Golden Skate

World Professional Figure Skating Championships (Jaca, Spain)

The predecessor of this event was an open professional championship for show skaters dating back to at least the 1930’s, and was initially held in England under the auspices of the National Ice Skating Association. Later, the event was moved to Jaca, Spain and was organized by the Imperial Professional Skaters Association and sponsored by the International Professional Skaters Union. The event was not held in 1985, 1986, and 1991-1997.

[1974] [1975] [1976] [1977] [1978] [1979] [1980] [1981] [1982] [1983] [1984] [1987] [1988] [1989] [1990] [1998]
1998

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann (SUI)
2. Olga Markova (RUS)
3. Elizabeth Manley (CAN)
5. Chrisha Gossard (TAI)
6. Susan Jackson Wagner (GBR)
7. Suzanna Szwed (POL)
8. Charlene Von Saher (GBR)
9. Simone Grigorescu (ROM)
10. Karen Preston (CAN)
11. Sandra Garde (FRA)
12. Cindy Stuart (USA)
13. Laetitia Bajot (FRA)

Men
1. Sebastien Britten (CAN)
2. Eric Millot (FRA)
3. Craig Heath (USA)
4. Petr Barna (CZE)
5. Oleg Tataurov (RUS)
6. Igor Pashkevich (AZE)
7. Igor Lioutikov (AZE)
8. Alexandr Fadeev (RUS)
9. Gregor Filipowski (POL)
10. Axel Mederic (FRA)
11. Masakazu Kagiyama (JPN)
12. Tony Moffa (ITA)
13. Victor Baryshevtsev (UKR)
14. Doug Mattis (USA)
15. Sergei Vaipan (GBR)
16. Marc Mandina (FRA)
17. Mark Schmitke (CAN)
18. Daniel Galliker (SUI)

dnf. Josef Sabovcik

Pairs
1. Evgenia Shishkova and Vadim Naumov (RUS)
2. Elena Leonova and Andrei Khvalko (RUS)
3. Calla Urbanski and Rocky Marval (USA)
4. Michelle Menzies and Jean-Micheal Bombardier (CAN)
5. Natalie Seybold and Wayne Seybold (USA)
6. Rosanna Tovi and Andrew Naylor (GBR)
7. Jane and John Kanicka (USA)
8. Fiona Zaldua and Dmitri Sukhanov (GBR)
9. Elaine Asanakis and Alcuin Schulten (GRE)

No dance competition held

1990

Ladies
1. Lisa Marie Allen (USA)
2. Natalia Lebedeva (USSR)
3. Karin Hentschcke (GER)
4. Charlene Wong (CAN)
5. Kay Thomson (CAN)
6. Janet Lee (USA)
7. Donna Mcarthy (GBR)
8. Tracey Waiman (CAN)
9. Kathrin Schroetter (SUI)
10. Fabianne Del Bazo (FRA)
11. Marie Laure Mathieu (FRA)
12. Jayne Campbell (GBR)
13. Rudina Pasveer (NED)
14. Rachel Eckert (SUI)
15. Betty Martin Mora (ESP)

Men
1. Scott Williams (USA)
2. Dimitry Gromov (USSR)
3. Kevin Parker (CAN)
4. Ferdinand Fredonick (FRA)
5. Didier Mong (FRA)
6. Billy Lawe (USA)
7. Alain Croussard (BEL)
8. Mazin Thomas (CAN)
9. Sunny Man Shung Lai (HKG)
10. John MaCcarrick (GBR)

Dance
1. Sharon Jones and Paul Askins (GBR)
2. Lisa Bradby and Alan Towers (GBR)
3. Kelley Morris and Donald Adair (USA)
4. Nathalie Lessard and Michael Farrington (CAN)
5. Federica Quarranta and A. De Leonardis (ITA)

Pairs
1. Anita Hartshorne and Frank Sweiding (USA)
2. Elena and Vladamir Bogoliubov (USSR)
3. Sabine Baess and Tobias Schroter (GER)
4. Christine Reeves and Dion Beleznay (CAN)
5. Isabelle Kourie and Jim Williams (CAN)
6. Dawn Spendlove and Gary Culvewell (GBR)

1989

Ladies
1. Lori Benton (USA)
2. Aimee Kravette (USA)
3. Lisa Marie Allen (USA)
4. Katrien Pauwels (BEL)
5. Janet Lee (USA)
6. Kathrin Schoroeter (SUI)
7. Jayne Campbell (GBR)
8. Fabianne Del Bazo (FRA)
9. Charlotta Isaksson (FIN)
10. Kitty Kelly (CAN)
11. Jennifer Shorten (GBR)
12. Marion Waller (GBR)
13. Rudina Pasveer (NED)
14. Nancy Sohie (FRA)

Men
1. Robert Wagenhoffer (USA)
2. Fernand Fredonick (FRA)
3. Mark Cockerell (USA)
4. Didier Monge (FRA)
5. Kristopher Noller (CAN)
6. Mark Basto (AUS)
7. Sunny Man Shung Lai (HKG)
8. Edward Van Campen (NED)
9. David Reynolds (GBR)
10. Alain Groussard (FRA)

Dance
1. Kristian Lowery and Chip Rossbach (USA)
2. Karen Quinn and Alan Abretti (GBR)
3. Geraldine Inghelaere and Herve Casier (FRA)
4. Laurie Benson and Graham Payne (USA)
5. Lisa Gold and Gary Irving (GBR)
6. Federica Quaranta and A. De Leonardis (ITA)

Pairs
1. Tracey Solomons and Ian Jenkins (GBR)
2. Anita Hartshorne and Frank Sweiding (USA)
3. Shelley Winters and John Taylor (CAN)
4. Tracey Prussack and Garrett Petrov (USA)

1988

Ladies
1. Julie Brault (CAN)
2. Lori Benton (USA)
3. Aimee Kravette (USA)
4. Katrien Pauwels (BEL)
5. Lisa Marie Allen (USA)
6. Laurie Miller (USA)
7. Alison Paget (GBR)
8. Cynthia Coull (CAN)
9. Pamela Shelard (GBR)
10. Charlotta Isaksson (FIN)
11. Rudina Pasveer (NED)

Men
1. Gary Beacom (CAN)
2. Shawn McGill (CAN)
3. Mark Cockerell (USA)
4. Ferdinand Fredonick (FRA)
5. Billy Lane (USA)
6. David Santee (USA)

Pairs
1. Tracey Solomons and Ian Jenkins (GBR)
2. Terry Pagano and Tony Paul (USA)
3. Anita Hartshorne and Frank Sweiding (USA)
4. Isabel Courie and Guy Trudeau (CAN)
5. Laurene Colllin and John Penticost (CAN)
6. Nadine Schimmin and Mark Roberts (USA)

Dance
1. Micheline Salli and John Coyne (CAN)
2. Geraldine Inghelaere Francia and Herve Casier (FRA)
3. Nathalie Jaccard and Roland Teyssot (SUI)

1987

Ladies
1. Vicky Hasley (USA)
2. Julie Brault (CAN)
3. Kathleen Schmelz (USA)
4. Cynthia Coull (CAN)
5. Claudia Kristofics Binder (AUT)
6. Gia Guddat (CAN)
7. Rosa Pardo (ESP)
8. Merrian Twinn (CAN)
9. Linda Dean (GBR)
10. Pamela Shellard (GBR)
11. Miryam Oberviller (SUI)
12. Tracy Shulman (USA)
13. Rudina Pasveer (NED)
14. Dawn Spendlove (GBR)
15. Sohie Nancy (FRA)
16. Charlota Isaksson (FIN)

Men
1. Daniel Beland (CAN)
2. Shaun McGill (CAN)
3. Bobby Beauchamp (USA)
4. Laurent Depouilly (FRA)
5. Kevin Parker (CAN)
6. Vern Taylor (CAN)
7. Adam Leib (USA)
8. Robert Du Plessis (RSA)
9. Phillippe Paulet (FRA)
10. Billy Schober (AUS)
11. Mark Roberts (GBR)
12. Simon Paul Newman (UAE)
13. John McCarryck (GBR)
14. Daniel J. Nicholson (GBR)

Pairs
1. Tricia Burton and Burt Lancom (USA)
2. Tracey Solmons and Ian Jenkins (GBR)
3. Lea Ann Miller and Bill Fauver (USA)
4. Guy Trudeau and Isabel Kourie (CAN)
5. Anita Hartshorne and Frank Sweiding (USA)
6. Lauren Laakson and Bob Young (USA)
7. Viviane Gillard and Francis Demarteau (BEL)

Dance
1. Kelly Johnson and Jonathan Thomas (CAN)
2. Kristian Lowery and Chip Rossbach (USA)
3. John Coyne and Micheline Sally (CAN)
4. Moira North and Patrick Dean (USA)
5. Nina Newby and Rick Bert (USA)
6. Ronald Teyssot and Nathalie Jaccard (SUI)

1985
Competition Not held

1986
Competition Not held

1984

Ladies
1. Simone Grigorescu (ROM)
2. Claudia Kristofics-Binder (AUT)
3. Karen Wood (GBR)
4. Amy Brown (AUS)
5. Roslyn Van Horn (NED)
6. Gia Guddat (CAN)
7. Susan Smith-Haut (CAN)
8. Claudia Cariboni (SUI)
9. Suzanne Dionne (CAN)
10. Anita Curtis (GBR)
11. Valery Levine (USA)
12. Jeannette Arnall (GBR)
13. Elise Davidson (USA)
14. Claudia Houdek (AUT)

Men
1. Brian Pockar (CAN)
2. Adam Leib (USA)
3. Daniel Beland (CAN)
4. Leonardo Azzola (FRG)
5. Michael Pasfield (AUS)
6. J. Scott Driscoll (USA)
7. William Woehrle (USA)
8. Kim Spreyer (GBR)
9. Olivier Piedfort (FRA)
10. Mitch Giffin (CAN)
11. Jonathan Levers (GBR)
12. Rudy Kleinert (AUT)
13. Jack Frizelle (CAN)
14. John Night (CAN)

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill and Paul Martini (CAN)
2. Lea Ann Miller and Billy Fauver (USA)
3. Candy Jones and Don Fraser (CAN)
4. Jill Scott and Bill O’Neil (CAN)
5. Elina Viola and Keith Green (USA)

DANCE
1. Karen Taylor and Robert Burk (CAN)
2. Wendy Sessions and Stephen WIlliams (GBR)
3. Patrick Dean and Moira North (USA)
4. Marie McNeil and PEter Ponikau (CAN)
5. Lenore Kaye and Danny Sorley (CAN)
5. Silvia Biellmann and Roland Teyssot (SUI)

1983

Pairs
1. Penny Booth and Michael Nemec (GBR)
2. Lynne Begin and Mark Gignac (CAN)
3. Natascha Devish and Rudi Matysyk (BEL)
4. Laurie Johnson and Glen Replogle (USA)
5. Cathryn McCabe and Stephen Baker (GBR)
6. Yolanda Centeno and Evaristo Rodriguez (ESP)
7. Sue Kearney and Chuck Stafford (USA)
8. Cynthia Van Valkenberg and Rick Turlay (USA)

Dance
1. Nancy Berghoff and Jim Bowser (USA)
2. Lillian Heming and Murray Carey (CAN)
3. Joanne French and Kris Barber (CAN)
4. Karen and Douglas Mankovich (USA)
5. Janet Thompson and Garry Hoppe (GBR)
6. Natascha Devish and Rudy Matisyk (BEL)
7. Nina Schuster and Jack Hackett (USA)
8. John Towil and Daphne Cronhelm (GBR)
9. Teresa Weyna-Urban and Piotr Bojanczyk (POL)
10. Marilena Medea and Luigi Frenoni (ITA)
11. Linda Van Daele and Werner Tars (CAN)

Men
1. Daniel Beland (CAN)
2. Billy Schober (AUS)
3. Michael Shinniman (CAN)
4. Olivier Piedfort (FRA)
5. Ronald Green (GBR)
6. Kevin Marshall (GBR)
7. Glen Replogle (USA)
8. Kim Spreyer (GBR)
9. Gerhard Hubman (AUT)
10. Marek Chrolenko (POL)
11. Frederick Lert (FRA)
12. Ken Tekancic (USA)
13. Robert Graham (USA)
14. Richard Beamish (GBR)
15. Glenn Hill (CAN)
16. Jacek Tascher (POL)

Ladies
1. Editha Dotson (BEL)
2. Lori Nichol (CAN)
3. Kathleen Schmelz (USA)
4. Melissa Thomas (USA)
5. Susan Mason-Zamborain (ESP)
6. Carol-Ann Simon (CAN)
7. Suzanne Dionne (CAN)
8. Iris Koppelent (AUT)
9. Heather Bytheway (GBR)
10. Anita Curtis (GBR)
11. Beverley Dempsey (GBR)
12. Catherine Varin (FRA)
13. Caroleen Voelcker (USA)
14. Irene Meyer (SUI)
15. Heidi Meyer (SUI)
16. Sally Patton (AUS)

1982

Pairs
1. Rulona Roland and Jack Campbell (USA)
2. Susan and Jeffrey Nolt (USA)
3. Natascha Devish and Rudi Matysyk (BEL)
4. Cinthia Van Valkenburg and Phillipp Grout (USA)

Dance
1. Anna Pisanska and Jiri Musil (GBR)
2. Natascha Devish and Rudi Matysyk (BEL)
3. Susi and Peter Handschman (AUT)
4. Diane Flynn and Thomas Kalweit (CAN)
5. Teresa Weyna-Urban and Piotr Bojanczyk (POL)
6. Bambi Schaff and Ruark Smith (CAN)

Ladies
1. Angela Greenhow (GBR)
2. Simone Grigorescu (USA)
3. Editha Dotson (BEL)
4. Chantal Zurcher (SUI)
5. Priscila Hill (USA)
6. Astrid Jansen in de Wal (NED)
7. Anne-Sophie Kristoffy (FRA)
8. Carol-Ann Simon (CAN)
9. Heidi Meyer (SUI)
10. Heather Bytheway (GBR)
11. Beth Ann Carolin (USA)
12. Ursi Fisch (SUI)
13. Susan Wilson (CAN)
14. Silvia Villellas (ESP)
15. Irene Meyer (SUI)
16. Shelley Lynn Owens (CAN)
17. Karen Gingell (GBR)
18. Susan Persson (SWE)
19. Lieve Westerlinck (BEL)
20. Laura Cierco (ESP)

Men
1. Robert Wagenhoffer (USA)
2. Henry April (CAN)
3. Billy Schober (AUS)
4. Garey Dye Jr. (USA)
5. Jean Pierre Martin (CAN)
6. Istvan Simon (HUN)
7. Bruno Watschinger (AUS)
8. Yamakawa Atsushi (JPN)
9. Kamikura Hideo (JPN)
10. George Scolari (USA)
11. Patrice Caule (FRA)
12. David Dobbie (GBR)

1981

Pairs
1. Tania Buehlmann and Edgar Pfanner(SUI)
2. Lisa Carey and Chris Harrison (USA)
3. Emily Benenson and Jack Courtney (USA)
4. Leslie Casper and Ted Barton (CAN)
5. Cinthia Van Valkenberger and Phillipp Grout (USA)
6. Christine Macbeth and Dennis Johnson (CAN)

Dance
1. Stacey Smith and John Summers (USA)
2. Judie Jeffcott and Keith Swindlehurst (CAN)
3. Susi and Peter Handschmann (AUT)
4. Anna Pisanska and Jiri Musil (CZE)
5. Sandra Brown and Trevor Howard (GBR)
6. Natascha Devisch and Rudi Matysik (BEL)
7. Cathi Marci and Lee Cobb (USA)
8. Jennifer and David Young (USA)
9. Diana Flynn and Bob Knapp (CAN)

Ladies
1. Danielle Rieder (SUI)
2. Jamie-Lyn Kitching (CAN)
3. Theresa Romano (USA)
4. Anita Siegfried (SUI)
5. Lynn Nightingale (CAN)
6. Amy Brown (USA)
7. Sandra Mattiusi (CAN)
8. Susan Mason-Zamborain (ESP)
9. Sherry Hunt (CAN)
10. Kumiko Imai (JPN)
11. Belinda Coulthard (AUS)
12. Bernae Peterson (USA)
13. Heather Bytheway (GBR)
14. Wendy Base (GBR)
15. Inmaculada Tona (ESP)

Men
1. Ron Shaver (CAN)
2. Michel Tokar (USA)
3. Vern Taylor (CAN)
4. Paul Huber (SUI)
5. Timothy Murphy (USA)
6. Billy Schober (AUS)
7. Henry April (CAN)
8. Yamakawa Atsushi (JPN)
9. Jean-Pierre Martin (CAN)
10. Gilles Beyer (FRA)
11. Kevin Marshall (GBR)
12. Kim Spreyer (GBR)
13. Gary Greig (GBR)
14. Glenn Neate (AUS)
15. Jan Bergfors Glerup (DEN)

1980

Pairs
1. Sandra and Val Bezic (CAN)
2. Kyoko Hagiwara and Hisao Ozaki (JPN)
3. Tania Bulhman and Edgar Pfaner (SUI

Dance
1.Shelley McLeod and John Raitt (CAN)
2. Judie Jeffcott and Keith Swindlehurst (CAN)
3. Kathryn Winter and Kim Spreyer (GBR)

Ladies
1. Young Soon Choo (KOR)
2. Sherri Hunt (CAN)
3. Amy Brown (USA)

Men
1. Scott Cramer (USA)
2. Minoru Sano (JPN)
3. Billy Schober (AUS)

1979

Pairs
1. Candy Jones and Don Fraser (CAN)
2. Emily Benensonand Jack Courtney (USA)
3. Penny Booth and Michael Nemec (AUT)
4. Andrea and Roland Meier (SUI)
5. Joyce Hanson and Tony Kudrna (USA)

Dance
1. Dee Osseroff and Craig Bond (USA)
2. Judie Jeffcott and Keith Swindlehurst (CAN)
3. Susan Whillance and Michael Fish (GBR)
4. Penny Macefield and Gary Irving (GBR)
5. Barbara and Mike Wayland (USA)
6. Sylvie Helene and Jean Laurent (FRA)

Ladies
1. Robyn Burley (AUS)
2. Susan Mason-Zamborain (ESP)
3. Jenny Bartley (GBR
4. Phyllida Beck (GBR)
5. Michaela Schrott (ITA)
6. Yvone Visser (AUS)
7. Deborah Lynn Paul (CAN)
8. Jennifer Russell (USA)
9. Kim Quinton (CAN)
10. Bibiana Pruyn (NED)
11. Patricia Mollon (GBR)
12. Lori Parker Reid (CAN)
13. Petra Hensel (FRG)
14. Marieluise Malfer (ITA)
15. Anita Clement (SUI)
16. Marianne De Sutter (BEL)
17. Lucile Queffeleant (FRA)
18. Kim Millet Verde (USA)

Men
1. Ronald Koppelent (AUT)
2. Russell Sessions (USA)
3. Kenneth Polk (CAN)
4. Paul Thibert (USA)
5. Francis Demarteau (BEL)
6. Kevin Robertson (CAN)
7. Gunter Anderl (AUT)
8. Richard Davies (GBR)
9. Brice Tripard (FRA)

1978

Pairs
1. Candy Jones and Don Fraser (CAN
2. Almut Lehman and Herbert Weisinger (FRG)
3. Mona and Peter Szabo (SUI)
4. Penny Booth and MIchael Nemec (AUT)

Dance
1. Christine Smith and Glynn Watts (GBR)
2. Gaby and Rudy Matysik (BEL)
3. Dorothy Smith and David Parker (GBR)

Ladies
1. Robin Burley (AUS)
2. Susan Mason (GBR)
3. Jennie Bartley (GBR)
4. Patricia Mollon (GBR)
5. Phillyda Beck (GBR)
6. Deborah Lynn Paul (USA)
7. Kim Quinton (CAN)
8. Michaela Schrott (SUI)
9. Jennifer Russell (USA)
10. Petra Hensel (AUT)
11.
12. Lori Parker Reid (CAN)
13. Marie Luise Malfer (FRA)
14. Marianne de Sutter (SUI)
15. Lucille Queffeleant (FRA)
16. Anita Clement (GBR)
17. Kim Millet Verde (USA)

Men
1. Harold Williams (GBR)
2. Harold Kuhn (FRG)
3. Ted Barton (CAN)
4. Martin Sochor (SUI)
5. Russell Sessions (USA)
6. Robert Steiner (GBR)
7. Leslie Robinson (GBR)
8. Francis Demarteau (SUI)
9. Derek James (GBR)
10. Michael Harris (USA)
11. Paul Thibert (USA)
12. Russell Marshall (AUS)

1977

Pairs
1. Candy Jones and Don Fraser (CAN)
2. Cathy Mishkin and Don Bonacci (USA)
3. Lisa Carey and Chris Harrison (USA – GBR)
4. Allen Carson and Linda Tasker (CAN)
5. Daniel Henry and Lisa Illsley (USA)

Dance
1. Barbara Berezowski and David Porter (CAN)
2. Gaby and Rudi Matysyk (BEL)
3. Dorothy Smith and David Barker (AUS-GBR)
4. Peter Dalby and Sandra Hess (GBR-USA)
5. Kathy Macri and Jeff Platzer (USA)
6. Debbie and Steve Mutehan (CAN-GBR)

Ladies
1. Wendy Burge (USA)
2. Angela Greenhow (GBR)
3. Sonia Balun (AUT)
4. Susan Mason (ESP)
5. Nicole Nardini (USA)
6. Scootie Paulsen (USA)
7. Silvia Biellman (SUI)
8. Dana Vaucher (SUI)
9. Jacqueline Kiefer (SUI)
10. Christine Richards (GBR)
11. Jan Voich (USA)
12. Marylyn Kruse (USA)
13. June Edwina Smith (GBR)

Men
1. Paul McGrath (USA)
2. Harold Williams (GBR)
3. Robert Graham (USA)
4. William Marchysin (CAN)
5. Reg Park (AUS)
6. Peter Weston (GBR)

1976

Pairs
1. Karin and Christian Kunzle (SUI)
2. Iris  and Gunner Toddy (FRG)
3. Gael  and Joel Fuhrman (USA)

Dance

1. Vivian Dean and John Lane (GBR)
2. Gaby and Rudi Matysyk (BEL)
3. Agnes Arco and Rudy Hauptner (AUS)
4. Elaine Herwin and Philippe Morel (FRA)

Ladies
1. Danielle Dubuis (SUI)
2. Lorna Brown (GBR)
3. Susan Mason (GBR)
4. Katja Brunner (SUI)
5. Yvonne Visser (AUS)
6. Laurie Fergusson (USA)
7. Karolin Stanford (USA)
8. Katherine Foulkes (USA)
9. Peggen Naughton (GBR)
10. Frances Waghorn (GBR)
11. Judith Scarpinito (USA)
12. Irene Tenger (SUI)
13. Nichola Lambert (GBR)
14. Anne Gilardi Furham (USA)

Men
1. Paul Thibert (USA)
2. Stephen Savino (USA)
3. William Marchyshyn (CAN)
4. Peter Gruetter (SUI)
5. Jacques Mrozeck (FRA)
6. Paul Heath (GBR)
7. Derek James (GBR)
8. Reg Park (AUS)
9. Richard Davies (GBR)

1975

Pairs
1. Carie Richardson and Joop van der Sluijs (NED)
2. Margareth Gobl and Franz Ningel (FRG)
3. Inga Schillig and Tom  Lawler (USA)
4. Daniel Henry and Lisa Illsley (USA)
5. Roland and Andrea Meier (SUI)

Dance
1. Gaby and Rudi Matysik (BEL)
2. Jo Butterwick and David Lunn (GBR)
3. Jenni Giles and David Gregory (GBR)
4. Richard Saunders and Yvonne Francey (GBR)

Ladies
1. Jennie Walsh (USA)
2. Ann-Margreth Frei (SWE)
3. He Kyong Kim (KOR)
4. Angela Hilton (GBR)
5. Susan Mason (GBR)
6. Bernice Allen (GBR)
7. Louisa Chappel (GBR)
8. Rosa Hurych (USSR)

Men
1. Jimmy Crockett (USA)
2. John Baldwin (USA)
3. Paul Heath (GBR)
4. James Demogines (USA)
5. Per Larsen (NOR)
6. Peter Weston (GBR)
7. Robert Lee (GBR)
8. Vlatislav Hurych (USSR)
9. Reg Park (AUS)
10. Jackie Torrance (GBR)

1974

Pairs
1. Iris and Gunner Toddy (FRG)
2. Alain Herminjard and Gill Kent (SUI)

Ladies
1. Lorna Brown (GBR)
2. Jennie Walsh (USA)
3. Pauline Williams (GBR)
4. Jan Voich (USA)
5. Gail Linda Deal (GBR)
6. Angela Hilton (GBR)

Men
1. Paul McGrath (USA)
2. James Demogines (USA)
3. Derek James (GBR)
4. Peter Gruetter (SUI)
5. Robert Lee (GBR)
6. Ramon Sainero Sanchez (ESP)