Minsk-Arena Ice Star
Minsk, Belarus
Oct 26 - Oct 29, 2017
Sunday, 29 October 2017, 12:45 Local Time
Time in Other Places
Events include Senior, Junior, and Novice in Men's, Ladies, and Ice Dance.
In Pairs, there is a Senior Event only.
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Arena 3 (most junior/novice/gold/silver events are here)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T5mkxTADlRY
Arena 2 (most senior events are here, and this looks to be Ladies SP)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRSdY5xj99E
Minsk, Belarus
Oct 26 - Oct 29, 2017
Sunday, 29 October 2017, 12:45 Local Time
Time in Other Places
Events include Senior, Junior, and Novice in Men's, Ladies, and Ice Dance.
In Pairs, there is a Senior Event only.
- Announcement
- Belarus Federation Website
- Official Event website
- Forms
- pdf Juniors & Novice Announcement
- archive Junior & Novice Forms
- Entries / Results.
- ISU Event Web Page
- MAP
- Facebook Page
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Junior and Novice Detailed Results and Protocols
- Detailed Results and Protocols
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Arena 3 (most junior/novice/gold/silver events are here)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T5mkxTADlRY
Arena 2 (most senior events are here, and this looks to be Ladies SP)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRSdY5xj99E
Start Order
Start Number | Name | Nation | Rank | Points |
Warm-up group 1 | ||||
1 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV | SUI | 6 | 41.48 |
2 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN | RUS | 5 | 50.26 |
3 | Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI | ISR | 4 | 51.86 |
Warm-up group 2 | ||||
4 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER | 3 | 55.38 |
5 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER | 2 | 59.58 |
6 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII | RUS | 1 | 64.46 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK SP: Sherlock (TV series soundtrack) by David Arnold, Michael Price FS: Games of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi | BLR |
2 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: Say Something from A Great Big World; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll FS: New World Coming by DiSa, Benjam Wallfisch; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll | GER |
3 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Big Spender" from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman and Dorothy Fields; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko FS: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko | GER |
4 | Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: Ghost, the musical; choreo by Galit Chait FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Galit Chait | ISR |
5 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP: Sochi Sarabanda by Alexander Goldstein; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin FS: The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev | RUS |
6 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN SP: Vertigogo by Combustible Edison; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov FS: Aria by Balansescu Quartet; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
7 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV | SUI |
Last edited: