Summer competitions 2022 (Japan domestic) | Golden Skate

Summer competitions 2022 (Japan domestic)

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
This thread is devoted to major summer competitions held in Japan (later half of the summer 22’), including:

The 60th North Kyushu FS open competition Aug 4~7
2022 Kinoshita Trophy Aug 5~7
Kanto Summer Trophy Aug 5~7
(Adding: Tanabata Cup FS competition Aug 6)
Gensan Summer Cup Aug 11~14
Tokyo Summer Trophy Aug 26~28

The results of the competitions and videos can be posted here.
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
This thread is devoted to major summer competitions held in Japan (later half of the summer 22’), including:

The 60th North Kyushu FS open competition Aug 4~7
2022 Kinoshita Trophy Aug 5~7
Gensan Summer Cup Aug 11~14
Kanto Summer Trophy


The results of the competitions and videos can be posted here.
Thank you so much for starting this thread :thank:
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
2022 Kinoshita Trophy Figure Skating Tournament
August 05~07 Kinoshita Academy Kyoto Ice Arena

Results page
Schedule JST (Updated 08.06)
Start Order List (includes skaters' program music and other info) No longer available

Senior Men Start Order
1
2
3
4
WD
WD
WD
杉 山 匠 海
木 科 雄 登
森 口 澄 士
本 田 ルーカス剛史
島 田 高志郎
三 浦 佳 生
三 宅 星 南
Takumi Sugiyama
Yuto Kishina
Sumitada Moriguchi
Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda
Koshiro Shimada
Kao Miura
Sena Miyake
岡山大学
関西大学
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
木下グループ
オリエンタルバイオ目黒日大高
関西大学
Okayama University
Kansai University
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Group
Oriental Bio/Meguro Nihon University High School
Kansai University

Senior Women Start Order
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
大 関 凜 花
泉 凜 佳
井 上 晴 絵
加 藤 日向子
江 川 マリア
田 中 梓 沙
横 井 きな結
竹 野 比 奈
横 井 ゆは菜
吉 田 陽 菜
住 吉 りをん
Rinka Oseki
Rinka Izumi
Harue Inoue
Hinako Kato
Maria Egawa
Azusa Tanaka
Kinayu Yokoi
Hina Takeno
Yuhana Yokoi
Hana Yoshida
Rion Sumiyoshi
同志社大学
同志社大学
立命館大学
同志社大学
明治大学
木下アカデミー
中京大中京高校
福岡大学
邦和みなとSC/中京大
木下アカデミー
オリエンタルバイオ/明治大学
Doshisha University
Doshisha University
Ritsumeikan University
Doshisha University
Meiji University
Kinoshita Academy
Chukyo University High School
Fukuoka University
Howa Minato SC/Chukyo University
Kinoshita Academy
Oriental Bio/Meiji University

Junior Men Start Order
1
2
3
4
5
6
WD
WD
磯 和 大 雅
磯 和 大 智
朝 賀 俊太朗
高 橋 星 名
森 本 涼 雅
中 村 俊 介
周 藤 集
片伊勢 武 アミン
Taiga Isowa
Taichi Isowa
Shuntaro Asaga
Sena Takahashi
Ryoga Morimoto
Shunsuke Nakamura
Tsudoi Suto
Takeru Amine Kataise
京都宇治FSC
京都宇治FSC
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
MFアカデミー
関西大学
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
MF Academy
Kansai University

Junior Women Start Order
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
WD
多々納 理 真
田 中 美 愛
杉 山 菜 那
柚 木 心 春
山 田 恵
村 上 遥 奈
清 水 咲 衣
奥 野 友莉菜
髙 木 謠
櫛 田 育 良
中 井 亜 美
柴 山 歩
島 田 麻 央
大 門 桜 子
Rima Tatano
Usa Tanaka
Nana Sugiyama
Koharu Yunoki
Kei Yamada
Haruna Murakami
Sae Shimizu
Yurina Okuno
Yo Takagi
Ikura Kushida
Ami Nakai
Ayumi Shibayama
Mao Shimada
Sakurako Daimon
京都宇治FSC
京都宇治FSC
京都宇治FSC
京都宇治FSC
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
大阪スケート倶楽部
駒場学園高校
MFアカデミー
木下アカデミー
MFアカデミー
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
木下アカデミー
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kyoto Uji FSC
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Osaka Skate Club
Komaba Gakuen High School
MF Academy
Kinoshita Academy
MF Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy
Kinoshita Academy

Although not included on the Entry/Start Order list, the schedule shows time alloted for Jr Pair and Jr Ice Dance
at the very end of the competition, after all the Singles events are finished (Aug 07, 5:10pm~5:35pm JST)
I'm assuming this will be a showcase for HaruSumi (mentioned here through Kinoshita Academy's official twitter) and KidaMori
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
2022 Kitakyushu Open Figure Skating Competition
August 04~07, Iizuka Ice Palace

Will link JSF's results page for this competition when posted (Can't believe this isn't up yet)
Schedule (JST)
SP Start Orders (Japanese)
JSPORTS will be livestreaming this event (paid subscription and vpn needed if outside of Japan)

Oops, I thought I had one more day before this started :palmf:
Posting Junior Women SP Start Order first since they open the competition
Not too many familiar names in this category so I will post scores/results after the event is over

Competition Day 1 (Thursday 08.04)

Junior Women SP Start Order (10am~approx 8:20pm JST)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
倉 橋 彩 花
金 田 永 愛
岡 田 芽 依
緒 方 美 揺
大 村 真 央
横 田 胡 幸
南 雲 みやび
濱 本 光
橋 本 澪 奈
西 俣 仁衣奈
中 井 結 良
野 宮 捺 未
白 岩 由 里
友 野 栞 里
吉 竹 七 海
村 山 心 咲
畠 田 珠 羽
飯 塚 優 衣
梶 房 唯 那
金 綱 美 里
古 賀 成 珠
森 田 莉 理
永 野 花 歩
豆 板 美稀子
吉 野 心 菜
ボーデンハイマー 亜美
濱 田 咲 彩
永 冨 花 栞
髙 原 奈々子
杉 原 舞 香
田 邊 理 緒
賀 陽 夢 音
倉 富 永伶那
佐 藤 葵
柴 野 ちりさ
稲 勝 莉 子
金 田 桜 季
中 尾 桜 子
佐久間 結 子
河 合 知 花
遠 藤 真里亜
大 井 咲 奈
井 口 日 利
木 村 芽 愛
篠 田 琴 織
中 前 里 桜
初 瀬 七 彩
山 本 ま り
山 中 美 空
中 村 咲
村 岡 那 菜
佐々木 和 音
河 合 音 羽
梅 川 真 子
上 代 星 来
國 本 麗 華
高 原 碧
手 島 那 千
野 末 琴 音
甲 斐 劉 エリカ
石 原 あおい
加 生 捺 乃
鴨 井 彬莉彩
坂 井 彩 音
田 村 雅
橋 本 莉 奈
反 町 苺 夏
岡 本 真 綸
岩 崎 陽 菜
礒 村 美 快
佐 野 双 葉
伊 庭 結 晶
永 川 実 咲
武 田 沙 弓
豊 島 小 晴
岩 本 苺 紘
出 下 和
古 家 沙 那
岩 城 天 音
平 嶋 ひかり
山 手 裕美子
福 島 百 伽
森 あずさ
細 谷 結 愛
Sayaka Kurahashi
Toa Kaneda
Mei Okada
Miyura Ogata
Mao Omura
Koyuki Yokota
Miyabi Nagumo
Hikaru Hamamoto
Reina Hashimoto
Nina Nishimata
Yura Nakai
Natsumi Nomiya
Yuri Shiraiwa
Shiori Tomono
Nanami Yoshitake
Misaki Murayama
Miwa Hatada
Yui Iizuka
Yuina Kajifusa
Misato Kanetsuna
Narimi Koga
Riri Morita
Kaho Nagano
Mikiko Mameita
Kokona Yoshino
Ami Bodenheimer
Saya Hamada
Kaori Nagatomi
Nanako Takahara
Maika Sugihara
Rio Tanabe
Yunon Kayo
Erena Kuratomi
Aoi Sato
Chirisa Shibano
Riko Inakatsu
Saki Kaneta
Sakurako Nakao
Yuiko Sakuma
Chika Kawai
Maria Endo
Oi Sana
Hiyori Iguchi
Meai Kimura
Kotori Shinoda
Rio Nakamae
Nanaka Hatsuse
Mari Yamamoto
Miku Yamanaka
Saki Nakamura
Nana Muraoka
Kazune Sasaki
Otoha Kawai
Umekawa Mako
Seira Kajiro
Reika Kunimoto
Aoi Takahara
Nachi Teshima
Kotone Nozue
Erika Kai Riu
Aoi Ishihara
Natsuno Kasho
Arisa Kamoi
Ayane Sakai
Miyabi Tamura
Marina Hashimoto
Maika Sorimachi
Marin Okamoto
Haruna Iwasaki
Mihaya Isomura
Futaba Sano
Yuki Iba
Misaki Eikawa
Saki Takeda
Koharu Toyoshima
Mahiro Iwamoto
Nagomi Ideshita
Sana Furuie
Amane Iwaki
Hikari Hirashima
Yumiko Yamate
Momoka Fukushima
Azusa Mori
Yume Hosotani


Junior Ice Dance RD (Approx 8:35pm JST) Junior and Senior teams will 6 min warm up together
1山 下 珂 歩
永 田 裕 人
Kaho Yamashita
Yuto Nagata
Senior Ice Dance RD
1木 下 あかり
田 村 周 彦
Akari Kinoshita
Takahiko Tamura
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Update on the Kitakyushu Junior Women's SP~

61 out of 84 entries are done (8 withdrawls)

Top 3 so far (and only scores over 40)
start no. 44
start no. 13
start no. 51
木 村 芽 愛
白 岩 由 里
村 岡 那 菜
Meai Kimura
Yuri Shiraiwa
Nana Muraoka
香川フィギュアC
ひょうご西宮FSC
就実学園
Kagawa Figure C
Hyogo Nishinomiya FSC
Shujitsu High School
40.85
40.72
40.51

Since performances and results in this event have so far been mostly underwhelming I've decided to only post top scores
(Note: quite foggy in the rink especially early on. Unsure if this could be affecting some of the performances)

Expecting Marin Okamoto (68th) and possibly Arisa Kamoi (63rd) to perform well

Unfortunately, Mei Okada who competed and placed 3rd (Novice A) in last weeks West Japan Middle and Grade School competition had a rough SP (fell hard on all 3 jumping passes)
Not sure if she hasn't yet prepared a proper a SP but she used her FS music and changed the layout to fit SP requirements

Really looking forward to watching the RDs but will likely need to leave for work they happen
I'll try to capture anything interesting that I miss as soon as Day 1 events are archived and available
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Kitakyushu Open Day 2 (Friday, Aug 05)
Junior Women's FS, Junior Men's SP, Ice Dance FD (Novice, Junior and Senior teams)

It seems all the Jr Women who competed in the SP (72? after WDs) will have the opportunity to perform their FS
Not sure why it was planned this way but skaters with top 24 SP scores will be first to skate

Junior Women SP Top 24 (FS starts at 8:00am JST)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
岩 崎 陽 菜
岡 本 真 綸
鴨 井 彬莉彩
木 村 芽 愛
白 岩 由 里
村 岡 那 菜
武 田 沙 弓
篠 田 琴 織
永 川 実 咲
横 田 胡 幸
反 町 苺 夏
緒 方 美 揺
上 代 星 来
杉 原 舞 香
柴 野 ちりさ
髙 原 奈々子
甲 斐 劉 エリカ
金 綱 美 里
田 邊 理 緒
高 原 碧
佐々木 和 音
吉 野 心 菜
古 賀 成 珠
佐久間 結 子
Haruna Iwasaki
Marin Okamoto
Arisa Kamoi
Meai Kimura
Yuri Shiraiwa
Nana Muraoka
Saki Takeda
Kotori Shinoda
Misaki Eikawa
Koyuki Yokota
Maika Sorimachi
Miyura Ogata
Seira Kajiro
Maika Sugihara
Chirisa Shibano
Nanako Takahara
Erika Kai Riu
Misato Kanetsuna
Rio Tanabe
Aoi Takahara
Kazune Sasaki
Kokona Yoshino
Narimi Koga
Yuiko Sakuma
49.99
49.18
41.53
40.85
40.72
40.51
40.03
39.53
39.46
38.22
38.02
38.02
36.61
36.23
36.09
35.70
35.30
34.85
34.78
34.38
33.91
33.32
33.15
33.05


Junior Men SP Start Order (6:30pm~9:10pm JST)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
植 村 駿
松 尾 武 楼
佐々木 優之介
戸 田 晴 登
松 下 大 地
吉 岡 祐 誠
松 野 嵩
玉 木 悠 伸
垂 水 爽 空
大 村 健 太
篠 原 大 輝
芳 岡 優 希
松 田 全 輝
小河原 泉 颯
神 田 龍之介
小 島 志 凰
久 積 栄 都
野 山 海 翔
鷹 取 慶 太
髙 木 航 太
Shun Uemura
Takeru Matsuo
Yunosuke Sasaki
Haruto Toda
Daichi Matsushita
Yusei Yoshioka
Shu Matsuno
Yujin Tamaki
Sora Tarumi
Kenta Omura
Taiki Shinohara
Yuki Yoshioka
Toki Matsuda
Ibuki Ogahara
Ryunosuke Kanda
Shio Kojima
Haruto Hisazumi
Kaito Noyama
Keita Takatori
Kota Takagi
ユニバースFSC
久留米フィギュア
パピオフィギュアクラブ
北九州FSC
熊本バンビーニクラブ
沖学園
滋賀ドリームFSC
明治神宮外苑FSC
パピオフィギュアクラブ
岡山FSC
香川フィギュアC
LYS
アクアピアスケーティングC
倉敷FSC
明治神宮外苑FSC
浪速中・高スケート部
岡山FSC
熊本バンビーニクラブ
新渡戸文化中高SC
臨海フィギュアSC
Universe FSC
Kurume Figure
Papio Figure Club
Kitakyushu FSC
Kumamoto Bambini Club
Oki Gakuen
Shiga Dream FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
Papio Figure Club
Okayama FSC
Kagawa Figure C
LYS
Aqua Pia Skating C
Kurashiki FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
Naniwa Jr/Sr HS Skate Club
Okayama FSC
Kumamoto Bambini Club
Nitobebunka Jr/Sr HS SC
Rinkai Figure SC



Novice Dance FD Start Order (9:25pm JST) (sad no Sumi Ibu competing in this event)
1松 崎 羽 琉
本 村 明 希
Haru Matsuzaki
Haruki Motomura
明治神宮外苑FSC
明治神宮外苑FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
2八 幡 奈乃花
武 正 侑 駕
Nanoha Yahata
Yuga Takemasa
明治神宮外苑FSC
明治神宮外苑FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
Meiji Jingu Gaien FSC
Junior Dance RD Result (FD will immediately follow Novice)
山 下 珂 歩
永 田 裕 人
Kaho Yamashita
Yuto Nagata
セント星ヶ丘FSC
セント星ヶ丘FSC
St. Hoshigaoka FSC
St. Hoshigaoka FSC
29.94
Senior Dance RD Result (FD will immediately follow Junior)
木 下 あかり
田 村 周 彦
Akari Kinoshita
Takahiko Tamura
慶應義塾大学
慶應義塾大学
Keio University
Keio University
29.36
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Kitakyushu Open Junior Women's Top 24 Final Results
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
岡 本 真 綸
岩 崎 陽 菜
木 村 芽 愛
鴨 井 彬莉彩
横 田 胡 幸
永 川 実 咲
白 岩 由 里
武 田 沙 弓
杉 原 舞 香
柴 野 ちりさ
甲 斐 劉 エリカ
吉 野 心 菜
緒 方 美 揺
反 町 苺 夏
上 代 星 来
古 賀 成 珠
村 岡 那 菜
田 邊 理 緒
佐久間 結 子
篠 田 琴 織
金 綱 美 里
髙 原 奈々子
佐々木 和 音
高 原 碧
Marin Okamoto
Haruna Iwasaki
Meai Kimura
Arisa Kamoi
Koyuki Yokota
Misaki Eikawa
Yuri Shiraiwa
Saki Takeda
Maika Sugihara
Chirisa Shibano
Erika Kai Riu
Kokona Yoshino
Miyura Ogata
Maika Sorimachi
Seira Kajiro
Narimi Koga
Nana Muraoka
Rio Tanabe
Yuiko Sakuma
Kotori Shinoda
Misato Kanetsuna
Nanako Takahara
Kazune Sasaki
Aoi Takahara
49.18
49.99
40.85
41.53
38.22
39.46
40.72
40.03
36.23
36.09
35.30
33.32
38.02
38.02
36.61
33.15
40.51
34.78
33.05
39.53
34.85
35.70
33.91
34.38
89.08
80.61
86.84
81.21
79.04
76.34
74.97
64.59
66.93
65.99
66.42
67.82
64.24
61.08
62.16
64.81
56.87
62.03
63.38
56.86
61.01
59.12
58.57
56.51
138.26
130.60
127.69
122.74
117.26
115.80
115.69
104.62
103.16
102.08
101.72
101.14
100.26
99.10
98.77
97.96
97.38
96.81
96.43
96.39
95.86
94.82
92.48
90.89

Came back from a nap expecting Jr Men's SP but Ice Dance happening instead...
Hope I didn't miss the boys

Baby ice dancers Yahata/Takemasa are adorable 🥰
I've only seen pics of them before. My first time seeing them skate

Novice Dance Results (FD only)
1松 崎 羽 琉
本 村 明 希
Haru Matsuzaki
Haruki Motomura
27.33
2八 幡 奈乃花
武 正 侑 駕
Nanoha Yahata
Yuga Takemasa
24.41

Junior Dance Results
山 下 珂 歩
永 田 裕 人
Kaho Yamashita
Yuto Nagata
29.9441.0971.03

Senior Dance Results
木 下 あかり
田 村 周 彦
Akari Kinoshita
Takahiko Tamura
29.3645.7775.13

Will post links to video of all Dance performances later

Jr Men's SP starting now 😁

SORA TARUMI 💗💖✨✨✨💗🌟

Clean skate for Yuki Yoshioka!
3Lz3T 2A 3Lo
55.35 into 1st with 8 left to skate
Much better than at W JPN student competition last week
Mihoko at the boards today

Ibuki Ogahara
3T2T 3Lo(fall) 2A
53.25 into 2nd with 6 left to skate
So much better than at W JPN student competition!
Yuki Yoshioka can jump but Ibuki knows how to sell a program

Final Jr Men's SP group warming up
Shio Kojima's costume...😳😵‍💫
child, what the heck are you skating to
Edit: POTO! 🤣 AND that program ended with the sound of shattering glass 😂😂😂
...you just don't get this comedy with the girls~

Junior Men SP Results
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
WD
WD
芳 岡 優 希
小河原 泉 颯
垂 水 爽 空
戸 田 晴 登
小 島 志 凰
大 村 健 太
神 田 龍之介
吉 岡 祐 誠
松 下 大 地
松 尾 武 楼
久 積 栄 都
植 村 駿
髙 木 航 太
佐々木 優之介
野 山 海 翔
鷹 取 慶 太
松 田 全 輝
松 野 嵩
玉 木 悠 伸
篠 原 大 輝
Yuki Yoshioka
Ibuki Ogahara
Sora Tarumi
Haruto Toda
Shio Kojima
Kenta Omura
Ryunosuke Kanda
Yusei Yoshioka
Daichi Matsushita
Takeru Matsuo
Haruto Hisazumi
Shun Uemura
Kota Takagi
Yunosuke Sasaki
Kaito Noyama
Keita Takatori
Toki Matsuda
Shu Matsuno
Yujin Tamaki
Taiki Shinohara
55.35
53.25
53.24
51.61
48.47
47.37
44.64
44.20
38.90
37.70
36.76
36.52
36.49
34.87
33.04
33.01
32.26
31.98
--.--
--.--

Not necessarily the high level of skating we're expecting at Kinoshita Trophy but an enjoyable Jr Men's event nontheless
Video coming soon~
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Some video from Kitakyushu Open Days 1 & 2

I've kept a few performances by top placing Junior Women on standby if anyone is interested

For most of the Free Dance programs, I've uploaded video without Kiss & Cry footage since some had a long wait for their scores
KnC footage included for Yahata/Takemasa because they were so cute even off the ice 😇

Novice Ice Dance
Haru Matsuzaki/Haruki Motomura FD 27.33 (nickname: HaruHaru)
Nanoha Yahata/Yuga Takemasa FD 24.41 (music is from Japanese police detective tv drama "Furuhata Ninzaburo")

Junior Ice Dance
Kaho Yamashita/Yuto Nagata RD 29.94 (nickname: KahoYuu)
Kaho Yamashita/Yuto Nagata FD 41.09
Is that Rie Arikawa at the boards with them?! 🤔
I know practically nothing about ID elements but it seems to me that KahoYuu have really improved
They look more confident, in sync and more free in their performance
They might not yet be competive with higher level international teams but I hope they get the opportunity to compete in a JGP this season

Senior Ice Dance
Akari Kinoshita/Takahiko Tamura RD 29.36
Akari Kinoshita/Takahiko Tamura FD 45.77
Not really about this team but I've read that Takahiko Tamura is the older brother of Junior Ice Dancer Atsuhiko Tamura
who placed 2nd at Junior Nationals last season with former partner Ayano Sasaki
Sadly, they split soon after Jr Nats since she was aging out of Juniors
He (Atsuhiko) has since partnered with Sara Kishimoto and is training at the Ice Academy of Montreal

Junior Men SP Top 3
Yuki Yoshioka SP 55.53
Yuki-kun is going to be a challenge for Mihoko-sensei
We don't often see her choreograph for skaters without innate performance ability
Curious to see what she and her team can do to help develop his skills

Ibuki Ogahara SP 53.25 (Michael Jackson Medley)
Long wait in the KnC but I included footage since he looks so happy when his score is announced

Sora Tarumi SP 53.24 (choreo by Kenji Miyamoto)
He kept this Poeta program from last season (Stsq 🔥🔥🔥)
Still hasn't gotten all his triples back but jump axis and spins (for the most part) are looking much more controlled, centered and stable
His stroking is also way more powerful likely causing the little bobbles during his transitions and steps
Still one of my favorite Junior performers 💖✨
Also, Rika Hongo at the boards! She's coaching Papio skaters now 😊
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Kinoshita Trophy Day 1
Jr Men SP, Jr Women SP, Sr Men SP, Sr Women SP
Results page now active
Schedule updated 08.06

Unfortunately there has been quite a bit of withdrawls from this event
Sr Men~Koshiro Shimada, Kao Miura and Sena Miyake
Jr Men~Tsudoi Suto and Takeru Kataise
Jr Women~Sakurako Daimon

I've updated my earlier post about this competition to reflect the change in start orders

Kitakyushu Open Day 3
Novice B Girls Jr Men FS, Sr Men SP, Sr Women SP

Also Jr Women (test level 7) will be comppeting today at Kanto Summer Trophy

Kinoshita Trophy starting now
First up is the Jr Men
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Kinoshita Trophy

All 7 Jr Men on ice for 6min warm up
Skate Order~
Taiga Isowa
Taichi Isowa
Shuntaro Asaga
Sena Takahashi
Ryoga Morimoto
Shunsuke Nakamura

Jr Men SP Results
1中 村 俊 介Shunsuke Nakamura71.03
2森 本 涼 雅Ryoga Morimoto49.87
3高 橋 星 名Sena Takahashi48.75
4磯 和 大 智Taichi Isowa47.49
5朝 賀 俊太朗Shuntaro Asaga46.82
6磯 和 大 雅Taiga Isowa42.19
Detailed results
Protocols

Shuntaro
3A(fall) 3Lz(caught toepick, fall)+Combo 3Lo
missed his score

Just realize I wasn't recording...

Sena T
3Lz(rippon)3T(fall) 2A 3Lo(rippon)(hand, fall?)

Ryoga
3A(fall) 3Lz3T 1Lo

ShunShun
3A 3Lo 3Lz3T(hand)

LEAVE THE SCORES UP LONGER PLEASE! (not always clear enough to hear)

First group of Jr Women warming up
Rima Tateno, Usa Tanaka, Nana Sugiyama, Koharu Yonoki

2nd warmup group on the ice
Kei Yamada, Haruna Murakami, Sae Shimizu, Yurina Okuno

Jr Women SP Results
1柴 山 歩Ayumi Shibayama62.43
2島 田 麻 央Mao Shimada62.10
3櫛 田 育 良Ikura Kushida61.37
4中 井 亜 美Ami Nakai60.74
5髙 木 謠Yo Takagi52.04
6村 上 遥 奈Haruna Murakami51.86
7清 水 咲 衣Sae Shimizu50.48
8奥 野 友莉菜Yurina Okuno47.04
9山 田 恵Kei Yamada43.44
10杉 山 菜 那Nana Sugiyama36.23
11多々納 理 真Rima Tatano31.50
12柚 木 心 春Koharu Yunoki31.44
13田 中 美 愛Usa Tanaka27.86
Detailed results
Protocols

Kei
3Lz(hangs on)+Combo 3Lo 2A

Haruna
3Lz3T 2A 3Lo

Sae
3Lz3T<(2ft) 3Lo 2A

Yurina
2A 3Lz2T(fall) 3Lo
Gorgeous LSp! :love2:

Ice Resurface

A little "in case you didn't know" during ice resurfacing
Taiga and Taichi Isowa are twins
Taichi can jump the 3A
Taiga recently participated in the Prince Mikasa Cup Ice Dance Competition with Koharu Yunoki
Koharu is the sister of Miyu Yunoki of MiyuSho Pair

Final Jr Women's SP group warming up
Yo Takagi, Ikura Kushida, Ami Nakai, Ayumi Shibayama, Mao Shimada

Yo
3Lz(ot)2T 3Lo 2A(ot?)

Ikura
3Lz3T 2A 3Lo

Wasn't recording!

Ami
2A 3Lz3T Nice CCoSp! 3Lo

Ayumi
3Lz3T 2A 3Lo

Mao
3Lo 2A 3Lz3T fall during StSq 😲
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
I’m in time to join the 2nd half of jr women’s SP (kinoshita side, unofficial results from tweeter)

Yo Takagi 3Lz(ot)-2T/3L/2A messy landing 52.04
Ikura Kushida 3Lz3T/2A/3L seemed to be no big problem 61.37
Ami Nakai 2A/3Lz3T/3L 60.74
Ayumi Shibayama 3Lz3T/2A/3L 62.65
Mao Shimada 3L/2A/3Lz3T, too bad about the mistake in the StSq (a fall?) 62.10

[NB: this is like the simulation of All JP Jr. National last skating group for women's...]
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
New post for the Kinoshita Trophy Sr Men up next

All men warming up
Start Order
Takumi Sugiyama, Yuto Kishina, Sumitada Moriguchi, Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda

Sr Men SP Results
1森 口 澄 士Sumitada Moriguchi74.11
2本 田 ルーカス剛史Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda71.16
3杉 山 匠 海Takumi Sugiyama61.86
4木 科 雄 登Yuto Kishina56.80
Detailed results
Protocols

Takumi
3A(2hd, fall?) 3Lz(rippon)3T 3F(rippon)

Dang wasn't recording and Takumi had a nice skate

Yuto
3A(2ft) 3Lo(planned combo) 3F2T

Sumitada
3A(Huge!) 3Lz3T 3F(rippon)

Lucas
4T(so) 3A 3Lz3T

Ice resurface
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
I’m in time to join the 2nd half of jr women’s SP (kinoshita side, unofficial results from tweeter)

Yo Takagi 3Lz(ot)-2T/3L/2A messy landing 52.04
Ikura Kushida 3Lz3T/2A/3L seemed to be no big problem 61.37
Ami Nakai 2A/3Lz3T/3L 60.74
Ayumi Shibayama 3Lz3T/2A/3L 62.65
Mao Shimada 3L/2A/3Lz3T, too bad about the mistake in the StSq (a fall?) 62.10

[NB: this is like the simulation of All JP Jr. National last skating group for women's...]
Hi cohkaix!
Didn't even realize you had posted Jr Ladies info since I kept editing my same post too 😅
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Hi cohkaix!
Didn't even realize you had posted Jr Ladies info since I kept editing my same post too 😅
that's okay! I'm only posting part of the Jr women's SP (and will be back for Sr. women's later...or would you like me to post the Sr. women's results?)
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Official results and protocols for all the Kinoshita Trophy SP events that have happened so far are now available on the JSF competition page
I left links for each in my posts above (had to edit some of my scores...)

Final event for Kinoshita Trophy Day 1~

Sr Women SP Group 1 warming up
Rinka Oseki, Rinka Izumi, Harue Inoue, Hinako Kato, Maria Egawa

Sr Women SP Results
1住 吉 りをんRion Sumiyoshi65.32
2吉 田 陽 菜Hana Yoshida62.33
3江 川 マリアMaria Egawa60.17
4横 井 きな結Kinayu Yokoi58.18
5竹 野 比 奈Hina Takeno54.50
6横 井 ゆは菜Yuhana Yokoi48.31
7田 中 梓 沙Azusa Tanaka48.11
8井 上 晴 絵Harue Inoue38.31
9大 関 凜 花Rinka Oseki30.15
10加 藤 日向子Hinako Kato28.43
11泉 凜 佳Rinka Izumi27.06
Detailed results
Protocols

Maria
3Lz3T 3F 2A

Final group warming up
Azusa Tanaka, Kinayu Yokoi, Hina Takeno, Yuhana Yokoi, Hana Yoshida, Rion Sumiyoshi

Azusa
3Lz2T 2A 3F<<

Kinayu
3Lz3T 2A 3Lo

Hina
3T3T 1Lz 2A

Yuhana
3T(ot)3T 2A 1Lz?F?

Hana
3A(fall) 3Lz3T 3Lo

Rion
2A 3F2T 3Lz
Donut Spin :love2:
 
Last edited:
Top