Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Russian Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1415/rusnat/index.htm
The Senior competitions start on 25[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2014 at 14:00 MSK (12:00 CET / 11:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 MSK (11:00 CET / 10:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
When I started this thread 4 days before the start of the event, the official entry lists were not up yet.
HOWEVER, Dobrinfan has very kindly posted the standings after the qualification events in the first post below.
THANK YOU SO MUCH Dobrinfan!!!
Ladies:
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
18. Daria SUSHA - 17 points
19. Daria KULIKOVA - 16 points
20. Evgenia IVANKOV - 15 points
21. Elena MIRONOVA - 14 points
Men:
* Vladislav KAYNOV used to compete under the name Vladislav SMIRNOV. Thank you to golden411 for suspecting this, and to AlexRus for confirming it.
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
13. Konstantin MILIUKOV - 22 points
19. Murad KURBANOV - 16 points
20. Sergey BORODULIN - 16 points
Pairs:
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
8. Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Sergei ALEXEEV
9. Daria BEKLEMISCHEVA / Maxim BOBROV
Dance:
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
11. Daria SHCHEGLOVA / Anton NOVIKOV - 22 points
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1415/rusnat/index.htm
The Senior competitions start on 25[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2014 at 14:00 MSK (12:00 CET / 11:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 MSK (11:00 CET / 10:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
When I started this thread 4 days before the start of the event, the official entry lists were not up yet.
HOWEVER, Dobrinfan has very kindly posted the standings after the qualification events in the first post below.
THANK YOU SO MUCH Dobrinfan!!!
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Year | Nation | Qualifying |
Group 1 | ||||
1. | Alexandra PROKLOVA | 2000 | Moscow | 12 points |
2. | Diana PERVUSHKINA | 1998 | Togliatti | 22 points |
3. | Alsu KAIUMOVA | 1999 | Moscow | 26 points |
4. | Maria ARTEMIEVA | 1993 | Saint Petersburg | |
5. | Alena LEONOVA | 1990 | Saint Petersburg | |
6. | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | 2000 | Moscow / Saint Petersburg | |
Group 2 | ||||
7. | Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA | 1996 | Moscow | 18 points |
8. | Elizaveta IUSHENKO | 2000 | Moscow | 20 points |
9. | Ekaterina BAYANOVA | 1998 | Perm | 18 points |
10. | Julia LIPNITSKAIA | 1998 | Moscow / Sverdlovsk area | |
11. | Maria SOTSKOVA | 2000 | Moscow | |
12. | Maria STAVITSKAIA | 1997 | Saint Petersburg | |
Group 3 | ||||
13. | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | 1996 | Saint Petersburg / Udmurtia | |
14. | Anna POGORILAYA | 1998 | Moscow | |
15. | Natalia OGORELTSEVA | 2000 | Saint Petersburg / Izhevsk | 22 points |
16. | Maria GOROKHOVA | 1999 | Saint Petersburg | 18 points |
17. | Elena RADIONOVA | 1999 | Moscow | |
18. | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | 1999 | Moscow |
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
18. Daria SUSHA - 17 points
19. Daria KULIKOVA - 16 points
20. Evgenia IVANKOV - 15 points
21. Elena MIRONOVA - 14 points
Men:
StN. | Name | Year | Nation | Qualifying |
Group 1 | ||||
1. | Vladislav KAYNOV * | 1996 | Saint Petersburg | 20 points |
2. | Roman GALKIN | 1995 | Saint Petersburg | 18 points |
3. | Artur GACHINSKI | 1993 | Saint Petersburg / Moscow | |
4. | Gordei GORSHKOV | 1993 | Saint Petersburg | |
5. | Dmitri ALIEV | 1999 | Saint Petersburg | |
6. | Anton SHULEPOV | 1996 | Saint Petersburg / Vladimir | 18 points |
Group 2 | ||||
7. | Andrei LAZUKIN | 1997 | Saint Petersburg | 30 points |
8. | Konstantin MENSHOV | 1983 | Saint Petersburg | |
9. | Alexander SAMARIN | 1998 | Moscow | 18 points |
10. | Artem LEZHEEV | 1996 | St.Petersburg / Republic of Karelia | 24 points |
11. | Alexander PETROV | 1999 | Saint Petersburg | |
12. | Sergei VORONOV | 1987 | Moscow | |
Group 3 | ||||
13. | Eugene VLASOV | 1996 | Moscow | 24 points |
14. | Daniil BERNADINER | 2000 | Moscow | 24 points |
15. | Adian PITKEEV | 1998 | Moscow | |
16. | Moris KVITELASHVILI | 1995 | Moscow | |
17. | Maxim KOVTUN | 1995 | Moscow / Sverdlovsk area | |
18. | Artur DMITRIEV | 1992 | Saint Petersburg | 34 points |
* Vladislav KAYNOV used to compete under the name Vladislav SMIRNOV. Thank you to golden411 for suspecting this, and to AlexRus for confirming it.
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
13. Konstantin MILIUKOV - 22 points
19. Murad KURBANOV - 16 points
20. Sergey BORODULIN - 16 points
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Year | Nation | Qualifying |
Group 1 | ||||
1. | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | 1997 / 1988 | Moscow | |
2. | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | 1992 / 1990 | Saint Petersburg / Moscow | |
3. | Natalja ZABIJAKO / Yuri LARIONOV | 1994 / 1986 | Moscow Republic of Mordovia / Moscow | 34 points |
Group 2 | ||||
4. | Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU | 1998 / 1993 | Moscow | |
5. | Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Alexander ENBERT | 1998 / 1989 | Moscow Saint Petersburg / Moscow | 16 points |
6. | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | 1994 / 1992 | Moscow / Republic of Tatarstan | |
Group 3 | ||||
7. | Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT | 1993 / 1992 | Republic of Mordovia / Moscow | |
8. | Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV | 2000 / 1995 | Perm Region | 30 points |
9. | Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV | 1981 / 1984 | Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg | |
10. | Tatiana KUZNETSOVA / Semen STEPANOV | 1996 / 1987 | Perm | 34 points |
W/D | Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV | 1999 / 1993 | Perm Region |
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
8. Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Sergei ALEXEEV
9. Daria BEKLEMISCHEVA / Maxim BOBROV
Dance:
StN. | Name | Year | Nation | Qualifying |
Group 1 | ||||
1. | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV | 1995 / 1991 | Moscow | |
2. | Angelica KANIVETS / Alexei CHIZHOV | 1998 / 1994 | Ekaterinburg | 26 points |
3. | Liudmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV | 1997 / 1995 | Moscow | 32 points |
4. | Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN | 1995 / 1993 | Moscow | |
5. | Margarita BELYAKOVA / Dmitry VOLKOV | 1998 / 1995 | Nizhny Novgorod | 32 points |
Group 2 | ||||
6. | Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilia ZIMIN | 1997 / 1997 | Saint Petersburg | 30 points |
7. | Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO | 1994 / 1991 | Moscow | |
8. | Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN | 1995 / 1993 | Moscow oblast / Togliatti | 36 points |
9. | Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN | 1992 / 1990 | Moscow | |
10. | Elena ILINYKH Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN | 1994 / 1992 | Moscow |
On Qualifying List, But Now Not Competing:
11. Daria SHCHEGLOVA / Anton NOVIKOV - 22 points
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
EDIT (24th December 2014): Corrected spelling of Elizaveta IUSHENKO and Artem LEZHEEV's names, and added in their ISU Bio's (thank you so much to AlexRus for alerting me to these mistakes!)
EDIT(25th December 2014): Added in years of birth for Tatiana KUZNETSOVA / Semen STEPANOV in Pairs, and Angelica KANIVETS / Alexei CHIZHOV in Dance (thank you so much to AlexRus for finding them!)
EDIT (25th December 2014): Replaced Entry Lists with SP Start Orders (thank you so much to Roman09 for Ladies; golden411 for Men; and Alba for Pairs and Dance).
EDIT(25th December 2014): Added in years of birth for Tatiana KUZNETSOVA / Semen STEPANOV in Pairs, and Angelica KANIVETS / Alexei CHIZHOV in Dance (thank you so much to AlexRus for finding them!)
EDIT (25th December 2014): Replaced Entry Lists with SP Start Orders (thank you so much to Roman09 for Ladies; golden411 for Men; and Alba for Pairs and Dance).
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: