Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Team Challenge Cup.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/23073/results.html
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] April 2016 sometime after 19:30 PDT (03:30 BST / 02:30 GMT) with the Men’s and Ladies SP’s.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 18:30 PDT (02:30 BST / 01:30 GMT)
Due to the strange format of this event (and the lack of a concrete schedule ), I am afraid that we will NOT be accepting entries after the first competition has started.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so I have made out the tables myself. So, apologies if I have made any mistakes!
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Team:
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2016, 06:12 GMT): Replaced Maxim Kovtun with Mikhail Kolyada in the Men's Entries, and removed Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron from the Ice Dance Entries.
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2016, 17:10 GMT): Added Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland to the Ice Dance Entries.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/23073/results.html
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] April 2016 sometime after 19:30 PDT (03:30 BST / 02:30 GMT) with the Men’s and Ladies SP’s.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 18:30 PDT (02:30 BST / 01:30 GMT)
Due to the strange format of this event (and the lack of a concrete schedule ), I am afraid that we will NOT be accepting entries after the first competition has started.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so I have made out the tables myself. So, apologies if I have made any mistakes!
Ladies:
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
1. | Rika HONGO | JPN | Team Asia |
2. | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN | Team Asia |
3. | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ | Team Asia |
4. | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA | Team Europe |
5. | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS | Team Europe |
6. | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS | Team Europe |
7. | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | Team North America |
8. | Gracie GOLD | USA | Team North America |
9. | Ashley WAGNER | USA | Team North America |
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
W/D | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS | Team Europe |
Men:
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
1. | Boyang JIN | CHN | Team Asia |
2. | Shoma UNO | JPN | Team Asia |
3. | Denis TEN | KAZ | Team Asia |
4. | Michal BREZINA | CZE | Team Europe |
5. | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | Team Europe |
6. | Sergei VORONOV | RUS | Team Europe |
7. | Nam NGUYEN | CAN | Team North America |
8. | Jason BROWN | USA | Team North America |
9. | Adam RIPPON | USA | Team North America |
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
W/D | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS | Team Europe |
Pairs:
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
1. | Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG | CHN | Team Asia |
2. | Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET | JPN | Team Asia |
3. | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE | ITA | Team Europe |
4. | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | RUS | Team Europe |
5. | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | CAN | Team North America |
6. | Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM | USA | Team North America |
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
W/D | Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN | CHN | Team Asia |
Dance:
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
1. | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU | CHN | Team Asia |
2. | Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV | KOR | Team Asia |
3. | Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND | GBR | Team Europe |
4. | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA | Team Europe |
5. | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | CAN | Team North America |
6. | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | USA | Team North America |
No. | Name | Nation | Team |
W/D | Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON | FRA | Team Europe |
Team:
No. | Name | Skaters | Nation | Category |
1. | Team Asia | Rika HONGO Satoko MIYAHARA Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA Boyang JIN Shoma UNO Denis TEN Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV | JPN JPN KAZ CHN JPN KAZ CHN JPN CHN KOR | Ladies Ladies Ladies Men Men Men Pairs Pairs Dance Dance |
2. | Team Europe | Roberta RODEGHIERO Evgenia MEDVEDEVA Elena RADIONOVA Michal BREZINA Mikhail KOLYADA Sergei VORONOV Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA RUS RUS CZE RUS RUS ITA RUS GBR ITA | Ladies Ladies Ladies Men Men Men Pairs Pairs Dance Dance |
3. | Team North America | Gabrielle DALEMAN Gracie GOLD Ashley WAGNER Nam NGUYEN Jason BROWN Adam RIPPON Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | CAN USA USA CAN USA USA CAN USA CAN USA | Ladies Ladies Ladies Men Men Men Pairs Pairs Dance Dance |
No. | Team | Name | Nation | Category |
W/D | Team Asia | Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN | CHN | Pairs |
W/D | Team Europe | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS | Ladies |
W/D | Team Europe | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS | Men |
W/D | Team Europe | Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON | FRA | Dance |
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2016, 06:12 GMT): Replaced Maxim Kovtun with Mikhail Kolyada in the Men's Entries, and removed Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron from the Ice Dance Entries.
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2016, 17:10 GMT): Added Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland to the Ice Dance Entries.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: