PAIRS
CAN- McIntosh/Mimar, Carle/Farand (130), Laurin/Ethier (128), Fredette/St Louis (128), and Carignan/Pierro (125) are some of the top teams from Challenge.
JPN- any?
RUS- Akhanteva/Kolesov 194, Mukhortova/Evgeniev 188, Kostiukovich/Briukhanov 187, Petushkova/Malikov 185, Khabibulina/Knyzahuk 176
(were the top teams from Nationals and/or RUS Cup Final)
US teams could likely include Smirnova/Siaanytsia (169), Martins/Bedard (148), Rivers/Chapman (134)
DANCE
CAN- D'Allesandro/Waddell 169, Bronsard/Bouaraguia 166, Makita/Gunara 166, Bashynska/Beaumont 165
RUS- Khavronina/Cirisano 181, Kaganovskaya/Angelopol 171, Andreeva/Desyatov 167, Lazareva/Prokofiev 163, Svistunova/Studenikin 163, Shichina/Khubulov 162, Leontieva/Gorelkin 160
USA- Wolfkostin/Chen 167, Browns 162, Flores/Tsarevski 148, Ling/Wein 140, Neset/Markelov 128
LADIES
RUS- Akatieva 241, Samodelkina 223, Petrosyan 211, Muravyova 208, Berestovskaya 199, Zakharova, 198, Frolova 190, Ovchinnikova 190
JPN- Mana Kawabe 201 (or not, might do seniors), Hanna Yoshida 189, Mako Yamashita 185 (or not, might do seniors), Mao Shimada 173, Ayumi Shibayama 170, Rion Sumiyoshi 170
MEN
RUS- Dikidzhi 244, Golubev 236, Rukhin 235, Yablokov 234, Kutovoy 231, Ugozhaev 228, Soloviev 216, Anisimov 211
JPN- Lucas T Honda 209, Kao Miura 207, Sena Miyake 203, Yuto Kishina 201, Kosho Oshima 198
US Ladies and Men are competing at Skate Milwaukee this weekend to hash out who will get spots...
CAN- McIntosh/Mimar, Carle/Farand (130), Laurin/Ethier (128), Fredette/St Louis (128), and Carignan/Pierro (125) are some of the top teams from Challenge.
JPN- any?
RUS- Akhanteva/Kolesov 194, Mukhortova/Evgeniev 188, Kostiukovich/Briukhanov 187, Petushkova/Malikov 185, Khabibulina/Knyzahuk 176
(were the top teams from Nationals and/or RUS Cup Final)
US teams could likely include Smirnova/Siaanytsia (169), Martins/Bedard (148), Rivers/Chapman (134)
DANCE
CAN- D'Allesandro/Waddell 169, Bronsard/Bouaraguia 166, Makita/Gunara 166, Bashynska/Beaumont 165
RUS- Khavronina/Cirisano 181, Kaganovskaya/Angelopol 171, Andreeva/Desyatov 167, Lazareva/Prokofiev 163, Svistunova/Studenikin 163, Shichina/Khubulov 162, Leontieva/Gorelkin 160
USA- Wolfkostin/Chen 167, Browns 162, Flores/Tsarevski 148, Ling/Wein 140, Neset/Markelov 128
LADIES
RUS- Akatieva 241, Samodelkina 223, Petrosyan 211, Muravyova 208, Berestovskaya 199, Zakharova, 198, Frolova 190, Ovchinnikova 190
JPN- Mana Kawabe 201 (or not, might do seniors), Hanna Yoshida 189, Mako Yamashita 185 (or not, might do seniors), Mao Shimada 173, Ayumi Shibayama 170, Rion Sumiyoshi 170
MEN
RUS- Dikidzhi 244, Golubev 236, Rukhin 235, Yablokov 234, Kutovoy 231, Ugozhaev 228, Soloviev 216, Anisimov 211
JPN- Lucas T Honda 209, Kao Miura 207, Sena Miyake 203, Yuto Kishina 201, Kosho Oshima 198
US Ladies and Men are competing at Skate Milwaukee this weekend to hash out who will get spots...
Last edited: