Slavik Hayrapetyan | Golden Skate

Slavik Hayrapetyan

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Slavik Hayrapetyan (Armenian: Սլավիկ Հայրապետյան), born 16 March 1996 in Yerevan, Armenia) is an Armenian figure skater. A six time Armenian national champion, Slavik has won nine senior international medals and qualified for the free skate at three ISU Championships.

Coach: Samvel Hayrapetyan, Alexei Urmanov
Choreographer: Ekaterina Proskurina


Biographical Info

Slavik's Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slavik_Hayrapetyan

Slavik's ISU BIO: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00012102.htm

Slavik's Rinkresults: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=56

Social Media

Slavik's Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SlavikHayrapetyan/


Personal Best Total Score209.58ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018
Personal Best Score Short Program69.89ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2021 - OWG Qualifying
Personal Best Score Free Skating148.50ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018


PROGRAMS
2021-2022
SP: The Dance of Peace by Tigran Grigorian
FS: Une vie d’amour by Charles Aznavour; Non je n’ai rien oublie by Charles Aznavour

2019-2020

SP:"The Dance Of Peace" by Tigran Grigoryan performed by Edgar Hakobyan; choreo. by Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: "Une vie d'amour" by Charles Aznavour; "Non, je n'ai rien oublie" by Charles Aznavour; choreo. by Ekaterina Proskurina

2019 Volvo Cup
FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gqr6EgSSqdQ

2019 Tallinn Trophy FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8JZt11PE8es



2018–2019

SP: Caruso performed by Andrea_Bocelli; choreo. by Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen ; choreo. by Ekaterina Proskurina

2019 Winter Universiade SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IsleGjS50kk
2019 Winter Universiade FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UTK_tmIq-Rg

2019 MNNT Cup FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RpWyYuCGJZU

2018 Tallinn Trophy SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JOV4PmReF0w
2018 Tallinn Trophy FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G1Qe90ElRqY

2017–2018

SP:Strangers in the Night performed by Frank Sinatra
FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen ; choreo. by Ekaterina Proskurina

2018 Europeans FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d5I_Ga14tkM

2017 Tallinn Trophy SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rjelJ0PJvNg
2017 Tallinn Trophy FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8WbIOHCV-70

2017 Nebelhorn Trophy SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a501BHcz7Ok
2017 Nebelhorn Trophy FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rdUi_97O_Rg

2016–2017

SP: The Godfather performed by Maksim Mrvica
FS: Flamenco

2017 MNNT Cup SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tq18uF1KU8Q

2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1_aV_o6vsV4
2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xxUCoI6kHQg

2015–2016

SP: Mouse Hunt by Alan Silvestri
FS: Requiem for a Dream by Clint Mansell

2016 Worlds SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lphvptppXEk

2016 Sofia Trophy FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EhNdJNc8EO8

2015 Mordovian Ornament SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0H-7VfUVBY
2015 Mordovian Ornament FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8hZ1VAu5YQc

2014–2015

SP: Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica
FS: Requiem for a Dream by Clint Mansell

2015 Rostelecom Crystal Skate RU (Juniors) SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ACfIJ-L3H1g

2015 Europeans SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l3J4-QP7cLY

2014 JGP Tallinn SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkVUGxayFxQ
2014 JGP Tallinn FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9EtX8Q85zM

2013–2014

SP: Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica
FS: Day of Doom

2013 JGP Baltic SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B1kepmMdKGI
2013 JGP Baltic VS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dADfcThjA2Y

2010-2013
SP: Jewish folk music
FS: Armenian Both by Ara Gevorgyan

2012 Nordics FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ikKb-fJs1TU

2012 Europeans SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ktiwR1RcYM

2011 JGP Volvo Cup SP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SymTkLOOYpg
2011 JGP Volvo Cup FS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJY6fpBrj-0

2009-2010
SP: Charlie Chaplin Medley
FS: Tango

COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Season 2021-22
2022 European Championships24th
Tallinn Trophy 20213rd
Nebelhorn Trophy 202111th
Armenian Open Championships 20211st
Season 2020-21
Tallink Hotels Cup 20204th
Season 2019-20
2020 Tallink Hotels Cup4th
2020 Europeans18th
2019-20 Armenian Championships1st
2019 Tallinn Trophy4th
2019 Volvo Open Cup10th
Season 2018-19
2019 World Championships31st
2019 Winter Universiade9th
2019 Europeans26th
2019 MNNT Cup6th
2018 CS Alpen Trophy14th
2018 CS Tallinn Trophy4th
2018 CS U.S. Classic5th
2018 Ice Star3rd
Season 2017-18
2018 Coupe Printemps6th
2018 Worlds23rd
2018 Europeans15th
2018 Armenian Champ.1st
2018 FBMA Trophy1st
2017 CS Nebelhorn12th
2017 CS Ondrej Nepela13th
2017 CS Tallinn Trophy8th
Season 2016-17
2017 Worlds35th
2017 Europeans21st
2017 MNNT Cup8th
2017 Armenian Champ.1st
2017 Coupe Printemps3rd
2017 Sofia Trophy3rd
2016 CS Golden Spin14th
2016 CS Tallinn Trophy12th
Season 2015-16
2016 Worlds30th
2016 Europeans31st
2015 CS Denkova-Stav.8th
2015 CS Mordovian7th
2015 CS Tallinn Trophy13th
2016 MNNT Cup2nd
2016 Armenian Champ.1st
2016Sarajevo Open5th
2016 Sofia Trophy1st
Season 2014-15
2015 Europeans25th
2014 CS Warsaw Cup15th
2015 Sarajevo Open2nd
2014 Tallinn Trophy3rd
2015 Junior Worlds24th
2014 JGP Croatia12th
2014 JGP Estonia16th
Crystal Skate (Junior)1st J
RU Crystal Skate (Junior)4th J
2015 Armenian Champ.1st
Season 2013-14
2014 Junior Worlds29th
2013 Ice Challenge11th
2013 Ice Star5th
2013 Nebelhorn Trophy28th
2014 Seibt Memorial7th
2013 Warsaw Cup7th
2013 JGP Czech Rep.14th
2013 JGP Poland22nd
Season 2012-13
2013 Junior Worlds21st
2013 Bavarian Open20th
2013 Gardena13th
2013 Seibt Memorial8th
Season 2011-12
2012 Worlds36th
2012 Junior Worlds26th
2012Europeans28th
2012 Bavarian Open5th
2012 Nordics7th
2011 Tallinn Trophy2nd
JGP 2011 JGP Latvia18th
JGP 2011 JGP ]Romania14th
Season 2010-11
2011 Junior Worlds21st P
2010 JGP Czech Rep.17th
EYOF5th J
2011 MNNT Cup3rd J
2011 Armenian Champ.1st
Season 2009-10
2010 Junior Worlds34th
2009 JGP Belarus14th
2009 JGP Poland14th

News Reports

January 2020- Armenia will be represented by 4 athletes at European Figure Skating Championships
This one has great footage of Slavik practicing!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q8ZsHELhnSg

January 2020
Figure skater Slavik Hayrapetyan to participate in European Figure Skating Championship January 21-27
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmEVL0m1WeY
 
Last edited by a moderator:

elbkup

Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
He is wonderful... beautiful 3A, very musical.. adding him to my favorites to watch!! Thank you..
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Rough short skate today, but still a wonderful skate. But don't loose faith. Next season will be a breakthrough. I have faith. :)
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Nice photo from gala dinner. Slavik, Gabby, Yuzuru and Evgenia. :)
 

Attachments

  • D2bZgMFX4AEv98k (1).png
    D2bZgMFX4AEv98k (1).png
    346.6 KB · Views: 70

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Good luck tomorrow with the Short program. :pray: that he makes the free skate. :cheer:
 
Top