Maurizio Zandron | Golden Skate

Maurizio Zandron

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Maurizio Zandron (born 15 November 1992) is an Italian-born figure skater who represents Austria in men's singles.

He is the 2016 Denkova-Staviski Cup, 2018 Bavarian Open, and 2018 Sofia Trophy champion. He is also a three-time Austrian national champion (2019–21).

Maurizio competed for Italy until 2018.


ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00009567.htm

Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=1692

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/aut/men/maurizio_zandron/

Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maurizio_Zandron

Social Media
Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/maurizio.zandron/?hl=en

ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score228.27ISU World Championships 2022
Personal Best Score Short Program83.10ISU World Championships 2022
Personal Best Score Free Skating145.17ISU World Championships 2022

Programs
2022-2023
SP: Earth Song by Michael Jackson
FS: Gortoz a Ran by Denez Prigent; Adagio For Strings by David Zinman, Orchestra Sinfonica di Baltimora; Revolution by Eternal Eclipse; Nemesis by Benjamin Clementine

2021-2022
SP: Earth Song by Michael Jackson, Save Us by Armand Amar
FS: Alice in Wonderland by Danny Elfman

2020-2021
SP: Earth Song by Michael Jackson
FS: Alice in Wonderland by Danny Elfman

2019-2020
SP: That's Life; In the Swing
FS: Alice in Wonderland by Danny Elfman

2018-2019
SP: The Feeling Begins, Best of Belly Beats
FS: The Artist

Results

CompetitionSP ScoreSP NoFS ScoreFS NoTotal ScoreFinal Placement
2023 European Championships72.5713135.1111207.6811
2022 Austrian Nationals80.591154.341234.931
2022 NHK Trophy68.2111133.5110201.7211
2022 IceChallenge65.258132.078197.329
2022 Crystal Skate72.061139.441211.501
World Championship 202283.1016145.1716228.2717
Bellu Memorial 202275.463135.343210.803
Sofia Trophy 202275.421136.931212.351
European Championship 202270.7516123.1620193.9117
Austrian Championships 202267.582147.201214.782
Skate Celje 2021 ISU66.881132.351199.231
Ice Challenge Cup of Austria 202179.063141.756220.815
Tayside Trophy 202171.812148.161219.971
1st Trophy Metropole Nice Côte DAzur65.178126.385191.556
Nebelhorn Trophy 202162.8517129.889192.7314
Lombardia Trophy 202163.4712121.2613184.7313
World Championship 202163.8829DNQ-63.8829
Tallink Hotels Cup 202164.385117.294181.674
Austrian Championships 202173.771142.491216.261
Budapest Trophy 202071.782129.026200.805
Nebelhorn Trophy 202074.614143.045217.654
Sofia Trophy 202070.162119.164189.323
Bavarian Open 202067.834129.744197.576
European Championship 202062.4528DNQ-62.4528
Austrian Championships 202076.971127.911204.881
13th Santa Claus Cup ISU64.232125.302189.532
Bosporus Cup 201967.915135.833203.743
8th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISU73.423138.951212.371
40th Volvo Open Cup64.1810129.037193.217
International Halloween Cup 201962.894121.374184.264
Nebelhorn Trophy 201963.898116.7410180.6310
Lombardia Trophy 201970.756114.8211185.579
Skate Victoria 2019 ISU70.971136.711207.681
Egna Spring Trophy 201961.757121.874183.624
Coupe du Printemps 201955.156114.943170.093
Cup of Tyrol 201968.442144.393212.832
Challenge Cup 201969.564119.157188.716
Austrian Championships 201982.511143.421225.931
23th Eiscup Innsbruck76.491154.301230.791
Alpenpokal 201877.591131.781209.371
Sofia Trophy 201875.611142.141217.751
Bavarian Open 201873.621141.581215.201
Italian Championships 201877.423144.253221.673
11th Santa Claus Cup ISU73.832142.722216.552
Tallinn Trophy 201770.206131.098201.296
34th Volvo Open Cup63.462131.782195.242
Ice Star 201774.195130.849205.038
Lombardia Trophy 201760.5114123.6612184.1713
Cup of Tyrol 201766.748136.417203.157
Winter Universiade 201769.7110133.2913203.0013
European Championship 201763.7918122.6119186.4019
Italian Championships 201770.443138.313208.753
Tallinn Trophy 201662.908135.222198.125
19th Merano Cup63.873125.922189.792
25th Triglav Trophy63.532124.792188.322
Cup of Tyrol 201667.653135.592203.242
Bavarian Open 201670.484130.594201.074
Italian Championships 201658.935132.573191.503
Golden Spin 201553.4517116.0813169.5316
Tallinn Trophy 201548.6413118.837167.479
18th Merano Cup62.442105.916168.355
Skate Canada Autumn Classic 201562.716130.845193.555
24th Triglav Trophy60.261110.183170.443
Coupe du Printemps 201557.865111.205169.066
Hellmut Seibt Memorial ISU54.068114.587168.648
Winter Universiade 201554.1317100.0920154.2218
Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 201565.005103.817168.816
Italian championships 201454.404106.024160.424
Winter Universiade 201348.1026
16th Merano Cup58.055121.144179.194
14th Crystal Skate57.993115.414173.403
Lombardia Trophy 201357.484113.335170.815
23rd Gardena Spring Trophy55.956108.716164.666
22nd Triglav Trophy49.08698.736147.816
Challenge Cup 201347.9411103.2410151.1810
Bavarian Open 201350.101891.8319141.9319
Italian championships 201360.354119.343179.693
Warsaw Cup 201248.82993.6212142.4412
13th Crystal Skate44.19891.266135.456
22nd Gardena Spring Trophy51.69495.154146.844
21st Triglav Trophy59.734112.854172.584
World Junior Championship 201250.791993.1621143.9520
Bavarian Open 201249.15997.948147.098
NRW Trophy 201153.023104.863157.883
12th Crystal Skate42.531190.339132.8610
Cup of Nice 201149.19396.154145.344
JGP Trofeo Walter Lombardi 201144.691198.507143.198
JGP Innsbruck 201155.007100.339155.337
NRW Trophy 201040.581382.409122.9811
JGP Czech Skate 201044.76988.9410133.7010
JGP John Curry Memorial 201035.591878.3713113.9617
19th Triglav Trophy46.95983.8810130.8310
NRW Trophy 200943.20671.819115.018
12th Merano Cup39.38674.797114.177
JGP Merano 200834.362760.162794.5228
Warsaw Cup 200741.19572.454113.645
10th Merano Cup40.67171.853112.522
JGP Croatia Cup 200731.392369.6022100.9922
 
Last edited:
Top