Cup of Russia - Stage 5 - "Grand Prix of Russia - Volga Pirouette"
Date: 16-20 November 2022
Venue: Skating Rink V.S. Vysotsky, Samara, Russia
Categories: Junior, Senior
Disciplines: Single and Pair Skating, Ice Dance
Current local time in Samara, Russia (UTC+4)
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/samara
Date: 16-20 November 2022
Venue: Skating Rink V.S. Vysotsky, Samara, Russia
Categories: Junior, Senior
Disciplines: Single and Pair Skating, Ice Dance
Current local time in Samara, Russia (UTC+4)
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/samara
- Announcement Juniors, Seniors
- Schedule Juniors, Seniors
- Preliminary entry list Seniors
- Entries and Results, Starting Order, Protocols Juniors, Seniors
- Live Streams: youtube.com (geoblocked in Russia), 1tv (geoblocked outside of Russia), vk.com, ok.ru
1st stage
Women
Kamila Valieva
Sofia Akatieva
Men
Mikhail Kolyada
Dmitri Aliev
Alexander Samarin
Gleb Lutfullin
Pairs
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Ice Dance
Annabel Morozov/Devid Naryzhny
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeri Angelopol
Sofia Tyutyunina/Andrei Bagin
2nd stage
Women
Alexandra Trusova
Adeliia Petrosian
Sofia Samodelkina
Men
Mark Kondratiuk
Petr Gumennik
Alexei Erokhov
Artem Kovalev
Pairs
Alexandra Boikova/Dmitri Kozlovski
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitri Evgeniev
Ice Dance
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Irina Khavronina/Dario Cirisano
3rd stage
Women
Kamila Valieva
Sofia Muravieva
Daria Usacheva
Men
Evgeni Semenenko
Andrei Mozalev
Dmitri Aliev
Artur Danielian
Pairs
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Yasmina Kadyrova/Valeri Kolesov
Yulia Artemieva/Alexei Bryukhanov
Ice Dance
Annabel Morozov/Devid Naryzhny
Elizaveta Pasechnik/Maksim Nekrasov
Elizaveta Shanaeva/Pavel Drozd
4th stage
Women
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Sofia Akatieva
Maiia Khromykh
Sofia Muravieva
Men
Evgeni Semenenko
Mikhail Kolyada
Makar Ignatov
Petr Gumennik
Ilya Yablokov
Pairs
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Ice Dance
Diana Davis/Gleb Smolkin
Irina Khavronina/Dario Cirisano
Sofia Tyutyunina/Andrei Bagin
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeri Angelopol
5th stage
Women
Alexandra Trusova
Sofia Muravieva
Sofia Samodelkina
Men
Mark Kondratiuk
Alexander Samarin
Andrei Mozalev
Gleb Lutfullin
Artur Danielian
Pairs
Alexandra Boikova/Dmitri Kozlovski
Yasmina Kadyrova/Valeri Kolesov
Yulia Artemieva/Alexei Bryukhanov
Ice Dance
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeri Angelopol
Elizaveta Shanaeva/Pavel Drozd
6th stage
Women
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Adeliia Petrosian
Daria Usacheva
Maiia Khromykh
Sofia Muravieva
Men
Evgeni Semenenko
Alexei Erokhov
Makar Ignatov
Ilya Yablokov
Artem Kovalev
Pairs
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitri Evgeniev
Ice Dance
Diana Davis/Gleb Smolkin
Elizaveta Pasechnik/Maksim Nekrasov
Thanks for the list @AlexBreeze
Women
Kamila Valieva
Sofia Akatieva
Men
Mikhail Kolyada
Dmitri Aliev
Alexander Samarin
Gleb Lutfullin
Pairs
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Ice Dance
Annabel Morozov/Devid Naryzhny
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeri Angelopol
2nd stage
Women
Alexandra Trusova
Adeliia Petrosian
Sofia Samodelkina
Men
Mark Kondratiuk
Petr Gumennik
Alexei Erokhov
Artem Kovalev
Pairs
Alexandra Boikova/Dmitri Kozlovski
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitri Evgeniev
Ice Dance
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Irina Khavronina/Dario Cirisano
3rd stage
Women
Kamila Valieva
Daria Usacheva
Men
Andrei Mozalev
Dmitri Aliev
Artur Danielian
Pairs
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Yasmina Kadyrova/Valeri Kolesov
Yulia Artemieva/Alexei Bryukhanov
Ice Dance
Annabel Morozov/Devid Naryzhny
Elizaveta Pasechnik/Maksim Nekrasov
Elizaveta Shanaeva/Pavel Drozd
4th stage
Women
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Sofia Akatieva
Sofia Muravieva
Men
Evgeni Semenenko
Mikhail Kolyada
Makar Ignatov
Petr Gumennik
Ilya Yablokov
Pairs
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Ice Dance
Irina Khavronina/Dario Cirisano
Sofia Tyutyunina/Andrei Bagin
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeri Angelopol
5th stage
Women
Alexandra Trusova
Sofia Samodelkina
Men
Mark Kondratiuk
Alexander Samarin
Andrei Mozalev
Gleb Lutfullin
Artur Danielian
Pairs
Alexandra Boikova/Dmitri Kozlovski
Yasmina Kadyrova/Valeri Kolesov
Yulia Artemieva/Alexei Bryukhanov
Ice Dance
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Elizaveta Shanaeva/Pavel Drozd
6th stage
Women
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Adeliia Petrosian
Maiia Khromykh
Sofia Muravieva
Men
Evgeni Semenenko
Alexei Erokhov
Makar Ignatov
Ilya Yablokov
Artem Kovalev
Pairs
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitri Evgeniev
Ice Dance
Diana Davis/Gleb Smolkin
Elizaveta Pasechnik/Maksim Nekrasov
Thanks for the list @AlexBreeze
Schedule - Juniors:
16th November
18.00 - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
19.15 - Pairs - Short Program
СамаÑа. ÐÑÑÑй ÑÑап. ÐÑан-пÑи РоÑÑии по ÑигÑÑÐ½Ð¾Ð¼Ñ ÐºÐ°ÑÐ°Ð½Ð¸Ñ 2022. ÐÐµÐ½Ñ 1
16:30 - ТанÑÑ Ð½Ð° лÑдÑ. ЮниоÑÑ. РиÑм-ÑанеÑ19:00 - ÐаÑÑ. ЮниоÑÑ. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма #ÑигÑÑноекаÑание #iceskating #GPFigure
youtu.be
17th November
13.15 - Ice Dance - Free Dance
14.40 - Pairs - Free Skate
16.05 - Women - Short Program
18.45 - Men - Short Program
СамаÑа. ÐÑÑÑй ÑÑап. ÐÑан-пÑи РоÑÑии по ÑигÑÑÐ½Ð¾Ð¼Ñ ÐºÐ°ÑÐ°Ð½Ð¸Ñ 2022. ÐÐµÐ½Ñ 2
12:15 - ТанÑÑ Ð½Ð° лÑдÑ. ЮниоÑÑ. ÐÑоизволÑнÑй ÑанеÑ14:45 - ÐаÑÑ. ЮниоÑÑ. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма16:50 - ÐевÑÑки. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма19:25 - ЮноÑи. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑ...
youtu.be
18th November
12.45 - Women - Free Skate
15.35 - Men - Free Skate
СамаÑа. ÐÑÑÑй ÑÑап. ÐÑан-пÑи РоÑÑии по ÑигÑÑÐ½Ð¾Ð¼Ñ ÐºÐ°ÑÐ°Ð½Ð¸Ñ 2022. ÐÐµÐ½Ñ 3
11:45 - ÐевÑÑки. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма14:35 - ЮноÑи. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма #ÑигÑÑноекаÑание #iceskating #GPFigure
youtu.be
Schedule - Seniors:
19th November
13.30 - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
15.00 - Women - Short Program
16.45 - Opening Ceremony
17.15 - Pairs - Short Program
18.35 - Men - Short Program
СамаÑа. ÐÑÑÑй ÑÑап. ÐÑан-пÑи РоÑÑии по ÑигÑÑÐ½Ð¾Ð¼Ñ ÐºÐ°ÑÐ°Ð½Ð¸Ñ 2022. ÐÐµÐ½Ñ 4
12:30 - ТанÑÑ Ð½Ð° лÑдÑ. РиÑм-ÑанеÑ14:00 - ÐенÑинÑ. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма16:15 - ÐаÑÑ. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма17:35 - ÐÑжÑинÑ. ÐоÑоÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма #ÑигÑÑноекаÑание #ice...
youtu.be
20th November
13.00 - Ice Dance - Free Dance
14.45 - Women - Free Skate
16.45 - Pairs - Free Skate
18.15 - Men - Free Skate
СамаÑа. ÐÑÑÑй ÑÑап. ÐÑан-пÑи РоÑÑии по ÑигÑÑÐ½Ð¾Ð¼Ñ ÐºÐ°ÑÐ°Ð½Ð¸Ñ 2022. ÐÐµÐ½Ñ 5
12:00 - ТанÑÑ Ð½Ð° лÑдÑ. ÐÑоизволÑнÑй ÑанеÑ13:45 - ÐенÑинÑ. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма15:45 - ÐаÑÑ. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма17:15 - ÐÑжÑинÑ. ÐÑоизволÑÐ½Ð°Ñ Ð¿ÑогÑамма #...
youtu.be
Ranking table:
- Ranking points after stage 1: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/2022-23-cup-of-russia-stage-1-moscow.92857/post-3034930
- Ranking points after stage 2: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/2022-23-cup-of-russia-stage-2-sochi.92858/post-3040302
- Ranking points after stage 3: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/2022-23-cup-of-russia-stage-3-kazan.92864/post-3044897
- Ranking points after stage 4: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/2022-23-cup-of-russia-stage-4-moscow.92865/post-3051208
- Ranking points after stage 5: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/2022-23-cup-of-russia-stage-5-samara.92866/post-3056993
Last edited: