Revisiting 2005 Worlds - videos

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2005 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Moscow, Russia - Luzhniki Sports Palace
14.2.2005 - 20.3.2005

ISU Event Page
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2005/

Day 1
Men Qualifying
2005 World Figure Skasting Men Qualifying CBC (highlights)

Pairs - Short Program

1 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
2 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
3 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN,Jr. USA
4 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST

5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
7 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT
8 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK

9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
11 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
12 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN *NEW

13 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
14 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
15 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
16 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

17 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
18 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
19 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
20 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Pairs Short CBC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2005 ISU World Figure Skating Championships –Moscow, Russia

Day 2

Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance - Midnight Blues

1 Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI
2 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
3 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
4 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
5 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER

7 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
8 Anna GALCHENIUK / Oleg KRUPEN BLR
9 Judith HAUNSTETTER / Arne HÖNLEIN GER
10 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
11 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
12 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN

13 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
14 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
15 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
16 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
17 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
18 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA

19 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
20 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
21 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
22 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
23 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
24 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA

25 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
26 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
27 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
28 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
29 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
30 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
2005 World Figure Skating Compulsory Dance CBC highlights

Men - Short Program

1 Zoltan TOTH HUN
2 John HAMER GBR
3 Roman SEROV ISR
4 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
5 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
6 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN

7 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
8 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
9 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
10 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
11 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
12 Karel ZELENKA ITA

13 Min ZHANG CHN
14 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
15 Timothy GOEBEL USA
16 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
17 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
18 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR

19 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
20 Johnny WEIR USA
21 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
22 Ivan DINEV BUL
23 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
24 Samuel CONTESTI FRA

25 Evan LYSACEK USA
26 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
27 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
28 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
29 Brian JOUBERT FRA
30 Chengjiang LI CHN
2006 World Figure Skating Championships Men Short CBC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2005 ISU World Figure Skating Championships –Moscow, Russia

Day 3
Ladies Qualifying
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Ladies Qualifying CBC highlights

Pairs - Free Skating
1 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
2 Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK
3 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
4 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT

5 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
6 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
7 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
8 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
10 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
11 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
12 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN

13 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
14 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
15 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
16 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN

17 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
18 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN - WD due to injury
19 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
20 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Pairs Free CBC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2005 ISU World Figure Skating Championships –Moscow, Russia

Day 4
Ice Dancing - Original Dance - Rhythm Combination

1 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
2 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
3 Judith HAUNSTETTER / Arne HÖNLEIN GER
4 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
5 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
6 Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI

7 Anna GALCHENIUK / Oleg KRUPEN BLR
8 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
9 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
10 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
11 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA
12 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR

13 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
14 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
15 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
16 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
17 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
18 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN

19 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
20 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
21 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
22 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
23 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
24 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR

25 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
26 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
27 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
28 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
29 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
30 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Original Dance CBC

Men - Free Skating
1 Min ZHANG CHN
2 Karel ZELENKA ITA
3 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
4 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
5 Roman SEROV ISR
6 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR

7 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
8 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
9 Ivan DINEV BUL
10 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
11 Timothy GOEBEL USA
12 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM

13 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
14 Johnny WEIR USA
15 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
16 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
17 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
18 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS

19 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS - WD due to injury
20 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
21 Chengjiang LI CHN
22 Brian JOUBERT FRA
23 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
24 Evan LYSACEK USA
2005 Worlds Men Medal Ceremony
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Men Free


 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2005 ISU World Figure Skating Championships –Moscow, Russia

Day 5
Ladies - Short Program

1 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
3 Ji Eun CHOI KOR
4 Sara FALOTICO BEL
5 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
6 Roxana LUCA ROM

7 Candice DIDIER FRA
8 Yan LIU CHN
9 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
10 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
11 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
12 Lina JOHANSSON SWE

13 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
14 Sarah MEIER SUI
15 Joanne CARTER AUS
16 Jennifer KIRK USA
17 Idora HEGEL CRO
18 Annette DYTRT GER

19 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
20 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
21 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
22 Michelle KWAN USA
23 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
24 Susanna POYKIO FIN

25 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
26 Fumie SUGURI JPN
27 Miki ANDO JPN
28 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
29 Sasha COHEN USA
30 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Ladies Short CBC

Ice Dancing - Free Dance
1 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
3 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
4 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
5 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
6 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA

7 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
8 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
9 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
10 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
11 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
12 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA partial

13 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
14 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
15 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
16 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
17 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
18 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN

19 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
20 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
21 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
22 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
23 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
24 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Free Dance Part 1 CBC
2005 World Figure Skating Championships Free Dance Part 2 CBC
 
Top