OK, so after 6 highly surprising and unpredictable weeks, everything is finally known Below the complete list of the sportsmen qualified to the Grand Prix Final. Your predictions, please?
Men competition:
1.- Maxim Kovtun (RUS): 30 points
2.- Javier Fernández (ESP): 28 points
3.- Tatsuki Machida (JPN): 28 points
4.- Takahito Mura (JPN): 26 points
5.- Sergei Voronov (RUS): 26 points
6.- Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN): 22 points
Ladies competition:
1.- Elena Radionova (RUS): 30 points
2.- Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS): 28 points
3.- Anna Pogorilaya (RUS): 28 points
4.- Gracie Gold (USA): 26 points
5.- Julia Lipnitskaia (RUS): 26 points
6.- Ashley Wagner (USA): 24 points
Pairs competition:
1.- Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS): 30 points
2.- Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN): 30 points
3.- Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov (RUS): 28 points
4.- Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang (CHN): 26 points
5.- Wenjing Sui / Cong Han (CHN): 26 points
6.- Xiaoyu Yu / Yanj Jin (CHN): 24 points
Dance competition:
1.- Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA): 30 points
2.- Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje (CAN): 30 points
3.- Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA): 30 points
4.- Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (USA): 26 points
5.- Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (CAN): 26 points
6.- Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin (RUS): 22 points
Men competition:
1.- Maxim Kovtun (RUS): 30 points
2.- Javier Fernández (ESP): 28 points
3.- Tatsuki Machida (JPN): 28 points
4.- Takahito Mura (JPN): 26 points
5.- Sergei Voronov (RUS): 26 points
6.- Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN): 22 points
Ladies competition:
1.- Elena Radionova (RUS): 30 points
2.- Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS): 28 points
3.- Anna Pogorilaya (RUS): 28 points
4.- Gracie Gold (USA): 26 points
5.- Julia Lipnitskaia (RUS): 26 points
6.- Ashley Wagner (USA): 24 points
Pairs competition:
1.- Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS): 30 points
2.- Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN): 30 points
3.- Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov (RUS): 28 points
4.- Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang (CHN): 26 points
5.- Wenjing Sui / Cong Han (CHN): 26 points
6.- Xiaoyu Yu / Yanj Jin (CHN): 24 points
Dance competition:
1.- Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA): 30 points
2.- Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje (CAN): 30 points
3.- Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA): 30 points
4.- Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (USA): 26 points
5.- Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (CAN): 26 points
6.- Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin (RUS): 22 points