The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Senior Pairs Short Program
Thursday, January 21, 2016
2:45pm Local time ( UTC -6)
Senior Pairs Free Skate (Group 1 &2)
Saturday, January 23, 2016
9:00am Local time ( UTC -6) Central
Session 13, including Senior Pairs, Groups 3 and 4
Saturday, January 23, 2016
1:30 to 6:00 pm local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13 combines Groups 3 and 4 of Pairs
with Groups 2 and 3 of Dance
Pairs are listed as 1:30 to 3:09 pm local time (UTC -6) on the color coded schedule.
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
The USFSA announced list of Senior Pairs teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Bye
Senior Pairs Short Program
Thursday, January 21, 2016
2:45pm Local time ( UTC -6)
Senior Pairs Free Skate (Group 1 &2)
Saturday, January 23, 2016
9:00am Local time ( UTC -6) Central
Session 13, including Senior Pairs, Groups 3 and 4
Saturday, January 23, 2016
1:30 to 6:00 pm local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13 combines Groups 3 and 4 of Pairs
with Groups 2 and 3 of Dance
Pairs are listed as 1:30 to 3:09 pm local time (UTC -6) on the color coded schedule.
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Official Schedule
- Qualified Entries (thanks golden411icecoverage!)
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
The USFSA announced list of Senior Pairs teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
START ORDER
Place | Start | Name | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC of Boston James Morgan, SC of Boston | |||
2 | Elizaveta Usmantseva, Los Angeles FSC Matej Silecky, SC of New York | |||
3 | Marissa Castelli, SC of Boston Mervin Tran, SC of Boston | |||
4 | Jessica Pfund, Southwest Florida FSC Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC | |||
5 | Brianna de la Mora, Texas Gulf Coast FSC Maxim Kurdukov, Texas Gulf Coast FSC | |||
6 | Alyssa McDougal, Birmingham FSC Paul Schatz, Southwest Florida FSC | |||
7 | Jessica Calalang, DuPage FSC Zack Sidhu, Las Vegas FSC | |||
8 | Madeline Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona Max Settlage, Broadmoor SC | |||
9 | Caitlin Fields, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC Ernie Utah Stevens, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC | |||
10 | Alexa Scimeca, DuPage FSC Christopher Knierim, Broadmoor SC | |||
11 | Erika Smith, SC of New York AJ Reiss, Los Angeles FSC | |||
12 | Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne, Southwest Florida FSC | |||
13 | Tarah Kayne, Southwest Florida FSC Danny OShea, Southwest Florida FSC |
Senior Pairs Qualifiers
Eastern
Gretchen Donlan (Southwest Florida FSC)/Nathan Bartholomay (Southwest Florida FSC) SP All the Jazz (vocal, from movie Chicago); Amanda Evora, Lyndon Johnston LP Frank Sinatra Medley; choreo by Amanda Evora, Lyndon Johnston FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55812-Gretchen-Donlan-amp-Nate-Bartholomay Cali Fujimoto (Peninsula SC)/Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne (Southwest Florida FSC) Jessica Pfund (Southwest Florida FSC)/Joshua Santillan (All Year FSC) SP Gravity by Sara Bareilles (vocal); choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanada Evora LP Prince Igor by Borodin; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanada Evora FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...nd-amp-Joshua-Santillan&p=1251910#post1251910 Alexandria Shaughnessy (The SC of Boston)/James Morgan (The SC of Boston) SP Grease medley (Grease Lightning; Alone at the drive-in movie; Born to hand jive) (vocals) LP Duby; Madre Terra (ballet) by Osvaldo Camahue |
Midwestern
Brianna de la Mora (Texas Gulf Coast FSC)/Maxim Kurdukov (Texas Gulf Coast FSC) SP Cassandra by Thomas Bergersen LP Beethoven's 5 Secrets by The Piano Guys"] Caitlin Fields (Indiana World Skating Academy FSC)/Ernie Utah Stevens (Indiana World Skating Academy FSC) SP “Piano et voix rythmiques” by Hugues Le Bars; choreo by Shanetta Folle and Sergei Zaitsev LP Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Shanetta Folle and Sergei Zaitsev Chelsea Liu (St. Paul FSC)/Brian Johnson (Detroit SC) SP Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo LP Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo Alyssa McDougal (Birmingham FSC)/Paul Schatz (Southwest Florida FSC) |
Pacific Coast
Erika Smith (The SC of New York)/AJ Reiss (Los Angeles FSC) Elizaveta Usmantseva (Los Angeles FSC)/Matej Silecky (The SC of New York) |
Bye
Madeline Aaron (Coyotes SC of Arizona)/Max Settlage (Broadmoor SC) SP "Hymne à l'Amour" by Edith Piaf FS Selections from La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55105-Madeline-Aaron-amp-Max-Settlage Jessica Calalang (DuPage FSC)/Zack Sidhu (Las Vegas FSC) SP It's a Man's Man's Man's World performed by Seal; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Vitali Novikov FS Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Vitali Novikov FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...Calalang-amp-Zack-Sidhu&p=1204765#post1204765 Marissa Castelli (The SC of Boston)/Mervin Tran (The SC of Boston) SP Summertime by Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte LP A medley of Journey songs: "Don't Stop Believin'" in instrumental and vocal versions, "Open Arms" and "Any Way You Want It; choreography by Julie Marcotte FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55198-Marissa-Castelli-amp-Mervin-Tran WD? Haven Denney (Individual Member)/Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) Tarah Kayne (Southwest Florida FSC)/Daniel O’Shea (Southwest Florida FSC) SP Espana Cani performed by Pascual Marquina Narro; choreo by Jim Peterson LP “Music of the Night” from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber, a duet by Barbra Streisand and Michael Crawford; choreo by Jim Peterson FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55214-Tarah-Kayne-amp-Danny-O-Shea Alexa Scimeca (DuPage FSC)/Chris Knierim (Broadmoor SC) SP Metallica's "Nothing Else Matters by Metallica" choreo by Julie Marcotte LP Elizabeth: The Golden Age for the soundtrackby Craig Armstrong and AR Rahman; choreo by Julie Marcotte FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55191-Alexa-Scimeca-amp-Chris-Knierim |
Last edited: