Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy
Sep 20 - Sep 23, 2023
Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf, Rossbichlstr. 2-6, 87561 Oberstdorf
Oberstdorf /GER
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 22 September 2023
18:50 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
All Events will be broadcast live and livestreamed on
Sports Deutschland TV
Livestream is not free
Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf, Rossbichlstr. 2-6, 87561 Oberstdorf
Oberstdorf /GER
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 22 September 2023
18:50 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
All Events will be broadcast live and livestreamed on
Sports Deutschland TV
Livestream is not free
- ISU Event page
- Official Website (has schedule)
- Colored Time Schedule
- Announcement
- Entries
- Ticket Sales & Info
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK |
| 13 | 46.68 | |||
2 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON |
| 16 | 38.32 | |||
3 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD |
| 15 | 39.37 | |||
4 | Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV |
| 14 | 40.58 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA |
| 10 | 47.47 | |||
6 | Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX |
| 12 | 46.72 | |||
7 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER |
| 11 | 46.96 | |||
8 | Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO |
| 9 | 47.78 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO |
| 5 | 61.34 | |||
10 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| 8 | 50.71 | |||
11 | Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER |
| 6 | 59.59 | |||
12 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| 7 | 54.93 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
13 | Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD |
| 4 | 62.38 | |||
14 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
| 2 | 65.55 | |||
15 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN |
| 3 | 62.85 | |||
16 | Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE |
| 1 | 66.36 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER SP: "All Right Now" by Superhuman FS: "You Don't Own Me" by Brenna Whitaker; "Independent Mind" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Mark Pillay, David Wilson | CAN |
2 | Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD SP: “River” by Bishop Briggs FS: Gladiator soundtrack by Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard | CAN |
WD | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO | CZE |
3 | Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX SP: "Fortitude" by HAEVN; choreo by Karine Arribert FS: | FRA |
4 | Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK SP; "I Can't Go On Without You" by Kaleo FS; "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo by Lloyd Jones | GBR |
5 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN SP: "Stay" by Rihanna, Mikky Ekko FS: " The Path of Silence, Power of Mind" by Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen, Gabriel Saban, Phillipe Briand; choreo by Paul Boll; Mark Pillay | GER |
6 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "I Love Rock n Roll" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts; "Voulez-Vous" by Philip Michael, Christine Baranski, Julie Walters & Stellan Skarsgård FS: "Without You;" choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte | GER |
7 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "In the Air Tonight" by Joseph William Morgan Ft. Shadow Royale, Phil Collins FS: "Light of the Seven" (from "Game of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse Khaleesi (from "Game of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Aljona Savchenko; Ingo Steuer | GER |
8 | Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO SP: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen FS: "My Perception Of Love" by Benjamin Amaru; "Iron 2021" by Woodkid; choreo by Sofia Evdokimova | HUN |
9 | Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi FS: "Macavity" by Graham Hurman, John Ashton, Thomas Simon Lee, Taylor Swift; "Memory" by Jennifer Hudson; "Skimbleshanks: The Railway Cat" by Steven McRae; choreo by Luca Dematté; Barbara Fusar-Poli | ITA |
10 | Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO | ITA |
11 | Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA | ITA |
12 | Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN | NED |
13 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON SP: "O by Coldplay FS: "Deliver Us" (from "The Prince of Egypt") by various artists; choreo by Luca Dematte | RSA |
14 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SP: "Bring me Sunshine" by The Jive Aces FS: "In the End" by 2WEI, Linkin Park; "Will It Ever Be the Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Destiny’s Child | SWE |
15 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: ":Hit The Road Jack" performed by 2WEI & Bri Bryant FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana; choreo by Nadezhda Yavir | UKR |
WD | Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA SP: East of Eden soundtrack FS: | USA |
16 | Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV SP: "Benise Malaguena" by Roni Benise FS: "My Fair Lady" by Alan Jay Lerner, Frederick Loewe; choreo by Oksana Yakusheva, Andrei Mokhov | USA |
17 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ SP: "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 11" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 8" by Sergei Rachmaninoff FS: ":The Man, The Legend, The Touchdown" (from "Top Gun Maverick") by Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer; "Hold My Hand" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanda Evora | USA |
Chelsea LIU / Balazs NAGY SP: "Dive" by Ed Sheeran FS: "A Thousand Times Goodnight" from "Romeo and Juliet" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Adam Rippon, Pasquale Camerlengo | USA | |
Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd FS: "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Labrinth (feat. Emeli Sandé) | USA |
Last edited: