The Men's Short Program at the 2015 World Team Trophy will take place at 18:40 Tokyo time. (GMT +9)
Icenetwork broadcast time
4/16/2015 5:40am Eastern Daylight Time Men's Short Program
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wtt2015/SEG001.HTM
Protocols will be here
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wtt2015/wtt2015_Men_SP_M_Scores.pdf
STARTING ORDER
Entries
Icenetwork broadcast time
4/16/2015 5:40am Eastern Daylight Time Men's Short Program
- Official Website
- Announcement
- TV Coverage and Webstreams
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Times
- Videos and Results Thread
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wtt2015/SEG001.HTM
Protocols will be here
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wtt2015/wtt2015_Men_SP_M_Scores.pdf
STARTING ORDER
Name | Nation | World Stdg | |
---|---|---|---|
WARMUP GROUP 1 | |||
1 | Romain PONSART Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini performed by Luciano Pavarotti | FRA | 96 |
2 | Jeremy TEN Dance For Me Wallis (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski | CAN | 49 |
3 | Nan SONG Night Train | CHN | 36 |
4 | Florent AMODIO Le Concert (soundtrack) by Armand Amard | FRA | 24 |
5 | Nam NGUYEN Sinnerman performed by Nina Simone | CAN | 19 |
6 | Han YAN If I Were a Rich Man by Back Harnick | CHN | 14 |
WARMUP GROUP 2 | |||
7 | Max AARON Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti | USA | 11 |
8 | Jason BROWN Juke by Little Walter | USA | 9 |
9 | Takahito MURA Carmen by Georges Bizet | JPN | 8 |
10 | Maxim KOVTUN Bolero by Maurice Ravel | RUS | 7 |
11 | Sergei VORONOV Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens | RUS | 4 |
12 | Yuzuru HANYU Ballade No. 1 op. 23 in G minor by Frederic Chopin | JPN | 1 |
Entries
Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN | 1 | |
2 | Jeremy TEN | CAN | 1 | |
Liam FIRUS | CAN | 1 | S | |
Roman SADOVSKY | CAN | 1 | S | |
3 | Nan SONG | CHN | 2 | |
4 | Han YAN | CHN | 2 | |
Yi WANG | CHN | 2 | S | |
5 | Florent AMODIO | FRA | 3 | |
6 | Romain PONSART | FRA | 3 | |
Chafik BESSEGHIER | FRA | 3 | S | |
7 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN | 4 | |
8 | Takahito MURA | JPN | 4 | |
Takahiko KOZUKA | JPN | 4 | S | |
Shoma UNO | JPN | 4 | S | |
9 | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS | 5 | |
10 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS | 5 | |
Adian PITKEEV | RUS | 5 | S | |
11 | Max AARON | USA | 6 | |
12 | Jason BROWN | USA | 6 | |
Adam RIPPON | USA | 6 | S |
Last edited: