Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Junior World Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wjc2019/
The competitions start on 6[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 12:00 CET (11:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:00 CET (10:00 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77399
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109136.htm
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109138.htm
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109139.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wjc2019/
The competitions start on 6[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 12:00 CET (11:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:00 CET (10:00 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77399
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109136.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Charles Henry KATANOVIC | CRO |
2 | Rakhat BRALIN | KAZ |
3 | Edward APPLEBY | GBR |
4 | Mihhail SELEVKO | EST |
5 | Yakau ZENKO | BLR |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Yudong CHEN | CHN |
7 | Andrey KOKURA | UKR |
8 | Radoslav MARINOV | BUL |
9 | Aleix GABARA | ESP |
10 | Nikita STAROSTIN | GER |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Kornel WITKOWSKI | POL |
12 | Nikolaj MAJOROV | SWE |
13 | Nurullah SAHAKA | SUI |
14 | Younghyun CHA | KOR |
15 | Jonathan HESS | GER |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Tatsuya TSUBOI | JPN |
17 | Micah Kai LYNETTE | THA |
18 | Kai Xiang CHEW | MAS |
19 | Ivan SHMURATKO | UKR |
20 | Sihyeong LEE | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
21 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
22 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS |
23 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
24 | Basar OKTAR | TUR |
25 | Stephen GOGOLEV | CAN |
26 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI | ITA |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
27 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
28 | Artur DANIELIAN | RUS |
29 | Koshiro SHIMADA | JPN |
30 | Joseph PHAN | CAN |
31 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
32 | Mark GORODNITSKY | ISR |
Warm-Up Group 7 | ||
33 | Tomoki HIWATASHI | USA |
34 | Camden PULKINEN | USA |
35 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA |
36 | Adam SIAO HIM FA | FRA |
37 | Roman SAVOSIN | RUS |
38 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109138.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI | ITA |
2 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER | GER |
3 | Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS | SVK |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON | CAN |
5 | Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN | ISR |
6 | Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI | UKR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY | USA |
8 | Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE | CAN |
9 | Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG | CHN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
10 | Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN | USA |
11 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL | GER |
12 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN | FRA |
13 | Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW | USA |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
14 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV | RUS |
15 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV | RUS |
16 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI | JPN |
17 | Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN | RUS |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109139.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan