- Joined
- Feb 27, 2012
10th SANTA CLAUS CUP 2016
International Figure Skating Competition in
Single Skating and Ice Dance for
SENIOR, JUNIOR, ADVANCED NOVICE, BASIC NOVICE
and YOUNGER
Budapest - Hungary
December 6-11, 2016
Event website
Results
Livestream
Facebook
Announcement (PDF)
International Figure Skating Competition in
Single Skating and Ice Dance for
SENIOR, JUNIOR, ADVANCED NOVICE, BASIC NOVICE
and YOUNGER
Budapest - Hungary
December 6-11, 2016
Event website
Results
Livestream
Announcement (PDF)
They will live-stream the competition
Entries [Last Update: 10.12.2016]
Senior Ice Dance
- Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKII GEO
- Sophia JONES / Ian STEPHAN GER
- Liah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
- Hanna JAKUCS / Dániel ILLÉS HUN
- Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP
- Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
- Anita KAPFERER AUT
- Lara ROTH AUT
- Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT
- Williams ISADORA BRA
- Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
- Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
- Katie POWELL GBR
- Ivett TÓTH HUN
- Romana KAISER LIE
- Deimanté KIZALAITÉ LTU
- Julia SAUTER ROU
- Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN
- Valentina MATOS ROMERO ESP
- Esmeralda ANDERSSON SWE
- Monika SCHEDVINS SWE
- Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
- Birce ATABEY TUR
- Sila SAYGI TUR
- Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT
- Nicky-Leo OBREYKOV BUL
- Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
- Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
- Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
- András CSERNOCH HUN
- Conor STAKELUM IRL
- Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
- Alessandro FADINI ITA
- Jari KESSLER ITA
- Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
- Marco KLEPOCH SVK
- Jakub KRSNAK SVK
- Felipe MONTOYA PULGARÍN ESP
- Engin Ali ARTAN TUR
- Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
Preliminary Time Schedule
SUBJECT TO CHANGE
6 Dec.
FS Chicks Boys Free 8:00
FS Chicks Girls Free 8:10
FS Cubs Boys Free 10:30
FS Cubs Girls 2006 Free 11:30
FS Cubs Girls 2007 Free 17:15
FS Basic Novice B Boys Free 19:10
FS Basic Novice B Girls Free 19:22
7 Dec.
FS Basic Novice A Boys Free 8:00
FS Basic Novice A Girls Free I. 8:31
FS Basic Novice A Girls Free II. 11:00
FS Advanced Novice Boys Short 15:00
FS Advanced Novice Girls Short 15:31
FS Junior Men Short 20:33
8 Dec.
FS Advanced Novice Boys Free 8:00
FS Advanced Novice Girls Free 8:36
FS Junior Men Free 14:29
FS Junior Ladies Short 16:10
9 Dec.
FS Senior Men Short 9:00
FS Senior Ladies Short 10:58
FS Junior Ladies Free 13:52
10 Dec.
ID Non-ISU BN Pattern Dance 9:00
ID BN Pattern D Foxtrot 9:55
ID BN Pattern D American Waltz 11:10
ID AN Pattern D 1 12:30
ID AN Pattern D 2 13:57
SKATING SHOW 15:35
FS Senior Men Free 16:20
ID Senior Short Dance 19:17
ID Junior Short Dance 20:15
11 Dec.
ID Non-ISU BN Free Dance 9:00
ID Basic Novice Free Dance 10:06
FS Senior Ladies Free 11:33
ID Advanced Novice Free Dance 14:28
ID Senior Free Dance 16:18
ID Junior Free Dance 17:38
Last edited: