2022 Denis Ten Memorial: Prediction Contest | Page 6 | Golden Skate

2022 Denis Ten Memorial: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-10-27 at 09:30 (UTC/GMT)

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
Dance
  1. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  2. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  3. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  4. Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER (GER)
  5. Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV (KAZ)
Women
  1. Minchae KIM (KOR)
  2. Anastasia GRACHEVA (MDA)
  3. Dabin CHOI (KOR)
  4. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL)
  5. Antonina DUBININA (SRB)
Men
  1. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  2. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
  3. Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)
  4. Kornel WITKOWSKI (POL)
  5. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
 

berry

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 2, 2021
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  2. Zoe LARSON / Andrii KAPRAN (UKR)
  3. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  4. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  5. Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV (KAZ)
Women
  1. Minchae KIM (KOR)
  2. Dabin CHOI (KOR)
  3. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL)
  4. Anastasia GRACHEVA (MDA)
  5. Sofiya FARAFONOVA (KAZ)
Men
  1. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  2. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
  3. Kornel WITKOWSKI (POL)
  4. Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)
  5. Semen DANILIANTS (ARM)
 

SubRosa

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 22, 2004
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  2. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  3. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  4. Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER (GER)
  5. Lucy HANCOCK / Ilias FOURATI (HUN)
Women
  1. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL)
  2. Minchae KIM (KOR)
  3. Anastasia GRACHEVA (MDA)
  4. Dabin CHOI (KOR)
  5. Sofiya FARAFONOVA (KAZ)
Men
  1. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  2. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
  3. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
  4. Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)
  5. Kornel WITKOWSKI (POL)
 

Leocadia

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Dance
  1. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  2. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  3. Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER (GER)
  4. Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI (AZE)
  5. Lucy HANCOCK / Ilias FOURATI (HUN)
Women
  1. Minchae KIM (KOR)
  2. Dabin CHOI (KOR)
  3. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL)
  4. Anna LEVKOVETS (KAZ)
  5. Antonina DUBININA (SRB)
Men
  1. Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)
  2. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  3. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
  4. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
  5. Kornel WITKOWSKI (POL)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  2. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  3. Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER (GER)
  4. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  5. Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI (AZE)
Women
  1. Dabin CHOI (KOR)
  2. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL)
  3. Minchae KIM (KOR)
  4. Antonina DUBININA (SRB)
  5. Sofiya FARAFONOVA (KAZ)
Men
  1. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
  2. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  3. Semen DANILIANTS (ARM)
  4. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
  5. Yelissey VOLKOV (KAZ)
 

CherylDee

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Sorry for the delay folks, I have no excuse! :drama:
Congratulations to all of the medalists and winners!:cheer2::rock::points:
Awesome job everyone, and please check these results to make sure it's correct, because I had some trouble sorting the list and had to check, recheck, double check....my glasses. :biggrin:

Medal
Overall
Points
Women
Points
Men
Points
Dance
Points
gold.png
@Pandicorn
180​
@gsk8
@purplecat
@AlyonasAxel
@Alisa
55​
@Sherlock Marple
70​
@Pandicorn
@gsk8
@purplecat
@SubRosa
@Lutzedge
@cabres
75​
272612
@gsk8
@purplecat
175​
@Pandicorn
@norwegianfairytale
@itofan
@TT_Fin
@synesthesia
@elbkup
@berry
50​
@magenta
60​
@Sherlock Marple
@Gourlie
@magenta
@norwegianfairytale
@marulia
@CrazyKittenLady
@silvia
@Baron Vladimir
@Joe Mendoza
@Gia_Sesshoumaru
@casualfan
@Walt FSHunter
@DoxieSk8r
@GoneWithTheWind
@SnowWhite
@Wishie
@itofan
@Lamente Ariane
65​
bronze.png
@Sherlock Marple
170​
@Gourlie
@marulia
@CrazyKittenLady
@Baron Vladimir
@Joe Mendoza
@casualfan
@Jumping_Bean
@maofan
@luvstosk8
@Weathergal
@ladyjane
@Dreamer57
45​
@Pandicorn
@Gourlie
@elektra blue
@silvia
@SubRosa
55​
@AlyonasAxel
@TT_Fin
@elektra blue
@Jumping_Bean
@synesthesia
@Jeanie19
@4everchan
@Leocadia
@maofan
@CaroLiza_fan
@anonymoose_au
@readernick
@anonymoose_au
@readernick
60​
 
Last edited:

TT_Fin

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 29, 2007
Country
Finland
Finally I got something more - silver in women - than just dance medal. There is archived stream on youtube, but I am not sure if you missed anything who did not watch. Rink monster was the clear winner. I had a quick count, there was -39 decuctions in scores counted together in singles, both SP+FS included, with 20 skaters. There was some time violation, but mostly falls.
 
Top