Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Four Nationals Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://czechskating.org/vysledky/htm2078/
Please Note: There is only one entry in Senior Pairs, so it will not count. But all the other Senior categories will count.
The competitions start on 19[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 11:40 CET (10:40 GMT) with the Pairs SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:40 CET (09:40 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://czechskating.org/vysledky/htm2078/
Please Note: There is only one entry in Senior Pairs, so it will not count. But all the other Senior categories will count.
The competitions start on 19[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 11:40 CET (10:40 GMT) with the Pairs SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:40 CET (09:40 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
No. | Name | Club | Nat. |
1 | Eliska BREZINOVA | TJ Stadion Brno | CZE |
2 | Anna DUSKOVA | USK Praha | CZE |
3 | Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA | SKK Karlovy Vary | CZE |
4 | Aneta JANICZKOVA | HCO Trinec | CZE |
5 | Natalie KRATENOVA | TJ Stadion Brno | CZE |
6 | Laura RASZYKOVA | HCO Trinec | CZE |
7 | Klara SVETLIKOVA | SK Kraso Uherske Hradiste | CZE |
8 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | USK Praha | CZE |
9 | Julia BATORI | Jegcsillag S.E. | HUN |
10 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI | Jegcsillag S.E. | HUN |
11 | Eszter SZOMBATHELYI | BKE | HUN |
12 | Ivett TOTH | SKSE | HUN |
13 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | UKLF Unia Oswiecim | POL |
14 | Coleitte KAMINSKI | FSA Warszawa | POL |
15 | Agnieszka REJMENT | MKS Axel Torun | POL |
16 | Aleksandra RUDOLF | MKS Axel Torun | POL |
17 | Oliwia RZEPIEL | MUKS Euro6 Warszawa | POL |
18 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | Trnava | SVK |
19 | Nina LETENAYOVA | SKP Bratislava | SVK |
20 | Miroslava MAGULOVA | Trnava | SVK |
21 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SKP Bratislava | SVK |
Men:
No. | Name | Club | Nat. |
1 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | HC Stadion Cheb | CZE |
2 | Martin BIDAR | BK Ceske Budejovice | CZE |
3 | Michal BREZINA | TJ Stadion Brno | CZE |
4 | Marco KLEPOCH | SKP Bratislava | CZE |
5 | Petr KOTLARIK | TJ Stadion Brno | CZE |
6 | Martin KRHOVJAK | KK Orlova | CZE |
7 | Jan KURNIK | BK LR Cosmetic Ostrava | CZE |
8 | Mate BOROCZ | Sportorszag Sc. | HUN |
9 | Alexander BOROVOJ | SKSE | HUN |
10 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | UTE | HUN |
11 | Krzysztof GALA | MKL Lodz | POL |
12 | Lukasz KEDZIERSKI | MKL Lodz | POL |
13 | Patrick MYZYK | GKS Stoczniowiec | POL |
14 | Igor REZNICHENKO | UKS Ochota Warszawa | POL |
15 | Wiktor WITKOWSKI | LTLF LODZ | POL |
16 | Jakub KRSNAK | TJ Jako Piestany | SVK |
17 | Michal NEUMAN | HK Nitra Krasa | SVK |
Pairs:
No. | Name | Club | Nat. |
1 | AnnaMarie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR | Sportorszag Sc. / Sportorszag Sc. | HUN |
Dance:
No. | Name | Club | Nat. |
1 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA | Kraso Decin / Kraso Decin | CZE |
2 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV | MKS Axel Torun / MKS Axel Torun | POL |
3 | Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY | SKP Bratislava / SKP Bratislava | SVK |
EDIT (15[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015): Cathlen very kindly informed us of the address of the ISU Bio for Martin Bidar as a Singles skater. So, I have now added it to the table, replacing the ISU Bio for his Pairs partnership that I had provisionally put in.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: