Link to official results index: http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpf0607/
Junior Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance (Midnight Blues)
http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpf0607/SEG007.HTM
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 31.56 16.40 15.16 6.28 5.66 6.19 6.19 0.00 #8
2 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 31.39 16.63 14.76 6.03 5.69 5.94 6.00 0.00 #6
3 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 31.24 16.36 14.88 6.13 5.72 5.94 6.03 0.00 #7
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 28.08 14.66 13.42 5.69 4.91 5.44 5.50 0.00 #4
5 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST 27.96 14.46 13.50 5.56 5.06 5.50 5.56 0.00 #5
6 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 26.58 14.39 13.19 5.50 4.91 5.38 5.38 1.00 #3
7 Elodie BROUILLER / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 25.87 13.31 12.56 5.22 4.66 5.13 5.13 0.00 #1
8 Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA ITA 24.39 12.24 12.15 4.97 4.53 4.94 5.09 0.00
Friday schedule - converted to U.S. Eastern time (Sofia is 7 hours ahead):
15:30:00 Junior Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance [=8:30 am Eastern time]
16:50:00 Junior Ladies Short Program [9:50 am]
18:30:00 Junior Pairs Short Program [11:30 am]
20:00:00 Junior Men Short Program [1 pm]
21:30:00 Junior Ice Dancing Original Dance [2:30 pm]
Even though the official results index page says: "Please note that the website is only updated at the end of the competition day", it looks like results will be updated at the conclusion of each event.
Junior Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance (Midnight Blues)
http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpf0607/SEG007.HTM
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 31.56 16.40 15.16 6.28 5.66 6.19 6.19 0.00 #8
2 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 31.39 16.63 14.76 6.03 5.69 5.94 6.00 0.00 #6
3 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 31.24 16.36 14.88 6.13 5.72 5.94 6.03 0.00 #7
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 28.08 14.66 13.42 5.69 4.91 5.44 5.50 0.00 #4
5 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST 27.96 14.46 13.50 5.56 5.06 5.50 5.56 0.00 #5
6 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 26.58 14.39 13.19 5.50 4.91 5.38 5.38 1.00 #3
7 Elodie BROUILLER / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 25.87 13.31 12.56 5.22 4.66 5.13 5.13 0.00 #1
8 Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA ITA 24.39 12.24 12.15 4.97 4.53 4.94 5.09 0.00
Friday schedule - converted to U.S. Eastern time (Sofia is 7 hours ahead):
15:30:00 Junior Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance [=8:30 am Eastern time]
16:50:00 Junior Ladies Short Program [9:50 am]
18:30:00 Junior Pairs Short Program [11:30 am]
20:00:00 Junior Men Short Program [1 pm]
21:30:00 Junior Ice Dancing Original Dance [2:30 pm]
Even though the official results index page says: "Please note that the website is only updated at the end of the competition day", it looks like results will be updated at the conclusion of each event.
Last edited: