ISU Junior & Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final
Dec 07 - Dec 10, 2017 Nagoya /JPN
Nippon Gaishi Hall
5 Chome-1-16 Higashimatabeechō,
Minami-ku, Nagoya-shi, Aichi-ken 457-0833, Japan
+81 52-614-3111
Senior Ladies Short Program
Friday, 8 December 2017, 18:55 UTC +9
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Dec 07 - Dec 10, 2017 Nagoya /JPN
Nippon Gaishi Hall
5 Chome-1-16 Higashimatabeechō,
Minami-ku, Nagoya-shi, Aichi-ken 457-0833, Japan
+81 52-614-3111
Senior Ladies Short Program
Friday, 8 December 2017, 18:55 UTC +9
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Website (in Japanese)
- Tickets
- ISU Event Page
- MAP
- Announcement
- First Information
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time For Each Skater
- SP Protocols when available
- NBC Schedule
- GPF Icenetwork Schedule
- TV and Livestream thread
- Senior Entries/Results
StN. | Name | Nation |
1 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
2 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
3 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
4 | Carolina KOSTNER | ITA |
5 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | CAN |
6 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS |
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL | ||
WD | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FS2: Anna Karenina soundtrack FS1: January Stars by George Winston; Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi, Dona Nobis Pacem 2 by Max Richter from The Leftovers Soundtrack; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51695 | RUS |
1 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60212 | RUS |
2 | Kaetlyn OSMOND SP: “Sous Le Ciel de Paris” and “Milord" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond (SP) FS: Andante Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, No. 24 Scene: Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Stumbled Beginnings (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell, Nina's Dream (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS) FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39185 | CAN |
3 | Carolina KOSTNER SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39314 | ITA |
4 | Maria SOTSKOVA SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51470 | RUS |
5 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP: Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54576 | JPN |
6 | Satoko MIYAHARA SP: Sayuri's Theme (Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams); choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Madame Butterfly Act 3 by Giacomo Puccini; Goro's Entrance (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Butterfly Bids Her Child Farewell (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Prelude; choreo by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52537 | JPN |
PLACE 8 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL | ||
8 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP: "Moonlight Sonata" (changed from "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens), choreo. by Kenji Sakamoto FS: Amelie soundtrack; choreo. by Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56445 | JPN |
9 | Polina TSURSKAYA SP: Light of the Seven (Games of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi (last season's program); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Nocturne in F Minor Op. 55, No. 1 by Frederic Chopin (arr. by Chad Lawson for Piano), Song for the Little Sparrow performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55076 | RUS |
Last edited: