Results 1 to 15 of 21

Thread: Russian National Team

Threaded View

  1. #1
    On the Ice Wildstorm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Kirkland Lake, ON
    Posts
    47

    Russian National Team

    The team is listed here. Damn this is going to be a great year...

    SENIOR

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Pairs

    Bazarova Vera Evgenievna / Larionov Yuri Yurievich (Kalinina LA, Menshikov AA)
    Volosozhar Tatiana Andreevna / Trankov Maxim Leonidovich (Mozer NM, Morozov SA)
    Kavaguti Yuko / Smirnov Alexandr Viktorovich (Moskvina TN, Kazakova OB)
    Martyusheva Anastasia Vasilievna / Rogonov Alexei Alexandrovich (Pavlova NE, Burtseva MV)
    Stolbova Ksenia Andreevna / Klimov Fedor Alexandrovich (Velikova LG, Velikov NM)

    Reserve
    Gerboldt Katarina Alexandrovna / Enbert Alexandr Yurievich (Moskvina TN, Berezhnaya EV)
    Novik Tatiana Germanovna / Novosyolov Andrei Alexandrovich (Utkina IA, Mozer NM)
    Tarasova Evgenia Maximovna / Morozov Vladimir Evgenievich (Khekalo AG, Mozer NM)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Men

    Plushenko Evgeni Viktorovich (Mishin AN) 29-30 y/o
    Voronov Sergei Evgenevich (Morozov NA) 24-25 y/o
    Bush Zhan Vyacheslavovich (Urmanov AE, Turenko AN) 19-20 y/o
    Gachinsky Artur Andreevich (Mishin AN, Mishina TN) 18-19 y/o

    Reserve
    Menshov Konstantin Aleksandrovich (Rukavitsyn EV, Glinka OG) 29-30 y/o
    Bariev Ivan Vladimirovich (Morozov NA) 21-22 y/o
    Gorshkov Gordey Olefovich (Urmanov AE, Turenko AN) 19-20 y/o
    Dmitriev Artur Arturovich (Morozov NA) 19-20 y/o

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Ladies

    Leonova Alyona Igorevna (Morozov NA, Pyatova AY) 21-22 y/o
    Makarova Ksenia Olegovna (Rukavitsyn EV, Makarov OV) 19-20 y/o
    Korobeinikova Polina Alexandrovna (Butsaeva VE) 16-17 y/o
    Sotnikova Adelina Dmitrievna (Buyanova EG, Tagaeva IA) 15-16 y/o
    Tuktamysheva Elizaveta Sergeevna (Veretennikova SM, Mishin AN) 15-16 y/o
    Lipnitskaya Julia Vyacheslavovna (Tutberidze EG, Dudakov SV) 14-15 y/o

    Reserve
    Artemieva Maria Eduardovna (Rukavitsyn EV, Glinka OG) 19-20 y/o
    Biryukova Sofia Sergeevna (Butsaeva VE) 17-18 y/o
    Shelepen Polina Sergeevna (Tutberidze EG, Dudakov SV) 16-17 y/o
    Zaseeva Kristina Zhambulatovna (Buyanova EG, Sokolovskaya SV) 15-16 y/o
    Chernysheva Valentina Alekseevna (Chebotareva VM) 14-15 y/o

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Ice Dance

    Bobrova Ekaterina Alexandrovna / Soloviev Dmitri Vladimirovich (Zhulin AV, Volkov OG)
    Ilinykh Elena Ruslanovna / Katsalapov Nikita Gennadievich (Morozov NA, Vlasova LI)
    Monko Ksenia Ivanovna / Khalyavin Kirill Leonidovich (Zhulin AV, Volkov OG)
    Pushkash Ekaterina Viktorovna / Guerreiro Jonathan Frantsiskovich (Linichuk NV, Karponosov GM)
    Ryazanova Ekaterina Vladimirovna / Tkachenko Ilia Alekseevich (Gorshkov AY)
    Sinitsina Viktoriya Alexandrovna / Zhiganshin Ruslan Nailievich (Kustarova EV, Alekseeva SL)

    Reserve
    Gorshkova Kristina Valerievna / Butikov Vitaly Yurievich (Chaikovskaya EA, Kotin VG)
    Starygina Valeriya Sergeevna / Volobuev Ivan Nikolaevich (Svinin AV, Zhuk IV)
    Polikarpova Anna Vladimirovna / Kirillov Maxim Yurievich (Sudakov OI, Kuzyaev VT)
    Domnina Oksana Alexandrovna / Shabalin Maxim Andreevich (Linichuk NV, Karponosov GM)







    JUNIOR

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Junior Pairs

    Older Age
    Vygalova Maria Olegovna / Zakroev Egor Mikhailovich (Tyukova VF, Slyusarenko PS)
    Gainetdinova Kamilla Ralifovna / Bich Ivan Igorevich (Kazakova OB, Pechersky VG)
    Davankova Vasilisa Alexandrovna / Deputat Andrei Dmitrievich (Dobroskokov SV, Stepanchikov DB)
    Dolidze Anastasia Alexandrovna / Ivanov Vadim Vyacheslavovich (Mozer NM, Khekalo AG)
    Kuklina Ekaterina Vladislavovna / Petukhov Maxim Vadimovich (Tyukov VN, Slyusarenko PS)
    Tudvaseva Tatiana Sergeevna / Lisiev Sergei Olegovich (Kalinina LA, Menshikov AA)
    Fedorova Lina Alekseevna / Miroshkin Maxim Romanovich (Mozer NM, Zhovnirsky VV)

    Younger Age
    Bogdanova Kristina Aleevna / Kositsin Andrei Viktorovich (Velikova LG, Velikov NM)
    Grechukhina Valeriya Vitalievna / Filonov Andrei Anatolievich (Utkina IA)
    Ragozina Anastasia Andreevna / Perebatov Vladislav Vitalievich (Tyukov VN, Slyusarenko PS)
    Chernyavskaya Arina Maximovna / Souza-Kordeiru Antonio Laudelino (Ushakova AA)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Junior Men

    Older Age
    Milyukov Konstantin Romanovich (Golovlev VD) 18-19 y/o
    Kovtun Maksim Pavlovich (Voitsekhovskaya MV, Morozov NA) 17-18 y/o
    Kolyada Mikhail Sergeevich (Chebotareva VM) 17-18 y/o
    Kvitelashvili Moris Mikhailovich (Tutberidze EG, Dudakov SV) 17-18 y/o
    Efremenkov Feodosy Yurievich (MorozovNA, Zakharov VV) 16-17 y/o
    Tarasenko Vladislav Igorevich (Mishina TN, Tataurov OS) 15-16 y/o

    Younger Age
    Lazukin Andrei Olegovich (Baranova IA, Tataurov OS) 14-15 y/o
    Pitkeev Adyan Yurievich (Tutberidze EG, Dudakov SV) 14-15 y/o
    Samarin Alexander Vladimirovich (Goncharenko IG) 14-15 y/o
    Zuber Andrei Andreyevich (Mishina TN, Tataurov OS) 13-14 y/o
    Petrov Alexander Dmitrievich (Tataurov OS) 13-14 y/o
    Genya Aleksei Alekseevich (Smirnova IA) 12-13 y/o
    Krasnozhen Alexei Dmitrievich (Mishina TN, Tataurov OS) 12-13 y/o
    Gumennik Pyotr Olegovich (Mishina TN, Tataurov OS) 10-11 y/o

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Junior Ladies

    Older Age
    Agafonova Polina Vladislavovna (Urmanov AE, Turenko AN) 16-17 y/o
    Gerasimova Evgenia Andreyevna (Pisarenko AY) 14-15 y/o
    Stavitskaya Maria Ivanovna (Mishina TN, Tataurov OS) 14-15 y/o
    Shershak Anna Sergeievna (Butsaeva VE) 14-15 y/o
    Radionova Elena Igorevna (Goncharenko IG, Tagaeva IA) 13-14 y/o
    Medvedeva Evgenia Armanovna (Tutberidze EG, Dudakov SV) 12-13 y/o
    Ogoreltseva Natalia Aleksandrovna (Antipina NA, Tataurov OS) 12-13 y/o
    Sahanovich Serafima Andreyevna (Pisarenko AY) 12-13 y/o

    Younger Age
    Pogorilaya Anna Alekseevna (Tsarev AV) 14-15 y/o
    Safarian Shohakat Arutyunovna (Golubev NV) 14-15 y/o
    Titushkina Uliana Viktorovna (Pisarenko AY) 13-14 y/o
    Kayumova Alsu Rinatovna (Goncharenko IG) 12-13 y/o

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Junior Ice Dance

    Older Age
    Evdokimova Sofiya Gennadievna / Bazin Egor Yurievich (Sudakov OI, Kuzyaev VT)
    Zenkova Valeriya Maximovna / Sinitsyn Valery Yurievich (Zhulin AV, Volkov OG)
    Kosigina Evgenia Borisovna / Moroshkin Nikolai Yurievich (Gorshkov AY)
    Loseva Valeriya Alekseevna / Lunin Denis Sergeevich (Zhulin AV, Volkov OG)
    Simonova Maria Andreevna / Dragun Dmitri Vladimirovich (Sudakov OI, Kuzyaev VT)
    Stepanova Alexandra Nikolaevna / Bukin Ivan Andreevich (Svinin AV, Zhuk IV)
    Yanovskaya Anna Svyatoslavovna / Mozgov Sergei Alexandrovich (Kustarova EV, Ryabinina ON)

    Younger Age
    Baklanova Kristina Vladimirovna / Bagin Andrei Vladiclavovich (Zhulin AV, Volkov OG)
    Morozova Daria Vladimirovna / Zhirnov Mikhail Petrovich (Svinin AV, Zhuk IV)
    Popova Betina Vadimovna / Vlasenko Yuri Vladimirovich (Rumyantseva KG, Zhurina EV)
    Last edited by Wildstorm; 06-02-2012 at 10:17 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •