Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Asian Winter Games.
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The competitions start on 23[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2017 at 15:10 JST (05:10 CET / 06:10 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:10 JST (04:10 CET / 05:10 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The competitions start on 23[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2017 at 15:10 JST (05:10 CET / 06:10 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:10 JST (04:10 CET / 05:10 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Date of Birth | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | PUTRI Tasya | 1 FEB 2000 | INA |
2 | SO Joanna | 7 SEP 1999 | HKG |
3 | AINA SORFINA BINTI MOHD AMINUD | 25 JUL 1999 | MAS |
4 | RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET Promsan | 19 APR 1999 | THA |
5 | CASAPAO Shayanne taylor | 25 SEP 1998 | PHI |
6 | CABILES Samantha mary lynn | 26 DEC 1996 | PHI |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | AYINIE Nurul | 28 JUN 1992 | INA |
8 | LARI Zahra | 3 MAR 1995 | UAE |
9 | NESTEROVA Aleksandra | 28 JUL 2000 | KGZ |
10 | ANEETA LINGAM | 2 NOV 2000 | MAS |
11 | ISMAGULOVA Laura | 20 MAR 2001 | KGZ |
12 | LAMSAM Thita | 17 JAN 2000 | THA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | ZHAO Ziquan | 27 DEC 1997 | CHN |
14 | MA Maisy hiu ching | 18 NOV 1999 | HKG |
15 | ING Chloe | 12 SEP 1998 | SGP |
16 | YU Jessica | 4 AUG 2000 | SGP |
17 | MAMBEKOVA Aiza | 25 FEB 1999 | KAZ |
18 | LIN Amy jessica | 3 NOV 1999 | TPE |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | CHOI Dabin | 19 JAN 2000 | KOR |
20 | TURSYNBAYEVA Elizabet | 14 FEB 2000 | KAZ |
21 | HONGO Rika | 6 SEP 1996 | JPN |
22 | KIM Nahyun | 3 JAN 2000 | KOR |
23 | LI Zijun | 14 DEC 1996 | CHN |
24 | CRAINE Kailani | 13 AUG 1998 | AUS |
No. | Name | Date of Birth | Nation |
W/D | MIYAHARA Satoko | 26 MAR 1998 | JPN |
W/D | PARK Soyoun | 24 OCT 1997 | KOR |
Men:
StN. | Name | Date of Birth | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | | |
1 | LEUNG Kwun hung | 29 JAN 1992 | HKG |
2 | PINGLE Nikhil mangesh | 29 JUN 1999 | IND |
3 | RAMADHAN Dwiki eka | 26 JAN 1997 | INA |
4 | WILLIAM Sutrisna | 12 AUG 1992 | INA |
5 | ALPE Jules vince | 24 SEP 1998 | PHI |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | | |
6 | RAKIMGALIYEV Abzal | 25 MAY 1992 | KAZ |
7 | CHEW Kai xiang | 11 JUL 1999 | MAS |
8 | LEE Meng ju | 14 JAN 1996 | TPE |
9 | LEE Harry hau yin | 8 JUN 1994 | HKG |
10 | TSAO Chih i | 6 OCT 1997 | TPE |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | | |
11 | KIM Jinseo | 29 NOV 1996 | KOR |
12 | MARTINEZ Michael christian | 4 NOV 1996 | PHI |
13 | LEE June hyoung | 28 OCT 1996 | KOR |
14 | KERRY Brendan | 18 NOV 1994 | AUS |
15 | JULIAN YEE ZHI JIE | 26 MAY 1997 | MAS |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | | |
16 | GE Misha | 17 MAY 1991 | UZB |
17 | YAN Han | 6 MAR 1996 | CHN |
18 | MURA Takahito | 11 FEB 1991 | JPN |
19 | JIN Boyang | 3 OCT 1997 | CHN |
20 | TEN Denis | 13 JUN 1993 | KAZ |
21 | UNO Shoma | 17 DEC 1997 | JPN |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Date of Birth | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | | |
1 | TAKAHASHI Narumi / SHIBATA Ryo | 15 JAN 1992 / 24 FEB 1987 | JPN |
2 | STEPHENS Paris / DODDS Matthew | 22 OCT 1998 / 29 SEP 1989 | AUS |
3 | SUZAKI Miu / KIHARA Ryuichi | 15 DEC 1999 / 22 AUG 1992 | JPN |
4 | KIM Kyueun / KAM Alex kang chan | 27 JUN 1999 / 23 MAY 1995 | KOR |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | | |
5 | YU Xiaoyu / ZHANG Hao | 2 JAN 1996 / 6 JUL 1984 | CHN |
6 | KIM Su yeon / KIM Hyungtae | 24 APR 2001 / 1 SEP 1997 | KOR |
7 | RYOM Taeok / KIM Jusik | 2 FEB 1999 / 25 SEP 1992 | PRK |
8 | PENG Cheng / JIN Yang | 23 APR 1997 / 16 MAY 1994 | CHN |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Date of Birth | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | KANDATHIPARAMBIL A / YAMA Anup kumar yama | 9 APR 1996 / 1 SEP 1984 | IND |
2 | MORI Ibuki / SUZUKI Kentaro | 6 DEC 1996 / 12 NOV 1992 | JPN |
3 | CHEN Hong / ZHAO Yan | 11 FEB 1994 / 23 JUL 1992 | CHN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
4 | FRIEND Matilda / BADAOUI William | 30 AUG 1999 / 27 JUL 1998 | AUS |
5 | WANG Shiyue / LIU Xinyu | 21 APR 1994 / 16 OCT 1994 | CHN |
6 | LEE Hojung / KAM Richard kang in | 15 MAR 1997 / 24 DEC 1996 | KOR |
7 | MURAMOTO Kana / REED Chris | 3 MAR 1993 / 7 JUL 1989 | JPN |
EDIT (22[SUP]nd[/SUP] Febraury 2017): Added in the Ladies SP and Short Dance Start Order tables.
EDIT (23[SUP]rd[/SUP] Febraury 2017): Added in the Men's and Pairs SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: