U.S. Nationals Figure Skating Championships
Jan. 14-22
Kansas City, Mo.
The junior pairs will skate their short program at 9:40 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Tuesday, Jan. 17.
START ORDER
1 Jillian Smart, SC of New York/Matthew Rounis, SC of New York
2 Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey/Daniel Villeneuve, SC Of Southern New Jersey
3 Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC/Griffin Schwab, SC of New York
4 Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC/Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC
--
5 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC/Keenan Prochnow, DuPage FSC
6 Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC/Brandon Kozlowski, Atlanta FSC
7 Hannah Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC/Daniel Arsenault, Colorado SC
8 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC/Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC
--
9 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC/Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
10 Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC/Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC
11 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC/Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC
12 Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC/Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC
ENTRIES
Jan. 14-22
Kansas City, Mo.
- Competition schedule (waiting for updated version)
- Event webpage
- Results/protocols
- Ice Network event page (link to videos/web stream)
- List of competitors
- practice groups
- videos (no spoilers)
- videos (w/ results)
- tv and live stream thread
The junior pairs will skate their short program at 9:40 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Tuesday, Jan. 17.
START ORDER
1 Jillian Smart, SC of New York/Matthew Rounis, SC of New York
2 Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey/Daniel Villeneuve, SC Of Southern New Jersey
3 Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC/Griffin Schwab, SC of New York
4 Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC/Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC
--
5 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC/Keenan Prochnow, DuPage FSC
6 Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC/Brandon Kozlowski, Atlanta FSC
7 Hannah Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC/Daniel Arsenault, Colorado SC
8 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC/Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC
--
9 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC/Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
10 Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC/Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC
11 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC/Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC
12 Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC/Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC
ENTRIES
Name and program information/bio (if available) | Sectionals score | Best 2016-2017International score (if applicable) |
Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC/ Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC SP: FS: Notable: 2017 Pacific Coast Sectional Champion. 2016 U.S. Nationals Junior Pairs Bronze Medalist (Hale) | 142.40 (49.68/92.72) | |
Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC/ Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC (BIO) SP:Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian FS: Liebestraum by Franz Liszt Notable: 2017 Midwestern Sectional Champion | 140.24 (54.02/86.22) | 131.80 (49.36/82.44) JGP Cup of Mordovia |
Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey/ Daniel Villeneuve, SC Of Southern New Jersey (BIO) SP: Feeling Good by Michael Buble Feeling Goodby Newley, Anthony & Bricusse, Leslie FS: Les Miserables Notable: 2017 Eastern Sectional Champion | 134.48 (50.78/83.70) | 132.27 (46.85/85.42) JGP Tallinn Cup 2016 |
Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC/ Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC SP: FS: Notable: 2016 U.S. Nationals Novice Pairs Champion | 128.28 (E2-49.52/78.76) | |
Emma Coppess, All Year FSC/ Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC Notable: 2016 U.S. Nationals Novice Pewter Meadlists SP: FS: | 126.22. (P2-45.32/80.90) | |
Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC/Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC (BIO) SP: House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayash FS: The Prayer by David Foster | 125.85 (P3-48.97/76.88) | 124.09 (44.02/80.07) JGP Tallinn Cup 2016 |
Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC/Keenan Prochnow, DuPage FSC (Bio) SP: A Chorus Line FS: Les Retrouvailles | 122.96 (M2-42.90/80.06) | 129.31 (46.46/81.23) JGP Pokal d. Blauen Schwerter 2016 |
Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC/Griffin Schwab, SC of New York Notable: 2016 U.S. Nationals Novice Pairs Silver Medalists | 121.04 (P4-40.28/80.76) | |
Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC/Brandon Kozlowski, Atlanta FSC Notable: 2016 U.S. Nationals Junior Pairs | 111.38 (E4- 41.40/69.98) | |
Jillian Smart, SC of New York/Matthew Rounis, SC of New York | 103.08 (E5-40.12/63.06) | |
Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC/Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC (BIO) SP: Eleonore by Maxime Rodriguez FS: Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante Notable: 2016 U.S. Nationals Junior Pairs Silver Medalists | 100.88 (M3- 41.84/59.04) | 133.57 (47.33/86.24) JGP Czech Skate 2016 |
Hannah Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC/Daniel Arsenault, Colorado SC | 74.98 (25.58/49.40) |
Last edited: