Major ISU Championship Video Thread 1999-present | Page 6 | Golden Skate

Major ISU Championship Video Thread 1999-present

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2022 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships – Talinn, EST - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Jan 18-23, 2022 | ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play


Day 1Day 1
Rhythm Dance – Midnight Blues/Street Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
2 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL
3 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
4 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
5 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
7 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
8 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
9 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
10 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain le GAC CAN
Pairs Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
2 Katie McBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
3 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
Day 1Day 2
Women Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS
2 Tara PRASAD IND
3 Veronik MALLET CAN
4 Jocelyn HONG NZL
5 Eugenia GARZA MEX

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI
8 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
9 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
10 Tzu-Han TING TPE

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Audrey SHIN USA
12 Rino MATSUIKE JPN
13 Gabriella IZZO USA
14 Kailani CRAINE AUS
15 Yuhana YOKOI JPN

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Mai MIHARA JPN
17 Starr ANDREWS USA
18 Haein LEE KOR
19 Yelim KIM KOR
20 Young YOU KOR
Men Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 James MIN AUS
2 Sena MIYAKE JPN
3 Jordan DODDS AUS
4 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
5 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ
7 Kao MIURA JPN
8 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ
9 Joseph PHAN CAN
10 Sihyeong LEE KOR
11 Corey CIRCELLI CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
12 Brendan KERRY AUS
13 Camden PULKINEN USA
14 Junhwan CHA KOR
15 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
16 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
17 Jimmy MA USA
Day 2Day 3
Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
2 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL
3 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
4 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
5 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain le GAC CAN
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
8 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
10 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
Women Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tara PRASAD IND
2 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
3 Jocelyn HONG NZL
4 Tzu-Han TING TPE
5 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Eugenia GARZA MEX
7 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI
8 Veronik MALLET CAN
9 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
10 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Kailani CRAINE AUS
12 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
13 Rino MATSUIKE JPN
14 Gabriella IZZO USA
15 Starr ANDREWS USA

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Audrey SHIN USA
17 Young YOU KOR
18 Yelim KIM KOR
19 Haein LEE KOR
20 Mai MIHARA JPN
Day 3Day 4
Pairs Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
2 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
3 Katie McBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
Men Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
2 Jordan DODDS AUS
3 James MIN AUS
4 Camden PULKINEN USA
5 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ
7 Corey CIRCELLI CAN
8 Joseph PHAN CAN
9 Jimmy MA USA
10 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ
11 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA

Warm-Up Group 3
12 Sihyeong LEE KOR
13 Sena MIYAKE JPN
14 Brendan KERRY AUS
15 Kao MIURA JPN
16 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
17 Junhwan CHA KOR
Gala Exhibition
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Caretaker of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2022 Olympic Winter Games - February 4-20, 2022
Beijing, China - Capitol Indoor Stadium |
Wikipedia | ISU results
 
Last edited:
Top