- Joined
- Jun 21, 2009
Men :
Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL)
Michal BREZINA (CZE)
Florent AMODIO (FRA)
Samuel CONTESTI (ITA)
Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN)
Daisuke MURAKAMI (JPN)
Denis TEN (KAZ)
Richard DORNBUSH (USA)
Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA)
Douglas RAZZANO (USA)
Ladies:
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
Carolina KOSTNER (ITA)
Valentina MARCHEI (ITA)
Haruka IMAI (JPN)
Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS)
Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE)
Alissa CZISNY (USA)
Joelle FORTE (USA)
Caroline ZHANG (USA)
Pairs:
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN)
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE (GER)
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER)
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS)
Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA)
Mary Beth MARLEY / Rockne BRUBAKER (USA)
Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN (USA)
Ice Dance:
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM (CAN)
Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL (CAN)
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA)
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER)
Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU)
Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO (USA)
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA)
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
Here is my predictions
Predictions:
Men
1. Takahiko KOZUKA
2. Florent AMODIO
3. Michal BREZINA
4. Armin MAHBANOOZADEH
5. Samuel CONTESTI
Ladies
1. Alissa CZISNY
2. Carolina KOSTNER
3. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
4. Ksenia MAKAROVA
5. Caroline ZHANG
Pairs
1. Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
2. Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
4. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
5. Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN
Ice Dance
1. Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
2. Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
3. Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
4. Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
5. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL)
Michal BREZINA (CZE)
Florent AMODIO (FRA)
Samuel CONTESTI (ITA)
Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN)
Daisuke MURAKAMI (JPN)
Denis TEN (KAZ)
Richard DORNBUSH (USA)
Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA)
Douglas RAZZANO (USA)
Ladies:
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
Carolina KOSTNER (ITA)
Valentina MARCHEI (ITA)
Haruka IMAI (JPN)
Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS)
Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE)
Alissa CZISNY (USA)
Joelle FORTE (USA)
Caroline ZHANG (USA)
Pairs:
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN)
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE (GER)
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER)
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS)
Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA)
Mary Beth MARLEY / Rockne BRUBAKER (USA)
Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN (USA)
Ice Dance:
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM (CAN)
Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL (CAN)
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA)
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER)
Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU)
Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO (USA)
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA)
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
Here is my predictions
Predictions:
Men
1. Takahiko KOZUKA
2. Florent AMODIO
3. Michal BREZINA
4. Armin MAHBANOOZADEH
5. Samuel CONTESTI
Ladies
1. Alissa CZISNY
2. Carolina KOSTNER
3. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
4. Ksenia MAKAROVA
5. Caroline ZHANG
Pairs
1. Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
2. Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
4. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
5. Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN
Ice Dance
1. Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
2. Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
3. Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
4. Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
5. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
Last edited: