2018 Skate Canada Videos No Results | Golden Skate

2018 Skate Canada Videos No Results

satine

v Yuki Ishikawa v
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 13, 2014
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Men's SP - October 26, 2018


Warm-up Group 1
| No Commentary |​
1 Roman SADOVSKY CAN | No Commentary | B.ESP |
2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA | No Commentary | B.ESP |
3 Brendan KERRY AUS | No Commentary | B.ESP |
4 Junhwan CHA KOR | No Commentary | B.ESP |
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR | No Commentary | B.ESP |
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE | No Commentary | B.ESP |


Warm-up Group 2 | No Commentary |
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN | No Commentary | Korean Commentary |
8 Nam NGUYEN CAN | No Commentary | Russian Commentary |
9 Keegan MESSING CAN | No Commentary | B.ESP |
10 Jason BROWN USA | No Commentary | B.ESP |
11 Shoma UNO JPN | B.ESP | Russian Commentary |
12 Alexander SAMARIN RUS | No Commentary | B.ESP |
 

satine

v Yuki Ishikawa v
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 13, 2014
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Men's FS - October 27, 2018


Warm-Up Group 1

1 Jason BROWN USA | B.ESP | SBS |
2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA | No Commentary | B.ESP |
3 Roman SADOVSKY CAN | B.ESP | Russian Commentary |
4 Nam NGUYEN CAN | B.ESP | Canadian Commentary |
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN | No Commentary | Canadian Commentary |
6 Brendan KERRY AUS | No Commentary | Canadian Commentary |


Warm-Up Group 2​
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE | No Commentary | Canadian Commentary |
8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS | B.ESP | Canadian Commentary |
9 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR | No Commentary | B.ESP |
10 Junhwan CHA KOR | No Commentary | Russian Commentary |
11 Shoma UNO JPN | No Commentary | B.ESP |
12 Keegan MESSING CAN | B.ESP | Russian Commentary |
Medal Ceremony: | No Commentary |​
 

waterfall braid

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 5, 2017
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Ladies Short Program- 26/10/18

Warm-Up Group 1​

1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8dRYRZhn1JY

2 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e4LDUtkXIF8

3 Starr ANDREWS USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pKsbCmxZdhU

4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XFT2aFSvaVM

5 Yura MATSUDA JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YpaYnJisL5M

Warm-Up Group 2​

6 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WsUjHpq3Ewk

7 Mariah BELL USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GV9z_QPNHao

8 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hte6_5kZPm8

9 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A3WTo5IsrPw

10 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CAehYvBu8-A

11 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9ncxFquCa8
 

waterfall braid

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 5, 2017
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Ladies Free Skate- 27/10/18

Warm-Up Group 1​

1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gnCKweDSKkM

2 Yura MATSUDA JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=264SdxwfbXk

3 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgWG0JoM1t0

4 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LCDZEeaYP7o

5 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q_faHOkgOKM

Warm-Up Group 2​

6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_MOGAfQCZkM

7 Starr ANDREWS USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LOVr0KyWMfY

8 Mariah BELL USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qSwtC-x8T_A

9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dq1R45kmtrQ

10 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2ViPAB82Y34

11 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gtnioeXoz5c
 

tzazu

Medalist
Joined
Dec 24, 2014
Thank you so much, satine!!!šŸ˜
I dont want to know the results, so waiting for your uploads šŸ¤©
 

NoNameFace

GS given name - Beatrice
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018

Rhythm Dance - 26/10/2018


Warm-up group 1

1. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
https://youtu.be/2lXZyCUlZ0M

2. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
https://youtu.be/N0sDKyAc_pk

3. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
https://youtu.be/WSNUehijHHo

4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA /Kirill ALESHIN
https://youtu.be/j-dfXV_-1I4

5. Viktoria SINITSINA /Nikita KATSALAPOV
https://youtu.be/eaDi31EWYHc



Warm-up group 2

6. Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
https://youtu.be/mkUNwzozIxw

7. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
https://youtu.be/KnxUyVMh6tA

8. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONKHUE
https://youtu.be/4F_EyPSZyVw

9. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
https://youtu.be/MxMUkLLL84o

10. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
https://youtu.be/jW2uXjVR_Y0
 
Last edited:

NoNameFace

GS given name - Beatrice
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018

Free Dance - 27/10/2018


Warm-up group 1

1. Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
https://youtu.be/q0Lu1KY2xKY

2. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
https://youtu.be/OIg1DHZFebw

3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
https://youtu.be/K_c0eLBUYtY

4. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
https://youtu.be/1pcbZBuZpVk

5. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
https://youtu.be/5QUEb6NpGbs


Warm-up group 2​



6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
https://youtu.be/WbH2sVqT_Po

7. Shiyue WANG /Xinyu LIU
https://youtu.be/E2-LoHPjXMs

8. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
https://youtu.be/sOJROe4jbtQ

9. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
https://youtu.be/zWayUT1-wBg

10. Viktoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
https://youtu.be/beouKmJPavM
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Pairs Free Program
27/10/2018


Warm-Up Group 1

1 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CIOzbETCf0M

2 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aisxcigOYQE

3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nBcnCcFhiEI

4 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UA86S_W-gTQ


Warm-Up Group 2

5 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WqaFj-6Fxl0

6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQWkGRu6ot8

7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sri9TFLOQNM

8 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sqtqYIYMETY
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Pairs Short Program
26/10/2018



Warm-Up Group 1

1 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UHRXUGUj1QM

2 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kxHZroMMmlE

3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G9cEcWq-7Jw

4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=65ECFOK-2uA

Warm-Up Group 2


5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u_SlYb01f3Y

6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qoJtdL1dS58

7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=siGD1vrH2xI

8 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6nRh1cLS94Y
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018
Gala- 28/10/18​

ACT ONE

Alexander Majorov - "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nMw6NlVbuAA

Alaine Chartrand - "Little Swing" by Aron Chupa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2kfwXjxwPqQ

Olivia Smart & Adrian Diaz - "Retrograde" by James Blake
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k3eMCYe8i_c

Alexander Samarin - "Hotel California"'by The Eagles
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q3g8EVroVX4

Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud -"Show Me How You Burlesque" by Christina Aguilera
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m3eT_6cT-4s

Wakaba Higuchi - "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sxwC1hau2vQ

Junhwan Cha - "There's Nothing Holding Me Back" by Shawn Mendes
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJVz_56jfh8

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac - "Tu t'laissez aller;" "For Me Formidable" by Charles Aznavour
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGwhOBCNyT0

Mariah Bell - "Stand By Me" performed by Florence and the Machine
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04IiCRbI800

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii - "Passionata" by Andreas Vollenweider
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vmINA1dW6rc

Les Supremes Synchro - "A Selection By the Artist" soundtrack by Bruce Ludovic
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oy7CTDaFMok


INTERMISSION
ACT TWO​

Nam Nguyen - "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UwTuQuYzWt8

Elladj BaldƩ - "The Sound of Silence" by Disturbed
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FeT3-54zPwU

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro - "Eet" by Regina Spektor
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Db3yK9tDCFI

Alice Pineault - "Born This Way," "Bad Romance" by Lady GaGa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YrI1EUPl3WI

Jason Brown - "Can't Stop the Feeling" by Justin Timberlake
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_31OV0oMXIo

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier - "Man in the Wings" by Alison Moyer
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AERl6e1e67M

Mako Yamashita - "Nocturne" by Secret Garden
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=imRLFlJw-4U

Cheng Peng & Yang Jin - "Where is Armo?" from the Last Emperor soundtrack
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CKpy3NRAaig

Evgenia Medvedeva - "Beautiful Mess" by Kristian Mozgov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FlhKnO6yc3A

Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov - Piano Concerto #2 by Rachmaninoff
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o6n3iVeOSpM

Keegan Messing - "Trashin' The Camp" from the Tarzan soundtrack
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HpzGrk7rIyE

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva - "Toxic"'by Brittney Spears
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=usVZUJIbONY

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue - "Make Me Feel" by Janelle Monad
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vBJZyWsd9vg

Shoma Uno - "Time After Time" performed by Harry Connick Jr.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QKXJDyRqjTc

Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres - "Black & White;" "The Way You Make Me Feel" by Michael Jackson
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dVNS7n1aPaU

Finale

"When I Get There" by Big Wild; "Alive" by Empire of the Sun
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OvSt2J-JGTo
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
OK, so this is what was shown on Eurosportā€™s linear channels, and what was not.

Although, you should be aware that some of these were only shown LIVE on some versions of Eurosport.

CaroLiza_fan


2018 Skate Canada Programmes On Eurosport

Pairs SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD, CAN
2. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE, CAN
3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, RUS
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER, USA
5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, CAN
6. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
7. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR, AUS
8. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA


Menā€™s SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Roman SADOVSKY, CAN
2. Kevin AYMOZ, FRA
3. Brendan KERRY, AUS
4. Junhwan CHA, KOR
5. Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR
6. Alexander MAJOROV, SWE
7. Kazuki TOMONO, JPN
8. Nam NGUYEN, CAN
9. Keegan MESSING, CAN
10. Jason BROWN, USA
11. Shoma UNO, JPN
12. Alexander SAMARIN, RUS


Short Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_IceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER, CAN
2. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND, GBR
3. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ, ESP
4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN, RUS
5. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
6. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS, CAN
7. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC, FRA
8. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
9. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER, CAN
10. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU, CHN


Ladies SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Daria PANENKOVA, RUS
2. Alicia PINEAULT, CAN
3. Starr ANDREWS, USA
4. Alaine CHARTRAND, CAN
5. Yura MATSUDA, JPN
6. Mako YAMASHITA, JPN
7. Mariah BELL, USA
8. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
9. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA, KAZ
10. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA, RUS
11. Wakaba HIGUCHI, JPN


Pairs FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Pairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER, USA
2. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE, CAN
3. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR, AUS
4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD, CAN
5. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, RUS
6. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, CAN
7. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
8. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA


Menā€™s FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Jason BROWN, USA
2. Kevin AYMOZ, FRA
3. Roman SADOVSKY, CAN
4. Nam NGUYEN, CAN
5. Kazuki TOMONO, JPN
6. Brendan KERRY, AUS
7. Alexander MAJOROV, SWE
8. Alexander SAMARIN, RUS
9. Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR
10. Junhwan CHA, KOR
11. Shoma UNO, JPN
12. Keegan MESSING, CAN


Free Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS, CAN
2. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER, CAN
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN, RUS
4. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER, CAN
5. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND, GBR
6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC, FRA
7. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU, CHN
8. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
9. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ, ESP
10. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS


Ladies FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpcan2018/gpcan2018_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Daria PANENKOVA, RUS
2. Yura MATSUDA, JPN
3. Alaine CHARTRAND, CAN
4. Alicia PINEAULT, CAN
5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA, RUS
6. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA, KAZ
7. Starr ANDREWS, USA
8. Mariah BELL, USA
9. Wakaba HIGUCHI, JPN
10. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
11. Mako YAMASHITA, JPN


Gala

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DqnGoqqXQAAV6bv.jpg

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Alexander MAJOROV, SWEISU Fanfare
2. Alaine CHARTRAND, CANWelcome & Introduction
3. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ, ESPFINALE (start of lap of rink onwards)
4. Alexander SAMARIN, RUS
5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD, CAN
6. Wakaba HIGUCHI, JPN
7. Junhwan CHA, KOR
8. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC, FRA
9. Mariah BELL, USA
10. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, RUS
11. Nam NGUYEN, CAN
12. Les Supremes, CAN
13. Elladj BALDE, CAN
14. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, CAN
15. Alicia PINEAULT, CAN
16. Jason BROWN, USA
17. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER, CAN
18. Mako YAMASHITA, JPN
19. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
20. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA, RUS
21. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
22. Keegan MESSING, CAN
23. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
24. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
25. Shoma UNO, JPN
26. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
FINALE (up to start of lap of rink)
 

siberia82

Addicted to Canadian men's singles skating
Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 18, 2008
Country
Canada
I don't have TSN, so unfortunately I can't be as generous with this competition as I am with CBC's coverage. However, I will share what I can (which is primarily the men's event, although it's certainly not everything). The vids in this section are in 720p.


Denis Ten Tribute (various Canadian skaters reminisce about him): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wy271


Men SP Group 1 Warm-Up Clip (the commentators talk almost exclusively about Sadovsky): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wy002

Roman Sadovsky SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wy1kc

Junhwan Cha SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xddmu

Junhwan Cha Post-SP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x4o2l

Keegan Messing Alaska Fluff + Men SP Group 2 Promo (the latter features Messing, Nguyen, Uno and Brown): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x4fqf

Men SP Group 2 Warm-Up Clip (focuses on Messing, Nguyen and Uno): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x4wao

Nam Nguyen SP: https://streamable.com/ld3we

Keegan Messing SP: https://streamable.com/5eflb

Keegan Messing Post-SP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x4kkj

Jason Brown SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xgeuw

Shoma Uno SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xdfky


Romsky YouTube Channel Fluff + Discussion of Sadovsky's and Nguyen's Friendship (the latter has a very cute clip of them from 2014 :) ): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x1c8y

Men LP Group 1 Warm-Up Clip (the commentators talk almost exclusively about Sadovsky): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x3024

Jason Brown LP: https://streamable.com/1kgvx

Roman Sadovsky LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x37qf

Nam Nguyen LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xdbia

Men LP Group 2 Promo (features Messing, Uno and Cha): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6ximwb

Keegan Messing Skates on an Iceberg Fluff + Men LP Group 2 Warm-Up Clip (the latter focuses on Messing and Uno): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x88q6

Junhwan Cha LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xeu40

Shoma Uno LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xex4k

Keegan Messing LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6xebk4

Keegan Messing Post-LP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x8dv9


SCI Video Essay (features various Canadian skaters): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x2mhx

Favourite Emoji Fluff (features various Canadian skaters): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6x2jlp

----

Please note that although the following segments were filmed by TSN, they were NOT broadcast during SCI, so they're essentially "bonus material." They were made available only in 540p.


Roman Sadovsky Post-SP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x70uf9t

Nam Nguyen Post-SP Interview
: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x713exr

Roman Sadovsky Post-LP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x70ufog

Nam Nguyen Post-LP Interview: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x713gxn


Nam Nguyen Seeks Redemption Fluff: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x713ktb

My Inspiration Fluff (features various Canadian skaters): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x70w4gq

Favourite Motto Fluff (features various Canadian skaters): https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x713cqr
 

siberia82

Addicted to Canadian men's singles skating
Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 18, 2008
Country
Canada
My 1080p Fancams


Men SP Group 1 Introduction: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6whcu4

Men SP Group 2 Introduction: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6whp2h

Men LP Group 1 Introduction: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6whe7z

Men LP Group 2 Introduction: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6whpfx


Men Medal Ceremony: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6whrwy

Men Medal Ceremony Victory Lap: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6ws835

Pairs Medal Ceremony Partial https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6ws9xh (My camera battery was dying at this point, so I couldn't film the whole thing.)


Jumbotron Welcome Montage: https://streamable.com/im66k (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

Jumbotron Friday Highlights Montage: https://streamable.com/wbxzw (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

Jumbotron Men Montage: https://streamable.com/mbxye (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

----

I've compiled my recordings of the Thursday afternoon practices in one place.


Evgenia Medvedeva LP: https://streamable.com/swz9n (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

Wakaba Higuchi SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wfr2l


Olivia Smart & Adrian Diaz FD: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wfjpi

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier FD: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wdo7w

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus FD: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wdy56

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue RD: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wc3rx

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu FD: https://streamable.com/m4gz8 (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RD: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wds5m


Shoma Uno SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wbq0u

Daniel Samohin LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wfv0q

Junhwan Cha SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wc0i0

Jason Brown LP: https://streamable.com/q6kb3 (Streamable refuses to display it in 1080p, so you'll have to settle for 720p.)

Keegan Messing LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wbmji

Nam Nguyen LP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6we1dj

Roman Sadovsky SP: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6w5qjd


Roman Sadovsky SP Friday Practice: https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6wfyam
 
Top