Challenger Series Finlandia Trophy
Oct 05 - Oct 09, 2022
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02200 Espoo, Finland
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 7 October 2022,
16:30 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Places
.Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02200 Espoo, Finland
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 7 October 2022,
16:30 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Places
- ISU Event page
- Federation Event Page News
- Federation Event Page Info
- Announcement
- Schedule (Scroll down)
- Start Time for Each Team
- Entries/Results
- Live Stream Info (scroll down)
- Detailed Results and Protocols
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
2 | Conrad ORZEL SP: Carmina Burana FS: "Paint It Black” from “Westworld: Season 1,” and two Rolling Stones pieces, “Out of Tears” from the album “Voodoo Lounge” and “Paint It Black” from “Aftermath | CAN |
3 | Pablo GARCIA SP: "The Stars" by The Overstones; "Gambling Man 2.0" by The Overstones FS: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz, John Williams; choreo by Laura Fernandez, Julia Teplih | ESP |
4 | Arlet LEVANDI SP: "Yumeji's Theme" by Shigeru Umebayashi, Cedric Tour; "No.6" by Vikingur Olafsson, Cedric Tour FS: "Adagio for Tron" by Daft Punk; "The Grid" by Daft Punk; "Derezzed (Remixed by The Glitch Mob)" by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud | EST |
5 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Break my Baby" by KALEO FS: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, feat. Ray Chen, Orchestral cover by Samuel Kim; choreo by Rostislav Sinicin | EST |
6 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Leonid Sviridenko (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | FIN |
7 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Ólafur Arnalds FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya | FIN |
8 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; "Break My Baby" by Kaleo FS: "Into" from "Elvis"(soundtrack); "Trouble" by Austin Butler, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller; "If I Can Dream" by Elvis Presley, Walter Earl Brown; "Tutti Frutti" by Les Greene, Dorothy LaBostrie, Joe Lubin, Richard Penniman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov | GEO |
9 | Kai JAGODA SP: "The Hours: I’m Going To Make A Cake" by Philip Glass FS: "Clocks" by 2Cellos feat. Lang Lang; choreo by Andrea Vaturi | GER |
10 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Maria" from musical West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein, Mark Seibert, Stephen Sondheim FS: "Corner Of The Earth" by Jamiroquai, Jay Kay, Rob Harris; "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, Wallis Buchanan, Jay Kay, Derrick McKenzie, Simon Katz, Toby Smith, Sola Akingbola; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
11 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV SP: "Luna" by Alessandro Safina FS: "O Fortuna;" "Carmina Burana" by Carl Orff | KAZ |
12 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Immortal Megamix" by Michael Jackson; "Can You Feel It" by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson FS: "No Time To Die, James Bond 007 (soundtrack)"; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | KOR |
13 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: "Mi Mancherai (Il Postino)" feat. Joshua Belle by Josh Groban FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein | KOR |
14 | Jaeseok KYEONG SP: "Lupin" (soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley FS: "Sing Street" (soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
15 | Lukas BRITSCHGI SP: "Another Level" by Tyrone Wells; "Oh the Larceny" by Dustin Burnett FS: "Trap" by OBC9LHKA, "Knights/Promises" by Danny Bensi and Saunder Jurrians; choreo by Adam Solya and Andrea Vaturi | SUI |
16 | Nikolaj MAJOROV SP: "Rise" by The Frames, Glen Hansard FS: The Man in the Iron Mask (same as last season's); choreo by Alexander Majorov | SWE |
17 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hurt" by Johnny Cash arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Violin Concerto No.1" by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP) Julia Lazdinis, Christina Batian (FS) | SWE |
18 | Kyrylo MARSAK SP: "Runaway" by The Overtones, Del Shannon FS: "Imperial March - Anakin's Suffering" (from "Star Wars") by John Williams, Samuel Kim; "Duel of the Fates" (from "Star Wars") by John Williams, Samuel Kim; choreo by Adam Solya | UKR |
19 | Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI SP: "Caruso by Andrea Bocelli, Lucio Dalla FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part III Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Anatolii Evdokimov | UKR |
20 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Near the Poplar" (“Біля Тополі” )by Shumei, choreo by Oleksii Olynik (who is still in Kiev), a tribute to his country "about a mother who waits for a son who has gone to fight for freedom." FS: “Find Me” by Forest Blakk, “On the Nature of Daylight” by Max Richter, and “This Place was a Shelter” by Ólafur Arnalds., choreo by Adam Solya | UKR |
21 | Dinh TRAN SP: "Asturias" performed by Marcin Patrzalek FS: The Matrix Trilogy soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge | USA |
Last edited: