Russian national team, seniors:
Tiffani Zagorski/Jonathan Guerreiro
Victoria Sinitsina/Nikita Katsalapov
Anastasia Skoptsova/Kirill Aleshin
Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Sofia Shevchenko/Igor Eremenko
Diana Davis/Gleb Smolkin (reserve)
Annabel Morozov/Andrei Bagin (reserve)
Elizaveta Shanayeva/Devid Naryzhny (reserve)
Russian national team, juniors (13-19/21) and novices* (11-17/19):
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeriy Angelopol
Olga Mamchenkova/Mark Volkov
Margarita Svistunova/Dmitry Studenkin
Irina Khavronina/Dario Chirisano
Arina Ushakova/Maksim Nekrasov
Elizaveta Shichina/Gordei Khubulov
Angelina Lazareva/Maksim Prokofiev (reserve)
Ekaterina Mironova/Evgeniy Ustenko (reserve)
Sofia Tiutiunina/Aleksandr Shustitskyi (reserve)
Sofia Leontieva/Daniil Gorenkin*
Taisia Linchevskaia/Timur Babaev-Smirnov*
Alisa Ovsyankina/Matvei Samokhin*
Anna Rumak/Gleb Goncharov*
Ekaterina Rybakova/Ivan Makhnonosov*
Sovia Kachushkina/Oleg Muratov* (reserve)
Note: Remember that being on the list of the national team is mostly about funding and doesn't always mean that a member
will get GP/JGP entry a vice versa.
Olympic assignments (4-20 february 2022, Beijing):
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds (21-27 march 2022, Montpellier):
To ISU:
Europeans (10-16 january 2022, Tallin):
Jr Worlds (7-13 march 2022, Sofia):
To ISU:
Couples with GP assignments:
Couples with JGP assignments:
*
Note: No russian skaters allowed because ot the local covid restrictions!
GP and JGP Final:
Winter Universiade (11-21 december 2021, Luzern):
CANCELLED
Couples with CS and other remarkable international assignments:
Russian Sr Nationals:
Russian Jr Nationals:
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT008EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT008RS.HTM
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT007EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT007RS.HTM
Coming to senior age:
Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin
Elizaveta Shanaeva /Devid Naryzhnyy
Coming to junior age:
Vasilisa Kaganoskaya / Valeriy Angelopol
Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin
Coaching changes:
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin - Nikolai Morozov added to the team beside Alexander Svinin
Retirements and switching of disciplines:
TBD
Main topics:
It's the olympic season
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
Full list of the team members (taken from here)
Additional list
Tiffani Zagorski/Jonathan Guerreiro
Victoria Sinitsina/Nikita Katsalapov
Anastasia Skoptsova/Kirill Aleshin
Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva/Egor Bazin
Sofia Shevchenko/Igor Eremenko
Diana Davis/Gleb Smolkin (reserve)
Annabel Morozov/Andrei Bagin (reserve)
Elizaveta Shanayeva/Devid Naryzhny (reserve)
Russian national team, juniors (13-19/21) and novices* (11-17/19):
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya/Valeriy Angelopol
Olga Mamchenkova/Mark Volkov
Margarita Svistunova/Dmitry Studenkin
Irina Khavronina/Dario Chirisano
Arina Ushakova/Maksim Nekrasov
Elizaveta Shichina/Gordei Khubulov
Angelina Lazareva/Maksim Prokofiev (reserve)
Ekaterina Mironova/Evgeniy Ustenko (reserve)
Sofia Tiutiunina/Aleksandr Shustitskyi (reserve)
Sofia Leontieva/Daniil Gorenkin*
Taisia Linchevskaia/Timur Babaev-Smirnov*
Alisa Ovsyankina/Matvei Samokhin*
Anna Rumak/Gleb Goncharov*
Ekaterina Rybakova/Ivan Makhnonosov*
Sovia Kachushkina/Oleg Muratov* (reserve)
Note: Remember that being on the list of the national team is mostly about funding and doesn't always mean that a member
will get GP/JGP entry a vice versa.
Olympic assignments (4-20 february 2022, Beijing):
Results | |
Individual: | Team: |
Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov |
Aleksandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | |
Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds (21-27 march 2022, Montpellier):
To ISU:
Europeans (10-16 january 2022, Tallin):
Results |
Individual: |
Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov |
Aleksandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin |
Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
Jr Worlds (7-13 march 2022, Sofia):
To ISU:
Couples with GP assignments:
Skate America | Skate Canada | Gran Premio D'Italianote: moved from CoC | NHK Trophy | Internationaux de France | Rostelecom Cup |
22-24 October 2021, Las Vegas | 29-31 October 2021, Vancouver | 5-7 November 2021, Torino | 12-14 November 2021, Tokyo | 19-21 November 2021, Grenoble | 26-28 November 2021, Sochi |
Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries |
Results | Results | Results | Results | Results | Results |
Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov | Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin |
Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | - | Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov |
- | - | - | - | Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin |
Couples with JGP assignments:
JGP France I* | JGP France II* | JGP Slovakia | JGP Russia | JGP Slovenia | JGP Poland | JGP Austria |
18-21 August 2021, Courchevel | 25-28 August 2021, Edmonton | 1-4 September 2021, Košice | 15-18 September 2021, Krasnoyarsk | 22-25 September 2021, Ljubljana | 29 Sept - 2 Oct 2021, Gdansk | 6-9 October 2021, Linz |
Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries |
Results | Results | Results | Results | Results | Results | Results |
Vasilisa Kaganoskaya / Valeriy Angelopol | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | Sofia Kachushkina / Oleg Muratov | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | ||
Ekaterina Rybakova / Ivan Makhnonosov | Sofia Leonteva / Daniil Gorelkin | Vasilisa Kaganovskaia / Valeriy Angelopol | Ekaterina Rybakova / Ivan Makhnonosov | Sofia Kachushkina / Oleg Muratov | ||
- | - | Margarita Svistunova / Dmitrii Studenikin | Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volkov | - | - | - |
- | - | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin | - | - | - |
- | - | - | Elizaveta Shichina / Gordey Khubulov | - | - | - |
*
Note: No russian skaters allowed because ot the local covid restrictions!
GP and JGP Final:
ISU GP of Figure Skating Final - Seniors | ISU GP of Figure Skating Final - Juniors |
9-12 December 2021, Osaka | 9-12 December 2021, Osaka |
CANCELLED | CANCELLED |
Winter Universiade (11-21 december 2021, Luzern):
CANCELLED
Couples with CS and other remarkable international assignments:
Budapest Trophy, 14-17 October 2021 | Elizaveta Shanaeva / David Naryzhnyi (seniors), Olga Fedorova / Nikita Ivanov, Polina Kocherygina / Evgenii Artushchenko, Varvara Kurnosenko / Fedor Varlamov (juniors) |
ISU CS Denis Ten Memorial, 27-31 October 2021 | Anastasia Skopcova /Kirill Aleshin, Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin |
Cup of Austria, 12-14 November 2021 | Diana Davis /Gleb Smolkin, Ekaterina Mironova / Evgenii Ustenko |
CS Warsaw Cup 2021, 18-21 November 2021 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin, Elizaveta Shanaeva /Devid Naryzhnyy |
Russian Sr Nationals:
21-26 December 2021, St. Petersburg |
Info |
Results |
Entries: |
Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
Ksenia Ermakova / Vladisla Panteleev |
Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guereiro |
Angelina Lazareva / Maksim Prokofiev |
Ekaterina Mironova / Evgeniy Ustenko |
Annabelle Morozova / Andrei Bagin |
Viktoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov |
Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin |
Aleksandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin |
Vlada Pavlenia / Aleksandr Aleksanian |
Elizaveta Pasechnik / Dmitry Blinov |
Arina Ushakova / Maksim Nekrasov |
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin |
Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhhnyi |
Russian Jr Nationals:
18-22 January 2022, Saransk |
Info |
Results |
Entries: |
Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin |
Anna Shcherbakova / Egor Goncharov |
Ekaterina Katashinskaya / Matvei Grachyov |
Ekaterina Rybakova / Ivan Makhnonosov |
Elizaveta Shichina / Gordey Khubulov |
Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano |
Margarita Svistunova / Dmitrii Studenikin |
Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volkov |
Polina Kocherygina / Evgeni Artyushchenko |
Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov |
Sofia Kachushkina / Oleg Muratov |
Sofia Tyutyunina / Aleksandr Shustitskiy |
Sofiia Leonteva / Daniil Gorelkin |
Taisiya Linchevskaya / Timur Babayev-Smirnov |
Vasilisa Kaganovskaia / Valeriy Angelopol |
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage, Yoshkar-Ola | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage, Perm |
22-26 September 2021 | 10-14 October 2021 | 24-28 October 2021 | 8-12 November 2021 | 17-21 November 2021 |
general info | general info | general info | general info | general info |
results | results | results | results | results |
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT008EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT008RS.HTM
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage, Perm |
22-26 September 2021 | 10-14 October 2021 | 24-28 October 2021 | 8-12 November 2021 | 17-21 November 2021 |
general info | general info | general info | general info | general info |
results | results | results | results | results |
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT007EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT007RS.HTM
Coming to senior age:
Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin
Elizaveta Shanaeva /Devid Naryzhnyy
Coming to junior age:
Vasilisa Kaganoskaya / Valeriy Angelopol
Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin
Coaching changes:
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin - Nikolai Morozov added to the team beside Alexander Svinin
Retirements and switching of disciplines:
TBD
Main topics:
It's the olympic season
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
Full list of the team members (taken from here)
Additional list
Last edited: