Here are all the competitors.
MEN
Manuel DRECHSLER AUT
Timothee MANAND BEL
Tino OLENIUS FIN
Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA
Niko ULANOVSKY GER
Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA
Shu NAKAMURA JPN
Shoma UNO JPN
Alexander LYAN KAZ
Han YAN CHN
Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
June Hyoung LEE KOR
Feodosiy EFREMENKOV RUS
Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
John HALLMAN SWE
Yaroslav PANYUT UKR
Looks as if Han YAN is the heavy favorite.
LADIES
Chantelle KERRY AUS
Nina Larissa WOLFLAST AUT
Liselotte SWERTS BEL
Zijun LI CHN
Sindra KRIISA EST
Evelina VILJANEN FIN
Anais VENTARD FRA
Micol CRISTINI ITA
Risa SHOJI JPN
So Youn PARK KOR
Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA RUS
Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
Myrtel SALDEEN OLOFSSON SWE
Darin HUSSEIN UKR
Jordan BAUTH USA
Tina STUERZINGER SUI
Looks like it's the Russian ladies vs. Shoji and Li for the medals.
PAIRS
Caitlin BELT / Michael JOHNSON USA
Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS
Anastasia DOLIDZE / Vadim IVANOV RUS
Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Vladyslav LYSOY UKR
I'd say the Chinese have the edge here.
DANCE
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT
Evgenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR
Jana CEJKOVA / Alexander SINICYN CZE
Victoria-Laura LOHMUS / Andrei DAVODOV EST
Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LEGAC FRA
Millie PATERSON / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR
Stefano COLAFATO / Jasmine TESSARI ITA
Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
Anna YANOVSKAIA / Sergei MOZGOV RUS
Mariya SIMONOVA / Dmitry DRAGUN RUS
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
YANOVSKAIA / MOZGOV (2nd at JGPF) should have no problem grabbing gold. The French, American and second Russian teams will vie for the other medals.
MEN
Manuel DRECHSLER AUT
Timothee MANAND BEL
Tino OLENIUS FIN
Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA
Niko ULANOVSKY GER
Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA
Shu NAKAMURA JPN
Shoma UNO JPN
Alexander LYAN KAZ
Han YAN CHN
Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
June Hyoung LEE KOR
Feodosiy EFREMENKOV RUS
Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
John HALLMAN SWE
Yaroslav PANYUT UKR
Looks as if Han YAN is the heavy favorite.
LADIES
Chantelle KERRY AUS
Nina Larissa WOLFLAST AUT
Liselotte SWERTS BEL
Zijun LI CHN
Sindra KRIISA EST
Evelina VILJANEN FIN
Anais VENTARD FRA
Micol CRISTINI ITA
Risa SHOJI JPN
So Youn PARK KOR
Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA RUS
Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
Myrtel SALDEEN OLOFSSON SWE
Darin HUSSEIN UKR
Jordan BAUTH USA
Tina STUERZINGER SUI
Looks like it's the Russian ladies vs. Shoji and Li for the medals.
PAIRS
Caitlin BELT / Michael JOHNSON USA
Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS
Anastasia DOLIDZE / Vadim IVANOV RUS
Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Vladyslav LYSOY UKR
I'd say the Chinese have the edge here.
DANCE
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT
Evgenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR
Jana CEJKOVA / Alexander SINICYN CZE
Victoria-Laura LOHMUS / Andrei DAVODOV EST
Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LEGAC FRA
Millie PATERSON / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR
Stefano COLAFATO / Jasmine TESSARI ITA
Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
Anna YANOVSKAIA / Sergei MOZGOV RUS
Mariya SIMONOVA / Dmitry DRAGUN RUS
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
YANOVSKAIA / MOZGOV (2nd at JGPF) should have no problem grabbing gold. The French, American and second Russian teams will vie for the other medals.
Last edited: