Hello Everyone,
I decided to create this thread to ask ... well, shamelessly beg ... some kind souls to post videos without spoilers of the CoC competitions, for those of us whose schedules won't permit us to watch all the competitions live that we'd like to. Pretty Please with Sugar On It?
It makes such a difference! When I've tried going it alone, searching out you tube videos in comp order, against my will I saw results written in the title of some videos. Ack! But videos in comp order have allowed me to have a lovely time, as if I'm watching live.
When the Start Orders come up, I'll list them here, so you can cut and paste, in hopes this will save you some time and trouble.
Ice Dance - Short Dance
Group 1
1. Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO - CHN
2. Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO - CHN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKi / Jonathan GUERREIRO - RUS
4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU - CHN
5. Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON - FRA
Group 2
6. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT - USA
7. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER - USA
8. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON - FRA
9. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES - USA
10. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV - RUS
Ladies - Short Program
Group 1
1. Ziquan ZHAO CHN
2. Xiangning LI CHN
3. Amber GLENN USA
4. Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
5. Marin HONDA JPN
Group 2
6. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
7. Dabin CHOI KOR
8. Mai MIHARA JPN
9. Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10. Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11. Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
Men - Short Program
Group 1
1. He ZHANG - CHN
2. Alexander MAJOROV - SWE
3. Kevin REYNOLDS - CAN
4. Han YAN - CHN
5. Grant HOCHSTEIN - USA
6. Vincent ZHOU - USA
Group 2
7. Keiji TANAKA - JPN
8. Alexander PETROV - RUS
9. Max AARON - USA
10. Boyang JIN - CHN
11. Mikhail KOLYADA - RUS
12. Javier FERNANDEZ - ESP
Pairs - Short Program
Group 1
1. Mingyang ZHANG / Bowen SONG - CHN
2. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC - USA
3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO - CAN
Group 2
4. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG - CHN
5. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN - CHN
6. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE - ITA
7. Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK - ITA
I decided to create this thread to ask ... well, shamelessly beg ... some kind souls to post videos without spoilers of the CoC competitions, for those of us whose schedules won't permit us to watch all the competitions live that we'd like to. Pretty Please with Sugar On It?
It makes such a difference! When I've tried going it alone, searching out you tube videos in comp order, against my will I saw results written in the title of some videos. Ack! But videos in comp order have allowed me to have a lovely time, as if I'm watching live.
When the Start Orders come up, I'll list them here, so you can cut and paste, in hopes this will save you some time and trouble.
Ice Dance - Short Dance
Group 1
1. Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO - CHN
2. Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO - CHN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKi / Jonathan GUERREIRO - RUS
4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU - CHN
5. Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON - FRA
Group 2
6. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT - USA
7. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER - USA
8. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON - FRA
9. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES - USA
10. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV - RUS
Ladies - Short Program
Group 1
1. Ziquan ZHAO CHN
2. Xiangning LI CHN
3. Amber GLENN USA
4. Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
5. Marin HONDA JPN
Group 2
6. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
7. Dabin CHOI KOR
8. Mai MIHARA JPN
9. Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10. Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11. Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
Men - Short Program
Group 1
1. He ZHANG - CHN
2. Alexander MAJOROV - SWE
3. Kevin REYNOLDS - CAN
4. Han YAN - CHN
5. Grant HOCHSTEIN - USA
6. Vincent ZHOU - USA
Group 2
7. Keiji TANAKA - JPN
8. Alexander PETROV - RUS
9. Max AARON - USA
10. Boyang JIN - CHN
11. Mikhail KOLYADA - RUS
12. Javier FERNANDEZ - ESP
Pairs - Short Program
Group 1
1. Mingyang ZHANG / Bowen SONG - CHN
2. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC - USA
3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO - CAN
Group 2
4. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG - CHN
5. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN - CHN
6. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE - ITA
7. Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK - ITA