ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
2022 Baltic Cup
Oct 05 - Oct 08, 2022
Olivia Ice Rink
Str. Aleja Grunwaldzka 470
80-309 Gdansk, Poland
Free Dance
Saturday, 8 October 2022
17:10 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Streaming
Oct 05 - Oct 08, 2022
Olivia Ice Rink
Str. Aleja Grunwaldzka 470
80-309 Gdansk, Poland
Free Dance
Saturday, 8 October 2022
17:10 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Streaming
Ice Dance Free Dance | Gdansk (2) 2022 | #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
youtu.be
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Times for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Daniela IVANITSKIY / David GOLDSHTEYN |
| 17 | 41.25 | |||
2 | Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA |
| 16 | 46.39 | |||
3 | Mia Lee MAYER / Tobias HUBER |
| 15 | 46.59 | |||
4 | Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB |
| 14 | 47.70 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Grace Elizabeth VAINIK / Yehor BARSHAK |
| 13 | 50.17 | |||
6 | Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK |
| 12 | 50.30 | |||
7 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN |
| 11 | 50.87 | |||
8 | Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS |
| 10 | 51.55 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Helena CARHART / Volodymyr HOROVYI |
| 9 | 55.65 | |||
10 | Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH |
| 8 | 55.75 | |||
11 | Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL |
| 7 | 56.55 | |||
12 | Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA |
| 6 | 57.24 | |||
Warm-Up Group | |||||||
13 | Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL |
| 5 | 57.67 | |||
14 | Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU |
| 4 | 58.20 | |||
15 | Jordyn LEWIS / Noah McMILLAN |
| 3 | 58.79 | |||
16 | Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY |
| 2 | 61.47 | |||
17 | Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT |
| 1 | 69.56 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB RD: Spanish Waltz: "La Llorona" by Carmen Goett; Tango: "Assassin's Tango" by John Powell; Flamenco: "El Vito" by Embrujo Mestizo FD: "Hopelessly Devoted To You" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John; "You Are The One That I Want" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John; "Summer Nights" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John | AUT |
2 | Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT RD: Spanish Waltz: " "España (Waltz,Op.236)" by Claudia Herschfeld; Tango: "Tango Grande (from "The Great Gatsby")" by Carl Davis FD: "Anna's Theme (from "The Red Violin")" by John Corigliano; Elegie: "O doux printemps d'autrefois" by Jules Massenet; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulaevs, Marc-Andre Servant | CAN |
3 | Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU RD: Tango: "Ardor Oris" by Cirque du Soleil Flamenco: "Aroul" by Taalbi Brothers FD: "Stop Crying Your Heart Out' by Chae Bo Hoon, Jeong Gwng Hyun, Nau Lee Composition by Karl Hugo; choreo by Mylene Lamoureux, Francois-Xavier Ouellette, Charlie White | CAN |
4 | Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN RD: "Oblivion" by Piazzolla (performed by Gidon Kremer), "Seville" by Hans Zimmer, "Nyah" by Hans Zimmer feat. Heitor Pereira (both from the Mission: Impossible 2 soundtrack FD: "There Will Be Time" by Mumford & Sons with Baaba Maal; choreo by Cara Moir, Sheri Moir | CAN |
5 | Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH RD: Tango: "La Cumparsita (Questo Tango)" by Eugenio Rondinella, Gerardo Matos Rodriguez; Flamenco: "El Fuego" by Sean Peter ft Oscar Jimenez FD: "It’s Tricky" by RUN, Darryl McDaniels, Jason Mizell, Rick Rubin; "How Deep Is Your Love" by Bee Gees; "Get Ready For This" by 2 Unlimited; choreo by Artem Khromyh, Elizaveta Semashko, Dmitri Ionov | CYP |
6 | Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS RD: "Tango D'Amor" by Tango Jointz, Bellma Cespedes; Spanish Waltz: "Sombrero Blanco" by Mala Rumba FD: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; "A Place With No Name" by Michael Jackson; "Bad" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Karolina Prochazkova | CZE |
7 | Daniela IVANITSKIY / David GOLDSHTEYN RD: "Tango de Amor" (from The Addams Family) by Andrew Lippa, Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth; Paso Doble: "Tango de Amor" (from The Addams Family) by Andrew Lippa, Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth; "Tango de Amor" (from The Addams Family) by Andrew Lippa, Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth FD: "Because" by The Beatles, George Martin, Giles Martin; "Lucy in the Sky With Diamonds" by The Beatles, George Martin, Giles Martin; "Strawberry Fields Forever" by The Beatles - George Martin, Giles Martin; "Get Back" by The Beatles - George Martin, Giles Martin; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo | FIN |
8 | Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK RD: "Fado Do Retorno I" Tango: El Anden by Misia Bajofondo and Mala Rodriguez FD: Swan Lake (remix); choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce, Mahil Chantelauze | FRA |
9 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN RD: Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla with Hugo Chouinard Sk8mix; Sevillanas: "Maestros" by Maria Mezcle with Hugo Chouinard Sk8mix FD: "Beth's Story" (The Queen's Gambit soundtrack) by Carlos Rafael Rivera; "Ceiling Games" (The Queen's Gambit soundtrack) by Carlos Rafael Rivera; "Main Title" from The Queen's Gambit soundtrack by Carlos Rafael Rivera; choreo by Fabian Bourzat | FRA |
10 | Grace Elizabeth VAINIK / Yehor BARSHAK RD: Tango: "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla and Horacio Ferrer-Alavere; Flamenco: "Vamos a Bilar" by Gipsy Kings FD: "To Build A Home;" choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo | GEO |
11 | Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY RD: "Milonga Sentimental" by Delfina Cheb; Tango: "Finale (Tango Apasionado)" by 1721 Project; "Tango Codigo De Barra" by Bajofondo FD: "The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a: 1st Movement (Arranged For Drums)" performed by Mike Terrana; "The Nutcracker Suite (Arr. for Cello and Orchestra)" by Hauser performed by London Symphony Orchestra, Robert Ziegler; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika, Natalja Karamyseva | GER |
12 | Mia Lee MAYER / Tobias HUBER RD: Tango: "My Love" by Kovacs - Locals, Holleman; Flamenco: "Malamente" by Rosalia, Reixa, Alfaro FD: "Story of Chess" by Andersson Ulvaeus - City of London Philharmonic; "One Night in Bangkok" by Andersson Ulvaeus - City of London Philharmonic; "Chess" by Andersson Ulvaeus - City of London Philharmonic; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika | GER |
13 | Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA RD: Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; Tango: "Asturia" by Marcin Patrzałek FD: "L'Inverno" by Antonio Vivaldi (Classic Remix); "The Four Seasons: Winter: Ⅲ (Remix") by Antonio Vivaldi, Theobald Salantine; "The Storm Vivaldi Remix" by Antonio Vivaldi, Angie Violin; choreo by Massimo Scali, Stefano Atti, Silvia Brichese | ITA |
14 | Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA RD: Tango: "Easy Virtue Tango;" Flamenco: "Anonymous: Farrucas" FD: "Comptine d'un autre été," "l'après-midi" by Yann Tiersen; "Lose Yourself" by Eminem; "J'y Suis Jamais Alle" by Yann Tiersen - Smoku Remix; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka, Lloyd Jones | POL |
15 | Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL RD: Tango: "Epoca" by Gotan Project, Philippe Cohen Solal , Christophe H.Müller , Eduardo Makaroff; Flamenco: "Almoraima" by Paco De Lucia, Francisco Sánchez Gómez; Flamenco: "Alfilers De Colores" by Diego Carrasco Miguel Poved FD: "Moonlight Sonata" by E.S.Posthumus; "Mother's Journey" (Ennja Remix) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Oleksandra Nazarova, Maksym Nikitin, Galyna Churilovaa | UKR |
16 | Helena CARHART / Volodymyr HOROVYI RD: Tango: "Angelica" by Hans Zimmer, Rodrigo y Gabriela; Flamenco: "Angry and Dead Again" by Hans Zimmer, Rodrigo y Gabriela FD: "Long Way Down" by Tom Odell; "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Ilya Tkachenko, Randi Strong, Maksim Kozhevnikov, Marina Zoueva | USA |
17 | Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL RD: Tango: "Otra Noche En La Viruta" by Otros Aires; Flamenco: "Bamboleo" by Gypsy Kings FD: "Warthog Run" (from "Halo" soundtrack) by Martin O'Donnell, Micheal Salvatori; "Halo The Series" (soundtrack); "Finish The Fight" (from "Halo" soundtrack) by Martin O'Donnell, Micheal Salvatori; choreo by Robert Peal. | USA |
Last edited: