Race to the 2019-20 ISU championships minimum TES

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
The ISU season begins in one week… It means the race to the qualification to ISU championships will start too !

As a reminder, each skater/pair has to earn minimum technical scores (TES) in order to be eligible to compete at ISU championships. These TES are the following and can be reached in 2 different events during both 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 season. They must be reached before December 30th for Europeans, January 14th for 4 Continents, February 10th for Junior Worlds and February 24th for Worlds.

WorldsEuros/4CJ. Worlds
SFSFSF
Men346428462342
Ladies305123402338
Pairs274425422334
Dance334728442337

I create this topic to provide an easy and quick view on which skater/pair meet which TES… And to have the possibility to update it easily.

The following tables list all the active skaters/pairs who have reached these minimum technical scores. When a name is written in italic, it means the skater/pair only reached one segment's score (S = Short program, R = rhytmic dance, F = Free program/dance).
Officially retired skaters or split pairs have been removed from the lists.
The lists will be updated after each weekend. Last update : 23/02/2020.

European/4 Continents championships

At this point of the season, the expected entries for the European championships are 38 men, 41 ladies, 21 pairs, 27 dance teams (Last season 37-36-11-25).
The expected entries for the 4 Continents championships are 28 men, 24 ladies, 13 pairs and 15 dance teams (Last season 25-22-8-12).

CountryMenLadiesPairsDance
ARMHayrapetyanGalustyanGarabedian/Proulx-Senecal
AUSDodds J, Kerry, MinCraineAlexandrovskaya/WindsorFriend/Badaoui, Harris/Chan, Kerry/Dodds
AUTMaierhofer, ZandronKlotz, Mikutina, Pesendorfer, Roth, Schaller, Stomakhina, Huebler (S)Ziegler/Kiefer
AZELitvintsevFlood, Ryabova, Wooden (F)
BLRLebedev, Miliukov, Zenko, Puzanau (F)Safonova, Chepeleva (S)Kalehanova/Palkhouski
BELHendrickx, Vandersarren (S)
BRAWilliams
BULLoupolover, Marinov, Obreykov, ZlatkovFeigin, Grigorova, Gospodinova (S)Zdravkova/Davis
CANMessing, Nadeau, Nguyen, Orzel, Phan, Sadovsky, TomanBausback, Chartrand, Cotop, Daleman, Dawson, Mallet, Pineault, Schumacher, Long (F)Brasseur/Bardei, Iliushechkina/Bilodeau, Matte/Ferland, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Ruest/Wolfe, Walsh/Michaud, Wang/Boudreau-AudetFabbri/Ayer, Fournier/Sorensen, Gilles/Poirier, Lajoie/Lagha, Lanaghan/Razgulajevs, Sales/Wamsteeker, Soucisse/Firus, Weaver/Poje
CHNJin, Yan, Zhang, Liu (F), Peng (F)Chen, Lin, Zhu, Zhang (S), Zhao (S)Peng/Jin, Sui/Han, Tang/YangChen/Sun, Guo/Zhao, Ning/Wang, Ren/Karpushov, Wang/Liu
TPETang, TsaoLin, Shyu
CROCvijanovicPetranovic/Souza-Kordeiru
CZEBelohradsky J, Belohradsky M, Brezina, Jakubka, Kotlarik, Reshtenko, Mrazek (F), Scerba (F)Brezinova, Stepanova, Rychtarikova (S), Ukolova (S)Taschlerova/Taschler
PRKRyom/Kim
DENSorensen
ESTNaurits, Selevko A, Selevko MKiibus, Liinamäe, Shkuleta-Gromova, Vahi
FINGalay, VirtanenCeder, Karhunen, Kiviniemi, Lindfors, Ounasvuori, Peltonen, Saarinen, Stolt, Sula, Palmio (S), Rautiainen (S), Välitalo (S)Orihara/Pirinen, Turkkila/Versluis, Klinovitskaia/Partanen (R)
FRAAymoz, Bouvart, Economides, Le May, Ponsart, Siao Him Fa, Tesson, Warren, Frechon (F), Vauclin (F)Lecavelier, Mazzara, Meité, Piegad, Serna, Cagnon (F), Crozet (F), Froetscher (F)Hamon/Strekalin, James/Cipres, Keriven/Pierre, Mendoza/KovalevGalyavieva/Thauron, Lagouge/Caffa, Lauriault/Le Gac, Lopareva/Brissaud, Papadakis/Cizeron, Seclet-Monchot/Manceau, Wagret/Souquet
GEOKvitelashvili, MaysuradzeUrushadzeKazakova/Revia
GERDimitrescu, Fentz, Hess, Jagoda, StollIsaev, Marold, Schott, Weinzierl, Bock (S)Hase/Seegert, Hocke/Kunkel, Pavlova/BlommaertKoch/Nüchtern, Müller/Dieck, Peterson/Pfisterer, Urban/Steffan
GBRHallam, Newberry, Mattick (F)Harrison, McKay, Povey, Powell B, Robertson, Spours, Powell K (S)Jones/BoyadjiClarke/Roselli, Fear/Gibson, Tweedale/Buckland
HKGWong, Ip (F), Leung (F)Cheung, Leung, Kwong (S), So (S)
HUNCsernoch, Maszljanko, Borovoj (F)Lang, Medgyesi, Toth, Jakab (S)Chtchetinina/MagyarDozzi/Valdez, Jakucs/Galli, Monaghan/Fourati, Yanovskaya/Lukacs
IRLMcAllister, Stakelum
ISRBychenko, Gorodnitsky, SamohinIoffe, Iushchenkova A, Morris, Rivkina (S), Soupian (S)Vernikov/KrasnopolskiIchilov/Abecassis
ITADalla Torre, Fadini, Frangipani, Grassl, Kessler, Rizzo, Vanz (F), Zandron (F)Beccari, Conti, Cristini, Gennaro, Gutmann, Leccardi, Memola, Olivotto, Paolucci, Piredda, Rodeghiero, TornaghiContarino/Pauletti, Conti/Macii, Della Monica/Guarise, Ghilardi/AmbrosiniGuignard/Fabbri, Tessari/Fioretti
JPNHanyu, Hino, Kagiyama, Kishina, Miyake, Nakamura, Sato, Shimada, Sumoto, Tanaka, Tomono, Uno, YamamotoAoki, Higuchi, Honda, Hongo, Kihira, Matsuda, Mihara, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Shiraiwa, Takeno, Yamashita, YokoiMiura/KiharaFukase/Cho, Komatsubara/Koleto
KAZBralin, Manko, Panikhin (F)Mambekova, TursynbaevaWeatherby/Yerzhanov
LATVasiljevsJubkane, Kuchvalska, LaceIppolito/Michael
LTUGolovkina, Kropa, Morkyte, RamanauskaiteReed/Ambrulevicius
MASYee
MEXCarrilloMontesinos
MONLewton-Brain
NEDKennesScheepens, Van Tiel, Wories, Van Gorp (F)Danilova/Tsiba, Efimenko/EpsteinVerhaegh/Van Geffen (R)
NOROddvoll BoeStalen (S)
PHICaluza, Celestino, Rowe (S)PertichetoGamez/Paradis
POLReznichenko, Gala (S), Kedzierski (F)Gabryszak, Kurakova, Rzepiel, Surova (S)Kaliszek/Spodyriev, Plutowska/Flemin
KORByun, Cha JH, Cha YJ, Kyeong, Lee JH, Lee SH, Park GW (F), Park SH (S)Choi DB, Choi YJ, Kim BY, Kim HN, Kim YL, Lim ES, To, You, Hong (S), Ji MJ (S), Kim NH (F), Lee HS (S), Lee SW (F), Lee YL (S), Park MS (F)Min/Eaton
ROUSauter
RUSAliev, Danielian, Dmitriev, Erokhov, Gumennik, Ignatov, Ilyin, Kolyada, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Lazukin, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Murashov, Petrov, Samarin, Savosin, Semenenko, Shulepov, Voronov, Zuber, Kovalev (F), Lezheev (F)Gubanova, Guliakova, Kolomiets, Konstantinova, Kostornaia, Leonova, Medvedeva, Nugumanova, Panenkova, Sakhanovich, Samodurova, Shcherbakova, Sotskova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Tuktamysheva, Zagitova, Mostenets (F)Akopova/Shagalov, Boikova/Kozlovski, Efimova/Korovin, Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov, Mishina/Galliamov, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Stolbova/Novoselov, Tarasova/Mozorov, Zabijako/EnbertEvdokimova/Bazin, Konkina/Drozd, Mironova/Ustenko, Morozov/Bagin, Popova/Mozgov, Shevchenko/Eremenko, Shpilevaya/Smirnov, Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Skoptsova/Aleshin, Stepanova/Bukin, Tultseva/Belovodchenko, Zagorski/Guerreiro
SRBDubinina
SGPIng
SVKNeumanDoboszova, Rajicova
SLOGrm
RSASamuels (F)
ESPAlonso, Raya, Gabara (F)MatosBarquero/Consul, Broda/BetegonHurtado/Khaliavin, Smart/Diaz
SWEMajorov, Solomin, Tzagai, Nordebäck M (S)Algotsson, Johansson, Östlund, Remstedt, Taljegard, Hallberg (S), Paulsson (F), Szalkai (S)
SUIBritschgi, Gouveia, Guarino, Huber, Sahaka, TodeschiniBodenstein, Coraducci, Odermatt, Paganini, Rüegger, Yamada, Sala (F)Herbrikova/RouletManni/Röthlisberger, Wroblewska/Walker
THALynette
TURDemirboga, OktarBayar, Bayir, Kuyucu, Saygi (S)Kelly/Akalin
UKRKokura, ShmuratkoGozhva, Zhdanovych (S)Nesterova/DarenskyiNazarova/Nikitin, Popova/Byelikov, Zhata/Lukouski
USABrown, Chen, Dolensky, Dunk, Hiwatashi, Johnson, Kim, Krasnozhon, Ma, Paniot, Pulkinen, Rabbitt, Torgashev, ZhouAndrews, Bell, Chen, Cui, Glenn, Harrell, Hicks, Izzo, Kalyan, McBeath, McIsaac, Nakahara, Tennell, Wang, Wessenberg, Zhang, Venetta (S)Cain/Leduc, Calalang/Johnson, Denney/Frazier, Digerness/Neudecker, Kayne/O’Shea, Lu/Mitrofanov, Scimeca/Knierim, Serafini/TranCarreira/Ponomarenko, Chock/Bates, Green/Parsons, Hawayek/Baker, Hubbell/Donohue, McNamara/Carpenter


Junior World championships

At this point of the season, the expected entries for the Junior World championships are 40 men, 50 ladies, 19 pairs, 33 dance teams (Last season : 38-46-17-31).

CountryMenLadiesPairsDance
ARMSidorovaAzroian/Siroshtan
AUSKaptich, MinAlcantara, Jackson (F), Tabor (F)
AUTMaierhofer, Skoficz (S)Günther, Mikutina, Partonjic, Pesendorfer, Schaller, Elsebaie (S), Saari (F)Pipal/Pipal (F)Philippova/Kravtsov
AZELitvintsevRyabova, WoodenAlieva/Biktimirov, Kuznetsova/Brykalov
BLRKazlou, Lebedev, Puzanau, ZenkoChepeleva, Ramashova, Safonova, Sidarenka, Khlypauka (F)Rabkova/Gresko (F)Novik/Kukharevskyi, Pazhyvilka/Drantusov, Sidarenka/Yalenich
BULDimitrov, Marinov, ZlatkovBaycheva, Feigin, Grigorova, Levushkina, Manova, Ilinova (S)
CANChiu, Circelli, Clements, Gogolev, Guinzbourg, Kovler, Liu, Orzel, Phan, RakicBausback, Blanchard, Bulawka, Carle, Cotop, Dawson, Gran, Orzel, Ruiter, Schizas, SchumacherAndrew/Daleman, Carle/Farand, Laurin/Ethier, Levesque/Hudon, McIntosh/Toste, Panetta/Mimar, Perreault/St-LouisBashynska/Beaumont, Bronsard/Bouaraguia, D’Alessandro/Waddell, Galiyanova/Lochhead, Kagolovskaya/MacDonald, Kam/Carter, Lajoie/Lagha, Makita/Gunara, McIsaac/Circelli, McQuilkin/Portz, Katrayan/Derochie (F), Li/Richmond (R)
CHNChen, LiChen, Jin, Lin, Zhu, Mo (S), Zhang S (S), Zhang Y (F)Tang/Yang, Wang/Huang, Wang/Jia, Liu/Wang (F)Chen/Xing, Lin/Gao
TPELinChiang, Ting
CROKatanovicCvijanovic, Kosic
CYPLuneva (S)Kudryavtseva/Karankevich
CZEBelohradsky M, Jakubka, Mrazek, Reshtenko, ScerbaRychtarikova, Fricova (S), Ko (S), Reichmacherova (F), Stepanova (F), Vrastakova (S)Cimlova/Hlavsa, Korinkova/Moravec, Taschlerova/Taschler
PRKRoSinRo/Han
DENPetersen, Sorensen, Christensen (F)Buch-Weeke/Woodcock
ESTLevandi, Selevko A, Selevko M, Martchenko (S)Kiibus, Petrokina, Langerbaur (S), Rudneva (S)Bunina/Gruzdev, Bunina/Kuznetsov, Netjaga/Gaidajenko
FINLankila, Suntsev (S), Tiilikainen (S)Ceder, Helske, Karhunen, Lisko, Pelkonen, Ruokonen, Stolt, Sula, Vaananen, Valitalo, Brusi (S), Heikkinen (S), Hentunen (F)
FRABelle, Bouvart, Pitot, Rols, Siao Him Fa, Vauclin, Frechon (F), Gomez (F)Crozet, Froetscher, Kuzmenko, Mazzara, Piegad, Schild, SprungHamon/StrekalinBernard/Jochum, Bratti/Couyras, Demougeot/Le Mercier, Dupayage/Nabais, Fradji/Fourneaux, Mazingue/Dos Reis, Terreau/Perron
GEOEgadzeGulbiani-Schmidt, UrushadzeButaeva/BerulavaBitadze/Kaygorodtsev, Kazakova/Reviya
GEREngland, Gurdzhi, Paschke, Sapozhnikov, Starostin, Knorr (F), Mager (S), Weissert (S)Eudine, Hatakawa, Marold, Renne, Salatzki, Steblyanka, Süleymanova, Hess (S), Jörgensen (S), Schallert (F), Schwamberger (S), Wolf (S)Hocke/Kunkel, Roscher/SchusterEnderlein/Brandt, Lopusova/Kazimov, Luft/Schuster, Schubert/Wagner, Wolf/Liebers, Kist/Gross (F)
GBRAppleby, Digby, Bray (S)Komova, Litvinenko (F), Somerville (F)Fear/Waddell, Gillies/Tarry, Hancock/Wilson-French, Rose Brown/Hernandez, Pallu-Neves/Roselli (F)
HKGZhao (S)Cheung, Chow, Leung
HUNKrizsanovszki, Lang, Schermann, Szigeti, Albrechtovics (S), Csiszer (S), Rabb (S)Kedves/Sharonov, Marton/Semko, Zvezdova/Soregi-Niksz
ISLBergsdottir
ISRGorodnitsky, Vinokur, Kovalenko (S)Berkovich, Gorodnitsky, Ioffe, Iushchenkova V, Seniuk, SoupianNosovitskaya/Nosovitsky, Sewall/Kolosovskyi
ITAClerici, Frangipani, Grassl, Indelicato, Memola, Nalbone, Zich, Comi (S)Beccari, Gardini, Gennaro, Grandesso, Gutmann C, Gutmann L, Memola, Negrello, Orru, Paolucci, Piredda, Rainer, Roblin, Sartori, Schwarz, Tornaghi, Baldan (S), Casteller (S), De Nadai (F), Trevisan (S), Zadra (F), Zito (S)Montan/Piazza, Zamponi/ZandronCalderari/Cilli, Campanini/Riva, Fava/Pellegrini, Portesi/Chrastecky, Righi/Dubrovin, Tali/Frasca, Tuba/Tuba, Zapponini/Beltrani (F)
JPNHonda, Kagiyama, Kishina, Miura, Miyake, Sato, Shimada, Sumoto, Tsuboi, YoshiokaAoki, Araki, Chiba, Iwano, Kawabata, Kawabe, Matsuike, Naganawa, Shiraiwa, Sumiyoshi, Takino, Uramatsu, Watanabe, Yoshioka, Tanaka (S), Yokoi K (S)Takanami/Ikeda, Yoshida/Nishiyama
KAZBralin, Jirenbayev, Manko, ShaidorovToktarovaNauryzova/Datiev, Shnaider/Varlamov
LATPavlovs, Kochkers (S)Bolsheva, Lace, Somova, Konga (F)
LTUAglinskyte, Ramanauskaite
MEXMontesinos
MDABinzari (F)
NEDDijkstra (S)Loonstra, Scheepens, Van Gorp, Van Ommeren, Van Zundert
NZLBain (S)Hong
NORGomez, Havgar (S), Kilsand (S)
POLKhlopkov, Witkowski KKurakova, Rzepiel, Zawadzka (S), Zurek (S)Borowska/Bojanowski, Oliver/Andari
KORAn, Cha YH, Jeong DH, Kyeong, Lee DH, Lee SHChoi SE, Ji SY, Kim MC, Kim MS, Kim YL, Lee HI, Moon, Park YJ, To, Wi, You, Choi HS (F), Jeon GH (F)
ROUBeschea, Voicu (S)
RUSDanielian, Fedorov, Gilev, Golubev, Gumennik, Iakovlev, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Kutovoi, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Polianski, Rukhin, Samsonov, Skirda, Vetlugin, Vlasenko, Yablokov, Sharovikov (S)Baranova, Chaplygina, Frolova, Kanysheva, Khromykh, Kostornaia, Kurnosenko, Samofalova, Shcherbakova, Sinitsyna, Sultanmagomedova, Tarakanova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Usacheva, Vakhitova, Valieva, Vasilieva, Mostenets (F), Solovieva (F)Akhanteva/Kolesov, Artemieva/Nazarychev, Kostiukovich/Yalin, Mishina/Galliamov, Mukhametzianova/Mironov, Mukhortova/Evgeniev, Panfilova/Rylov, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Safina/Domnin, Shcheglova/Kalashnikov, Sobinina/Volodin, Vislobokova/BriukhanovAbdullina/Nuraliev, Andreeva/Desiatov, Davidenko/Galaev, Davis/Smolkin, Gureeva/Serov, Kachushkina/Goncharov, Kaganovskaia/Angelopol, Kamyshanova/Bovin, Katashinskaia/Vaskovich, Khavronina/Chirizano, Khudaiberdieva/Filatov, Lazareva/Prokofiev, Leontieva/Gorelkin, Lizunova/Vakhnov, Mamchenkova/Volkov, Pasechnik/Kolosovski, Prokopets/Rvachev, Rybakova/Makhnonosov, Samersova/Kurkin, Shanaeva/Naryzhny, Shcherbakova/Gurov, Shichina/Khubulov, Svistunova/Studenikin, Tiutiunina/Shustitski, Ushakova/Nekrasov, Verbina/Vdovin, Zhukova/Karpov, Zimina/Gnedin, Ermakova/Krylov (R), Fomina/Lysak (R), Klimova/Pylin (R), Trukhina/Pogudin (F)
SRBMijatovic, Rogic
SVKHagaraFilcova, Hugec, Doboszova (S)Zendulkova/Fukas
SLOSedej (S)Krmelj (F)
RSAWrensch (S)Isaacs (S)
ESPGarcia, Joly, Oyarzabal (S), Rossi (S)Millares, Alvarez (F)Val/Jepsen, Rossi/Rossi (R)
SWEEgyptson, Folkesson, Johansson, Majorov, Nordebäck A, Praetorius, SeidelIhr, Ling, Nordqvist, Szalkai, Teszari V (S)Crafoord/Crafoord
SUIBodenstein, Steffen, Auspurg (S), Ivanou (S)Albertoni, Bodenstein, Chervet, Coraducci, Kaiser, La Porta, Gowrie (F), Irman (S), Von Büren (F), Wigger (S)Zehnder/Sieber
THALynette
TUROktar, Ozkan, Ovalioglu (S), Sayici (S)Bayir, Zeki, Karas (S)
UKRKokura, Rudkovskyi, Shmuratko, Sokolov, Smotrov (S)Arkhipova, Shabotova, Zhdanovych, Andriychuk (S), Nayda (S)Dzitsiuk/Pavlov, Nesterova/DarenskyiCherniavska/Muratov, Golubtsova/Belobrov, Lyzohub/Efremenko, Popova/Byelikov, Sammel/Pogorielov
USAAltieri, Annis, Dunk, Hsieh, Kapeikis, Klein, Kovar, Malinin, Martynov, Naumov, Nielsen, Prober, Sjoberg, Torgashev, Tran, Kang (F), Liu (S), Mindra (S), Yang (F)Andrews, Cheng, Choi, Cui, Harrell, Herrera, Huynh, Inthisone, Izzo, Jung, Kalyan, Lin, Liu, Murdock, Shin, Slavicek, Thorngren, WangDeardorff/Johnson, Finster/Nagy, Fleming/Isbell, Knoop/Eisenach, Martins/Bedard, Smirnova/SiianytsiaAlles/Tsarik, Brown/Brown, Cesanek/Yehorov, Delcamp/Somerville, Elder/Elder, Ling/Wein, Nguyen/Kolesnik, Tkachenko/Kiliakov, Wolfkostin/Chen, Lavrova/Gart (R)


World championships

At this point of the season, the expected entries for the World championships are 34 men, 37 ladies, 26 pairs, 35 dance teams (Last season : 35-40-19-27).

CountryMenLadiesPairsDance
ARMHayrapetyanGalustyanGarabedian/Proulx-Senecal
AUSKerryCraineAlexandrovskaya/WindsorHarris/Chan, Kerry/Dodds, Friend/Badaoui (F)
AUTMaierhofer, ZandronMikutina, Pesendorfer, SchallerZiegler/Kiefer
AZELitvintsevRyabova
BLRLebedev, Miliukov (S), Zenko (S)SafonovaKalehanova/Palkhouski
BELHendrickx, Vandersarren (S)
BRAWilliams
BULLoupolover, Obreykov (S)FeiginZdravkova/Davis
CANMessing, Nadeau, Nguyen, Orzel, Sadovsky, TomanBausback, Chartrand, Daleman, Mallet, Pineault, Schizas, Schumacher, Cotop (S)Brasseur/Bardei, Iliushechkina/Bilodeau, Matte/Ferland, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Ruest/Wolfe, Walsh/Michaud, Wang/Boudreau-AudetFabbri/Ayer, Fournier/Sorensen, Gilles/Poirier, Lajoie/Lagha, Lanaghan/Razgulajevs, Sales/Wamsteeker, Soucisse/Firus, Weaver/Poje
CHNJin, Yan, ZhangChen, Lin, Zhao (S), Zhu (S)Peng/Jin, Sui/Han, Tang/YangChen/Sun, Guo/Zhao, Ning/Wang, Ren/Karpushov, Wang/Liu
TPETsao (S)
CROPetranovic/Souza-Kordeiru
CZEBrezina, Belohradsky J (S), Belohradsky M (S)BrezinovaTaschlerova/Taschler
PRKRyom/Kim
DENSorensen
ESTNaurits, Selevko A, Selevko MKiibus, Liinamäe (S)
FINGalayLindfors, Peltonen, Saarinen, Stolt, Sula, Ounasvuori (S)Orihara/Pirinen, Turkkila/Versluis
FRAAymoz, Economides, Ponsart, Siao Him Fa, Tesson, Warren (F)Lecavelier, Mazzara, Meité, Serna, Piegad (F)Hamon/Strekalin, James/Cipres, Keriven/Pierre, Mendoza/Kovalev (F)Galyavieva/Thauron, Lagouge/Caffa, Lauriault/Le Gac, Lopareva/Brissaud, Papadakis/Cizeron, Seclet-Monchot/Manceau, Wagret/Souquet
GEOKvitelashvili, MaysuradzeUrushadzeKazakova/Revia
GERFentz, Dimitrescu (S), Hess (S), Stoll (S)Isaev, Schott, Weinzierl (S)Hase/Seegert, Hocke/Kunkel, Pavlova/BlommaertKoch/Nüchtern, Müller/Dieck, Peterson/Pfisterer, Urban/Steffan
GBRHallam, Newberry (S)McKay, Robertson, Povey (F), Spours (S)Jones/BoyadjiFear/Gibson, Tweedale/Buckland
HKGLeung
HUNToth, Lang (F)Chtchetinina/MagyarDozzi/Valdez, Monaghan/Fourati, Yanovskaya/Lukacs, Jakucs/Galli (F)
IRLStakelum
ISRBychenko, Gorodnitsky, SamohinA Iushchenkova (F), Morris (S)Vernikov/KrasnopolskiIchilov/Abecassis
ITADalla Torre, Frangipani, Grassl, RizzoBeccari, Gennaro, Gutmann, Piredda, Rodeghiero, Tornaghi, Conti (F), Olivotto (S)Della Monica/Guarise, Ghilardi/Ambrosini, Conti/Macii (F), Contarino/Pauletti (F)Guignard/Fabbri, Roy/Pietrantonio, Tessari/Fioretti
JPNHanyu, Hino, Kagiyama, Nakamura, Sato H, Sato S, Shimada, Tanaka, Tomono, Uno, Yamamoto, Kishina (S), Sumoto (F)Aoki, Higuchi, Honda, Kihira, Mihara, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Shiraiwa, Yamashita, Yokoi, Hongo (F), Takeno (S)Miura/KiharaFukase/Cho, Komatsubara/Koleto
KAZTursynbaevaWeatherby/Yerzhanov
LATVasiljevsKuchvalskaIppolito/Michel
LTUKropa (S)Reed/Ambrulevicius
MASYee
MEXCarrillo (S)
MONLewton-Brain (S)
NEDVan Tiel, WoriesDanilova/Tsiba, Efimenko/Epstein (F)
NOROddvoll Boe (S)
PHICaluza (S)Perticheto (F)Gamez/Paradis (F)
POLReznichenkoKurakovaKaliszek/Spodyriev, Plutowska/Flemin
KORCha JH, Lee JH, Lee SH, Byun (S), Kyeong (F)Choi YJ, Kim HN, Kim YL, Lim ES, To, You, Choi DB (F)Min/Eaton
RUSAliev, Danielian, Dmitriev, Gumennik, Ignatov, Kolyada, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Lazukin, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Murashov, Petrov, Samarin, Savosin, Semenenko, Shulepov, Voronov, Erokhov (F), Gumennik (F), Zuber (S)Gubanova, Guliakova, Konstantinova, Kostornaia, Leonova, Medvedeva, Nugumanova, Panenkova, Sakhanovich, Samodurova, Shchervakova, Sotskova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Tuktamysheva, ZagitovaAkopova/Shagalov, Boikova/Kozlovski, Efimova/Korovin, Mishina/Galliamov, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Stolbova/Novoselov, Tarasova/Mozorov, Zabijako/Enbert, Akapova/Shagalov (F), Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov (S)Evdokimova/Bazin, Konkina/Drozd, Morozov/Bagin, Popova/Mozgov, Shevchenko/Eremenko, Shpilevaya/Smirnov, Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Skoptsova/Aleshin, Stepanova/Bukin, Tultseva/Bolovodchenko, Zagorski/Guerreiro
SGPIng (F)
SVKNeuman (S)Rajicova (S)
SLOGrm (S)
ESPMatos (S)Barquero/ConsulHurtado/Khaliavin, Smart/Diaz
SWEMajorov, Solomin (S)Algotsson, Johansson, Östlund
SUIBritschgi, Todeschini, Sahaka (S)Paganini, Yamada, Coraducci (F)Herbrikova/Roulet (S)Manni/Röthlisberger, Wroblewska/Walker
THALynette (S)
TURDemirboga, OktarBayir (S)Kelly/Akalin
UKRShmuratkoNesterova/Darenskyi (F)Nazarova/Nikitin, Popova/Byelikov, Zhata/Lukouski (F)
USABrown, Chen, Dolensky, Hiwatashi, Krasnozhon, Ma, Pulkinen, Torgashev, Zhou, Dunk (S), Johnson (S), Paniot (S), Rabbitt (S)Andrews, Bell, Chen, Cui, Glenn, Hicks, Izzo, Tennell, Wang, Wessenberg, Harrell (F), Kalyan (S), Nakahara (S), Venetta (S), Zhang (F)Cain/Leduc, Calalang/Johnson, Denney/Frazier, Digerness/Neudecker, Kayne/O’Shea, Lu/Mitrofanov, Scimeca/Knierim, Serafini/TranCarreira/Ponomarenko, Chock/Bates, Green/Parsons, Hawayek/Baker, Hubbell/Donohue, McNamara/Carpenter
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
First update after the Philadelphia Summer International :

- As expected, Young You (KOR) earned TES for both 4 Continents and Worlds for her first senior competition. Karen Chen (USA) successfully earned both too, after an off-season due to injury. Andrew Torgashev (USA) obtained the SP for Worlds and is now eligible to this competition.
- Hanna Harrell (USA) reached the TES for 4 Continents and the FS TES for Worlds. Same for Cheuk Ka Cheung (HKG), which has now big chances to be seen at 4 Continents. Joonsoo Kim (USA) earned TES for 4CC.
- Alina Soupian (ISR) only reached the SP TES for Europeans for her first senior event. Beverly Wooden (AZE) and Taylor Morris (ISR) both only reached the FS TES for Europeans.
- Ilia Malinin, Eric Prober, Lucas Altieri and Isabelle Inthisone (all USA) all are now eligible to skate at Junior Worlds, as well as Darian Kaptich (AUS). Nikolett Albrechtovics (HUN) only reached the SP TES for Junior Worlds.

Now let's wait for the detailed results of Lake Placid International...!
 

DSQ

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 14, 2018
Messages
2,414
Country
United-Kingdom
Thanks for doing this, it’s an invaluable resource!
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Thank you :eek::

Still waiting for the detailed results of Lake Placid... Found the junior RD+FD and the senior RD but not the senior FD!
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
4,229
Country
Canada
Thank you :eek::

Still waiting for the detailed results of Lake Placid... Found the junior RD+FD and the senior RD but not the senior FD!

The ISU has updated their lists including Lake Placid results.
 

moonvine

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 14, 2007
Messages
3,112
Is there a dispensation for feds who have never had a competitive figure skater (like I believe there was for Tuğba Karademir, please forgive me if I am wrong) or do they have to meet these also?
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Is there a dispensation for feds who have never had a competitive figure skater (like I believe there was for Tuğba Karademir, please forgive me if I am wrong) or do they have to meet these also?

The rule is the same for all skaters/federations :)
For example, a girl from Peru will compete for the first time on JGP soon, after Peru joined ISU some months ago. If she reachs the minimum TES, she'll be able to go to Junior Worlds, if not, she won't and will have to compete again at an international junior event in order to reach these TES.

The ISU has updated their lists including Lake Placid results.

Thanks! So after the Lake Placid results :

- Green/Parsons (USA) obtained the Worlds TES for their first competition. Min/Eaton (KOR) were close to do the same, but will have to compete again to reach the RD TES. They secured their spot for the 4 Continents. New team Dozzi/Valdez becomes the 4th hungarian team to reach the TES for Europeans, but their country only has one place there.
- On the junior level, Cesanek/Yehorov (USA), Bratti/Couyras (FRA), Ling/Wein (USA) and Kam/Carter (CAN) reached TES for JW. Tkachenko/Kiliakov (USA) only reached the SP TES.

And now after the NRW Trophy :
- Kachushkina/Goncharov and Zimina/Gnedin (RUS) reached TES for JW. Cherniavska/Muratov (UKR) reached the RD TES only, while Kudryavtseva/Karankevich (CYP), Lomaeva/Krylov (RUS) and Cimlova/Hlavsa (CZE) the FD TES only.
- Hatakawa and Süleymanova are the 5th and 6th german girls to be eligible to JW this year, while Seniuk is the 5th israeli girl to reach these TES. Aglinskyte (LTU) reached the FS TES only.
 

Spirals for Miles

Anna Shcherbakova is my World Champion
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 25, 2017
Messages
7,445
If a skater earns the TES and then switches countries, does it still count? For example, Viktoria Safonova competed at Ice Star as a junior and earned the JWC minimums there. Would they count still now that she is competing for Belarus - meaning she would only have to earn the senior minimums - or must she get both junior and senior if she wants to compete on both levels this year?
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Messages
1,288
If a skater earns the TES and then switches countries, does it still count?


yes. For example, Fournier/Sorensen's international debut for Canada was at 4 Continents 2019 and to be eligible they used their 2017/18 TES scores earned while representing Denmark.
Zandron carried his "Italian" TES scores when he switched to Austria last season.
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
So I moved Safonova to Belarus :)

Small update after the Tayside Trophy : Golovkina (LTU) successfully came back to competition after a year-off. She earned TES for Europeans and is the 4th lithuanian girl to be eligible to this event. Johansson (SWE) obtained Junior Worlds TES and Samuel McAllister the SP TES for Europeans (still need to reach the FS one).
 

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Messages
10,363
Country
South-Korea
Just wanted to say that Ji Seoyeon (I racked my brain and as far as I know Seoyeon is the only lady competing with the surname Ji) is freshly 13, could you move her to the JW table where she belongs :thank:

Edit: By the way, could you confirm which 'Choi' lady has the TES minimums? My guess is on Yujin since Dabin had to take last season off due to boot issues, but it is kinda confusing.
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Just wanted to say that Ji Seoyeon (I racked my brain and as far as I know Seoyeon is the only lady competing with the surname Ji) is freshly 13, could you move her to the JW table where she belongs :thank:

Edit: By the way, could you confirm which 'Choi' lady has the TES minimums? My guess is on Yujin since Dabin had to take last season off due to boot issues, but it is kinda confusing.

Ji is for Ji Minji ;) She competed at 2018 Golden Spin and it seems she's training in the USA. Ji Seoyeon is only junior-eligible since july 1st so has no junior scores for the moment.
Choi is for Choi Yujin indeed! I added their initials :)
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Update after JGP Courchevel:

The following skaters have now the TES need to qualify to Junior Worlds : Jin (CHN), Kudryavtseva/Karankevich (CYP), Fradji/Fourneaux, Pitot & Sprung (FRA), Luft/Schuster (GER), Gutmann (ITA), Lace (LAT), Aglinskyte (LTU), Khromykh, Kutovoi & Valieva (RUS), Bodenstein (SUI), Bayir (TUR), Naumov, Tkachenko/Kiliakov & Wolfkostin/Chen (USA). For Kudryavtseva/Karankevich and Bayir, they are as now the only eligible skater/pair for their country, meaning they have high chances to go to this event.

Smotrov (UKR) reached the SP TES only.


Some changes in Belarus : after the split of Kublikova/Hulitski, Kalehanova/Palkhouski are the only eligible pair for Europeans, and still have to obtain the RD TES for Worlds. Miliukov, who switched from Russia, will be eligible to represent Belarus at Europeans.
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Update after JGP Lake Placid:

The following skaters have now the TES needed to qualify to Junior Worlds : Bausback (CAN), Wang/Huang & Wang/Jia (CHN), Gennaro (ITA), Kawabe & Yoshida/Nishiyama (JPN), Ji & Park (KOR), Klein, Lin, Liu & Martins/Bedard (USA). Montesinos (MEX) reached the SP TES she missed last season, and has now the possibility to represent her country at Junior Worlds!

Alcantara (AUS), Kovalenko (ISR), Tanaka (JPN) and Lavrova/Gart (USA) only reached the SP/RD TES. Alcantara was not far (0.5 points) to reach the FS TES.
 

sk8kirsty

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 24, 2019
Messages
341
So I moved Safonova to Belarus :)

Small update after the Tayside Trophy : Golovkina (LTU) successfully came back to competition after a year-off. She earned TES for Europeans and is the 4th lithuanian girl to be eligible to this event. Johansson (SWE) obtained Junior Worlds TES and Samuel McAllister the SP TES for Europeans (still need to reach the FS one).
Golovkina has actually had nearly two years off! [emoji12] She did really well after such a long break, it was an excellent comeback! She's hoping to go back to Europeans in January 2020 so let's hope she qualifies [emoji846]🤞
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Update after JGP Riga:

The following skaters have now the TES needed to qualify to Junior Worlds : Liu, Ruiter & McQuilkin/Portz (CAN), Selevko A (EST), Piegad (FRA), Vinokur (ISR), Miura & Matsuike (JPN), Kurakova (POL), Lee SH (KOR), Samsonov, Usacheva, Khudaiberdieva/Filatov & Tiutiunina/Shustitski (RUS). Kurakova is the only skater for Poland to have these TES, so she has good chances to be seen in Tallinn!

Kapeikis (USA) & Kedves/Sharonov (HUN) only reached the SP/RD TES while Petersen (DEN) & Gillies/Tarry (GBR) only reached the FP/FD TES.
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Big update after JGP Chelyabinsk, CS Autumn Classic & CS Lombardia Trophy :biggrin:

The following skaters earned directly both European/4CC and Worlds TES : Lajoie/Lagha (CAN), Beccari (ITA) and Shcherbakova (RUS).
Long (CAN) reached the FS TES for both events too, but not the SP one. Orihara/Pirinen (FIN) earned the FD TES for Euros and Worlds and the RD TES for Euros only.
Galay (FIN) earned the TES required for Worlds and is for the moment the only male finish skater to be eligible at this event.

Caluza & Celestino (PHI) and Ing (SGP) all earned the TES for 4 Continents and have great chances to skate there. Samuels (RSA) reached the FS TES only while Kwong (HKG) reached the SP TES only.

The following skaters have now the TES needed to qualify to Junior Worlds : Lebedev & Ramashova (BLR), Andrew/Daleman & Gran (CAN), Li (CHN), Reshtenko (CZE), Ro, Ro/Han & Sin (PRK), Bunina/Kuznetsov (EST), Ceder (FIN), Negrello (ITA), Uramatsu (JPN), Shnaider/Varlamov (KAZ), Artemieva/Nazarychev, Mukhametzianova/Mironov, Vislobokova/Briukhanov & Zhukova/Karpov (RUS), Annis, Smirnova/Siianytsia & Wang (USA).
All the north Korean skaters are directly eligible to Junior Worlds, let's see if they'll be sent there.
Jirenbayev (KAZ) reached the SP TES only, while Sjoberg (USA), Tabor (AUS) & Bernard/Jochum (FRA) reached the FS/D TES only.

I hope I forgot nobody!
 

snowflake

I enjoy what I like
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 10, 2008
Messages
4,766
I wish this thread was pinned. I often have a hard time finding it when I need it.
 

Nirti

Medalist
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Messages
1,066
Another big update after JGP Gdansk, CS Nepela Memorial & US International FS Classic and Black Sea Ice Cup (junior event).
I've found no results for the Mexican Open held one week ago, and no scores from this event were added to the ISU list.

The following skaters earned directly both European/4CC and Worlds TES : Matte/Ferland & Wang/Boudreau-Audet (CAN), Lopareva/Brissaud (FRA) and Trusova (RUS). One week after having earned the FD TES for Worlds, Orihara/Pirinen (FIN) got the RD TES. Min/Eaton (KOR) did it too and are now the only korean dance team eligible to Worlds. Gutmann (ITA) and Lanaghan/Razgulajevs (CAN) finally reached the segment they needed too.

Lagouge/Caffa (FRA) reached the TES for Euros and the FP TES for Worlds. Sumoto (JPN) reached the FP TES for Worlds.
Pesendorfer (AUT) and Morris (ISR) are now eligible to Euros. Dawson (CAN) reached the SP TES only, while Shyu (TPE) the FP TES and Weatherby/Yerzhanov (KAZ) the FD TES.

The following skaters have now the TES needed to qualify to Junior Worlds : Circelli, Laurin/Ethier & Perreault/St-Louis (CAN), Lin/Gao (CHN), Ting (TPE), Scerba (CZE), Bunina/Gruzdev (EST), Butaeva/Berulava (GEO), Hocke/Kunkel (GER), Rzepiel (POL), Shcheglova/Kalashnikov (RUS), Filcova (SVK), Cherniavska/Muratov & Dzitsiuk/Pavlov (UKR), Thorngren (USA).
Partonjic (AUT), Li/Richmond (CAN), Kilsand (NOR) and Borowska/Bojanowski & Oliver/Andari (POL) reached the SP/RD TES only while Manova (BUL), Liu/Wang (CHN), Frechon (FRA) and Bolsheva (LAT) reached the FS TES only.

Dimitrov (BUL) got enough points to reach the JW TES but they were only 2 competitors at Black Sea Ice Cup, so I'm not sure his points will count.
 
Top