World Team Trophy
April 19 to 23 at Yoyogi National Stadium in Tokyo, Japan
Official Japanese web pages:
Day 2: Pairs SP, Free Dance, Men FS
Pairs SP
16:00 - 16:54, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Free Dance
17:25 - 18:25, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Men FS
19:00 - 20:55, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Time zone difference from Tokyo
ETA: Pairs SP chat starts HERE; FD chat starts HERE; Men FS chat starts HERE.
Official ISU stream (blocked in USA, Japan, and South Korea, as well as other regions that have purchased broadcasting rights to the competition): http://www.eurovisionsports.tv/isu/
April 19 to 23 at Yoyogi National Stadium in Tokyo, Japan
Official Japanese web pages:
- Official website: in English | in Japanese
- Information on the Japan Skating Federation official website: in Japanese
- Starting Orders, Results and Protocols - SPOILER ALERT! Current team standings are listed at the top of the main page
- ISU preview
- ISU WTT web page
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- ISU Practice and Event Color Coded Schedule
- General WTT Chat
- TV and Livestream info
- Videos and Results Thread
- Videos - No Spoilers
- Official twitter hashtag: #WTTFigure
- Other twitter hashtags: #WTT2017 | #WorldTeamTrophy | #WorldTeamTrophy2017
- Info and streaming post on the So, you want to watch figure skating tumblr page
- All WTT posts on the So, you want to watch figure skating tumblr page
Day 2: Pairs SP, Free Dance, Men FS
Pairs SP
16:00 - 16:54, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Starting order
Group 1
1 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
3 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
Group 2
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6 Evgenia TARASOVA /Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Group 1
1 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
3 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
Group 2
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6 Evgenia TARASOVA /Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Free Dance
17:25 - 18:25, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Starting order is reverse order of SD results
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Men FS
19:00 - 20:55, Friday, April 21, 2017 (Local Time, UTC +9)
Start/end times in other places
Starting order is reverse order of SP results
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Time schedule (pdf, local time)
Time zone difference from Tokyo
ETA: Pairs SP chat starts HERE; FD chat starts HERE; Men FS chat starts HERE.
Official ISU stream (blocked in USA, Japan, and South Korea, as well as other regions that have purchased broadcasting rights to the competition): http://www.eurovisionsports.tv/isu/
Last edited: