Warm-Up Group 4
25 Alexei URMANOV RUS
26 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
27 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
28 Evgeny PLIUTA UKR
29 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
30 Laurent TOBEL FRA
Standings
Day 3Day 4Day 4
Ladies Qualifying Free Skating – no videos

Pairs Free

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Milena MARINOVITCH / Stoyan KAZAKOV BUL
2 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
3 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK
4 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR
6 Inga RODIONOVA / Aleksandr ANICHENKO AZE
7 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Viacheslav CHILIY UKR
8 Evgenia FILONENKO / Igor MARCHENKO UKR

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR
10 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
11 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
12 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE

Warm up Group 4
13 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
14 Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS - WD due to the flu
15 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
16 Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER
Final Results
Medals
Original Dance Waltz
Warm-up Group 1
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
2 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST
3 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
4 Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO FRA

Warm-up Group 2
5 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
6 Bianca SZIJGYARTO / Tamas SARI HUN
7 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
8 Pia-Maria GUSTAFSSON / Antti GRÖNLUND FIN

Warm- up Group 3
9 Zuzana MERZOVA / Tomas MORBACHER SVK
10 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
11 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
12 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE

Warm-up Group 4
13 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
14 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
15 Anne-Mette POULSEN / David BLAZEK DEN
16 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR

Warm-up Group 5
17 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
18 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
19 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
20 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
21 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA

Group 6 Warm up
22 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
23 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL
24 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
25 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
26 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
Standings
1999 EC Original Dance Ladies Short ABC (feature on the Jelineks) & CAN
Men Free
Warm-up Group 1
1 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
2 Johnny Ronne JENSEN DEN
3 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
4 Lukas RAKOWSKI CZE
5 Clive SHORTEN GBR
6 Jan CEJVAN SLO

Warm-up Group 2
7 Neil WILSON GBR
8 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Robert KAZIMIR SVK
11 Margus HERNITS EST
12 Sergei RYLOV AZE

Warm-up Group 3
13 Patrick MEIER SUI
14 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
15 Laurent TOBEL FRA
16 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
17 Vitaly DANILCHENKO UKR
18 Evgeny PLIUTA UKR

Warm-up Group 4
19 Ivan DINEV BUL
20 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
21 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
22 Alexei URMANOV RUS
23 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
24 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
Standings
1999 EC Men Free Part 1
1999 EC Men Free Part 2
1999 EC Men Free Part 3
Day 5Day 5Day 6
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anna DIMOVA BUL
2 Idora HEGEL CRO
3 Ingrida SNIESKIENE LTU
4 Christel BORGHI SUI
5 Helena PAJOVIC YUG
6 Klara BRAMFELDT SWE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Dorothee DERROITTE BEL
8 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
9 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
10 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
11 Sanna Maija WIKSTEN FIN
12 Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Marion KRIJGSMAN NED
14 Alisa DREI FIN
15 Silvia FONTANA ITA
16 Zuzana PAUROVA SVK
17 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
18 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
20 Tanja SZEWCZENKO GER - WD due to hip injury
21 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
22 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR
23 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
24 Laetitia HUBERT FRA – WD

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
26 Sabina WOJTALA POL
27 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
28 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
29 Diana POTH HUN
30 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
Standings
Dance Free
Warm-up Group 1
1 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Bianca SZIJGYARTO / Tamas SARI HUN
3 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE
4 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
6 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
7 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
8 Zuzana MERZOVA / Tomas MORBACHER SVK

Warm-up Group 3
9 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
10 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
11 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
12 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS

Warm-up Group 4
13 Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO FRA
14 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
15 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL

16 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER

Warm-up Group 5
17 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
18 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL | version2
19 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
20 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS

Warm-up Group 6
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
23 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
24 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
Final Results
Medal Ceremony
1999 EC Free Dance (CAN)
1999 Europeans Free Dance, Pairs & Mens Free Skate (US)
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anna DIMOVA BUL
2 Sanna Maija WIKSTEN FIN
3 Klara BRAMFELDT SWE
4 Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE
5 Idora HEGEL CRO
6 Olga VASSILJEVA EST

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Marion KRIJGSMAN NED
8 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
9 Zuzana PAUROVA SVK
10 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
11 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
12 Silvia FONTANA ITA

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR
14 Alisa DREI FIN
15 Sabina WOJTALA POL
16 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
17 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
18 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
20 Diana POTH HUN
21 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
22 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
23 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
24 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
1999 European Ladies Free Part 1
1999 European Ladies Free Part 2
1999 European Ladies Free Skate (US)

Gala Exhibition Playlist
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

1999 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships - 22.2.1999 - 27.2.1999

Halifax, Canada - Halifax Metro Center | ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | Skate Guard – Historian’s Blog of Event

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Ice Dancing
CD1 Tango Romantica
1 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
2 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
3 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN
4 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
5 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
6 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
7 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
8 Elizaveta STEKOLNIKOVA / Mark FITZGERALD KAZ
9 Danielle RIGG-SMITH / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV USA
11 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
12 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
13 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB
Playlist of Dance event 1999 4CC

CD2 Blues
1 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
2 Elizaveta STEKOLNIKOVA / Mark FITZGERALD KAZ
3 Danielle RIGG-SMITH / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
4 Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV USA
5 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
6 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
7 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB
8 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
9 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
10 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN
11 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
12 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
13 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
Standings, Dance CD event 1999 4CC

Pairs Short Program
Group 1
1 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
2 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
3 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
4 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB

Group 2
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
7 Irina SHABANOV / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
8 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
Standings, Pairs SP 1999 4CC
Playlist Pairs SP & FS 1999 4CC
1999 4CC Figure Skating Pairs Short CBC

Ladies Short Program
Group 1
1 Angela DEROCHIE CAN
2 Meijia LU CHN
3 Tatiana MALININA UZB
4 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
5 Fumie SUGURI JPN

Group 2
6 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
7 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
8 Rui PANG CHN
9 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
10 Amber CORWIN USA

Group 3
11 Joanne CARTER AUS
12 Guinevere CHANG TPE
13 Angela NIKODINOV USA
14 Paula Clair STEPHENSON RSA
15 Rocia SALAS VISUET MEX

Group 4
16 Maria Fernanda PUENTE MEX
17 Shirene HUMAN RSA
18 Erin PEARL USA
19 Yuka KANAZAWA JPN
20 Simone JOSEPH RSA
Standings after Ladies SP
Playlist Ladies Short & Long Program - 1999
1999 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Short CAN

Pairs Free Skating
Group 1
1 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB
2 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
3 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
4 Irina SHABANOV / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

Group 2
5 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
6 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
7 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
8 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
Medal Ceremony, Pairs 1999 4CC
Playlist (Japanese Sports TV version)
1999 4CC Figure Skating Pairs Free CAN

Original Dance - The Waltz
Group 1
1 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
2 Danielle RIGG-SMITH / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
3 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB

Group 2
4 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
5 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
6 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
7 Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV USA
8 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA

Group 3
9 Elizaveta STEKOLNIKOVA / Mark FITZGERALD KAZ
10 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
11 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
12 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
13 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN
1999 4CC Figure Skating Original Dance CAN (CD highlights too!)

Ladies Free Skate
Group 1
1 Rui PANG CHN
2 Paula Clair STEPHENSON RSA
3 Guinevere CHANG TPE
4 Rocia SALAS VISUET MEX
5 Maria Fernanda PUENTE MEX

Group 2
6 Simone JOSEPH RSA
7 Meijia LU CHN
8 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
9 Angela DEROCHIE CAN
10 Shirene HUMAN RSA

Group 3
11 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
12 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
13 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
14 Yuka KANAZAWA JPN
15 Joanne CARTER AUS

Group 4
16 Tatiana MALININA UZB
17 Erin PEARL USA
18 Angela NIKODINOV USA
19 Amber CORWIN USA
20 Fumie SUGURI JPN
Medal Ceremony Ladies 1999 4CC
[Japanese Sports TV version playlist
NBC TV version Video for 16-20
1999 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Free CAN

Day 4

Day 4

Day 5

Men Short Program
Group 1
1 Trifun ŽIVANOVIC USA
2 David del POZO MEX
3 Shepherd CLARK USA
4 Elvis STOJKO CAN
5 Takeshi HONDA JPN
6 Emanuel SANDHU CAN

Group 2
7 Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ
8 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
9 Min ZHANG CHN
10 Michael AMENTAS AUS
11 Jean-Francois HEBERT CAN
12 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB

Group 3
13 Chengjiang LI CHN
14 Yun-Ki JIN KOR
15 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
16 Zhengxin GUO CHN
17 Timothy GOEBEL USA
18 Anthony LIU AUS
Standings, Men SP
Playlist Men SP & FS 1999 4CC
1999 4CC Figure Skating Men Short CAN


Free Dance
Group 1
1 Danielle RIGG-SMITH / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
2 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
3 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB

Group 2
4 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
5 Elizaveta STEKOLNIKOVA / Mark FITZGERALD KAZ
6 Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV USA
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN

Group 3
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
10 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
11 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
12 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
13 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN
Final Results, Dance Event 1999 4CC
Japanese Sports TV version Playlist
1999 4CC Figure Skating Free Dance
Part 1
| Part 2

Men Free Skate
Group 1
1 Michael AMENTAS AUS
2 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
3 David del POZO MEX
4 Yun-Ki JIN KOR
5 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
6 Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ

Group 2
7 Zhengxin GUO CHN
8 Shepherd CLARK USA
9 Timothy GOEBEL USA
10 Jean-Francois HEBERT CAN
11 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
12 Trifun ŽIVANOVIC USA

Group 3
13 Anthony LIU AUS
14 Min ZHANG CHN
15 Takeshi HONDA JPN
16 Elvis STOJKO CAN
17 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
18 Chengjiang LI CHN
Medal Ceremony Men 1999 4CC
Men Short & Long Playlist for 1999 Four Continents
Japanese Sports TV version Playlist[
1999 Four Continents Mens FS NBC TV Video for 8, 13-16,18
1999 4CC Figure Skating Men Free CAN

Gala
Playlist (Japanese Sports TV version)

 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
1999 World Figure Skating Championships - 20.3.1999 - 28.3.1999
Helsinki, Finland | ISU Entries/Results page |
Wikipedia

Day 1

Day 2

Day 2

Mens Qualifying Free Skating - no videos

Pairs Short Program
Group 1
1 Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER
2 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
3 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
4 Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS

Group 2
5 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB
6 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
8 Laura HANDY / Paul BINNEBOSE USA

Group 3
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR
11 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR
12 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN

Group 4
13 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
14 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
15 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
16 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK

Group 5
17 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
18 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
19 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
20 Inga RODIONOVA / Aleksandr ANICHENKO AZE
21 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
Standings Pairs SP

1st Compulsory Dance – Paso Doble
5 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
7 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
22 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
27 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
30 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER

2 Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
11 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
13 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR - corrected
14 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
16 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL
18 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
21 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
23 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
32 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU

1999 Worlds - Pairs Short, Original Dance & Ladies Short pt 1 ESPN

Men Short Program
Group 1
1 Cornel GHEORGHE ROM
2 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
3 Robert KAZIMIR SVK
4 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
5 Sergei RYLOV AZE
6 Alexander CHESTNIKH ARM

Group 2
7 Markus LEMINEN FIN
8 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
9 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
10 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
11 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
12 Margus HERNITS EST

Group 3
13 Zhengxin GUO CHN
Review of Guo (CHN) and Sandhu (CAN)
14 Evgeny PLIUTA UKR
15 Ivan DINEV BUL
16 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
17 Patrick MEIER SUI
18 Stefan LINDEMANN GER

Group 4
19 Timothy GOEBEL USA
20 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
21 Trifun ZIVANOVIC USA
22 Laurent TOBEL FRA
23 Anthony LIU AUS
24 Dmitry DMITRENKO UKR

Group 5 Warmup
25 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
26 Alexei URMANOV RUS
27 Takeshi HONDA JPN
28 Michael WEISS USA
29 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
30 Elvis STOJKO CAN
1999 Worlds Mens Short Program ESPN

Day 3

Day 4

Day 4

Ladies Qualifying Free Skating – no videos
Jennifer Robinson (CAN) - Ladies' Qualifying (CAN, CTV)

Pairs Free Program
WD - Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB
Group 1
1 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR
2 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
3 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK
4 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM

Group 2
5 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
6 Laura HANDY / Paul BINNEBOSE USA – retired due to illness
7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
8 Inga RODIONOVA / Aleksandr ANICHENKO AZE

Group 3
9 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
10 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
11 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR
12 Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER

Group 4
13 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
14 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
15 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
16 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA

Group 5
17 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
18 Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS
19 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
20 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
Final Results & Medal Ceremony
Closing of Pairs Long Program and Another Judging Scandal - 1999 World Figure Skating (US, ESPN)
ABC's Piece on Judging Scandal during Pairs Long Program - 1999 World Figure Skating (US, ABC)
Pairs' Event Judging Controversy - 1999 World Figure Skating Championships (Canada CTV)

Ice Dancing Original Dance
Group 1
1 Pia-Maria GUSTAFSSON / Antti GRÖNLUND FIN
2 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
3 Tatiana KURKUDYM / Yury KOCHERZHENKO UKR
4 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE
5 Eve CHALOM / Mathew GATES USA

Group 2
6 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
7 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
8 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
9 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS

Group 3
11 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN
12 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
13 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
14 Kornelia BARANY / Andre ROSNIK HUN
15 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL

Group 4
16 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
17 Elizaveta STEKOLNIKOVA / Mark FITZGERALD KAZ
18 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
19 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST
20 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN

Group 5
21 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
22 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
23 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
24 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
25 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL

Group 6
26 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
27 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
28 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
29 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
30 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
31 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
Standings
1999 Worlds - Pairs Short, Original Dance & Ladies Short pt 1 - starts at OD

Men Free Skating
Group 1
1 Markus LEMINEN FIN
2 Margus HERNITS EST
3 Patrick MEIER SUI
4 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
5 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
6 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB

Group 2
7 Anthony LIU AUS
8 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
9 Trifun ZIVANOVIC USA
10 Timothy GOEBEL USA
11 Evgeny PLIUTA UKR
12 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN

Group 3
13 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
14 Laurent TOBEL FRA
15 Ivan DINEV BUL
16 Zhengxin GUO CHN
17 Takeshi HONDA JPN
18 Dmitry DMITRENKO UKR

Group 4
19 Elvis STOJKO CAN
20 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
21 Alexei URMANOV RUS
22 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
23 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
24 Michael WEISS USA
1999 Worlds Mens Long Program ESPN

Day 5

Day 5

Day 6

Ladies Short Program
Group 1
1 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
2 Meijia LU CHN
3 Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE
4 Caroline GÜLKE GER
5 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
6 Zuzana PAUROVA SVK

Group 2
7 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
8 Sabina WOJTALA POL
9 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
10 Alisa DREI FIN
11 Marta ANDRADE ESP
12 Idora HEGEL CRO

Group 3
13 Angela NIKODINOV USA
14 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
15 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
16 Lucinda RUH SUI
17 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
18 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR

Group 4
19 Diana POTH HUN
20 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
21 Sarah HUGHES USA
22 Fumie SUGURI JPN
23 Silvia FONTANA ITA
24 Anna RECHNIO POL

Group 5
25 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
26 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
27 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
28 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
29 Michelle KWAN USA
30 Tatiana MALININA UZB
Standings Ladies SP Results
1999 Worlds - Pairs Short, Original Dance & Ladies Short pt 1 ESPN - starts at ladies
1999 Worlds - Ladies Short pt. 2 & Pairs Final ABC

Ice Dancing Free Dance
Group 1
1 Pia-Maria GUSTAFSSON / Antti GRÖNLUND FIN
2 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
3 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
4 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
5 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE

Group 2
6 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
7 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
8 Eve CHALOM / Mathew GATES USA
9 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
10 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN

Group 3
11 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL
12 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
13 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
14 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0:00 of FTV link
15 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Michel BRUNET CAN

Group 4
16 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
17 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
18 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
19 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
20 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER

Group 5 | Last Group Warm up
21 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
22 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
23 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
24 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
25 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
Final Standings Dance Event
1999 Worlds Free Dance (French TFI) - skaters 14, 21-25

Ladies Free Skating
Group 1
1 Fumie SUGURI JPN
2 Sabina WOJTALA POL
3 Caroline GÜLKE GER
4 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
5 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
6 Julia LAUTOWA AUT

Group 2
7 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
8 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
9 Alisa DREI FIN
10 Silvia FONTANA ITA
11 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
12 Angela NIKODINOV USA

Group 3
13 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
14 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR
15 Diana POTH HUN
16 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
17 Lucinda RUH SUI
18 Sarah HUGHES USA

Group 4 | Last Group Warm up
19 Tatiana MALININA UZB
20 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
21 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
22 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
23 Anna RECHNIO POL
24 Michelle KWAN USA
Final results Ladies Event


Gala – 1999 World Figure Skating Championships Playlist

 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

1999–2000 Grand Prix Final - January 13 – 16, 2000
Lyon, France - Palais des Sports de Gerland | Wikipedia |
Results Page

Ladies Free Skate 1
1 Elena Liashenko UKR
2 Viktoria Volchkova RUS
3 Julia Soldatova RUS 2:55 CTV
4 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 9:13 CTV
5 Michelle Kwan USA 16:02 CTV | Spanish TV
6 Irina Slutskaya RUS
22:59 CTV
Pairs Free Skate 1
1a Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis FRA 30:19 CTV
2 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 35:00 CTV | Spanish TV
3 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao CHN 42:01 CTV
4 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier CAN 50.18 CTV
1b Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis FRA) 58:34 Reskate due to injury on 3 axel attempt CTV |
4:53 ABC
Free Dance 1
1 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz CAN 1:06 CTV
2 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 1:13 CTV
3 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas LTU 1:19 CTV
4 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS 1:25 CTV
5 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1:31 CTV | French 23 TV
Men Free Skate 1
* Alexander Abt replaced Yagudin - WD due to equipment failure
1 Zhengxin Guo CHN
2 Vincent Restencourt FRA
3 Elvis Stojko CAN 1:39 CTV
4 Alexander Abt RUS* 1:47 CTV
5 Timothy Goebel USA 1:54 CTV
6 Evgeni Plushenko RUS
2:03 CTV
Ladies Short
2:49 Review of Ladies 1st FS & SP ABC
Michelle Kwan USA
ABC
Pairs Short
11:03 Review of SP ABC
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS Spanish TVE
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao CHN Spanish TVE |
CTV
Men Short
45:38 Review of Men 1st FS & SP ABC
Evgeni Plushenko RUS
Star Sports TV
Dance Original
54:20 Review of OD ABC
Ladies Free Skate 2
Super Final Free Skate #2 for 3rd Place

1 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 10:33 CTV | French 23 TV | ESPN
2 Julia Soldatova RUS French 23 TV | 15:08 ABC TV

Super Final Free Skate #2 for 1st Place
3 Michelle Kwan USA 15:13 CTV | French 23 TV | 21:08 ABC Feature | 23:34 ABC TV
4 Irina Slutskaya RUS 21:37 CTV | French 23 TV | 29:59 ABC TV |
36:44 The Edge & Interviews
Pairs Free Skate 2
Super Final Free Skate #2 for 3rd Place

1 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov RUS French 23 TV | 1:22 ESPN
2 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 28:58 CTV | French 23 TV | Japanese TV | 1:28 ESPN

Super Final Free Skate #2 for 1st Place
3 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis FRA 35:10 CTV | French 23 TV | 1:35 ESPN
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao CHN 41:47 CTV | French 23 TV |
1:42 ESPN
Free Dance 2
All Skaters - ABC Sports TV | ESPN TV
Super Final Free Skate #2 for 3rd Place
1 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas LTU 49:44 CTV | Japanese TV | 1:56 ESPN
2 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS 2:02 ESPN

Super Final Free Skate #2 for 1st Place
3 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 54:27 CTV | 2:08 ESPN
4 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1:00 CTV |
2:15 ESPN
Men Free Skate 2
All skaters - ABC Sports TV
Super Final Free Skate #2 for 3rd Place
1 Timothy Goebel USA 1:06 CTV | 48:06 ABC TV
2 Alexander Abt RUS 55:05 ABC TV

Super Final Free Skate #2 for 1st Place
3 Elvis Stojko CAN 1:11 CTV | 1:01 ABC TV
4 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1:19 CTV | French 23 TV |
1:09 ABC TV
Gala Highlights - CTV version
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2000 European Figure Skating Championships - February 6 – 13, 2000
Vienna, Austria – Stadthalle | Wikipedia |
ISU Results

Day 1

Day 2

Day 2

Men Qualifying Free Skating – no videos

Pairs Short Program (RESP)
1 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL (I have)
2 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
3 Evgenia FILONENKO / Alexander CHESTNIKH GEO
4 Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS

5 Viktorya SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST
6 Catherine HUC / Vivien ROLLAND FRA
7 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK
8 Tatjana ZAHARJEVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT

9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
11 Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE
12 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS

13 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
14 Line HADDAD / Vitali LYCENKO ISR
15 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR
16 Sarah KEMP / Daniel THOMAS GBR

17 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
18 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
19 Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER
20 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR

Compulsory Dance 1 - Yankee Polka
1 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
2 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
3 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
4 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
6 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR

7 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
8 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
9 Julie KEEBLE / Lucas ZALEWSKI GBR
10 Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV RUS
11 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
12 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR

13 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
14 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE
15 Ana GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV BIH
16 Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL
17 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
18 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI

Final Flight Warm-up 2000 EC CD1
19 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
20 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
21 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergey SYCHOV EST
22 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
23 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK
24 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA

Compulsory Dance 2 – Argentine Tango (FESP)
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
2 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE
3 Ana GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV BIH
4 Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL Partial
5 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
6 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI

7 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
8 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
9 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergey SYCHOV EST
10 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
11 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK
12 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA

13 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
14 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
15 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
16 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA
17 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
18 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR

19 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
20 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
21 Julie KEEBLE / Lucas ZALEWSKI GBR
22 Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV RUS
23 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
24 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR

Day 2

Day 3

Day 3

Men Short Program
1 Christian HORVATH AUT
2 Patrick SCHMIT LUX
3 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
4 Lukas RAKOWSKI CZE
5 Oscar PETER SUI
6 Juraj SVIATKO SVK

7 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
8 Michael SHMERKIN ISR
9 Sergei RYLOV AZE
10 Kevin van der PERREN BEL
11 Jan CEVAN SLO
12 Angelo DOLFINI ITA

13 Hristo TOURLAKOV BUL
14 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
15 Gabriel MONNIER FRA
16 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
17 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
18 Patrick MEIER SUI

19 Matthew DAVIES GBR
20 Margus HERNITS EST
21 Vitaly DANILCHENKO UKR
22 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
23 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
24 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA

25 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
26 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
27 Alexander ABT RUS
28 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
29 Ivan DINEV BUL
30 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
31 Dmitry DMITRENKO UKR

Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group A – no videos
1 Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN
2 Alisa DREI FIN
3 Melania ALBEA ESP
4 Roxana LUCA ROM
5 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
6 Diana POTH HUN
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
9 Sarah MEIER SUI
10 Tamsin SEAR GBR
11 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
12 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN
13 Sanna-Maija WIKSTEN FIN
14 Sara FALOTICO BEL
15 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
16 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
17 Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK

Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group B (ESP)
Ladies Qualifying B & Short Program - 2000 European Figure Skating Championships
1 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
2 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
3 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRAPartial
4 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
5 Sabina WOJTALA POL
6 Silvia FONTANA ITA
7 Yulia LEBEDEVA ARM
8 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
9 Eva CHUDA CZE
10 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
11 Mojca KOPAC SLO
12 Liza MENAGIA GRE
13 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
14 Dominyka VALIUKEVICIUTE LTU
15 Zoya DOUCHINE GER
16 Helena PAJOVIC YUG
17 Idora HEGEL CRO
18 Anna RECHNIO POL

Pairs Free Skate
1 Catherine HUC / Vivien ROLLAND FRA
2 Line HADDAD / Vitali LYCENKO ISR
3 Tatjana ZAHARJEVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT
4 Sarah KEMP / Daniel THOMAS GBR

5 Ekaterina DANKO / Gennadi EMELJENENKO BLR
6 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
7 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG SVK
8 Evgenia FILONENKO / Alexander CHESTNIKH GEO

9 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
10 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
11 Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE
12 Viktorya SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST

13 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
14 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
15 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
16 Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK UKR

17 Dorota ZAGORSKA/ Mariusz SIUDEK POL
18 Peggy SCHWARTZ / Mirko MÜLLER GER
19 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
20 Elena BEREZNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS
ABC Sports TV version -15,17,19,20
CTV version – 18,19,20

Day 4

Day 4

Day 5

Ice Dancing Original Dance - Rhumba
1 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
2 Julie KEEBLE / Lucas ZALEWSKI GBR
3 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
4 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
5 Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL
6 Ana GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV BIH

7 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA
8 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE
9 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
10 Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV RUS
11 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergey SYCHOV EST
12 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR (FESP)

13 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER (FESP)
14 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK (FESP)
15 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS (FESP)
16 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS (FESP)
17 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR (FESP)
18 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR (FESP)

19 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA (FESP)
20 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA (FESP)
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA (FESP)
22 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL (FESP)
23 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU (FESP)
24 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER (FESP)
Standings OD Event

Men Free Skating
1 Christian HORVATH AUT
2 Hristo TOURLAKOV BUL
3 Angelo DOLFINI ITA
4 Patrick SCHMIT LUX
5 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
6 Michael SHMERKIN ISR

7 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
8 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
9 Sergei RYLOV AZE
10 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
11 Matthew DAVIES GBR
12 Margus HERNITS EST

13 Gabriel MONNIER FRA
14 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
15 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
16 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA
17 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
18 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER

19 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
20 Alexander ABT RUS
21 Ivan DINEV BUL*
22 Dmitry DMITRENKO UKR*
23 Vitaly DANILCHENKO UKR
24 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS*
25 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS*
LP marks & Medal Pedestal
CTV version 22,24,25
*ABC Sports TV version20,21,22,24,25

Ladies Short Program
Ladies Qualifying B & SP - 2000 EC (Eurosport TV version)3-30 - SP at 1
1 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
2 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
3 Eva CHUDA CZE
4 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
5 Sabina WOJTALA POL
6 Roxana LUCA ROM

7 Tamsin SEAR GBR
8 Idora HEGEL CRO
9 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
10 Sara FALOTICO BEL
11 Yulia LEBEDEVA ARM
12 Karen VENHUIZEN NED

13 Sanna-Maija WIKSTEN FIN
14 Sarah MEIER SUI
15 Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN
16 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
17 Zoya DOUCHINE GER
18 Mojca KOPAC SLO

19 Diana POTH HUN
20 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN
21 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
22 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
23 Silvia FONTANA ITA
24 Anna RECHNIO POL

25 Alisa DREI FIN
26 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
27 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
28 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
29 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
30 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS

Day 5

Day 6

Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR
2 Ana GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV BIH
3 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM (French Eurosport TV version)
4 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergey SYCHOV EST (French Eurosport TV version)
5 Julie KEEBLE / Lucas ZALEWSKI GBR (French Eurosport TV version)
6 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR

7 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK
8 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE
9 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
10 Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV RUS
11 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
12 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER

13 Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL
14 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA
15 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA | Feature
16 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
17 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
18 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR

19 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
20 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
23 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA | ABC Sports TV version 23
24 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
Final Results Dance Event
(Japanese Sports TV version)
(CTV version)21,23

Ladies Free Skating
1 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
2 Tamsin SEAR GBR
3 Yulia LEBEDEVA ARM
4 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
5 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
6 Olga VASSILJEVA EST

7 Diana POTH HUN*
8 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR*
9 Anna RECHNIO POL*
10 Sanna-Maija WIKSTEN FIN*
11 Sarah MEIER SUI*
12 Zoya DOUCHINE GER*

13 Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN*
14 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN*
15 Alisa DREI FIN*
16 Julia LAUTOWA AUT*
17 Mojca KOPAC SLO*
18 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN*

19 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
20 Silvia FONTANA ITA
21 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
22 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
23 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
24 Elena LIASHENKO UKR*
ABC Sports TV version -19,20,21,22,23
*2000 European Figure Skating Ladies Free (JPTV) 7-24

 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2000 Four Continents Championships – 22.2.2000 - 27.2.2000
Osaka, JAPAN - Osaka Pool | Wikipedia |
Entries/Results

Day 1

Day 2

Day 2

Ice Dancing – Review of CDs (CTV) -video goes to Day 3 OD)
CD1 - Viennese Waltz
CD2 – Quickstep

Pairs Short Program
1 Xiaoqian WANG / Wei TAO CHN
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
3 Marina KHALTURINA / Valeriy ARTYUCHOV KAZ

4 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
5 Tiffany SCOTT / Phillip DULEBOHN USA
6 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB

7 Irina CHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
8 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
9 Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN
10 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
2000 4CC Pairs SP 4,8,9,41,CBC

Ladies Short Program
1 Angela NIKODINOV USA
2 Siyin SUN CHN
3 Michelle CURRIE CAN
4 Andrea BOSS AUS
5 Chu-Hong LEE KOR

6 Quinn WILMANS RSA
7 Shirene HUMAN RSA
8 Dow-Jane CHI TPE
9 Gladys OROZCO MEX
10 Annie BELLEMARE CAN

11 Min-Ju JUNG KOR
12 Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX
13 Tatyana MALININA UZB
14 Stacey PENSGEN USA
15 Simone JOSEPH RSA

16 Maricarmen SZESZKO MEX
17 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
18 Yoshie ONDA JPN
19 Fumie SUGURI JPN
20 Young-Eun HOI KOR
21 Diane CHEN TPE

22 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
23 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
24 Jia YAO CHN
25 Andrea GARDINER USA
26 Chisato SHIINA JPN
27 Rui PANG CHN
Standings, Ladies SP 2000 4CC
Japanese Sports 3 TV Playlist (1,10,13,14,18,19,20,22,23,24,25,26,27)
CBC Video for 1, 10, 14, 22 fo Ladies SP 2000 4CC

Pairs Free Skate
1 Xiaoqian WANG / Wei TAO CHN
2 Irina CHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB

4 Marina KHALTURINA / Valeriy ARTYUCHOV KAZ
5 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN

7 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
8 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
10 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
[HD] Pair Medal Ceremony - 2000 Four Continents
Japanese Sports 3 TV Playlist (8, 9, 10)
US ESPN TV (Video for 7, 8,9,10)
CBC Video for 5,7,8,9,10 Pairs FS 2000 4CC

Day 3

Day 3

Day 4

Original Dance - Rhumba
1 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN
3 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB

4 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
5 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN

7 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
8 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA
9 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
10 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO

11 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
12 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
13 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
14 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN
Standings Dance OD 2000 4CC
Playlist for 1-14 (JSports)
CBC Video for 5, 7, 8, 12 Dance SD

Ladies Free Skate
1 Dow-Jane CHI TPE
2 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
3 Andrea BOSS AUS
4 Diane CHEN TPE
5 Quinn WILMANS RSA
6 Chu-Hong LEE KOR
7 Shirene HUMAN RSA
8 Simone JOSEPH RSA
9 Chisato SHIINA JPN
10 Young-Eun KOR
11 Siyin SUN CHN[
12 Min-Ju JUNG KOR
13 Jia YAO CHN
14 Michelle CURRIE CAN
15 Rui PANG CHN
16 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
17 Yoshie ONDA JPN
18 Andrea GARDINER USA
19 Angela NIKODINOV USA
20 Tatiana MALININA UZB
21 Annie BELLEMARE CAN

22 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN

23 Stacey PENSGEN USA
24 Fumie SUGURI JPN

Final Results Ladies Event 2000 4CC

[HD] Ladies Medal Ceremony - 2000 Four Continents
Playlist for 9, 10, 13-24(JSports)
Playlist for 17, 19,21,23,24 (JSports)
Video for 19, 21, 23 (ABC Sports TV version)
Video for 19, 20, 21,22,23,24 (ESPN TV version)
CBC video for 14, 17, 19, 22, 23, 21 2000 4CC Ladies FS

Men Short Program
1 Yunfei LI CHN
2 Naoki SHIGEMATSU JPN
3 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
4 Elvis STOJKO CAN
5 David del POZO MEX
6 Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ

7 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
8 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
9 Takeshi HONDA JPN
10 Todd ELDREDGE USA
11 Trifun ZIVANOVIC USA
12 Min ZHANG CHN

13 Chengjiang LI CHN
14 Anthony LIU AUS
15 Yamato TAMURA JPN
16 Peter NICHOLAS AUS
17 Ryan JAHNKE USA
18 Ricardo OLAVARRIETA MEX

19 Joon-Ho PARK KOR
20 Bradley SANTER AUS
21 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
22 Ben FERREIRA CAN
23 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
24 Yun-Ki JIN KOR
Standings Men SP 2000 4CC
Playlist for 2,4,7,9,10,11,13,14,15,22 (Japanese Sports 3 TV version)
CBC VIdeo for 4,10,12,13 2000 4CC Mens SP

Day 4

Day 5

Day 5

Free Dance
1 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN
3 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB
4 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
5 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN
6 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
7 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
9 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
10 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA
11 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
12 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
13 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
14 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
Final Results Dance 2000 4CC
Ice Dance Medal Ceremony - 2000 4CC
Playlist for 1, 5-14 (JSports 3 TV version)
Video for 10, 12-14 (ABC)
Playlist for 10, 13, 14 (JSports)
CBC Video for 7,10,12,13,14 2000 4CC

Men Free Skate
1 Peter NICHOLAS AUS
2 Joon-Ho PARK KOR
3 Yun-Ki JIN KOR
4 David del POZO MEX
5 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
6 Ricardo OLAVARRIETA MEX
7 Bradley SANTER AUS
8 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
9 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
10 Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ
11 Naoki SHIGEMATSU JPN
12 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
13 Ben FERREIRA CAN
14 Trifun ZIVANOVIC USA
15 Ryan JAHNKE USA
16 Yunfei LI CHN
17 Yamato TAMURA JPN
18 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
19 Min ZHANG CHN
20 Anthony LIU AUS
21 Todd ELDREDGE USA
22 Chengjiang LI CHN
23 Takeshi HONDA JPN
24 Elvis STOJKO CAN
Final Results Men 2000 4CC
Men Medal Ceremony – 2000 4CC
Playlist for 11-24 (JSports)
Playlist for 11, 17, 19, 21-24 (Japanese commentary)
Video for19,21,22,24 (ABC Sports TV version)
Video 19,21,22,24 (ESPN TV version)

CBC Video for 12,13,19, 21, 22,24 2000 4CC Mens FS

2000 4CC Figure Skating Exhibition

 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2000 World Figure Skating Championships - 23.3.2000 - 3.4.2000
Nice, FRANCE - Palais des Exposition Nice | Wikipedia |
ISU results

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Mens Qualifying FS Group B Results
Mens Qualifying FS Group A Results
5 Alexei Yagudin 2000 Worlds QR

Pairs Short Program
1 Catherine HUC Vivien ROLLAND FRA
2 Dorota ZAGORSKA Mariusz SIUDEK POL
3 Olga BESTANDIGOVA Josef BESTANDIG SVK
4 Viktoria SHKLOVER Valdis MINTALS EST

5 Qing PANG Jian TONG CHN
6 Katerina BERANKOVA Otto DIABOLA CZE
7 Sarah ABITBOL Stephane BERNADIS FRA
8 Peggy SCHWARTZ Mirko MUELLER GER

9 Kristy SARGENT Kris WIRTZ CAN
10 Ekaterina DANKO Gennadi EMELIENENKO BLR
11 Julia OBERTAS Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR
12 Xue SHEN Hongbo ZHAO CHN

13 Tatiana TOTMIANINA Maxim MARININ RUS 13:32 ABC
14 Mariana KAUTZ Norman JESCHKE GER
15 Tatjana ZAHARJEVA Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT
16 Marina KHALTURINA Valeri ARTYUCHOV KAZ
17 Tiffany SCOTT Phillip DULEBOHN USA

18 Inga RODIONOVA Andrei KRUKOV AZE
19 Kyoko INA John ZIMMERMAN USA
20 Maria PETROVA Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
21 Jamie SALE David PELLETIER CAN
22 Evgenia FILONENKO Alexander CHESTNIKH GEO
Results
2000 WC Pairs SP CTV
2000 WC Pairs SP Part 2 ESPN2
2000 WC Pairs SP ESPN2 full broadcast

Ice Dancing CD1 Viennese Waltz
32 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA

Ice Dancing CD2 Argentine Tango
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL

Men Short Program
1 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
2 Yuri LITVINOV KAZ (partial)
3 Matthew DAVIES GBR
4 Cornel GHEORGHE ROM
5 Yamato TAMURA JPN
6 Sergei RYLOV AZE

7 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
8 Ben FERREIRA CAN
9 Markus LEMINEN FIN
10 Konstantin KOSTIN LAT
11 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
12 Michael TYLLESEN DEN

Nicky Slater’s thoughts and Gr 3 Warm up
13 Ivan DINEV BUL
14 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
15 Timothy GOEBEL USA
16 Patrick MEIER SUI
17 Anthony LIU AUS
18 Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR

19 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA
20 Zhengxin GUO CHN
21 Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR
22 Takeshi HONDA JPN
23 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
24 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER

25 Alexander ABT RUS
26 Chengjiang LI CHN
27 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
28 Elvis STOJKO CAN
29 Michael WEISS USA
30 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
Standings after SP
2000 WC CD Dance Men Short CTV
2000 Worlds-Mens Short & Long Programs ABC
Ladies Qualifying FS Group B Results
17 Irina Slutskaya RUS
Update on Group B Kwan & Hughes

Ladies Qualifying FS Group A Results
1 Shirene HUMAN RSA
2 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
3 Lucia STAROVICOVA SVK
4 Diana POTH HUN
5 Elena LIASHENKO UKR

6 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN
7 Tatiana MALININA UZB
8 Liza MENAGIA GRE
9 Zoya DOUCHINE GER
10 Alisa DREI FIN

11 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
12 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
13 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
14 Anna RECHNIO POL
15 Diane CHEN TPE
16 Ellen MAREELS BEL

17 Julia VOROBIEVA AZE
18 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
19 Roxana LUCA ROM
20 Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX
21 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
22 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
Standings after Ladies Qualifying
Day 3Day 4

Day 4

Pairs Free Skating
French Skater attacked
1 Olga BESTANDIGOVA Josef BESTANDIG SVK
2 Viktoria SHKLOVER Valdis MINTALS EST
3 Ekaterina DANKO Gennadi EMELIENENKO BLR
4 Evgenia FILONENKO Alexander CHESTNIKH GEO

5 Qing PANG Jian TONG CHN
6 Inga RODIONOVA Andrei KRUKOV AZE
7 Katerina BERANKOVA Otto DIABOLA CZE
8 Marina KHALTURINA Valeri ARTYUCHOV KAZ

9 Mariana KAUTZ Norman JESCHKE GER
10 Julia OBERTAS Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKRWD due to injury
11 Kristy SARGENT Kris WIRTZ CANpost-fall courage
12 Tiffany SCOTT Phillip DULEBOHN USA
Update on Julia Obertas & Dmitri Palamarchuk

13 Tatiana TOTMIANINA Maxim MARININ RUS
14 Peggy SCHWARTZ Mirko MUELLER GER
15 Dorota ZAGORSKA Mariusz SIUDEK POL
16 Kyoko INA John ZIMMERMAN USA

17 Sarah ABITBOL Stephane BERNADIS FRA
18 Maria PETROVA Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
19 Xue SHEN Hongbo ZHAO CHN
20 Jamie SALE David PELLETIER CAN
Pairs Final Results
2000 World Figure Skating Championships Pairs Free CTV
2000 World Pairs Free and Ice Dance Free ABC

Ice Dancing Original Dance - Rhumba
1 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK
2 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
3 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR
4 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
5 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST

6 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA
7 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
8 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL
9 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
10 Julie KEEBLE / Lukasz ZALEWSKI GBR

11 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
12 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE
13 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
14 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
15 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN

16 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA
17 Natalia ROMANIUTA / Danil BARANTSEV RUS
18 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
19 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
20 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER

21 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
22 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
23 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
24 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
25 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA

26 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
27 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
28 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
29 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
30 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
Standings after OD
2000 World Figure Skating Championships Original Dance CTV
2000 Worlds-Mens & Ladies Qualifying & Original Dance ABC

Men Free Skating

Introduction to Men Free CTV
1 Konstantin KOSTIN LAT
2 Sergei RYLOV AZE
3 Patrick MEIER SUI
4 Ben FERREIRA CAN 0:48 CTV
5 Markus LEMINEN FIN
6 Michael TYLLESEN DEN

7 Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR
8 Ivan DINEV BUL
9 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
10 Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR
11 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
12 Takeshi HONDA JPN

13 Anthony LIU AUS
14 Zhengxin GUO CHN
15 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
16 Timothy GOEBEL USA
17 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
18 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA
Day 5
19 Elvis STOJKO CAN
20 Chengjiang LI CHN
21 Alexander ABT RUS
22 Michael WEISS USA
23 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
24 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
Mens Final Results
2000 World Figure Skating Championships Men Free CTV
2000 Worlds-Mens Short & Long Programs ABC

Day 5

Day 5

Day 6

Ladies Short Program
1 Marion KRIJGSMAN NED
2 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
3 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
4 Siyin SUN CHN
5 Shirene HUMAN RSA
6 Julia LEBEDEVA ARM

7 Diana POTH HUN
8 Roxana LUCA ROM
9 Ivana JAKUPCEVIC CRO
10 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
11 Silvia FONTANA ITA
12 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR

13 Sabina WOJTALA POL
14 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
15 Yoshie ONDA JPN
16 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
17 Anna RECHNIO POL
18 Alisa DREI FIN

19 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
20 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
21 Zoya DOUCHINE GER
22 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
23 Tatiana MALININA UZB
24 Angela NIKODINOV USA

25 Michelle KWAN USA
26 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
27 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN
28 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
29 Sarah HUGHES USA
30 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
Standings after Ladies SP
2000 Worlds Ladies Short & Long Program ABC
2000 Worlds Ladies Short CTV

Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Julie KEEBLE / Lukasz ZALEWSKI GBR
2 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN
3 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
4 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
5 Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO ITA - WD
6 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN

7 Natalia ROMANIUTA / Danil BARANTSEV RUS
8 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
9 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL
10 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA
11 Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
12 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN

13 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
14 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
15 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
16 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL – Retired due to practice injury
17 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
18 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA

19 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
20 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS | another version
23 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
24 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR

2000 WC Pairs FS & Dance Free ABC
2000 WC Free Dance CTV

Ladies Free Skating
1 Zoya DOUCHINE GER
2 Ivana JAKUPCEVIC CRO
3 Shirene HUMAN RSA
4 Siyin SUN CHN
5 Anna LUNDSTRÖM SWE
6 Silvia FONTANA ITA

7 Alisa DREI FIN
8 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
9 Tatiana MALININA UZB
10 Diana POTH HUN
11 Anna RECHNIO POL
12 Yoshie ONDA JPN

13 Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN
14 Sabina WOJTALA POL
15 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
16 Angela NIKODINOV USA
17 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
18 Elena LIASHENKO UKR

19 Michelle KWAN USA
20 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
21 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
22 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
23 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
24 Sarah HUGHES USA
2000 World Ladies Medal Ceremony
2000 Worlds Ladies Short & Long Program ABC restored
2000 World Ladies Free CTV

2000 World Figure Skating Championships Exhibition

 
Last edited:
Top