2002 World Figure Skating Championships
Nagano, Japan M-Wave
16.3.2002 - 24.3.2002
http://www.icecalc.com/events/wc2002/results/index.htm
Day 1
Men - Qualifying Free Skating A Results
Warmup
1 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
2 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA
3 Matthew SAVOIE USA
4 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
5 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
6 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
7 Clemens JONAS AUT
8 Takeshi HONDA JPN
9 Ben FERREIRA CAN
10 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
11 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
12 Sergei RYLOV AZE
13 James BLACK GBR
14 Tomas VERNER CZE
15 Alexander ABT RUS
16 Zoltan TOTH HUN
17 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
18 Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR
19 Min ZHANG CHN
Men - Qualifying Free Skating B Results
1 Timothy GOEBEL USA
2 Yon GARCIA ESP
3 Brian JOUBERT FRA
4 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
5 Markus LEMINEN FIN
6 Sergei KOTOV ISR
7 Ivan DINEV BUL
9 Song GAO CHN
10 Milos MILANOVIC YUG
11 Anthony LIU AUS
12 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
13 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
14 Aidas REKLYS LTU
15 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
16 Michael WEISS USA
17 Chengjiang LI CHN
18 Panagiotis MARKOUIZOS GRE
19 Gregor URBAS SLO
20 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
2002 World Figure Skating Championships Part 1
Pairs - Short Program
1 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
2 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILYAEV RUS
5 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
7 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
8 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
11 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
12 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
13 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
14 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
15 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
16 Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST
17 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR
18 Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT
19 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
20 Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
2002 World Figure Skating Championships Part 1 starts at pairs sp
Nagano, Japan M-Wave
16.3.2002 - 24.3.2002
http://www.icecalc.com/events/wc2002/results/index.htm
Day 1
Men - Qualifying Free Skating A Results
Warmup
1 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
2 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA
3 Matthew SAVOIE USA
4 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
5 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
6 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
7 Clemens JONAS AUT
8 Takeshi HONDA JPN
9 Ben FERREIRA CAN
10 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
11 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
12 Sergei RYLOV AZE
13 James BLACK GBR
14 Tomas VERNER CZE
15 Alexander ABT RUS
16 Zoltan TOTH HUN
17 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
18 Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR
19 Min ZHANG CHN
Men - Qualifying Free Skating B Results
1 Timothy GOEBEL USA
2 Yon GARCIA ESP
3 Brian JOUBERT FRA
4 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
5 Markus LEMINEN FIN
6 Sergei KOTOV ISR
7 Ivan DINEV BUL
9 Song GAO CHN
10 Milos MILANOVIC YUG
11 Anthony LIU AUS
12 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
13 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
14 Aidas REKLYS LTU
15 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
16 Michael WEISS USA
17 Chengjiang LI CHN
18 Panagiotis MARKOUIZOS GRE
19 Gregor URBAS SLO
20 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
2002 World Figure Skating Championships Part 1
Pairs - Short Program
1 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
2 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILYAEV RUS
5 Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
7 Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER
8 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
9 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
10 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
11 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
12 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
13 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
14 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
15 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
16 Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST
17 Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR
18 Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT
19 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
20 Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
2002 World Figure Skating Championships Part 1 starts at pairs sp