- Joined
- May 4, 2014
2022 Japan National Junior High School Skating Competition
January 30~February 01, Nagano Wakasato Tamokuteki Sports Arena (Big Hat), Nagano
Official event site
Figure skating schedule
JSF results page
Livestream This is a paid, but non blocked stream (no vpn needed). 1,100 yen for package including all Speed and Figure Skating events.
JSports is supposed to be airing the Men's and Women's FS lIve (paid, vpn needed outside of Japan)
I will try to record and upload performances of notable skaters
47 Men and 86 Women are scheduled to compete their SPs.
Women will be split into 2 SP Groups (A & B)
Top 18 Men and Top 18 Women (Groups A & B collectively) after the SP will advance to the FS
Sunday, 01.30
Women's SP Group A (8:30am JST)
Notable entries in this group: Haruna Murakami, Ikura Kushida, Mao Shimada, Yurina Okuno
Monday, 01.31
Women's SP Group B (8:30am JST)
Notable entries in this group: Ami Nakai, Ayumi Shibayama, Yo Takagi, Sakurako Daimon
Men's SP (2:00pm JST)
Notable entries: Haru Kakiuchi, Ryoga Morimoto, Seigo Tauchi, Rio Nakata, Yuki Yoshioka
Tuesday, 02.01
Men's FS (9:30am JST)
Women's FS (12:25pm JST)
January 30~February 01, Nagano Wakasato Tamokuteki Sports Arena (Big Hat), Nagano
Official event site
Figure skating schedule
JSF results page
Livestream This is a paid, but non blocked stream (no vpn needed). 1,100 yen for package including all Speed and Figure Skating events.
JSports is supposed to be airing the Men's and Women's FS lIve (paid, vpn needed outside of Japan)
I will try to record and upload performances of notable skaters
47 Men and 86 Women are scheduled to compete their SPs.
Women will be split into 2 SP Groups (A & B)
Top 18 Men and Top 18 Women (Groups A & B collectively) after the SP will advance to the FS
Sunday, 01.30
Women's SP Group A (8:30am JST)
Notable entries in this group: Haruna Murakami, Ikura Kushida, Mao Shimada, Yurina Okuno
Monday, 01.31
Women's SP Group B (8:30am JST)
Notable entries in this group: Ami Nakai, Ayumi Shibayama, Yo Takagi, Sakurako Daimon
Men's SP (2:00pm JST)
Notable entries: Haru Kakiuchi, Ryoga Morimoto, Seigo Tauchi, Rio Nakata, Yuki Yoshioka
Tuesday, 02.01
Men's FS (9:30am JST)
Women's FS (12:25pm JST)
Last edited: