Pairs Free Skate Schedule
Friday, October 2, 2015
12:30 UTC+2
6:15 A.M. Eastern
Free Skate Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG006.HTM
Free Skate Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Pairs_FS_Scores.pdf
Pairs Free Skate Commentary starts at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...Nepela-Trophy&p=1232184&viewfull=1#post123218
Free Skate in its entirety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-p6DW0AAxQ
SHORT PROGRAM
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
8:00 - 9:45 pm Pairs short program (UTC +2)
2 P.M. Eastern time
SP Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG005.HTM
SP Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Pairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Pairs SP Commentary Starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1231638&viewfull=1#post1231638
Pairs SP in its entirety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPHVwdevbRg
[h=3]
[TD][/TD]
[TD="colspan: 5"]
[/TR]
Friday, October 2, 2015
12:30 UTC+2
6:15 A.M. Eastern
Free Skate Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG006.HTM
Free Skate Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Pairs_FS_Scores.pdf
Pairs Free Skate Commentary starts at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...Nepela-Trophy&p=1232184&viewfull=1#post123218
Free Skate in its entirety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-p6DW0AAxQ
SHORT PROGRAM
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
8:00 - 9:45 pm Pairs short program (UTC +2)
2 P.M. Eastern time
SP Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG005.HTM
SP Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Pairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Pairs SP Commentary Starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1231638&viewfull=1#post1231638
Pairs SP in its entirety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPHVwdevbRg
[h=3]
FREE SKATE START ORDER
[/h]StN. | Name | Club | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER | SUI | 9 | 34.40 | |
2 | Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS | AUS | 10 | 24.86 | |
3 | Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR | HUN | 8 | 40.24 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI | 7 | 40.62 | |
5 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT | 6 | 47.54 | |
6 | Gretchen DONLAN / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | USA | 5 | 51.76 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN | 4 | 57.38 | |
8 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS | 3 | 60.50 | |
9 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS | 1 | 66.94 | |
10 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | RUS | 2 | 66.10 |
[TD][/TD]
[TD="colspan: 5"]
Warm-Up Group 1
[/TD][/TR]
SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER
StN. | Name | Club | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS | |
2 | Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS | AUS | |
3 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
4 | Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR | HUN | |
5 | Gretchen DONLAN / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | USA | |
6 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
7 | Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN | |
8 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER | SUI | |
9 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI | |
10 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | RUS |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS | AUS |
SP Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez LP Evita soundtrack, including Don't Cry for Me Argentina, vocals by Madonna | ||
2 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT |
SP It's Oh So Quiet LP Ascension/Nature Boy and Elephant Love Medley from Moulin Rouge | ||
3 | Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN |
SP Since I've Been Loving You by Led Zeppelin LP Symphony No. 2 in E minor by Rachmaninov | ||
4 | Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR | HUN |
SP Nyah and Ethan (Mission Impossible 2 soundtrack) LP "My Way" by Frank Sinatra | ||
5 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS |
SP The Artist soundtrack; choreo by Sergei Komolov LP "Shatter Me" featuring Lzzy Hale, by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sergei Komolov | ||
6 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | RUS |
SP "I Put a Spell On You" by Annie Lennox LP "The Unknown Known" soundtrack by Danny Elfman | ||
7 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
SP Michael Flatley’s Lord of the dance - Warriors by Ronan Hardiman LP Nocturne, Prelude & Revolutionary Étude by Frederic Chopin | ||
8 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER | SUI |
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé LP James Bond theme and "Skyfall" | ||
9 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI |
SP Mary Shaw by Demosys LP Sample This, Odessa by Chilly Gonzales | ||
10 | Gretchen DONLAN / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | USA |
SP All the Jazz (vocal, from movie Chicago) LP Frank Sinatra Medley |
Last edited: