Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Youth Olympic Games.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/wyog2020/
The competitions start on Friday 10[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2020 at 13:30 CET (12:30 GMT) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 12:30 CET (11:30 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?84449
Entries
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorLadies.htm
Withdrew:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorMen.htm
Withdrew:
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorPairs.htm
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorIceDance.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/wyog2020/
The competitions start on Friday 10[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2020 at 13:30 CET (12:30 GMT) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 12:30 CET (11:30 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?84449
Entries
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorLadies.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Catherine CARLE | CAN |
2 | Audrey SHIN | USA |
3 | Nella PELKONEN | FIN |
4 | Ivelina BAYCHEVA | BUL |
5 | Regina SCHERMANN | HUN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Kate WANG | USA |
7 | Mana KAWABE | JPN |
8 | Anais CORADUCCI | SUI |
9 | Maia MAZZARA | FRA |
10 | Anna FROLOVA | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Kseniia SINITSYNA | RUS |
12 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS | EST |
13 | Ekaterina RYABOVA | AZE |
14 | Alessia TORNAGHI | ITA |
15 | Young YOU | KOR |
16 | Alina URUSHADZE | GEO |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Viktoria VASILIEVA | RUS |
W/D | Hanna HARRELL | USA |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorMen.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Matteo NALBONE | ITA |
2 | Liam KAPEIKIS | USA |
3 | Noah BODENSTEIN | SUI |
4 | Francois PITOT | FRA |
5 | Arlet LEVANDI | EST |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Andrey KOKURA | UKR |
7 | Nikolaj MEMOLA | ITA |
8 | Nikita KOVALENKO | ISR |
9 | Yudong CHEN | CHN |
10 | Daniel MRAZEK | CZE |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Yuma KAGIYAMA | JPN |
12 | Aleksa RAKIC | CAN |
13 | Daniil SAMSONOV | RUS |
14 | Andrei MOZALEV | RUS |
15 | Younghyun CHA | KOR |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Ilia MALININ | USA |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorPairs.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER | GER |
2 | Catherine FLEMING / Jedidah ISBELL | USA |
3 | Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG | CHN |
4 | Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA | GEO |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV | RUS |
6 | Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI | UKR |
7 | Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE | CAN |
8 | Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV | RUS |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wyog2020_JuniorIceDance.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA | ITA |
2 | Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA | CZE |
3 | Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV | GEO |
4 | Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV | UKR |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CIRISANO | RUS |
6 | Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER | SUI |
7 | Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX | FRA |
8 | Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
9 | Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN | USA |
10 | Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL | CAN |
11 | Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY | RUS |
12 | Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA | CAN |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan