ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup
Nov 26 - Nov 28, 2021
Sochi /RUS
Pairs Free Skate
27 November 2021
@ 17:30 (UTC +3)
Time In Other Places
Nov 26 - Nov 28, 2021
Sochi /RUS
Pairs Free Skate
27 November 2021
@ 17:30 (UTC +3)
Time In Other Places
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Results/protocols
- Program Content
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Time Schedules
ISU Livestream
Starting Order
Start Times
Live Results
Pairs Free Skating | Rostelecom Cup 2021 | #GPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF #GPFigureWIN a Citizen Watch!The skating season is back, and we have a contest to celebrate! Enter now to win ...
m.youtube.com
Starting Order
Start Times
Live Results
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER |
| 8 | 58.53 | |||
2 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO |
| 7 | 58.95 | |||
3 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE |
| 6 | 59.92 | |||
4 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR |
| 5 | 63.99 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV |
| 4 | 64.97 | |||
6 | Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO |
| 3 | 69.39 | |||
7 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV |
| 2 | 73.64 | |||
8 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN |
| 1 | 73.91 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "All I Want" by Kodaline arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Broken" by Patrick Watson, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Mark Pillay, John Zimmerman, Silvia Fontana | AUT |
2 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO SP: "Hold on Tight" FS: "Carry You" by Ruelle (feat. Fleurie); choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
3 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell FS: "Dust In The Wind" by Kerry Livgren, perf. by Kansas; choreo by Dmitri Savin | HUN |
4 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE SP: "Let It Be" from "Across The Universe soundtrack" by the Beatles, perf. by Timothy T. Mitchum, Carol Woods FS: "Nature Boy" (from "Moulin Rouge"); "Your Song" (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Valter Rizzo, Barbara Melica | ITA |
5 | Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO SP: "Bolero For Violin And Orchestra" by Vanessa Mae FS: "Prince of Persia (soundtrack)" by Stuart Chatwood; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin | RUS |
6 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV SP: "Variations on the ballet Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni, arranged by Alexander Goldshtein by Cesare Pugni FS: “The Snowstorm by Georgi Sviridov; "The Snowstorm (The Vocal Octet)" by Georgi Sviridov performed by Valeria Staroverova; "Time, Forward!" by Georgi Sviridov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Nikolai Moroshkin | RUS |
7 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN SP: "Be Italian" (from Nine) by Fergie FS: "The Black Swan" soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Betina Popova, Alexander Zhulin, Y. Tyukin | RUS |
8 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV SP: "Toxic - Survivor Remix" by 2WEI; TMS remix FS: "Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Adam Blake, Evgeni Nemirovski | USA |
Last edited: