Natasha McKay | Golden Skate

Natasha McKay

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Natasha McKay (born 14 January 1995) is a Scottish figure skater who competes in women's singles for Great Britain.

She is the 2018 Golden Bear of Zagreb champion, the 2017 Skate Helena champion, the 2017 Open d'Andorra champion, and a five-time British national champion (2017–2020, 2022). She competed for her country at the 2022 Winter Olympics, placing 28th.

ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00010137.htm

Federation Bio: https://www.iceskating.org.uk/post/natasha-mckay-figure-skating

Club Bio: https://www.icedundee.co.uk/team/natasha-mckay/

Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=1755

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/gbr/women/natasha_mckay/

Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Natasha_McKay

Social Media

Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/natashamckay_/?hl=en
Twitter: https://twitter.com/natashaamckay?lang=en
TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@natasha_mckay?lang=en

ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score162.54ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2021
Personal Best Score Short Program58.15ISU World Championships 2021
Personal Best Score Free Skating105.28ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2021

Programs

2022-2023

SP: Sealion by Feist
FS:

2021-2022
SP: Sealion by Feist
FS: 5 Year (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton, Best Friend by Sofi Tukker, Moog Necklace, Game On (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton

2020-2021
SP: Song for the Little Sparrow by Korzeniowski
FS: 5 Year (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton, Best Friend by Sofi Tukker, Moog Necklace, Game On (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton

2019-2020
SP: Song for the Little Sparrow by Korzeniowski
FS: 5 Year (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton, Best Friend by Sofi Tukker, Moog Necklace, Game On (from Ocean's 8) by Daniel Pemberton

2018-2019
SP: Song for the Little Sparrow by Korzeniowski
FS: Rondo Capriccioso by Saint-Saens

2017-2018
SP: El Tango de Roxanne (from Moulin Rouge!)
FS: Rondo Capriccioso by Saint-Saens

2016-2017
SP: El Tango de Roxanne (from Moulin Rouge!)
FS: The Swan by Saint-Saens, Black Swan by Tchaikovsky

Results

CompetitionScoreNoScoreNoScoreNo
2022-2023
MK John Wilson Trophy 2022
2021-2022
World Championship 202255.7124103.5623159.2723
Olympics 202252.5428DNQ-52.5428
European Championship 202257.0719104.6716161.7417
British Championships 202163.341106.351169.691
Warsaw Cup 202156.4410103.7810160.2211
Ice Challenge Cup of Austria 202145.4625100.149145.6014
Tayside Trophy 202159.791107.961167.751
Finlandia Trophy 202157.2614105.2814162.5415
2020-2021
World Championship 202158.152395.3123153.4623
2019-2020
Challenge Cup 202060.895108.134169.024
European Championship 202052.472389.6723142.1423
British Championships 202060.091113.681173.771
8th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISU51.46399.372150.832
31st Golden Bear55.834114.432170.263
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 357.951105.061163.011
Lombardia Trophy 201949.091184.7912133.8812
Tayside Trophy International 201954.601101.631156.231
2018-2019
World Championship 201956.402195.1621151.5621
Cup of Tyrol 201947.541085.4010132.9410
European Championship 201948.202291.8819140.0820
British Championships 201953.75298.121151.871
Inge Solar Memorial Alpen Trophy 201847.791798.228146.019
37th Volvo Open Cup50.90896.256147.156
30th Golden Bear53.053103.201156.251
Finlandia Trophy 201841.362280.6520122.0120
Dundee Open 201854.071----
2017-2018
World Championship 201845.8932DNQ-45.8932
Challenge Cup 201854.91494.718149.626
European Championship 201845.1227DNQ-45.1227
British Championships 201854.39297.771152.161
20th Merano Cup47.70494.712142.412
6th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISU46.44692.503138.943
Cup of Nice 201753.99596.466150.456
Nebelhorn Trophy 201740.502083.8515124.3518
Sheffield IJS 201748.40484.993133.394
Dundee Open 201737.024----
2016-2017
World Championship 201750.1032DNQ-50.1032
Cup of Tyrol 201742.101495.413137.515
European Championship 201745.972494.8816140.8518
10th Skate Helena ISU51.10297.631148.731
British Championships 201753.11197.841150.951
17th Open d'Andorra45.57192.441138.011
Sheffield IJS 201641.52676.915118.435
Dundee Open 201634.26773.573107.835
2015-2016
British Championships 201634.48870.815105.295
Dundee Open 201535.45567.213102.663
2014-2015
Magnum Opens 201533.15367.321100.471
British Championships 201528.54568.31296.853
Welsh Open Championships 201430.67660.41691.086
Sheffield IJS 201434.12762.71696.836
2013-2014
Murrayfield Open 201431.56567.81499.374
British Championships 201432.52667.592100.114
2012-2013
Kyle Open 2013--58.011--
British Championships 201333.88462.44296.323
Welsh Open Championships 201232.01555.73787.747
JGP Bled 201229.382858.702288.0824
IJS Sheffield 201221.5626----
2011-2012
Lee Valley IJS 201224.69353.11377.803
British Championships 201231.78656.30588.084
Cup of Nice 201131.001860.881491.8815
Deeside IJS 201129.23554.94384.173
2010-2011
10th European Youth Olympic Winter Festival31.422264.332195.7522
British Championships 201128.411056.27384.684
Cup of Nice 201030.301561.211291.5114
Sheffield IJS 201227.941048.871176.819
2009-2010
NRW Trophy 200931.172757.451888.6218
British Championships 201031.52656.23487.753
Deeside IJS 200931.42550.16381.584
2008-2009
British Championships 200927.16747.49674.657
Deeside IJS 200824.021051.13375.153
2007-2008
British Championships 200821.981138.541160.5210
Lee Valley IJS 200727.721041.291669.0112
2006-2007
British Championships 200721.22837.52558.748
 

surimi

Good luck this season, Sota!
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Thank you for creating a fanfest for Natasha! She's a classy and likeable skater, and I have liked her music choices in the last several years. I somehow don't mind her recycling music ^ ^ Good luck to her in her first GP.
 
Top