Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Canadian Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.skatecanada.ca/en-us/eventsresults/cdnsresults.aspx
Timetable:
http://www.skatecanada.ca/Portals/2/PDFs/2014-CDNS-Schedule-EN.pdf
The Senior competitions start on Friday 10th January 2014 at 12:10 EST (17:10 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:10 EST (16:10 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
1. Camille Ruest QC
2. Jessica Sergeant AB/NT/NU
3. Marianne Rioux Ouellet QC
4. Justine Gosselin QC
5. Marika Steward NO
6. Kelsey McNeil NB
7. Véronique Cloutier NO
8. Roxanne Cournoyer QC
9. Roxanne Rheault QC
10. Larkyn Austman BC/YK
11. Eri Nishimura CO
12. Alexandra Najarro CO
13. Julianne Séguin QC
14. Veronik Mallet QC
15. Amelie Lacoste QC
16. Alaine Chartrand EO
17. Gabrielle Daleman CO
18. Kaetlyn Osmond AB/NT/NU
Men:
1. Mathieu Nepton QC
2. Sasha Alcoloumbre QC
3. Samuel Angers QC
4. Anthony Kan CO
5. Garrett Gosselin SK
6. Shaquille Davis CO
7. Peter O Brien EO
8. Christophe Belley QC
9. Charles Dion QC
10. Mitchell Gordon BC/YK
11. Roman Sadovsky CO
12. Jeremy Ten BC/YK
13. Nam Nguyen CO
14. Liam Firus BC/YK
15. Elladj Balde QC
16. Andrei Rogozine CO
17. Kevin Reynolds BC/YK
18. Patrick Chan CO
Pairs:
1. Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan WO *
2. Shalena Rau / Rob Schultz WO *
3. Natasha Purich / Mervin Tran QC
4. Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro WO
5. Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers SK
6. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch WO
7. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford QC
Dance:
1. Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC
2. Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois Gaudreau QC
3. Bianka Gadosy / Benjamin Smyth QC
4. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang BC/YK
5. Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill CO
6. Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant QC
7. Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC
8. Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa QC
9. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO
10. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam CO
11. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams BC/YK
12. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier CO
13. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir WO
As you can see, there is a good-sized entry in all four categories. So, like Russian and Chinese Nationals, ALL categories will count towards the Game score.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.skatecanada.ca/en-us/eventsresults/cdnsresults.aspx
Timetable:
http://www.skatecanada.ca/Portals/2/PDFs/2014-CDNS-Schedule-EN.pdf
The Senior competitions start on Friday 10th January 2014 at 12:10 EST (17:10 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:10 EST (16:10 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
1. Camille Ruest QC
2. Jessica Sergeant AB/NT/NU
3. Marianne Rioux Ouellet QC
4. Justine Gosselin QC
5. Marika Steward NO
6. Kelsey McNeil NB
7. Véronique Cloutier NO
8. Roxanne Cournoyer QC
9. Roxanne Rheault QC
10. Larkyn Austman BC/YK
11. Eri Nishimura CO
12. Alexandra Najarro CO
13. Julianne Séguin QC
14. Veronik Mallet QC
15. Amelie Lacoste QC
16. Alaine Chartrand EO
17. Gabrielle Daleman CO
18. Kaetlyn Osmond AB/NT/NU
Men:
1. Mathieu Nepton QC
2. Sasha Alcoloumbre QC
3. Samuel Angers QC
4. Anthony Kan CO
5. Garrett Gosselin SK
6. Shaquille Davis CO
7. Peter O Brien EO
8. Christophe Belley QC
9. Charles Dion QC
10. Mitchell Gordon BC/YK
11. Roman Sadovsky CO
12. Jeremy Ten BC/YK
13. Nam Nguyen CO
14. Liam Firus BC/YK
15. Elladj Balde QC
16. Andrei Rogozine CO
17. Kevin Reynolds BC/YK
18. Patrick Chan CO
Pairs:
1. Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan WO *
2. Shalena Rau / Rob Schultz WO *
3. Natasha Purich / Mervin Tran QC
4. Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro WO
5. Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers SK
6. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch WO
7. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford QC
Dance:
1. Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC
2. Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois Gaudreau QC
3. Bianka Gadosy / Benjamin Smyth QC
4. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang BC/YK
5. Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill CO
6. Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant QC
7. Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC
8. Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa QC
9. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO
10. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam CO
11. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams BC/YK
12. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier CO
13. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir WO
As you can see, there is a good-sized entry in all four categories. So, like Russian and Chinese Nationals, ALL categories will count towards the Game score.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan