As you already knows, Samsung's ICE All STARS 2009, or Yu-Na's ICE SHOW is coming!
It will take place on Aug, 14 - 16 at Olympic Gymnastics in Seoul.
Ice rink is almost ready and today, Aug, 10, Shae-Lynn Bourne arrived first.
Yu-Na, Adam Rippon, David Wilson and Biran Orser will touchdown about 05:30 tomorrow. (Aug, 11)
Michelle Kwan 18:30.
Arakawa Shizkawa and Ilia Kulik will be the last two on Aug, 12.
Skaters Programs are announce as below.
http://www.iceallstars.co.kr/html/program.html?PHPSESSID=3b58c97a676362aff6303c9744c784fb
ACT Ⅰ
Opening ‥ Fanfare for the common man / Pirates Of The Caribbean OST
01. Adam Rippon ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Jonathan Livingston Seagull
02. Shae-Lynn Bourne‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ La cumparsita
03. Shen Xue & Zhao Hongbo ‥‥‥ Lo Ci Sar
04. Stephane Lambiel ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Four Seasons(Vivaldi)
05. Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviski ‥ Libertango(Vasko Vasiliev)
06. Shizuka Arakawa‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ You raise me up(Celtic Woman)
07. Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy ‥ Send In The Clowns(Stephen Sondheim)
08. Ilia Kulik ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Song For the King(Michael W. Smith)
09. Yuna Kim ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Danse Macabre(Camille Saint-Seans)
10. Michelle Kwan‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Carmina Burana <mix ver.> (Carl Orff)
Closing ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Mondschein (Beethoven)
ACT Ⅱ
Openig ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Michael Jackson Mix Music.
01. Shae-Lynn Bourne‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ All that Jazz
02. Adam Rippon‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ I'm yours(Jason mraz)
03. Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviski‥Cry me a river(Justin Timberlake)
04. Ilia Kulik ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Deal with it(Corbin Blue)
05. Shen Xue & Zhao Hongbo ‥‥ Ramalama(Bang Bang) (Roisin murphy)
06. Stephane Lambiel ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Ne me quitte pas
07. Michelle Kwan ‥‥‥‥ Winter Song(Sara Bareilles with Ingrid Michaelson)
08. Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy‥Fascination(Alphabeat)
09. Shizuka Arakawa ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Candyman(Christina Aguilera)
10. Yuna Kim‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Don't stop the music(Rihanna)
11. DAVICHI ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ 8282
12. Finale ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ We are the champions(Queen)
Encore‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ I will survive(Gloria Gaynor)
Hope you to enjoy this.
It will take place on Aug, 14 - 16 at Olympic Gymnastics in Seoul.
Ice rink is almost ready and today, Aug, 10, Shae-Lynn Bourne arrived first.
Yu-Na, Adam Rippon, David Wilson and Biran Orser will touchdown about 05:30 tomorrow. (Aug, 11)
Michelle Kwan 18:30.
Arakawa Shizkawa and Ilia Kulik will be the last two on Aug, 12.
Skaters Programs are announce as below.
http://www.iceallstars.co.kr/html/program.html?PHPSESSID=3b58c97a676362aff6303c9744c784fb
ACT Ⅰ
Opening ‥ Fanfare for the common man / Pirates Of The Caribbean OST
01. Adam Rippon ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Jonathan Livingston Seagull
02. Shae-Lynn Bourne‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ La cumparsita
03. Shen Xue & Zhao Hongbo ‥‥‥ Lo Ci Sar
04. Stephane Lambiel ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Four Seasons(Vivaldi)
05. Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviski ‥ Libertango(Vasko Vasiliev)
06. Shizuka Arakawa‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ You raise me up(Celtic Woman)
07. Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy ‥ Send In The Clowns(Stephen Sondheim)
08. Ilia Kulik ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Song For the King(Michael W. Smith)
09. Yuna Kim ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Danse Macabre(Camille Saint-Seans)
10. Michelle Kwan‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Carmina Burana <mix ver.> (Carl Orff)
Closing ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Mondschein (Beethoven)
ACT Ⅱ
Openig ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Michael Jackson Mix Music.
01. Shae-Lynn Bourne‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ All that Jazz
02. Adam Rippon‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ I'm yours(Jason mraz)
03. Albena Denkova & Maxim Staviski‥Cry me a river(Justin Timberlake)
04. Ilia Kulik ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Deal with it(Corbin Blue)
05. Shen Xue & Zhao Hongbo ‥‥ Ramalama(Bang Bang) (Roisin murphy)
06. Stephane Lambiel ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Ne me quitte pas
07. Michelle Kwan ‥‥‥‥ Winter Song(Sara Bareilles with Ingrid Michaelson)
08. Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy‥Fascination(Alphabeat)
09. Shizuka Arakawa ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ Candyman(Christina Aguilera)
10. Yuna Kim‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Don't stop the music(Rihanna)
11. DAVICHI ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ 8282
12. Finale ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ We are the champions(Queen)
Encore‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥ I will survive(Gloria Gaynor)
Hope you to enjoy this.
Last edited: