Tallinn Trophy 2017
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 12:30 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 12:30 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Event Website
- ISU Event Page
- Facebook page
- Announcement
- Map
- ISU Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Pairs SP Protocols
- Youtube Channel
- Livestream/TV page
- Start Time for each Team
START ORDER
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE | FRA |
2 | Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV | FRA |
WD | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV | SUI |
4 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS |
6 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN | RUS |
7 | Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV | FRA |
8 | Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS | AUS |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR SP: Paint It Black performed by Hidden Citizen; choreo by I. Tchiniaev FS: Tango in the Park (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Randy Edelman, The Business of Love (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino, You Would Be My Baby (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Vanessa Williams, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Straight Up; choreo by Irina Zhuk | AUS |
2 | Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS SP: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles; choreo by Margaret Nicholls FS: "Everybody Hurts" performed by the cast of Burn the Floor | AUS |
3 | Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV SP: "The Lady Caliph Nocturne," performed by Yo-Yo Ma FS: Back to Black (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Catgroove by Parov Stelar, Young and Beautiful (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Crazy in Love (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack; choreo by Line Haddad, Catherine Glaise (2016-17 season's program) | FRA |
4 | Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE | FRA |
5 | Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV SP: "Long Tall Sally" by Little Richard; "Bleeding Love" by The Baseballs FS: "What Love Can Be" by Kingdom Come | FRA |
6 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN SP: Joue Jusqu'au Matin by Yoska Nemet; choreo by Julia Goriunova FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Julia Goriunova | RUS |
7 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT SP: "Gabriel's Realm" by Nathalie Manser; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "The Unforgiven"/"Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
WD | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV | SUI |
Last edited: