Video Requests

statmam

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 20, 2007
Grant Hochstein’s Skate of His Life in the Free is not yet blocked. I have rewatched it on my own, let us say more than once;).

I revisit that performance from time to time too. I remember how Grant's skate seemed to change the energy in the whole building, and everyone who followed skated to their full potential until Javi finally blew the roof off the place. One of the best nights of men's skating ever.
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Because I would like to request 2003 Europeans, as it was the competition that really got me into figure skating.

And here is the specific routine that got me hooked:

American commentary / Dutch commentary

CaroLiza_fan

2003 European Figure Skating Championships
Malmö - Malmö Isstadion

20.1.2003 - 26.1.2003

Results from IceCalc - http://www.icecalc.com/events/ec2003/results/index.htm

Day 1
Ladies Qualifying – no videos


Pairs Short Program
1 Maria GUERASSIMENKO / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
2 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
3 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR
4 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS - seeds of greatness
5 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
6 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
7 Julia OBERTAS / Alexei SOKOLOV RUS
8 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA - also great fun
9 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS - probasbly their best SP ever
10 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR
11 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
12 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
13 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT

Day 2
Compulsory Dance – no videos


Ladies Short Program
1 Asa PERSSON SWE
2 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
3 Hristina VASSILEVA BUL
4 Roxana LUCA ROM
5 Sara FALOTICO BEL
6 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
7 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
8 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
9 Kimena BROG MEIER SUI
10 Annette DYTRT GER
11 Sabina WOJTALA POL
12 Mojca KOPAC SLO
13 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
14 Vanessa GIUNCHI ITA - isn't she a judge?
15 Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE
16 Idora HEGEL CRO
17 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE
18 Susanna POYKIO FIN
19 Alisa DREI FIN
20 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
21 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
22 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
23 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
24 Diana POTH HUN
25 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
26 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
27 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS or link2 - Career best
28 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
29 Carolina KOSTNER ITA *From 2003 WJC or 2003 WC just lovely
30 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS full of life

Day 3
Pairs Free Skating
1 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
2 Maria GUERASSIMENKO / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
3 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT
4 Nicole NOENNIG / Matthias BLEYER GER
5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR *From 2013 WC
6 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR
7 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
8 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
9 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
10 Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA
11 Julia OBERTAS / Alexei SOKOLOV RUS
12 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
13 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS - I have this but cannot find on YT

Day 4

Ice Dance - Original Dance - Memories of a Great Ball

1 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
2 Pamela O'CONNER / Jonathan O'DOUGHERTY GBR
3 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
4 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
5 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
6 Marta PAOLETTI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA
7 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
8 Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL
9 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
10 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO
11 Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST
12 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
13 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
14 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
15 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
16 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
17 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
18 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
19 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
20 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
22 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL

Ladies Free Skating
1 Asa PERSSON SWE
2 Kimena BROG MEIER SUI
3 Vanessa GIUNCHI ITA
4 Annette DYTRT GER
5 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
6 Sabina WOJTALA POL
7 Sara FALOTICO BEL
8 Diana POTH HUN
9 Mojca KOPAC SLO
10 Idora HEGEL CRO
11 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
12 Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE
13 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE
14 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
15 Alisa DREI FIN
16 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
17 Susanna POYKIO FIN
18 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
19 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
20 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
21 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
22 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
23 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
24 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
25 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS

Day 5
Mens Short Program
1 Gregor URBAS SLO
2 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
3 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
4 Sergei KOTOV ISR
5 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
6 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA
7 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
8 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
9 Hristo TURLAKOV BUL
10 Aidas REKLYS LTU
11 Silvio SMALUN GER
12 Konstantin TUPIKOV UKR
13 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
14 Karel ZELENKA ITA
15 Zoltan TOTH HUN
16 Ivan DINEV BUL
17 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
18 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
19 Alexei KOZLOV EST
20 Aramais GRIGORIAN ARM
21 Sergei SHILIAEV BLR
22 Clemens JONAS AUT
23 Tomas VERNER CZE - WD
24 Neil WILSON GBR
25 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
26 Stanislav TIMCHENKO RUS
27 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
28 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
29 Brian JOUBERT FRA
30 Bartosz DOMANSKI POL
31 Lukas KUZMIAK SVK

Ice Dance – Free Dance
1 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
2 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO
3 Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL
4 Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST
5 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
6 Marta PAOLETTI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA
7 Pamela O'CONNER / Jonathan O'DOUGHERTY GBR
8 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
9 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
10 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN *From 2003 WC
11 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
12 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS *From 2003 WC
13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA *From 2003 WC
14 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE *From 2003 WC
16 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR *From 2003 WC
17 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA *From 2003 WC
18 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL
19 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
20 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
21 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
22 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS

Day 6
Mens Free Skating
1 Sergei SHILIAEV BLR
2 Sergei KOTOV ISR
3 Gregor URBAS SLO
4 Konstantin TUPIKOV UKR
5 Zoltan TOTH HUN
6 Hristo TURLAKOV BUL
7 Karel ZELENKA ITA
8 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
9 Ivan DINEV BUL
10 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
11 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
12 Clemens JONAS AUT
13 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
14 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
15 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
16 Silvio SMALUN GER
17 Neil WILSON GBR
18 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
19 Brian JOUBERT FRA
20 Stanislav TIMCHENKO RUS
21 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
22 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
23 Stanick JEANNETTE FRA
24 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI

CaroLiza_fan - I am sorry so little remains of this competition on YT. Thanks for all you do on GS!

If there are other YT archivists interested in this event, please contact me privately.
 

Osmond4gold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 27, 2013
Thanks again labgoat and wow just wow, I have chills!

Kaetlyn @ 17, skating in the middle of legends Carolina, Mao and Yuna, and finishing ahead of future OGM, Adelina and World Champion, Tut, in truly one if not the finest women's fields of all time, including Ashley, Gracie and Akiko.

What a competition!
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Thanks again labgoat and wow just wow, I have chills!

Kaetlyn @ 17, skating in the middle of legends Carolina, Mao and Yuna, and finishing ahead of future OGM, Adelina and World Champion, Tut, in truly one if not the finest women's fields of all time, including Ashley, Gracie and Akiko.

What a competition!

Did you see how much she moved up and how fast just within the event itself - very impressive!
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Sorry for such as short answer, but my neck and eyes are aching from spending so much time at the computer. I will be taking a bit of a break and will finish up in a day or so.
Boo to the person who wanted over 300 videos posted - only top 4 from the last 20 years - are you kidding me!:gaah:
That will be a hard no...I'm just not that nice and i hope you were joking.

FYI - There are video threads starting in 2013 to present for many major events available to GS members. They are located in the archives. I know that a lot of the links no longer work, but they are my starting point and search engines are my friends. This is what takes so long as does putting the skaters in competition order.

The thread for 2016 is here:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58828-2016-Worlds-Videos-and-Results

From the thread....not sure if all all still valid but it is a starting point...for those of you who cannot wait.
sabinfire's full event videos
2016 Worlds - Ladies SP Full Broadcast CBC

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=25uwuJ6soA8

2016 Worlds - Ladies FS Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AadBDuH5DUE

2016 Worlds - Ice Dance SD Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IQYefXywWEs

2016 Worlds - Ice Dance FD Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SgToANRmnlg

2016 Worlds - Men's SP Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B71UleXlenw

2016 Worlds - Men's FS Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eC42LhDCBcc

2016 Worlds - Pairs SP Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q2NNbXNcYTQ

2016 Worlds - Pairs FS Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JkA--wPVCB0

2016 Worlds - EX Gala Full Broadcast CBC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fbwAycW2YaA
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
2003 European Figure Skating Championships
Malmö - Malmö Isstadion

20.1.2003 - 26.1.2003

Results from IceCalc - http://www.icecalc.com/events/ec2003/results/index.htm


CaroLiza_fan - I am sorry so little remains of this competition on YT. Thanks for all you do on GS!

If there are other YT archivists interested in this event, please contact me privately.

Wow!!!!!! :biggrin: :biggrin: :biggrin:

Such a lovely surprise to wake up to! :)

I'll be honest, I am actually really impressed that you were able to find this much, given that YouTube wasn't such a big thing back then in those days of dial-up internet, and given the purges of the past year or so.

This will be so amazing to watch. Partly because I was only dipping in and out at the time during breaks from my homework, so I didn't actually see too much. But also because it will be interesting to see how much things have changed in the intervening years.

Thank you so much!!! :bow: :bow: :bow:

:thank:

CaroLiza_fan
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Wow!!!!!! :biggrin: :biggrin: :biggrin:

Such a lovely surprise to wake up to! :)

I'll be honest, I am actually really impressed that you were able to find this much, given that YouTube wasn't such a big thing back then in those days of dial-up internet, and given the purges of the past year or so.

This will be so amazing to watch. Partly because I was only dipping in and out at the time during breaks from my homework, so I didn't actually see too much. But also because it will be interesting to see how much things have changed in the intervening years.

Thank you so much!!! :bow: :bow: :bow:

:thank:

CaroLiza_fan

I actually have much more of the competition downloaded, but it is no longer available on YT. If you are looking for something in particular please message me and we'll see what we can do.
 

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
Mom really loved Urmanov from 96/97 vintage :) thank you for posting, I would have never looked for it, it was a treat for her. She loved that music back in her youth.
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
That's a Lovely idea! I vote for 2016 Worlds in Boston. My highlights: Papadakis/Cizeron, Javier Fernandez, Ashley Wagner, Evgenia Medvedeva, Anna Pogoroliya, Adam Rippon, Grant Hochstein.


2016 World Figure Skating Championships
28 Mar - 3 Apr 2016
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
ISU Results - http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/wc2016/

NOTE: No further updates will be made on this list. A
new thread for this event has been created.

Day 1
Dance - Short Dance (20 Qualify)- Ravensberger Waltz
Group 1
1 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
3 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR
4 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
5 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT

Group 2
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL
7 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ
8 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
9 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
10 Courtney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE

Group 3
11 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
12 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
13 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
14 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER
15 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM

Group 4
16 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
17 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
18 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
19 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
20 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN

Group 5
21 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR

22 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
23 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
24 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
25 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN

Group 6
26 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
27 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
28 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
29 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
30 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA

Men – Short Program (24 Qualify)
Group 1
1 Ivan PAVLOV UKR
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
3 Denis MARGALIK ARG
4 Franz STREUBEL GER
5 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
6 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM

Group 2
7 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
8 June Hyoung LEE KOR
9 Phillip HARRIS GBR
10 Javier RAYA ESP
11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
12 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT

Group 3
13 Brendan KERRY AUS
14 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
15 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
17 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
18 Han YAN CHN

Group 4
19 Michal BREZINA CZE

20 Misha GE UZB
21 Nam NGUYEN CAN
22 Adam RIPPON USA
23 Boyang JIN CHN
24 Max AARON USA

Group 5
25 Shoma UNO JPN
26 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
27 Denis TEN KAZ
28 Patrick CHAN CAN
29 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
30 Maxim KOVTUN RUS

Day 2
Ladies – Short Program (24 Qualify)
Group 1
1 Kristen SPOURS GBR
2 Da Bin CHOI KOR
3 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
4 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
5 Ziquan ZHAO CHN

Group 2
6 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
7 Kerstin FRANK AUT
8 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
9 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
10 Kailani CRAINE AUS
11 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU

Group 3
12 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
13 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR
14 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
15 Ivett TOTH HUN - may be blocked

Group 4
16 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
17 Amy LIN TPE
18 Dasa GRM SLO
19 Niki WORIES NED
20 Zijun LI CHN

Group 5
21 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
22 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN - fluff, interview
23 So Youn PARK KOR
24 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
25 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
26 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

Group 6
27 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
28 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN interview
29 Mirai NAGASU USA
30 Mao ASADA JPN
31 Ashley WAGNER USA
32 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA

Group 7
33 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
34 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
35 Rika HONGO JPN
36 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
37 Gracie GOLD USA - interview
38 Anna POGORILAYA RUS

Ice Dance – Free Dance
Group 1
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
2 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
4 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER
5 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT

Group 2
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
8 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
9 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
10 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR

Group 3
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
12 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
14 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA

Group 4
16 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
17 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
18 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
19 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA or CBC
20 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA

Day 3
Pairs – Short Program (16 Qualify)
Group 1
1 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA

Group 2
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
5 Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
6 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU

Group 3
7 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
8 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN
9 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI
10 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER

Group 4
11 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
12 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
13 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA
14 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

Group 5
15 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
16 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
17 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
18 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

Group 6
19 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS

20 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
21 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
22 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN

Men – Free Skating
Group 1
1 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
2 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
3 Ivan PAVLOV UKR
4 Phillip HARRIS GBR
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA

Group 2
7 Brendan KERRY AUS
8 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
9 Misha GE UZB
10 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
11 June Hyoung LEE KOR
12 Maxim KOVTUN RUS

Group 3
13 Denis TEN KAZ
14 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
15 Max AARON USA
16 Michal BREZINA CZE
17 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
18 Adam RIPPON USA - updated with sound!

Group 4
19 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
20 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
21 Boyang JIN CHN
22 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
23 Shoma UNO JPN
24 Patrick CHAN CAN

Day 4
Pairs – Free Skating
Group 1
1 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA

2 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
3 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
4 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA

Group 2
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
8 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN

Group 3
9 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
10 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
11 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
12 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS

Group 4
13 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
14 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
15 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
16 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

Ladies - Free Skating
Group 1
1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
2 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
3 So Youn PARK KOR
4 Niki WORIES NED
5 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
6 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR

Group 2
7 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
9 Amy LIN TPE
10 Da Bin CHOI KOR
11 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA

Group 3 Warm-up with near collision
13 Mirai NAGASU USA
14 Mao ASADA JPN
15 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
16 Rika HONGO JPN
17 Zijun LI CHN
18 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN

Group 4
19 Elena RADIONOVA RUS

20 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
21 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
22 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
23 Gracie GOLD USA
24 Ashley WAGNER USA

2016 Gala Exhibition

1st half
Opening
Scimeca/Knierim
Anna Pogorilaya
Adam Rippon
Gracie Gold
Stolbova/Klimov
Boyang Jin
Chock/Bates
Satoko Miyahara
Sui/Han
Patrick Chan (no audio)
Cappellini/Lanotte
The Haydenettes

2nd half
Max Aaron
Mao Asada
Mikhail Kolyada
Savchenko/Massot
Ashley Wagner
Maia & Alex Shibutani
Yuzuru Hanyu
Duhamel/Radford
Evgenia Medvedeva
Papadakis/Cizeron | with sound
Javier Fernandez
Finale
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Worlds 2009 and/or 2014 if you haven't done those yet.

2014 World Figure Skating Championships
Saitama, JPN – Saitama Super Arena
24.03.2014 - 30.03.2014
ISU Results Page - http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2014/

** ALERT: A number of these links are from sites taken down recently**
NOTE: No further updates will be made on this list. A new thread for this event has been created.

Thanks Ic3Rabbit!
Another interesting choice since post-Olympic Worlds always seem to be forgotten. They always provide interesting results and bring skaters into the spotlight who were looked over or who are rising for the future.


Day 1
Pairs - Short Program (16 Qualify)

Warm-up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
3 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYK UKR
Warm-up Group 2
4 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER
5 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
7 Julia ANTIPOVA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS
Warm-up Group 3
8 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
9 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR
10 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST
11 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL
Warm-up Group 4
12 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA
13 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
14 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
15 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
Warm-up Group 5
16 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
17 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
18 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS
19 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Warm-up Group 6
20 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA | copy 2
21 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
22 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA
23 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN

Men - Short Program (24 Qualify)
Warm-up Group 1
1 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN
3 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
4 Stephane WALKER SUI
5 Elladj BALDE CAN
Warm-up Group 2
6 Justus STRID DEN
7 Christopher CALUZA PHI
8 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
9 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
10 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
Warm-up Group 3
11 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR
12 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
13 Jin Seo KIM KOR
14 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
15 Kim LUCINE MON
Warm-up Group 4
16 Ronald LAM HKG
17 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
18 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
19 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
20 Misha GE UZB
Warm-up Group 5
21 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
22 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
23 Max AARON USA
24 Michal BREZINA CZE
25 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
26 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
Warm-up Group 6
27 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
28 Tomas VERNER CZE
29 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
30 Peter LIEBERS GER
31 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
32 Han YAN CHN

Day 2
Pairs - Free Skating

Warm-up Group 1
1 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER
2 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA
3 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
Warm-up Group 2
5 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
8 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA
Warm-up Group 3
9 Julia ANTIPOVA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS
10 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
12 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
Warm-up Group 4
13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
14 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
15 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
16 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN

Ladies - Short Program (24 Qualify)
Warm-up Group 1
1 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
2 Hae Jin KIM KOR
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
4 Kerstin FRANK AUT
5 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI

Warm-up Group 2
6 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR
7 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
9 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
10 So Youn PARK KOR

Warm-up Group 3
11 Polina EDMUNDS USA
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
13 Anita MADSEN DEN
14 Brooklee HAN AUS
15 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU

Warm-up Group 4
16 Juulia TURKKILA FIN
17 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
18 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
19 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
20 Natalia POPOVA UKR
21 Elena GLEBOVA EST

Warm-up Group 5
22 Mao ASADA JPN
23 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
24 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
25 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
26 Zijun LI CHN
27 Gracie GOLD USA

Warm-up Group 6
28 Ashley WAGNER USA
29 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
30 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS

31 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
32 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
33 Joshi HELGESSON SWE



Day 3
Ice Dance - Short Dance (20 Qualify)

Warm-up Group 1
1 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER
2 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
3 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL
4 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR

Warm-up Group 2
5 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
6 Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO
7 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
8 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP

Warm-up Group 3
9 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
10 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST

11 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
12 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI
13 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN

Warm-up Group 4
14 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
15 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN

16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
17 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE
18 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
Warm-up Group 5
19 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
20 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA

21 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
22 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
23 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
Warm-up Group 6
24 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
25 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS - WD
26 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
27 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
28 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA

Warm-up Group 7
29 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
30 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
31 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
32 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
33 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN


Men – Free Skating
Warm-up Group 1
1 Elladj BALDE CAN
2 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
4 Stephane WALKER SUI
5 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU

Warm-up Group 2
6 Christopher CALUZA PHI
7 Jin Seo KIM KOR
8 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
9 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
10 Nam NGUYEN CAN
11 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL

Warm-up Group 3
12 Max AARON USA
13 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
14 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
15 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
16 Peter LIEBERS GER
17 Maxim KOVTUN RUS

Warm-up Group 4
18 Tomas VERNER CZE
19 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
20 Han YAN CHN
21 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
22 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
23 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
24 Michal BREZINA CZE - WD


Day 4
Ice Dance – Free Dance

Warm-up Group 1
1 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
2 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
4 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST

5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
Warm-up Group 2
6 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
7 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
8 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE

9 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
10 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
Warm-up Group 3
11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
12 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
14 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
15 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS

Warm-up Group 4
16 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
17 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
18 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
20 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN


Ladies – Free Skating
Warm-up Group 1
1 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
2 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
3 Natalia POPOVA UKR
4 Hae Jin KIM KOR
5 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR - WD
6 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE

Warm-up Group 2
7 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
8 So Youn PARK KOR
9 Brooklee HAN AUS
10 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI

11 Zijun LI CHN
12 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
Warm-up Group 3
13 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
14 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
15 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
16 Polina EDMUNDS USA
17 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
18 Ashley WAGNER USA

Warm-up Group 4
19 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
20 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
21 Mao ASADA JPN
22 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
23 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
24 Gracie GOLD USA


Gala Playlist
Bonus Trios from the Gala
Kim Lucine (Tomas Verner & Carolina Kostner) EX 2014 Worlds (SuperMario)

WC2014 Tomas VERNER EX F/ Elladj BALDE Kim LUCINE LMFAO
 
Last edited:

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
2016 is what I am watching on the days off on Wed/Th! Hey, it’s only patriotic. Why isn’t Osmond in there, I wonder? Too early for her yet in 2016?
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2016 is what I am watching on the days off on Wed/Th! Hey, it’s only patriotic. Why isn’t Osmond in there, I wonder? Too early for her yet in 2016?


You can see her in 2013 Worlds earlier in this thread and in the 2014 Worlds to be finished soon. She broke her leg in 2014 and had ankle problems later. She was third at 2016 Can Nats and did not qualify. She was still recovering from injuries and fear resulting from them.

Figure skater Kaetlyn Osmond on confronting her fear after 2014 injury

and

Kaetlyn Osmond's Fight to Heal and Skate Again
 

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
Oh, thank you, I will add the 2013 video. That’s an amazing story of resilience.
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Just realized that within this thread you could watch 2011, 2013, 2014 and 2016 in order. I wish I had time to do 2012, 2015, but probably will not be able to do so.
 

Ic3Rabbit

Patineuse élite et professionnelle
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 9, 2017
Country
Canada
When you are taking requests again, would you be willing to post 2011 Worlds? I'm especially interested in Mens. :thank:
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
When you are taking requests again, would you be willing to post 2011 Worlds? I'm especially interested in Mens. :thank:

this one is much easier thanks to two incredible posters...sorry but very little in english...there may be more interviews but i got tired of jumping all over to find them.


2011 World Figure Skating Championships
Moscow/RUS Ice Palace MEGASPORT
25/04/2011 - 01/05/2011

ISU Webpage - http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2011/index.htm

NOTE: No further updates will be made on this list. A new thread for this event has been created.

Preliminaries not covered

Day 1
Men Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
2 Min-Seok KIM KOR
3 Richard DORNBUSH USA
4 Nan SONG CHN
5 Denis TEN KAZ
6 Ross MINER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Joey RUSSELL CAN
8 Paolo BACCHINI ITA
9 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
10 Peter LIEBERS GER
11 Misha GE UZB
12 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Ryan BRADLEY USA
14 Kim LUCINE MON
15 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
16 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
18 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Florent AMODIO FRA interview
20 Brian JOUBERT FRA
21 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
22 Patrick CHAN CAN interview
23 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
24 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Michal BREZINA CZE
26 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN interview
27 Tomas VERNER CZE
28 Artur GACHINSKI RUS
29 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
30 Nobunari ODA JPN Interview

2011 World Figure Skating Men SP | Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3

Pairs Short Program

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR | CBC
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN | CBC | B.ESP
3 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT | CBC

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN | CBC | B.ESP
5 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN | CBC
6 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei KULBACH EST | CBC

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE | CBC
8 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS | CBC | interview
9 Adeline CANAC / Yannick BONHEUR FRA | CBC | B.ESP
10 Alexandra MALAKHOVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL | CBC

Warm-Up Group 4
11 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR | CBC
12 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA | CBC | B.ESP
13 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN | CBC | B.ESP
14 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR | CBC | B.ESP

Warm-Up Group 5
15 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS | CBC | B.ESP
16 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA | CBC
17 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER | CBC | B.ESP
18 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN | CBC

Warm-Up Group 6
19 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER | CBC
20 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA | CBC
21 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN | CBC
22 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS | CBC | B.ESP
Pairs Short Program 2011 World Figure Skating Championships Moscow

Day 2
Men Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Paolo BACCHINI ITA
2 Kim LUCINE MON
3 Nan SONG CHN
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
5 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
6 Joey RUSSELL CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
9 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
10 Peter LIEBERS GER
11 Ross MINER USA
12 Samuel CONTESTI ITA

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Brian JOUBERT FRA
14 Tomas VERNER CZE
15 Richard DORNBUSH USA
16 Michal BREZINA CZE
17 Ryan BRADLEY USA
18 Denis TEN KAZ

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Patrick CHAN CAN | B.ESP | interview
20 Nobunari ODA JPN
21 Artur GACHINSKI RUS
22 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN interview
23 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
24 Florent AMODIO FRA
Victory Ceremony
Men FS 2012 World Championships

Pairs - Long Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei KULBACH EST | CBC
2 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN | CBC
3 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE | CBC
4 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN | CBC

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA | CBC
6 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER | CBC
7 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA | CBC
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN | CBC

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN | CBC
10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN | CBC
11 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS | CBC
12 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA | CBC

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER | CBC
14 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN | CBC
15 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS | CBC
16 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS | CBC
Victory Ceremony
Pairs Free Skate 2011 World Figure Skating Championships Moscow

Day3
Ladies Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Karina JOHNSON DEN
2 Irina MOVCHAN UKR
3 Dasa GRM SLO
4 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT
5 Juulia TURKKILA FIN
6 Bettina HEIM SUI

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Cheltzie LEE AUS
8 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR
9 Bingwa GENG CHN
10 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
11 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
12 Elena GLEBOVA EST

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
14 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
15 Ira VANNUT BEL
16 Sarah HECKEN GER
17 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
18 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
20 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
21 Alena LEONOVA RUS
22 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
23 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS
24 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Miki ANDO JPN interview
26 Alissa CZISNY USA interview
27 Kiira KORPI FIN
28 Rachael FLATT USA
29 Mao ASADA JPN
30 Yuna KIM KOR interview

Ice Dance - Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR | CBC
2 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP | CBC
3 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO | CBC
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA | CBC
5 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU | CBC

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR | CBC
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN | CBC
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI | CBC
9 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR | CBC
10 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER | CBC

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN | CBC
12 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR | CBC
13 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE | CBC
14 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN | CBC
15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA | CBC

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN | CBC
17 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN | CBC
18 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN | CBC
19 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA | CBC
20 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS | CBC

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS | CBC
22 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA | CBC
23 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA | CBC
24 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA | CBC
25 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA | CBC


Day 5
Ladies - Long Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Irina MOVCHAN UKR
2 Elena GLEBOVA EST
3 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
4 Juulia TURKKILA FIN
5 Bingwa GENG CHN
6 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Cheltzie LEE AUS
8 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
9 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
10 Ira VANNUT BEL
11 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
12 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Sarah HECKEN GER | CBC
14 Kiira KORPI FIN | CBC
15 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN | CBC
16 Mao ASADA JPN | CBC
17 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA | CBC
18 Rachael FLATT USA | CBC

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Miki ANDO JPN | CBC
20 Alena LEONOVA RUS | CBC
21 Yuna KIM KOR | CBC
22 Alissa CZISNY USA | CBC
23 Carolina KOSTNER ITA | CBC
24 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS | CBC
Victory Ceremony

Ice Dance – Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA | CBC
2 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN | CBC
3 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR | CBC
4 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR | CBC
5 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO | CBC

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR | CBC
7 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU | CBC
8 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN | CBC
9 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER | CBC
10 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA | CBC

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA | CBC
12 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA | CBC
13 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN | CBC
14 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS | CBC
15 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN | CBC

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA | CBC
17 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS | CBC
18 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA | CBC
19 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN | CBC
20 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA | CBC
Medal Ceremony
 
Last edited:
Top